Wrestling Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
1,822 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Must.See.Fights.Series.Quickies.Submissions



Fights included:

1995-03-10 Ken Shamrock vs Bas Rutten (Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 2)
1995-07-14 Oleg Taktarov vs Anthony Macias (UFC 6 - Clash Of The Titans)
1995-07-14 Patrick Smith vs Rudyard Moncayo (UFC 6 - Clash Of The Titans)
1996-10-08 Bas Rutten vs Manabu Yamada (Pancrase - Truth 7)
1997-12-21 Frank Shamrock vs Kevin Jackson (UFC 15.5 - Ultimate Japan)
1999-01-15 Rumina Sato vs Charles Taylor (Shooto - DEVILOCK Fighters)
1999-04-29 Enson Inoue vs Soichi Nishida (Pride FC 5)
1999-07-16 Hayato Sakurai vs Brad Aird (Shooto - Renaxis 2)
1999-10-29 Rumina Sato vs Phil Johns (Shooto - Renaxis 5)
1999-12-11 Rumina Sato vs Rafael Cordeiro (VTJ 1999 - Vale Tudo Japan 1999)
2000-06-04 Carlos Newton vs Naoki Sano (Pride FC 9 - New Blood)
2000-10-31 Genki Sudo vs Craig Oxley (Pancrase - Trans 6)
2000-10-31 Kazushi Sakuraba vs Shannon Ritch (Pride FC 11 - Battle Of The Rising Sun)
2000-12-16 Dennis Hallman vs Matt Hughes (UFC 29 - Defense Of The Belts)
2001-12-16 Hayato Sakurai vs Dan Gilbert (Shooto - To The Top Final Act)
2003-02-28 Frank Mir vs Tank Abbott (UFC 41 - Onslaught)
2004-02-01 Sergei Kharitonov vs Cory Peterson (Pride FC 27 - Inferno)
2004-06-19 Frank Mir vs Tim Sylvia (UFC 48 - Payback)
2004-06-20 Fedor Emelianenko vs Kevin Randleman (Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004)
2004-12-31 Ikuhisa Minowa vs Stefan Leko (Pride FC - Shockwave 2004)
2005-10-14 Cole Escovedo vs Joseph Martin (WEC 17)
2006-12-31 Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen (Pride FC - Shockwave 2006)
2007-02-23 Bryan Vetell vs Mo Fowzi (IFL 9 - Atlanta)
2007-03-24 Urijah Faber vs Dominick Cruz (WEC 26 - Las Vegas)
2007-06-22 James Edson Berto vs Victor Valenzuela (Strikefroce - Elit XC - Shamrock vs Baroni)
2007-06-22 Josh Thomson vs Nick Gonzalez (Strikefroce - Elite XC - Shamrock vs Baroni)
2007-09-05 Donald Cerrone vs Kenneth Alexander (WEC 30 - McCullough vsCrunkilton)
2008-02-29 Alexandre ''Cacareco'' Ferreira vs Lew Polley (IFL 20 - Las Vegas)
2008-04-02 Marcus Aurelio vs Ryan Roberts (UFC Fight Night 13) - Florian vs Lauzon)
2008-07-19 Fedor Emelianenko vs Tim Sylvia (Affliction - Banned)
2008-09-23 Shinya Aoki vs Todd Moore (Dream 6 - Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final Round)
2008-11-01 Jorge Santiago vs Siyar Bahadurzada (Sengoku 6)
2008-11-01 Satoru Kitaoka vs Eiji Mitsuoka (Sengoku 6)
2009-01-04 Satoru Kitaoka vs Takanori Gomi (Sengoku No Ran 2009)
2009-06-07 Josh Grispi vs Jens Pulver (WEC 41 - Brown vs Faber 2)
2009-06-19 Luke Rockhold vs Cory Devela (Strikeforce Challengers - Villasenor vs Cyborg)
2009-10-06 Bibiano Fernandez vs Joe Warren (DREAM 11 Feather Weight GP Final Round 2009)
2009-10-10 Mackens Semerzier vs Wagnney Fabiano (WEC 43 - Cerrone vs Henderson)
2009-10-17 Alexandre ''Cacareco'' Ferreira vs Walter Mazurkievics (Jungle Fight 15)
2009-10-25 Kazushi Sakuraba vs Zelg Galesic (Dream 12 - The Cage Of The Rising Sun)
2009-11-13 Dustin Poirier vs Ronnie Lis (USA MMA - Border War 2)
2010-03-06 Fredson Paixao vs Courtney Buck (WEC 47 - Bowles vs Cruz)
2010-03-06 Scott Jorgensen vs Chad George (WEC 47 - Bowles vs Cruz)
2010-03-27 Rousimar Palhares vs Tomasz Drwal (UFC 111 - St Pierre vs Hardy)
2010-04-22 Dan Hornbuckle vs Tyler Stinson (Bellator XV)
2010-04-22 Patricio Freire vs William Romero (Bellator XV)
2010-06-26 Fabricio Werdum vs Fedor Emelianenko (Strikeforce - Fedor vs Werdum)
2010-08-01 Charles Oliveira vs Darren Elkins (UFC on Versus 2 - Jones vs Matyushenko)
2010-08-26 Steve Carl vs Tyler Stinson (Bellator XXVI)
2010-11-09 Thiago Meller vs Ariel Abergel (IFL - Genesis)
Fight card:

1994-03-11 Patrick Smith vs Ray Wizard (UFC 1 - The Beginning)
1994-12-16 Dan Severn vs Anthony Macias (UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors)
1995-05-13 Bas Rutten vs Maurice Smith (Pancrase - Eyes Of Beast 4)
1996-10-04 Hayato Sakurai vs Caol Uno (Shooto - Let's Get Lost)
1997-10-12 Hayato Sakurai vs Alex Cook (Shooto - Reconquista 4)
1997-11-29 Carlos Newton vs Erik Paulson (Vale Tudo Japan 1997)
1998-05-15 Carlos Newton vs Bob Gilstrap (UFC 17 - Redemption)
2002-04-28 Antonio ''Rogerio'' Nogueira vs Yusuke Imamura (Pride FC 20 - Armed and Ready)
2002-06-22 Betiss Mansouri vs Eddy Ellis (KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions)
2002-11-22 Carlos Newton vs Pete Spratt (UFC 40 - Vendetta)
2003-05-16 Bryan Pardoe vs Brent Stevens (KOTC 23 - Sin City)
2004-05-22 Wagnney Fabiano vs Tommy Lee (TKO 16 - Infernal)
2004-10-22 Evan Tanner vs Robbie Lawler (UFC 50 - The War of '04)
2004-10-22 Ivan Salaverry vs Tony Fryklund (UFC 50 - The War of '04)
2005-10-02 Satoru Kitaoka vs Carlos Condit (Pancrase - Spiral 8)
2005-10-23 Murilo ''Ninja'' Rua vs Murad Chunkaiev (Pride FC - Fully Loaded)
2005-11-06 Hatsu Hioki vs Tom Niinimaki (Shooto 2005-11-6 in Korakuen Hall)
2006-04-09 Ichiro Kanai vs Moriyuki Yamada (Pancrase - Blow 3)
2006-06-11 Yuji Hoshino vs Yuta Yasunaga (GCM - D.O.G. 6)
2006-08-07 Satoru Kitaoka vs Paul Daley (Pancrase - Blow 6)
2006-08-26 Daisuke Nakamura vs Seichi Ikemoto (Pride FC - Bushido 12 - Survival 2nd Round)
2006-08-26 Paulo Filho vs Ryo Chonan (Pride FC - Bushido 12 - Survival 2nd Round)
2006-09-23 Anthony ''T.J.'' Waldburger vs Brian Foster (MOTC 4 - Masters of the Cage 4)
2007-02-10 Masakazu Imanari vs Robbie Olivier (Cage Rage 20)
2007-04-08 Shinya Aoki vs Brian Lo-A-Njoe (Pride FC 34 - Kamikaze)
2007-07-16 Dustin Hazelett vs Stevie Lynch (UFC 72 - Victory)
2007-08-25 Thales Leites vs Ryan Jensen (UFC 74 - Respect)
2007-12-07 Christian M'Pumbu vs Stefan Struve (SOP - Star of Peresvit)
2008-02-13 Josh Grispi vs Mark Hominick (WEC 32 - New Mexico)
2008-03-05 Kazuyuki Fujita vs Peter Graham (WVR Presents Sengoku 1)
2008-03-08 Masakazu Imanari vs Jean Silva (Cage Rage 25)
2008-07-05 Gabriel Gonzaga vs Justin McCully (UFC 86 - Jackson vs Griffin)
2008-07-21 Joachim Hansen vs Kultar Gill (Dream 5)
2009-04-01 Rob Kimmons vs. Joe Vedepo (UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs Kampmann)
2009-05-26 Gegard Mousasi vs Mark Hunt (Dream 9)
2009-05-29 Nick Ring vs Isidro Gonzalez (Bellator IX)
2010-05-29 Hayato Sakurai vs Nick Diaz (Dream 14)2010-09-25 Jason ''Mayhem'' Miller vs Kazushi Sakuraba (Dream 16)
2010-10-30 Erick ''Indio'' Silva vs Francisco Ayon (Jungle Fight 23 - Final)
2010-12-02 Jorge Oliveira vs James Irvin (Tachi Palace Fights 7 - Deck The Halls)
2011-02-18 Andy Miranda vs Ryan Burton (Tachi Palace Fights 8 - All Or Nothing)
2011-02-18 Edgar Garcia vs Mike Moreno (Tachi Palace Fights 8 - All Or Nothing)
2011-04-09 Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm (Strikeforce - Diaz vs Daley)
2011-04-30 Jason MacDonald vs Ryan Jensen (UFC 129 - St.Pierre vs Shields)
2011-04-30 Yves Jabouin vs Pablo Garza (UFC 129 - St.Pierre vs Shields)
2011-05-27 Deryck Ripley vs Sean Wilson (Titan FC 18 - Pulver vs Davidson)
2011-06-25 Pat Curran vs Luis Palomino (Bellator 46)

Links Inside FS/FSO

Back Up Links Ready. Email [email protected] If links are down


Code:
http://bitshare.com/files/3n6fjwzo/Must.See.Fights.Series.Quickies.Submissions.txt.html
http://www.filejungle.com/f/PPxScR
http://www.fileserve.com/file/zwtK2Fj
http://rapidshare.com/files/1672672725/Must.See.Fights.Series.Quickies.Submissions.txt
http://hotfile.com/dl/129123603/64b5f0e/Must.See.Fights.Series.Quickies.Submissions.txt.html
http://www.MegaShare.com/3566331
http://www.usershare.net/bmyhjs579eh1
http://www.filefactory.com/file/cd79115/n/Must_See_Fights_Series_Quickies_Submissions_txt
http://www.mediafire.com/?9iococarfwzsh1c
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top