The 2018 MOTYC Thread - Wrestling Forum: WWE, AEW, New Japan, Indy Wrestling, Women of Wrestling Forums
 2000Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 03:29 AM Thread Starter
Shiniest Wizard!
 
Platt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: UK
Posts: 33,671
Points: 6,312
                     
The 2018 MOTYC Thread

2017 MOTYC Thread
2016 MOTYC Thread
2015 MOTYC Thread
2014 MOTYC Thread
2013 MOTYC Thread
2012 MOTYC Thread
2011 MOTYC Thread
2010 MOTYC Thread
2009 MOTYC Thread
2008 MOTYC Thread

~!~!


Quote:
NJPW:
Roppongi 3K vs. The Young Bucks (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 14 ||
Cody vs. Kota Ibushi (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 9 ||
Minoru Suzuki vs. Hirooki Goto (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 25 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 19 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 2 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Chris Jericho (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 33 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (Wrestle Kingdom 12) || YES = 26 ||
El Soberano Jr. vs. Sanson (FantasticaMania - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
Niebla Roja vs. Gran Guerrero (FantasticaMania - Day 6) || YES = 2 ||
Angel de Oro & Niebla Roja vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero (Fantastica Mania - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario (Fantastica Mania - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
Rush vs. Satoshi Kojima (Fantastica Mania - Day 8) || YES = 2 ||
Dragon Lee & Mistico vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero (Fantastica Mania - Day 8) || YES = 2 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki (The New Beginning in Sapporo) || YES = 17 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Roppongi 3K (The New Beginning in Sapporo - Day 2) || YES = 6 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Jay White (The New Beginning in Sapporo - Day 2) || YES = 11 ||
CHAOS vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Road to the New Beginning - Day 6) || YES = 3 ||
Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. CHAOS (Road to the New Beginning - Day 7) || YES = 3 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI (The New Beginning in Osaka) || YES = 1 ||
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi (The New Beginning in Osaka) || YES = 12 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA (The New Beginning in Osaka) || YES = 14 ||
Flip Gordon vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (Honor Rising - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Bullet Club vs. Golden Lovers & Chase Owens (Honor Rising - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Dalton Castle vs. Beer City Bruiser vs. Beretta (Honor Rising - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Bullet Club vs. Golden Lovers (Honor Rising - Day 2) || YES = 11 ||
Roppongi 3K vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. Suzuki-gun (46th Anniversary Show) || YES = 1 ||
Taichi vs. Tetsuya Naito (46th Anniversary Show) || YES = 1 ||
Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe (46th Anniversary Show) || YES = 3 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay (46th Anniversary Show) || YES = 7 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Yujiro Takahashi (New Japan Cup - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Michael Elgin vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan Cup - Day 1) || YES = 18 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taichi (New Japan Cup - Day 2) || YES = 7 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHI-HASHI (New Japan Cup - Day 3) || YES = 10 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (New Japan Cup - Day 3) || YES = 17 ||
Chuckie T vs. SANADA (New Japan Cup - Day 4) || YES = 2 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan Cup - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||

Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (New Japan Cup - Day 6) || YES = 14 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Juice Robinson (New Japan Cup - Day 7) || YES = 7 ||
SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (New Japan Cup - Day 8) || YES = 12 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (New Japan Cup - Finals) || YES = 15 ||
Jushin Liger vs. Will Ospreay (Strong Style Evolved) || YES = 1 ||
CHAOS vs. Suzuki-gun (Strong Style Evolved) || YES = 2 ||
Jay White vs. Hangman Page (Strong Style Evolved) || YES = 3 ||
Golden Lovers vs. The Young Bucks (Strong Style Evolved) || YES = 26 ||
Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll (Sakura Genesis) || YES = 16 ||
Bullet Club vs. Golden Lovers (Sakura Genesis) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Sakura Genesis) || YES = 18 ||
Toa Henare vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Road to Wrestling Dontaku - Day 10) || YES = 5 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Juice Robinson (Road to Wrestling Dontaku - Day 12) || YES = 9 ||
Minoru Suzuki vs. Tetsuya Naito (Wrestling Hinokuni) || YES = 1 ||
CHAOS vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA (Wrestling Dontaku - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Cody vs. Kota Ibushi (Wrestling Dontaku - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Hangman Page vs. Kenny Omega (Wrestling Dontaku - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Will Ospreay vs. KUSHIDA (Wrestling Dontaku - Day 2) || YES = 10 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (Wrestling Dontaku - Day 2) || YES = 16 ||
ACH vs. Flip Gordon (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 1) || YES = 5 ||
Taiji Ishimori vs. Will Ospreay (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 1) || YES = 4 ||
Dragon Lee vs. SHO (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 2) || YES = 4 ||
Chris Sabin vs. KUSHIDA (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Marty Scurll (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 2) || YES = 5 ||
ACH vs. Will Ospreay (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 3) || YES = 3 ||
Chris Sabin vs. SHO (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 4) || YES = 3 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Marty Scurll (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 4) || YES = 6 ||
El Desperado vs. Hiromu Takahashi (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 4) || YES = 9 ||
Will Ospreay vs. YOH (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 6) || YES = 6 ||
KUSHIDA vs. SHO (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 8) || YES = 4 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 8) || YES = 2 ||
El Desperado vs. KUSHIDA (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. SHO (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 12) || YES = 1 ||
Dragon Lee vs. KUSHIDA (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 12) || YES = 1 ||
Chris Sabin vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 13) || YES = 1 ||
Dragon Lee vs. El Desperado (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 13) || YES = 1 ||
Flip Gordon vs. Will Ospreay (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 13) || YES = 4 ||
Taiji Ishimori vs. YOH (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 13) || YES = 2 ||
Marty Scurll vs. SHO (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 13) || YES = 2 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Day 13) || YES = 6 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Taiji Ishimori (Best of the Super Jr. XXV - Finals) || YES = 17 ||
Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. The Young Bucks (Dominion) || YES = 10 ||
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi (Dominion) || YES = 16 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Chris Jericho (Dominion) || YES = 9 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (Dominion) || YES = 29 ||
Michael Elgin vs. Hirooki Goto (Kizuna Road - Day 2) || YES = 4 ||
Golden Lovers vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (CEO x NJPW When Worlds Collide) || YES = 3 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (G1 Special in San Francisco) || YES = 6 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee (G1 Special in San Francisco) || YES = 8 ||
Jay White vs. Juice Robinson (G1 Special in San Francisco) || YES = 19 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Cody (G1 Special in San Francisco) || YES = 5 ||
EVIL vs. Michael Elgin (G1 Climax 28 - Day 1) || YES = 6 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki (G1 Climax 28 - Day 1) || YES = 13 ||
Jay White vs. Kazuchika Okada (G1 Climax 28 - Day 1) || YES = 10 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Toru Yano (G1 Climax 28 - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA (G1 Climax 28 - Day 2) || YES = 5 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 2) || YES = 17 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito (G1 Climax 28 - Day 2) || YES = 21 ||
Hangman Page vs. Michael Elgin (G1 Climax 28 - Day 3) || YES = 4 ||
Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe (G1 Climax 28 - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White (G1 Climax 28 - Day 3) || YES = 7 ||
Toru Yano vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 4) || YES = 4 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Kota Ibushi (G1 Climax 28 - Day 4) || YES = 4 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1 Climax 28 - Day 4) || YES = 15 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Kenny Omega (G1 Climax 28 - Day 4) || YES = 9 ||
Jay White vs. Michael Elgin (G1 Climax 28 - Day 5) || YES = 3 ||
Hangman Page vs. Kazuchika Okada (G1 Climax 28 - Day 5) || YES = 6 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano (G1 Climax 28 - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
SANADA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 6) || YES = 12 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Tetsuya Naito (G1 Climax 28 - Day 6) || YES = 17 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1 Climax 28 - Day 6) || YES = 15 ||
Michael Elgin vs. YOSHI-HASHI (G1 Climax 28 - Day 7) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe (G1 Climax 28 - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 8) || YES = 10 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Kenny Omega (G1 Climax 28 - Day 8) || YES = 4 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. SANADA (G1 Climax 28 - Day 8) || YES = 7 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. YOSHI-HASHI (G1 Climax 28 - Day 9) || YES = 7 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1 Climax 28 - Day 10) || YES = 18 ||
Kenny Omega vs. SANADA (G1 Climax 28 - Day 10) || YES = 7 ||
Hangman Page vs. Jay White (G1 Climax 28 - Day 11) || YES = 2 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI (G1 Climax 28 - Day 11) || YES = 1 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin (G1 Climax 28 - Day 11) || YES = 6 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 12) || YES = 9 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Kota Ibushi (G1 Climax 28 - Day 12) || YES = 6 ||
EVIL vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (G1 Climax 28 - Day 13) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (G1 Climax 28 - Day 13) || YES = 6 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 14) || YES = 1 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1 Climax 28 - Day 14) || YES = 15 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (G1 Climax 28 - Day 14) || YES = 13 ||
Hangman Page vs. Minoru Suzuki (G1 Climax 28 - Day 15) || YES = 2 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Michael Elgin (G1 Climax 28 - Day 15) || YES = 3 ||
EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada (G1 Climax 28 - Day 15) || YES = 7 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1 Climax 28 - Day 16) || YES = 3 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Toru Yano (G1 Climax 28 - Day 16) || YES = 1 ||
SANADA vs. Tetsuya Naito (G1 Climax 28 - Day 16) || YES = 5 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (G1 Climax 28 - Day 17) || YES = 9 ||
SANADA vs. Tomohiro Ishii (G1 Climax 28 - Day 18) || YES = 7 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (G1 Climax 28 - Day 18) || YES = 7 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Kota Ibushi (G1 Climax 28 - Day 18) || YES = 14 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (G1 Climax 28 - Finals) || YES = 15 ||
CHAOS vs. Golden Lovers (Road to Destruction - Day 2) || YES = 5 ||
CHAOS vs. Bullet Club Elite (Road to Destruction - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (Destruction in Hiroshima) || YES = 6 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada (Destruction in Kobe) || YES = 14 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW Fighting Spirit Unleashed) || YES = 5 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Guerrillas of Destiny (NJPW Fighting Spirit Unleashed) || YES = 3 ||
CHAOS vs. Golden Lovers (NJPW Fighting Spirit Unleashed) || YES = 5 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Marty Scurll (King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay White (King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 1 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Cody vs. Kota Ibushi (King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 1 ||
ACH & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Soberano Jr. & Volador Jr. (Road to Power Struggle ~ Super Junior Tag League - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. Roppongi 3K (Road to Power Struggle ~ Super Junior Tag League - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||

