Wrestling Forum banner

WF's Greatest Tag Team Ever Tournament (Round 1, POLL 2)

  • Match 1: The Steiner Brothers

    Votes: 18 72.0%
  • Match 1: The Hollywood Blondes

    Votes: 3 12.0%
  • Match 2: The Brainbusters

    Votes: 9 36.0%
  • Match 2: The Rock & Roll Express

    Votes: 12 48.0%
  • Match 3: The World's Greatest Tag Team

    Votes: 8 32.0%
  • Match 3: Los Guerreros

    Votes: 13 52.0%
  • Match 4: Show-Miz

    Votes: 3 12.0%
  • Match 4: Jeri-Show

    Votes: 18 72.0%
  • Match 5: The Hart Foundation

    Votes: 20 80.0%
  • Match 5: The Funks

    Votes: 4 16.0%
  • Match 6: Beer Money, Inc.

    Votes: 9 36.0%
  • Match 6: The Brisco Brothers

    Votes: 12 48.0%
  • Match 7: The New Age Outlaws

    Votes: 18 72.0%
  • Match 7: Cryme Tyme

    Votes: 3 12.0%
  • Match 8: The Motor City Machine Guns

    Votes: 16 64.0%
  • Match 8: Americas Most Wanted

    Votes: 5 20.0%
  • Match 9: Demolition

    Votes: 10 40.0%
  • Match 9: The Fabulous Freebirds

    Votes: 10 40.0%
  • Match 10: The British Bulldogs

    Votes: 14 56.0%
  • Match 10: The Outsiders

    Votes: 10 40.0%

  • Total voters
    25
  • Poll closed .
1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Advancing through to round 2 are the following...

The APA
Edge & Christian
The Hart Dynasty
La Resistance
The Midnight Express
The Rockers
The Hardy Boyz
London & Kendrick
The Dudley Boyz
The Road Warriors

Round 1, POLL 2 Brackets
Match 1: The Steiner Brothers (Scott & Rick Steiner) vs The Hollywood Blondes (Steve Austin & Brian Pillman)
Match 2: The Brainbusters (Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson) vs The Rock & Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton)
Match 3: The World's Greatest Tag Team (Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas) vs Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero)
Match 4: Show-Miz (Big Show & The Miz) vs Jeri-Show (Big Show & Chris Jericho)
Match 5: The Hart Foundation (Jim Neidhart & Bret Hart) vs The Funks (Terry & Dory Funk, Jr.)
Match 6: Beer Money, Inc. (Robert Roode & James Storm) vs The Brisco Brothers (Jack & Gerry Brisco)
Match 7: The New Age Outlaws (The Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) vs Cryme Tyme (Shad Gaspard & JTG)
Match 8: The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) vs Americas Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm)
Match 9: Demolition (Ax, Smash & Crush) vs The Fabulous Freebirds (Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts)
Match 10: The British Bulldogs (The Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith) vs The Outsiders (Kevin Nash & Scott Hall)

Happy voting!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #3

·
Lucy Snorebush
Joined
·
2,073 Posts
No offence but put a bit more effort in the match ups next time, pretty much all of these were no brainers for me.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
No offence but put a bit more effort in the match ups next time, pretty much all of these were no brainers for me.
These were drawn out at random.
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top