Wrestling Forum banner
1 - 20 of 82 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
863 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
It's a bit late, but let's see how things go. It's Survivor Series with your special guest GM New_guy. (I mean no offense to Gunner14 and I apologize if he intended to start the thread later)

This is for those who play the game and would like to play it tonight, it may/may not be considered official based on participation.

Consider it a night of unsanctioned matches, if the champions show and their challenger shows up the champion is free to defend their title(s).

The card for tonight's predictions

WWE Champion Randy Orton vs. Big Show

World Heavyweight Champion John Cena vs. Alberto Del Rio

CM Punk & Daniel Bryan vs. Erick Rowan & Luke Harper

(Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match)
WWE Tag Team Champions Cody Rhodes & Goldust, The Usos & Rey Mysterio vs. The Shield & The Real Americans

(Divas Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match)
Natalya, The Bellas, The Funkadactyls, JoJo & Eva Marie vs. Divas Champion AJ Lee, Tamina Snuka, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, Aksana & Alicia Fox

Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston vs. Curtis Axel

Kofi Kingston vs. The Miz (Survivor Series Kickoff Match)
Rules

The rules are rank your win/loss/draw predictions according to most which you are most confident in from 1-7, 1 being least confident and 7 being most

Special Rules:
  1. For both elimination matches create a prediction for elimination order - 1 point for each correctly predicted elimination (For the sake of being nice, your last elimination will be counted as last not the number you put in)
  2. List the survivors(last men/women standing): 1 point for all correctly predicted survivors, minus 1 for all wrong ones. Bonus 3 points for declaring them sole survivors (in prediction specify - sole survivor). WARNING: saying they are the sole survivor but being wrong results in no points being awarded if more than specified survivor survives you lose the 3.
PPV CARD (Please note that card is subject to change)
Intercontinental Title Contendership
I Curry I 21 vs Gunner14 21 vs AgeofKings 21 vs Newguy 21 vs WrestlingSteve64 21 vs WWEESky 21 vs Hanshanshans911 21 vs Meryn 21

nXt Title
Perestroika (c) vs Hanshanshans vs Meryn

Tag Title Match

Wrestling Gods (c) vs New_Age_Kings

Traditional SS Elimination Match
Team Rulez (The Voiceless, Scottish_Suplex, Netty, Wrestling_Steve & HansHansHans911) vs Team I Curry I (New_guy, Age of Kings, Camaster2004, Turbo120 & Sonicslash)


Traditional SS Elimination Match
Team LEGEND vs Team NEWBIE.

The Legends chosen
Proc, WWEEsky,CaptainObvious, Hordriss, Sonicslash

Team Newbie
Perestroika, Straightedge891, Deadman's Hand, Meryn, El Dylan
Divisional Matches
Age of Kings vs Boxes-With-Gods
Camaster2004 vs CaptainObvious
Curry vs Deadman's Hand
DogSaget vs dxbender
El Dylan vs hanshanshans911
Hordriss vs KierranWWE
Meryn vs Netty
New_guy vs Perestroika
Proc vs Scottish_Suplex
Shining_Wizard vs Sonic-slash
Straightedge891 vs TheVoiceless
Turbo120 vs WWEEsky vs WrestlingSteve64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,431 Posts
7 - World Heavyweight Champion John Cena vs. Alberto Del Rio

6 - WWE Champion Randy Orton vs. Big Show

5 - Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston vs. Curtis Axel

4 - Kofi Kingston vs. The Miz (Survivor Series Kickoff Match)

3 - CM Punk & Daniel Bryan vs. Erick Rowan & Luke Harper

2 -(Divas Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match)
Natalya, The Bellas, The Funkadactyls, JoJo & Eva Marie vs. Divas Champion AJ Lee, Tamina Snuka, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, Aksana & Alicia Fox

Elimination Order

Aksana

Alicia Fox

JoJo

Summer Rae

One of the Funkadactyles (No clue on their names I'm going to guess one is called Naomi)