Other Puro:
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi vs. Hideki Suzuki & Konosuke Takeshita (DDT/BJW Toshikoshi Pro-Wrestling ~ Toshiwasure! Two Organization Shuffle Tag Tournament) || YES = 1 ||
Joe Doering vs. Zeus (AJPW New Year Wars - Day 1) || YES = 7 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki vs. Twin Towers (BJW New Year) || YES = 4 ||
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami (BJW New Year) || YES = 1 ||

Masashi Takeda vs. Takumi Tsukamoto (BJW New Year) || YES = 1 ||
Naoya Nomura vs. Ryouji Sai (AJPW New Year Wars - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Burning Wild vs. Violent Giants (AJPW New Years Wars - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Mike Bailey vs. Shuji Ishikawa (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Shinjuku) || YES = 11 ||
Jiro Kuroshio vs. Konosuke Takeshita (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Shinjuku) || YES = 3 ||
Kenoh vs. Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH Navigation For The Future - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Osaka - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Akito vs. Shuji Ishikawa (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Osaka - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Jiro Kuroshio vs. Tetsuya Endo (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Nerima) || YES = 1 ||
HARASHIMA vs. Konosuke Takeshita (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Nerima) || YES = 1 ||
Mike Bailey vs. Yukio Sakaguchi (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Yokohama) || YES = 4 ||
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Shuji Ishikawa (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Yokohama) || YES = 1 ||
Masa Kitamiya & Masato Tanaka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Shingo Takagi (Riki Choshu Produce Power Hall ~ Set Back The Clock) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Mike Bailey (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Shin-Kiba) || YES = 1 ||
Kazusada Higuchi vs. Shuji Ishikawa (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Shin-Kiba) || YES = 3 ||
Keisuke Ishii vs. Konosuke Takeshita (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Shin-Kiba) || YES = 2 ||
HARASHIMA vs. Tetsuya Endo (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix in Shin-Kiba) || YES = 1 ||
Arisa Nakajima vs. Misaki Ohata (SEAdLINNNG Now Or Never) || YES = 1 ||
Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz vs. Bandido & Flamita (Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Open The New Year Gate - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Fuminori Abe vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW ~To Was Gat Early~) || YES = 2 ||
Oedo Tai vs. Queen’s Quest (Stardom 7th Anniversary) || YES = 4 ||
Taichi vs. Tetsuya Naito (TAKA & Taichi Produce TAKATAICHIMANIA) || YES = 2 ||
HARASHIMA vs. Shuji Ishikawa (DDT D-Ou Grand Prix The Final!!) || YES = 2 ||
Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata vs. Naoya Nomura & Ryouji Sai (AJPW Yokohama Twilight Blues Special) || YES = 2 ||
Violent Giants vs. Yoshiken (AJPW Yokohama Twilight Blues Special) || YES = 4 ||
ANTIAS vs. MaxiMuM vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kzy (Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 5) || YES = 8 ||
Mary Apache, Mayu Iwatani & Tam Nakano vs. Oedo Tai (Stardom 10/02) || YES = 1 ||
Misaki Ohata vs. Arisa Nakajima (WAVE Valentine WAVE) || YES = 1 ||
Oedo Tai vs. Mayu Iwatani & Tam Nakano (Stardom Queen’s Fest) || YES = 1 ||
Io Shirai vs. Momo Watanabe (Stardom Queen’s Fest) || YES = 5 ||
Hideki Suzuki & Jay Bradley vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji (NOAH Navigation of Dash - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shuji Ishikawa vs. HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takeshita (DDT Into The Fight) || YES = 1 ||
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue (BJW 27/02) || YES = 2 ||
MaxiMuM vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Champion Gate in Osaka - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ben-K (Dragon Gate Champion Gate in Osaka - Day 2) || YES = 4 ||
MaxiMuM & CK1 vs. Tribe Vanguard, Don Fujiii, Kagetora & Masaaki Mochizuki (Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - The Ending) || YES = 1 ||
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW Ikkitousen ~ Strong Climb - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Daisuke Harada vs. HAYATA (NOAH The Great Voyage in Yokohama) || YES = 1 ||
Mohammed Yone & Quiet Storm vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya (NOAH The Great Voyage in Yokohama) || YES = 1 ||
Kenoh vs. Takashi Sugiura (NOAH The Great Voyage in Yokohama) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki (BJW Big Japan Full Metal) || YES = 3 ||
Rocky Kawamura & Yoshio Takahashi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Takuya Nomura (HARD HIT Samurai Wearing Leg Guards) || YES = 1 ||
Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya (NOAH Global Tag League - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Mio Momono vs. Misaki Ohata (WAVE Osaka Rhapsody Vol. 38) || YES = 1 ||
Takuya Nomura vs. Yuya Aoki (BJW Ikkitousen ~ Strong Climb - Day 2) || YES = 3 ||
HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi (DDT Judgment ~ DDT 21st Anniversary Show ~) || YES = 3 ||

