Wrestling Forum banner
1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Heavyweight Wrestlers

Bad Luck Fale
Chase Owens
Cody
Davey Boy Smith
Evil
Hangman Page
Hanson
Hirooki Goto
Hiroshi Tanahashi
Hiroyoshi Tenzan
Jay Briscoe
Juice Robinson
Kazuchika Okada
Kenny Omega
Mark Briscoe
Michael Elgin
Minoru Suzuki
Raymond Rowe
Sanada
Satoshi Kojima
Silas Young
Tama Tonga
Tanga Roa
Tetsuya Naito
Tomohiro Ishii
Toru Yano
Yoshi-Hashi
Yoshitatsu
Yuji Nagata
Yujiro Takahashi
Zack Sabre Jr.

Junior Heavyweight Wrestlers

Alex Shelley
Beretta
Bushi
David Finlay
El Desperado
Gedo
Hiromu Takahashi
Jado
Jay White
Jushin Thunder Liger
Kushida
Marty Scurll
Matt Jackson
Nick Jackson
Ricochet
Rocky Romero
Ryusuke Taguchi
Taichi
Taka Michinoku
Tiger Mask
Tiger Mask W
Will Ospreay


Current Champions

IWGP Heavyweight Champions: Kazuchika Okada
IWGP Tag Team Champions: Tama Tonga and Tanga Roa
IWGP Intercontinental Champion: Hiroshi Tanahashi
NEVER Openweight Champions: Evil, SANADA, Bushi
NEVER Openweight Champion: Minoru Suzuki
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion: KUSHIDA
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions: Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson
IWGP US Champion: VACANT​
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
NJPW Dominion 6.11 Results

NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title Five Way Gauntlet Match:
Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, SANADA) (c) defeats CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) and BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi) and Suzuki-gun (Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Zack Sabre Jr.) and Juice Robinson, Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi (18:39)

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match

Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) (c) (14:14)

IWGP Tag Team Title Match
Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) (c) (10:43)

Cody defeats Michael Elgin (11:53)

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match

KUSHIDA defeats Hiromu Takahashi (c) (19:12)

NEVER Openweight Title Lumberjack Death Match
Minoru Suzuki (c) defeats Hirooki Goto (16:00)

IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
Hiroshi Tanahashi defeats Tetsuya Naito (c) (25:56)

IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kenny Omega - Time Limit Draw (60:00)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
CARD ANNOUNCED FOR THE G1 SPECIALS IN THE USA!

The official cards have been announced for the G1 USA Specials, happening on the 1st and 2nd of July.

July 1st Show

US Title Tournament - Round 1
Kenny Omega vs Jay Briscoe

US Title Tournament - Round 1
Hirooki Goto vs Hangman Page

US Title Tournament - Round 1
Juice Robinson vs Will Ospreay

US Title Tournament - Round 1
Marty Scrull vs Zack Sabre Jr.

IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs Cody

The Young Bucks and Yujiro Takahashi vs Tiger Mask W, Tiger Mask, David Finlay

Alex Shelley vs KUSHIDA

War Machine vs Bad Luck Fale and Chase Owens

July 2nd Show

US Title Tournament - Round 2
Kenny Omega or Jay Briscoe vs Hirooki Goto or Hangman Page

US Title Tournament - Round 2
Juice Robinson or Will Ospreay vs Marty Scrull or Zack Sabre Jr.

US Title Tournament - Final
Winner Of Bracket 1 vs Winner Of Bracket 2

Young Bucks vs Will Ospreay and David Finlay

Himoru Takahashi vs Jushin Thunder Liger

Minoru Suzuki vs Hanson

Silas Young vs Zack Sabre Jr.

Tetsuya Naito vs Michael Elgin​
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top