The other Funkadactyle, the one that isn;'t Naomi

Rosa Mendes

Tamina Snuka

Eva Marie

Kaitlyn

AJ

Natayla and the Bella Twins survive

1 - (Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Tag Team Match)
WWE Tag Team Champions Cody Rhodes & Goldust, The Usos & Rey Mysterio vs. The Shield & The Real Americans

Jimmy Uso

Jack Swagger

Jey Uso

Antonio Cesaro

Rollins

Goldust

Cody Rhodes

Ambrose

Mysterio

Reigns is the Sole survivor
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,718 Posts
7. Big E Langston
6. Randy Orton
5. John Cena
4. The Miz
3. Wyatt Family
2. Team American Shields
1. Team Total Divas

Elimination Order :
1) Jey Uso (come on, does it fucking matter which Uso?)
2) Jack Swagger
3) Jimmy Uso
4) Goldust
5) Cesaro
6) Rollins
7) Ambrose
8) Rhodes
9) Mysterio

Sole Survivor: Roman Reigns

Random ass unpredictable Diva match:
1) Aksana
2) Rosa Mendes
3) Cameron
4) Alicia Fox
5) JoJo
6) Eva Marie
7) Nikki Bella
8) Naomi
9) Kaitlyn
10) Tamina Snuka
11) AJ Lee

Survivors: Natalya + Brie Bella
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,932 Posts
Match winners, 7 to 1.

7. Langston
6. Cena
5. Orton
4. The Miz
3. Natalya, The Bellas, The Funkadactyls, JoJo & Eva Marie
2. Erick Rowan & Luke Harper
1. Cody Rhodes & Goldust, The Usos & Rey Mysterio

Elimination Order: Divas Tag Team (first to last)

1. Aksana
2. Rosa Mendes
3. JoJo
4. Eva Marie
5. Alicia Fox
6. Summer Rae
7. Cameron
8. Naomi
9. Kaitlyn
10. Tamina
11. AJ

Sole Survivors: Natalya and The Bella Twins

Elimination Order: Traditional Tag Team Match

1. Jimmy Uso
2. Swagger
3. Jey Uso
4. Cesaro
5. Rollins
6. Goldust
7. Rhodes
8. Ambrose
9. Reigns

Sole Survivor: Rey Mysterio
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
582 Posts
7 The Miz
6 John Cena
5 Randy Orton
4 Big E Langston
3 Total Divas
2 Shield and Real Americans
1 Wyatt Family

Solo Survivor : Natalya
1) Rosa Mendes
2) Cameron
3) Aksana
4) Jojo
5) Eva Marie
6) Alicia Fox
7) Kaitlyn
8) Naomi
9) Nikky Bella
10) Tamina Snuka
11) Brie Bella
12) AJ Lee


Solo Survivor : Roman Reigns
1) The one Uso who isn't dating Cameron
2) Jack Swagger
3) Other Uso
4) Ambrose
5) Goldust
6) Cesaro
7) Rhodes
8) Rollins
9) Mysterio



Also as the GM of the Tag team Division - if Gunner does not come to this thread and demand the defending of teh tag team titles, I will give our reigning champions a night off. Sorry New Age Kings.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,877 Posts
7-World Heavyweight Champion John Cena vs. Alberto Del Rio
6-Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston vs. Curtis Axel
5-WWE Champion Randy Orton vs. Big Show
4-CM Punk & Daniel Bryan vs. Erick Rowan & Luke Harper
3-Kofi Kingston vs. The Miz (Survivor Series Kickoff Match)
2-WWE Tag Team Champions Cody Rhodes & Goldust, The Usos & Rey Mysterio vs. The Shield & The Real Americans
1-Natalya, The Bellas, The Funkadactyls, JoJo & Eva Marie vs. Divas Champion AJ Lee, Tamina Snuka, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, Aksana & Alicia Fox

Order of Elimination: Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Rollins, Cesaro, Goldust, Mysterio, Ambrose, Rhodes. Reigns wins.

Order of Elimination: JoJo, Aksana, Rosa, Cameron, Eva Marie, Alicia, Summer Rae, Naomi, Kaitlyn, Tamina, AJ. Bellas and Natalya win.
 