Konosuke Takeshita vs. Shuji Ishikawa (DDT Judgement ~ DDT 21st Anniversary Show ~) || YES = 4 ||
Atsushi Aoki vs. Shuji Kondo (AJPW Dream Power Series - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Joe Doering vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW Dream Power Series - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
ANTIAS vs. Genki Horiguchi & Kzy (Dragon Gate Glorious Gate - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya (NOAH Global Tag League - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kenoh & Takashi Sugiura (NOAH Global Tag League - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue (BJW Ikkitousen ~ Strong Climb - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
ANTIAS vs. Genki Horiguchi, Kzy, Punch Tominaga, Susumu Yokosuka & YASSHI (Dragon Gate The Gate of Passion - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yuji Hino (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Shingo Takagi (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Suwama vs. Zeus (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Naoya Nomura (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Kenoh & Takashi Sugiura (NOAH Global Tag League - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Shingo Takagi vs. Yuji Hino (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 7) || YES = 3 ||
Jun Akiyama vs. Suwama (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki (BJW Sapporo 2 Days - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Arisa Nakajima vs. Mio Momono (SEAdLINNNG Shin-Kiba 3rd NIGHT) || YES = 1 ||
Hana Kimura vs. Mika Iwata (Sendai Girls 19/04) || YES = 2 ||
Io Shirai vs. Meiko Satomura (Sendai Girls 19/04) || YES = 4 ||
Chihiro Hashimoto vs. Ayako Hamada (Sendai Girls 19/04) || YES = 1 ||
Jun Akiyama vs. Zeus (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 11) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Dick Togo (BJW Osaka Surprise 36 ~ Tetsujin Densho) || YES = 1 ||
Naoya Nomura vs. Shingo Takagi (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 13) || YES = 1 ||
Jun Akiyama vs. Naomichi Marufuji (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 13) || YES = 2 ||
Shingo Takagi vs. Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 14) || YES = 3 ||
Yuko Miyamoto vs. HARASHIMA (DDT Max Bump) || YES = 1 ||
Nobuhiro Shimatani vs. Saki Akai (DDT Max Bump) || YES = 1 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya (NOAH Great Voyage in Niigata) || YES = 1 ||
Takashi Sugiura vs. Atsushi Kotoge (NOAH Great Voyage in Niigata) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Naomichi Marufuji (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 15) || YES = 5 ||
MaxiMuM vs. Natural Vibes (Dragon Gate The Gate of Passion - Day 15) || YES = 1 ||
Hideki Suzuki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (BJW Endless Survivor) || YES = 3 ||
ANTIAS vs. Big Ben (Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive) || YES = 2 ||
MaxiMuM vs. Natural Vibes (Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive) || YES = 3 ||
El Lindaman vs. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Punch Tominaga vs. Ryo Saito vs. Shingo Takagi vs. YAMATO vs. Yasushi Kanda (Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive) || YES = 3 ||
Masato Yoshino vs. Shingo Takagi (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Kzy vs. YAMATO (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Masato Yoshino vs. Susumu Yokosuka (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Ben-K vs. Kzy (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 5) || YES = 2 ||
Shigehiro Irie vs. Keisuke Ishii (DDT Audience) || YES = 1 ||
Io Shirai vs. Momo Watanabe (Stardom Gold Star) || YES = 4 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Naomichi Marufuji (AJPW Super Power Series - Day 7) || YES = 4 ||
Shingo Takagi vs. Susumu Yokosuka (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||
Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya (NOAH Navigation With Breeze - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||
Naruki Dog vs. YAMATO (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 13) || YES = 1 ||
Masato Yoshino vs. YAMATO (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 16) || YES = 1 ||
Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Kenoh (NOAH Navigation With Emerald Spirits - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Big Ben vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 17) || YES = 1 ||
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Masato Yoshino (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 17) || YES = 1 ||
Ayato Yoshida & Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Takuya Nomura & Toru Sugiura (Fortune Dream 5) || YES = 1 ||
Oedo Tai vs. Thunder Rock (Stardom Goddesses of Destiny) || YES = 1 ||
Hideki Suzuki vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW 20/06) || YES = 3 ||
Masashi Takeda vs. Isami Kodaka (BJW 20/06) || YES = 4 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (Minoru Suzuki 30th Anniversary Festival - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Shigehiro Irie vs. Kazusada Higuchi (DDT What Are You Doing) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Harada vs. Hitoshi Kumano (NOAH Navigation With Emerald Spirits - Day 8) || YES = 1 ||
