Wrestling Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
BTB Hall of Famer
Joined
·
11,532 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
What would it be called, what programs and what rosters for the show.

My Company
Called: WWWE (World Wide Wrestling Entertainment)
Shows: Raw, Smackdown, Nitro, Thunder

Thunder
Rey Mysterio, Sonny Siaki, Amazing Red, Billy Kidman, K-Kwik, Mr. Aguila, Scotty Too Hotty, Grand Master Sexay, Jerry Lynn, Lo Ki, Funaki, Taka Michinoku, Jamie Noble, Nunzino, Spanky, Juventud Guerrero, Hurricane Helms, Matt Hardy, Shannon Moore, Tajiri, Elix Skipper, Evan Karagias, AJ Styles, Ultimo Dragon, Jushin Thunder Lyger, La Parka, Psicosis, Kaz Hayashi

Nitro
Raven, Rhyno, Mike Awesome, Tommy Dreamer, D'Lo Brown, Maven, Al Snow, Big Boss Man, Haku, Perry Saturn, EZ Money, Spike, Tazz, Sean O'Haire, Mark Jindrak, Johnny Stamboli, Josh Matthews, Shawn Stasiak, Chris Kanyon, Steven Richards, Hardcore, Crash, Justin Credible, Lance Storm, Crowbar, Tank Abbott, New Jack, Sandman, Sabu, Nova, Vampiro, Konnan, Steve Corino, Steve Blackman

Raw
Triple H, Scott Steiner, Big Show, Goldberg, Lex Luger, Sid Vicious, Booker T, Goldust, Rob Van Dam, Dudleyz, 3 Minute Warning, Billy, Chuck, Rikishi, Ron Simmons, Sean Morley, X Pac, Kevin Nash, Bill DeMot, A-Train, Sharkey Boy, Lance Cade, Rene Dupre, David Flair, KoriniK, Headbangers, Mideon, Viscera, Mr. Perfect, Bull Buchanan, John Cena, Trish Stratus, Lita, Torrie Wilson, Stacy Kiebler, Dawn Marie, Nidia.

Smackdown
Kane, Undertaker, Chris Jericho, Kurt Angle, Chris Benoit, Brock Lesnar, Sting, Hulk Hogan, Rico, Eddie Guerrero, Mark Henry, Ric Flair, Bradshaw, Charles Wright, Damaja, Edge, Shelton Benjamin, Doug Basham, Natahn Jones, Stone Cold, William Regal, Test, Christian, Ron Waterman, Disco Inferno, Jeff Jerret, Gail Kim, Victoria, Nikta Fink, Ivory, Molly, Jazz, Jacqueline.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Wrestling Company:
WCW (World Classic Wrestling)

Wrestling Program:
WCW Staurday Night Main Event

WCW Promoter:
Linda McMahon and Eric Bischoff

Championships:
Heavyweght Championship of the World
International Championship (Intercontinental)
United States Championship
Tag Team Championships

Pay Per Views:
Super Brawl
Slam Boree
Great American Bash
Fall Brawl
Starrcade

Commontators:
Bobby the Brain Heenan
Toni Shevoni
Jessi the Body Ventura

Wrestlers:
Maga Powers:
Hulk Hogan, Macho Man Randy Savage, Brutis Beefcake, Sting,
4 Horsemen:
Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Lex Lugar, Curt Henning (Mr. Perfect), Stunning Steve Williams
Singles:
Honky Tonk Man, Million Dollar Man, Rowdy Roddy Piper, the 3 faces of Mick Foley, Undertaker (Pheonom), Greg the Hammer Valentine, Sid Vicous, Jeff Jarret, Dusty Rhodes, Jimmy Superfly Snuka, Mr. Wonderful Paul Orndorff, Diamond Dallas Paige, Johnny B. Badd, Chris Beniot, Chris Jericho, The Rock, Triple H, Kurt Angle, BIG Show, Jerry the King Lawler, Jake the Snake Roberts, Terry Funk, Mike Awesome, Rob Van Dam, Al Snow, Marcus Alexander Bagwell, Big Van Vader, Doink the Clown, Hacksaw Jim Duggan, King Kong Bundy, Vigil
Tag Teams:
the Legion of Doom, Powers of Pain, Demolition, the Rockers( Shawn Michaels and Marty Jinetty), the Heart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Nidhart), The Bushwhackers, the Faboulas Rougeau Brothers, Harlem Heat (Booker T and Stevie Ray), Outsiders (Scot Hall, Kevin Nash), Stiener Brothers (Rick and Scot)
Managers:
Miss Elisabeth, Jimmy Hart, Bobby Heenan, Sensational Sheri, J.J. Dillion, Mr. Fuji
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,050 Posts
well, i kinda already write my own fantasy league....