·
Still searching
Joined
·
4,391 Posts
Will sort the predictions after F1 but a couple of questions:

Does Gunner's Survivor Series challenge (The one where people with the lowest score after each match get eliminated) still apply?

And if the 5v5 match between Team Curry and Team Joshrulez2 still counts I believe team Curry was: new_guy, Age_of_Kings, Gunner14, Camaster2004 and sonicslash.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
98 Posts
7 Langston
6 Cena
5 The Miz
4 Orton
3 Total Divas
2 The Wyatts
1 Rhodes Mysteries

Divas Elimination (this is just shooting in the dark):
1) Cameron
2) Aksana
3) Rosa Mendes
4) Alicia Fox
5) Jojo
6) Eva Marie
7) Kaitlyn
8) Naomi
9) Summer Rae
10) Nikki Bella
11) Tamina Snuka
12) AJ Lee

Survivor: Natalya & Brie Bella


5 vs 5 Elimination Match

1) Jimmy Uso
2) Jey Uso
3) Swagger
4) Goldust
5) Cesaro
6) Rollins
7) Cody Rhodes
8) Ambrose
9) Rey Mysterio

Survivor: Roman Reigns

@Netty I knew you were scared
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,833 Posts
7-Cena
6-Big E
5-Punk/Bryan
4-Orton
3-Cody/Goldust/Usos/Mysterio
2-Total Divas team
1-Kofi



Divas match:
1.Eva Marie
2.Rosa Mendes
3.JoJo
4.Cameron
5.Aksana
6.Alicia Fox
7.Naomi
8.Kaitlyn
9.Summer
10.Natalya
11.Tamina
12.Nikki
13.AJ

Sole Survivor: Brie



Other Elimination Match:
1.Jimmy Uso
2.Swagger
3.Jey Uso
4.Cesaro
5.Rhodes
6.Rollins
7.Ambrose
8.Reigns

Sole Survivors: Mysterio,Goldust
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
835 Posts
7 Langston
6 Cena
5 The Miz
4 Orton
3 Total Divas
2 The Wyatts
1 Team Real American Shield

Solo Survivor : Natalya
1) Rosa Mendes
2) Cameron
3) Aksana
4) Jojo
5) Eva Marie
6) Alicia Fox
7) Kaitlyn
8) Naomi
9) Nikky Bella
10) Tamina Snuka
11) Brie Bella
12) AJ Lee

1) Jimmy Uso
2) Jey Uso
3) Swagger
4) Goldust
5) Cesaro
6) Rollins
7) Cody Rhodes
8) Ambrose
9) Rey Mysterio

Survivor: Roman Reigns
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,087 Posts
Cena-7
Big E-6
Orton-5
Miz-4
The best goats in the world-3
Team American sheild-2
Team total divas-1

Elimination orders:
Swagger
USO the skinny one I think it's jimmy
Goldust
Cersaro
USO the fatter one
Rollins
Cody
Ambrose
Mysterio
*reigns is the last man standing

Eva Maria
Rosa Mendez
Alicia Fox
Naomi
Aksana
Cameron
JoJo
Summer Rae
Kaitlyn
Nikki
Tamina
AJ
*survivors brie and Natalia
Natalya, The Bellas, The Funkadactyls, JoJo & Eva Marie vs. Divas Champion AJ Lee, Tamina Snuka, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, Aksana & Alicia Fox


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
150 Posts
7. Big E Langston
6. John Cena
5. Randy Orton
4. The Miz
3. Team Total Divas
2. Team American Shields
1. CM Punk and Daniel Bryan

Elimination Order :
1) Jey Uso
2) Jack Swagger
3) Jimmy Uso
4) Rollins
5) Goldust
6) Ambrose
7) Mysterio
8) Rhodes

Survivors: Roman Reigns & Antonio Cesaro

Diva match:
1) Aksana
2) Rosa Mendes
3) Cameron
4) Alicia Fox
5) Eva Marie
6) Nikki Bella
7) Naomi
8) Kaitlyn
9) Tamina Snuka
10) AJ Lee