Takashi Sugiura vs. Kenoh (NOAH Navigation With Emerald Spirits - Day 8) || YES = 1 ||
MaxiMuM vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Rainbow Gate - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Jake Lee vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW Dynamite Series - Day 12) || YES = 1 ||
Kazusada Higuchi vs. Konosuke Takeshita vs. MAO vs. Masashi Takeda (DDT Live! Maji Manji #10) || YES = 1 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masa Kitamiya vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takuya Nomura (Riki Choshu Produce Power Hall) || YES = 2 ||
Kento Miyahara, Naoya Nomura & Yoshitatsu vs. Joe Doering, KAI & Zeus (AJPW Summer Action Series - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Momo Watanabe vs. Hazuki (Stardom Bright Summer ~ RISE vs. Stardom) || YES = 1 ||
Jun Tonsho, Kaz Hayashi, Masayuki Kono & Shuji Kondo vs. Strong Hearts (W-1 WRESTLE-1 Tour 2018 Symbol - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Natural Vibes vs. ANTIAS (Dragon Gate Kobe Pro-Wrestling Festival) || YES = 1 ||
Bandido & MaxiMuM vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Kobe Pro-Wrestling Festival) || YES = 1 ||
Big Ben vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Kobe Pro-Wrestling Festival) || YES = 2 ||
Violent Giants vs. Gianni Valletta & TAJIRI (AJPW Summer Action Series - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
ALL OUT vs. Cassandra Miyagi, DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura (DDT Live! Maji Manji #12) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Zeus (AJPW Summer Action Series - Day 11) || YES = 2 ||
Akitoshi Saito, Masato Tanaka, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh & Masa Kitamiya (NOAH Departure) || YES = 1 ||
Kagetsu vs. Mayu Iwatani (Stardom X Stardom) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki vs. Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura (BJW Midsummer Korakuen 2 Battles - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
50 Funky Powers, Akitoshi Saito, Masato Tanaka & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Kaito Kiyomiya, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kenoh & Masa Kitamiya (NOAH Kawasaki Sports Association 70th Anniversary - NOAH vs. Kawasaki Festival) || YES = 1 ||
Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki (NOAH Kawasaki Sports Association 70th Anniversary - NOAH vs. Kawasaki Festival) || YES = 2 ||
Miyu Yamashita vs. Yuu (TJP Brand New Wrestling 2 ~ Now It’s Time To Attack ~) || YES = 2 ||
Zeus vs. Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW Summer Explosion Series - Day 9) || YES = 2 ||
Masashi Takeda vs. Jun Kasai (FREEDOMS/Jun Kasai Produce Tokyo Death Match Carnival 2018 ~ Crazy Monkey 20th Anniversary ~) || YES = 3 ||
Atsushi Aoki & Jun Akiyama vs. Daisuke Harada & Takashi Sugiura (NOAH Naomichi Marufuji 20th Anniversary Show ~ Flight ~) || YES = 1 ||
Hideo Itami vs. Naomichi Marufuji (NOAH Naomichi Marufuji 20th Anniversary Show ~ Flight ~) || YES = 2 ||
ANTIAS vs. MaxiMuM & Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Storm Gate - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Okami vs. Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura (BJW 06/09) || YES = 1 ||
Hideki Suzuki vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue (BJW Big Japan Death Vegas) || YES = 1 ||
Hikaru Shida vs. Aja Kong (OZ Academy Flower Bloom in Yokohama) || YES = 1 ||
Jake Lee vs. Jun Akiyama (AJPW Royal Road Tournament - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Jake Lee vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW Royal Road Tournament - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Mayu Iwatani vs. Momo Watanabe (Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Mayu Iwatani vs. Utami Hayashishita (Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Masaaki Mochizuki & Shun Skywalker vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Dangerous Gate) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Nanae Takahashi (SEAdLINNNG d-Higher) || YES = 1 ||
Arisa Nakajima vs. Rina Yamashita (SEAdLINNNG d-Higher) || YES = 1 ||
Takashi Sugiura vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (NOAH Global Junior League - Day 10) || YES = 2 ||
MaxiMuM vs. R.E.D. (Dragon Gate The Gate of Victory - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Emi Sakura vs. Mei Suruga (Gatoh Move Japan Tour #384) || YES = 1 ||
MAO vs. Sanshiro Takagi (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
HARASHIMA & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Team Dream Futures (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
CIMA vs. Konosuke Takeshita (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
Danshoku Dino vs. Daisuke Sasaki (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
Zeus vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW Raising An Army Memorial Series - Day 11) || YES = 1 ||
Momo Watanabe vs. Mayu Iwatani (Stardom True Fight) || YES = 3 ||