its called ACW(AWTV Championship Wrestling)

owner:Johhny C(former champion and veteran of the KWW league)
president:Reagan AllMan
vice-president:Dr.Leonard Willson

programs:
ACW Unleashed(tuesday broadcast)
ACW RAVAGE!(Wednesday broadcast)
ACW Fury(Friday broadcast)

Titles:
ACW King
ACW Queen
ACW Prince
ACW Princess
ACW Warrior
ACW United title
ACW North American Championship
ACW Co-Operational Championships
ACW HeavyWeight Championship

King:Darens
#1 contender-Stronghold
#2 contender-The AntiFear
#3 contender- Reynolds
Queen:LadyBird
1-VBF
2-Mia
3-Annie
Prince:Matte
1-Corey
2-Lunnge
3-Klein
Princess-Shonda
1-Claire
2-Shelia
3-Vicky
Warrior-Mayhem
1-Ebony
2-Dominance
United-bear
1-OMega
2-Zeke
Co op-Nitro/Press
1-Jim Allas/Rocky T
2-TSlay/UngBlood
3-Zeke/Varn
4-Stronghold/ManV
5-WildWest

HeavyWeight-ACW(Andrew Clay Wyatt)
1 Demetri
2 Josh
North American-the AntiFear
1 Tweaker
2 KRZ
3 Peter

its a really complex thing im writing here, it would take a long time to explain excatly what goes on and how everything works,but you get the idea...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,834 Posts
Name: Revolution Championship Wrestling (RCW)

Shows: Wednesday Night Meltdown, Saturday Night Wrestling

PPVs: The Big One(May, Wrestlemania/Starcade size event), Ultimate August(August), Winter Chill(November), St. Valentine's Day Massacre(February)

WNM Roster: Kane, RVD, SCSA, Benoit, Booker T., The Rock, Shamrock, Sabu, Nowinski, Batista, Goldust, Billy Gunn, Randy Orton, John Cena, Al Snow,Tommy Dreamer, RaVen, Saturn, Richards, O'Haire, Jindrak, Ying/Jimmy Yang, Shane Helms, Shannon Moore, Tajiri, Nunzio.
Women's Division - Terri, Stacy, Torrie, Nidia, Dawn Marie.
Titles - Heavyweight Title, TV Title, Hardcore Title, Tag Title.
GM - Bishoff
Commentators - Tony Shivonia, Mike Tenay, The Cat.
Interviewers - Josh Matthews, Coach.

SNW Roster: Jericho, Angle, Brock, Edge, Eddie, Jerry Lynn, Flair, Maven, Bubba, D-Von, APA, Lance Storm, Test, Christian, Phycosis, Rey, Kidman, Konnan, Alew Wright, Ying/Jimmy Yang, Shane Helms, Shannon Moore, Tajiri, Nunzio.
Women's Division - Jaqueline, Ivory, Victoria, Molly, Kim Gail.
Titles - World Title, Cruiserweight Title, Tag Title, Women's Title.
GM - Mick Foley
Commentators - JR, The King, Micheal Cole.
Interviewers - Tazz, Mark Lloyd.

Stables: RaVen's Flock(RaVen, Richards, Jindrak, O'Haire, Batista), Four Horsemen(Flair, Storm, Helms, Lynn).

Notice the absence of The Kliq?
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top