Survivors: Natalya + JoJo
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
487 Posts
Survivor Series 2013
Langston 7
Miz 6
Cena 5
Orton 4
Team American Shield 3
Team Total Diva 2
Wyatts 1

Divas match: Survivors Natalya + Nikki Bella
1. Aksana 2. Jojo 3. Rosa Mendes 4. Eva Marie 5. Summer Rae 6. Cameron 7. Naomi 8. Fox 9. Kaitlyn 10. Brie Bella 11. Tamina 12. AJ

Other elimination tag: Sole survivor: Roman Reigns
1. Jimmy Uso 2.Swagger 3. Jey Uso 4.Goldust 5.Rollins 6. Cesaro 7. Rhodes 8. Ambrose 9. Mysterio
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
863 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 · (Edited)
7 - Langston
6 - The Miz
5 - Cena
4 - Orton
3 - Total Divas
2 - Wyatts
1 - The American Shield

Survivor - Reigns
1) Jey Uso
2) Jimmy Uso
3) Swagger
4) Goldust
5) Cesaro
6) Rollins
7) Cody Rhodes
8) Ambrose
9) Rey Mysterio

Divas Survivor: Brie Bella
1) Aksana
2) Cameron
3) Rosa Mendes
4) Jojo
5) Alicia Fox
6) Eva Marie
7) Kaitlyn
8) Naomi
9) Summer Rae
10) Nikki Bella
11)Tamina Snuka
12) Natalya
13) AJ Lee


Will sort the predictions after F1 but a couple of questions:

Does Gunner's Survivor Series challenge (The one where people with the lowest score after each match get eliminated) still apply?

And if the 5v5 match between Team Curry and Team Joshrulez2 still counts I believe team Curry was: new_guy, Age_of_Kings, Gunner14, Camaster2004 and sonicslash.
If everyone shows, why not?

Else, anyone that wants to participate in a survivor series elimination match please indicate so and New_guy will draft up teams.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,718 Posts
If I recall correctly the traditional SS match was 6 vs 6, the winner not having to defend their title in the IC vs. World Champ title match tonight. However one team member was Gunner, so a replacement May gave to occur?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
582 Posts
I can take Gunner's spot and prove him that I am better than him ( as always ).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,718 Posts
This is the copy and pasted team Gunner set up for Survivor Series (based on who volunteered for whom taking tag teams into considerations) and as I said, he said losers title is on the line in the main event where IC Champ I Curry gives against Forum Champ JoshRulez.

Team Rulez
The Voiceless
Scottish_Suplex
Netty
Wrestling_Steve
HansHansHans911

Team ICurryI
New_Guy
Age_of_Kings
CaMaster
Turbo120
Gunner14
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
863 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
If I recall correctly the traditional SS match was 6 vs 6, the winner not having to defend their title in the IC vs. World Champ title match tonight. However one team member was Gunner, so a replacement May gave to occur?
Replacements are okay. i guess the stipulations will be enforced at TLC. The match was 5 vs 5. Team namesakes were not participating.

I'll edit the OP to show the card stemming from HIAC.


I can take Gunner's spot and prove him that I am better than him ( as always ).
Pretty sure you're already on JoshRulez' team
 

·
Still searching
Joined
·
4,391 Posts
This is the copy and pasted team Gunner set up for Survivor Series (based on who volunteered for whom taking tag teams into considerations) and as I said, he said losers title is on the line in the main event where IC Champ I Curry gives against Forum Champ JoshRulez.

Team Rulez
The Voiceless
Scottish_Suplex
Netty
Wrestling_Steve
HansHansHans911

Team ICurryI
New_Guy
Age_of_Kings
CaMaster
Turbo120
Gunner14
It was my Internet title, sadly I lost my IC title a few months back.

Gunner will be replaced by my tag partner, sonicslash. As he was originally picked before the confusion in the last thread.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
863 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 · (Edited)
It was my Internet title, sadly I lost my IC title a few months back.

Gunner will be replaced by my tag partner, sonicslash. As he was originally picked before the confusion in the last thread.
As of now,

Team Curry is down 1 man

Team Rulez is down 1 man
 
1 - 20 of 82 Posts
Top