Europe Indy:
Doug Williams vs. Michael May (OTT Contenders 5) || YES = 1 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. Darren Kearney (OTT Contenders 5) || YES = 1 ||
Grizzled Young Veterans vs. Moustache Mountain (PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me… Don’t… Don’t Touch Me) || YES = 1 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Joseph Conners (PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me… Don’t… Don’t Touch Me) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Brooks vs. Will Ospreay (PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me… Don’t… Don’t Touch Me) || YES = 4 ||

Travis Banks vs. Chris Brookes (PROGRESS Chapter 61: Don’t Touch Me… Don’t… Don’t Touch Me) || YES = 3 ||
Monster Consulting & Ringkampf vs. RISE (wXw Back To The Roots XVII) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Brooks vs. Ryan Smile (RevPro High Stakes) || YES = 1 ||
Mark Andrews vs. Will Ospreay (RevPro High Stakes) || YES = 2 ||
Moustache Mountain vs. Suzuki-gun (RevPro High Stakes) || YES = 5 ||
Chris Brookes vs. Trent Seven vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 62: Fear No More, Come To Dust) || YES = 2 ||
Travis Banks vs. TK Cooper (PROGRESS Chapter 62: Fear No More, Come To Dust) || YES = 1 ||
WALTER vs. Timothy Thatcher (PROGRESS Chapter 62: Fear No More, Come To Dust) || YES = 21 ||
Travis Banks vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (OTT Homecoming - Dublin) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Mike Bailey (OTT Homecoming - Dublin) || YES = 2 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. Timothy Thatcher (OTT Homecoming - Dublin) || YES = 1 ||
The Kings of the North vs. The Rapture (OTT Homecoming - Dublin) || YES = 1 ||
Chuck Taylor vs. Mark Haskins (OTT Homecoming - Belfast) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Timothy Thatcher (OTT Homecoming - Belfast) || YES = 1 ||
The Rapture vs. The Kings of the North (OTT Homecoming - Belfast) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Mike Bailey (RevPro Live At The Cockpit 26) || YES = 1 ||
Travis Banks vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (RevPro Live At The Cockpit 26) || YES = 1 ||
Tyler Bate vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 63: Take Me Underground) || YES = 7 ||
British Strong Style vs. David Starr & Matt Riddle (PROGRESS Chapter 63: Take Me Underground) || YES = 4 ||
Mark Davis vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 63: Take Me Underground) || YES = 6 ||
David Starr vs. WALTER (FCP A Tribute to Francois Trebec) || YES = 2 ||
Jonah Rock vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 64: Thunderbastards Are Go!) || YES = 1 ||
Chris Brookes vs. Eddie Dennis vs. Mark Andrews vs. Morgan Webster vs. Pete Dunne vs. TK Cooper vs. Trent Seven vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS Chapter 64: Thunderbastards Are Go!) || YES = 1 ||
Alexander James vs. Timothy Thatcher (AMBITION 9) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. WALTER (AMBITION 9) || YES = 3 ||
Mike Bailey vs. Timothy Thatcher (AMBITION 9) || YES = 1 ||
Lucky Kid vs. Timothy Thatcher (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
John Klinger vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 2) || YES = 6 ||
Absolute Andy vs. Timothy Thatcher (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Ringkampf vs. RISE (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Absolute Andy vs. David Starr (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 3) || YES = 2 ||
David Starr vs. WALTER (Defiant Lights Out) || YES = 1 ||
Ilja Dragunov vs. David Starr vs. Travis Banks vs. WALTER (wXw We Love Wrestling Tour: London) || YES = 1 ||
Travis Banks vs. Morgan Webster (PROGRESS Chapter 65: Have Some Faith In The Sound) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. WALTER (Defiant Road to No Regrets) || YES = 1 ||
Jordynne Grace vs. Livvii Grace (EVE #SHEVOLUTION) || YES = 1 ||
The Angel Cruzers vs. The Kings of the North (OTT Martina’s Gaff Party 3: Sayonara Session Moth) || YES = 1 ||
LJ Cleary vs. Joey Janela vs. Martina The Session Moth vs. Joey Janela vs. TK Cooper (OTT Martina’s Gaff Party 3: Sayonara Session Moth) || YES = 1 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. Angelico (OTT Martina’s Gaff Party 3: Sayonara Session Moth) || YES = 1 ||
A-Kid vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (Triple W Total Rumble 8) || YES = 1 ||
Lucky Kid vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (wXw We Love Wrestling Tour: Frankfurt) || YES = 1 ||
Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER (wXw Superstars of Wrestling) || YES = 2 ||
Doug Williams vs. Pete Dunne (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Angelico vs. Mark Andrews (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Chris Brookes vs. Kassius Ohno (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Angelico vs. Keith Lee (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 6 ||
Kassius Ohno vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 4 ||
Travis Banks vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (wXw Shotgun #353) || YES = 1 ||
Aussie Open vs. The Chosen Bros (RevPro Epic Encounter) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay (OTT ScrapperMania IV) || YES = 4 ||
Jeff Cobb vs. Tomohiro Ishii (OTT ScrapperMania IV) || YES = 2 ||
The Rapture vs. The Angel Cruzers (OTT ScrapperMania IV) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Minoru Suzuki (OTT ScrapperMania IV) || YES = 2 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (OTT ScrapperMania IV) || YES = 4 ||
WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (wXw We Love Wrestling Tour: Hamburg) || YES = 2 ||
David Starr vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 69: Be Here Now) || YES = 2 ||
David Starr & Jordan Devlin vs. Low Ki & WALTER (OTT A Haven For Monsters) || YES = 1 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. Will Ospreay (PROGRESS Chapter 72: Got Got Need) || YES = 1 ||
Chris Ridgeway vs. Mark Davis (PROGRESS Chapter 72: Got Got Need) || YES = 1 ||
Suzuki-gun vs. CHAOS (RevPro/NJPW Strong Style Evolved UK - Day 1) || YES = 5 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (RevPro/NJPW Strong Style Evolved UK - Day 2) || YES = 4 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki (RevPro/NJPW Strong Style Evolved UK - Day 2) || YES = 3 ||
Mike Bailey vs. WALTER (Riptide International Waters) || YES = 2 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. WALTER (OTT Wrestlerama 2) || YES = 6 ||
WALTER vs. Will Ospreay (Defiant Stacked) || YES = 4 ||
Jimmy Havoc vs. Will Ospreay (PROGRESS Chapter 75: These Violent Delights Have Violent Ends) || YES = 1 ||
Mark Haskins vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS Chapter 76: Hello Wembley!) || YES = 1 ||
Ilja Dragunov vs. Pete Dunne (PROGRESS Chapter 76: Hello Wembley!) || YES = 2 ||
WALTER vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS Chapter 76: Hello Wembley!) || YES = 6 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Tomohiro Ishii (OTT Fourth Year Anniversary) || YES = 1 ||
Minoru Suzuki vs. Timothy Thatcher (OTT Fourth Year Anniversary) || YES = 2 ||
WALTER vs. Will Ospreay (OTT Fourth Year Anniversary) || YES = 2 ||

US Indy:
David Starr vs. Joey Janela (Beyond Heavy Lies The Crown) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PWG Mystery Vortex V) || YES = 4 ||
The Chosen Bros vs. Ringkampf (PWG Mystery Vortex V) || YES = 3 ||
Eddie Kingston vs. Leo Howlett (NWL 13/01) || YES = 1 ||
Catch Point vs. Ringkampf (EVOLVE 98) || YES = 2 ||
AR Fox vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 98) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Darby Allin (EVOLVE 98) || YES = 7 ||
Fred Yehi vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 99) || YES = 2 ||
WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 99) || YES = 6 ||
Keith Lee vs. Chris Dickinson (EVOLVE 99) || YES = 1 ||
Markus Crane vs. SHLAK (GCW Hit ‘Em Up) || YES = 1 ||
B-Boy vs. Daniel Makabe (3-2-1 BATTLE! Battle Rumble) || YES = 1 ||
Jonathan Gresham vs. Mike Quackenbush (Beyond Spirit of 76) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Matt Riddle (Beyond Spirit of 76) || YES = 2 ||
Jeff Cobb vs. Matt Riddle (MLW Road to the World Championship) || YES = 2 ||
Darby Allin vs. Sami Callihan (MLW Road to the World Championship) || YES = 2 ||
Chet Sterling vs. John Skyler (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 14/02) || YES = 1 ||
Michael Elgin vs. Tetsuya Naito (REVOLVER Friday the 16th Naito Takes Dayton) || YES = 1 ||
James Drake vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 100) || YES = 4 ||
Keith Lee vs. AR Fox (EVOLVE 100) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Austin Theory (EVOLVE 100) || YES = 1 ||
Chris Dickinson vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 101) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Tracy Williams (EVOLVE 101) || YES = 1 ||
Austin Theory vs. Darby Allin vs. Jaka vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 101) || YES = 1 ||
CW Anderson vs. Dasher Hatfield (BLPW Jar of Flies) || YES = 1 ||
Bandido & Flamita vs. The Rascalz (PWG Time Is A Flat Circle) || YES = 1 ||

Adam Brooks vs. Will Ospreay (PWG Time Is A Flat Circle) || YES = 1 ||

Jeff Cobb vs. Jonah Rock (PWG Time Is A Flat Circle) || YES = 1 ||

Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PWG Time Is A Flat Circle) || YES = 1 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Roy Wilkins (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 14/03) || YES = 2 ||
Tom Lawlor vs. WALTER (GCW Matt Riddle’s Bloodsport) || YES = 7 ||
Nick Gage vs. Timothy Thatcher (GCW Matt Riddle’s Bloodsport) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Minoru Suzuki (GCW Matt Riddle’s Bloodsport) || YES = 9 ||
AR Fox vs. Will Ospreay (EVOLVE 102) || YES = 2 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Munenori Sawa vs. Ringkampf (EVOLVE 102) || YES = 9 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 102) || YES = 8 ||
Jeff Cobb vs. Tomohiro Ishii (WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow) || YES = 4 ||
Bandido & Flamita vs. Rey Fenix & Rey Horus (WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial Supershow) || YES = 3 ||
Adam Brooks vs. Sammy Guevara vs. Shane Strickland vs. Will Ospreay (WrestleCon Mark Hitchock Memorial Supershow) || YES = 1 ||
Timothy Thatcher vs. Toni Storm (Beyond/WWR Lit Up) || YES = 1 ||
Dominic Garrini vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 103) || YES = 1 ||
Jaka vs. Munenori Sawa (EVOLVE 103) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (EVOLVE 103) || YES = 1 ||
CHAOS vs. Flip Gordon, Kota Ibushi & Shane Strickland (RevPro WrestleCon) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii (RevPro WrestleCon) || YES = 6 ||
Munenori Sawa vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Keith Lee (WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising) || YES = 3 ||
Catch Point vs. Ringkampf (WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Will Ospreay (WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising) || YES = 6 ||
DJZ vs. Eli Everfly vs. Gringo Loco vs. KTB vs. Teddy Hart vs. Tony Deppen (GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2) || YES = 2 ||
PCO vs. WALTER (GCW Joey Janela’s Spring Break 2) || YES = 9 ||
WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 67: Bourbon Is Also A Biscuit) || YES = 5 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Shane Strickland (MLW The World Championship Final) || YES = 3 ||
Bandido vs. Taiji Ishimori (PWG All Star Weekend 14 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Ringkampf vs. Violence Unlimited (PWG All Star Weekend 14 - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
The Chosen Bros vs. The Young Bucks vs. The Rascalz (PWG All Star Weekend 14 - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Chris Dickinson vs. PCO (BLP Slamilton) || YES = 1 ||
Aero Boy vs. Ciclope vs. Miedo Extremo (IWA-MS King of the Deathmatches - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
John Wayne Murdoch vs. Nick Gage vs. SHLAK (IWA-MS King of the Deathmatches - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Shane Strickland (EVOLVE 104) || YES = 3 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 105) || YES = 2 ||
Eddie Kingston vs. Fred Yehi (AAW Take No Prisoners) || YES = 3 ||
Eric Ryan vs. Miedo Extremo (GCW Tournament of Survival 3) || YES = 1 ||
Alex Colon vs. Ciclope (GCW Tournament of Survival 3) || YES = 1 ||
Drew Parker vs. Rickey Shane Page (CZW Tournament of Death 17) || YES = 1 ||
Jimmy Lloyd vs. Rickey Shane Page (CZW Tournament of Death 17) || YES = 1 ||
Darby Allin vs. WALTER (EVOLVE 106) || YES = 6 ||
Cage vs. Mil Muertes (Lucha Underground: Season 4, Episode 5) || YES = 1 ||
Daniel Makabe vs. Timothy Thatcher (3-2-1 BATTLE! Wet Hot Seattle Summer) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Shane Strickland (EVOLVE 108) || YES = 3 ||
Joey Janela vs. Darby Allin (EVOLVE 109) || YES = 1 ||
Darby Allin vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 110) || YES = 1 ||
Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Nate Webb (GCW Joey Janela’s Lost In New York) || YES = 1 ||
Mil Muertes vs. The Mack (Lucha Underground: Season 4, Episode 11) || YES = 1 ||
SoCal Uncensored vs. The Briscoes (ALL IN Zero Hour) || YES = 1 ||
Nick Aldis vs. Cody (ALL IN) || YES = 5 ||
Hangman Page vs. Joey Janela (ALL IN) || YES = 5 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Penta El Zero (ALL IN) || YES = 8 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Marty Scurll (ALL IN) || YES = 5 ||
Bandido, Rey Fenix & Rey Mysterio vs. The Golden Elite (ALL IN) || YES = 5 ||
Alex Colon vs. Masashi Takeda (GCW NGI3: Thy Kingdom Come) || YES = 1 ||

WWE:
Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe (RAW 01/01) || YES = 6 ||
Johnny Gargano vs. The Velveteen Dream (NXT 24/01) || YES = 4 ||
The Undisputed Era vs. The Authors of Pain (NXT Takeover: Philadelphia) || YES = 3 ||
Adam Cole vs. Aleister Black (NXT Takeover: Philadelphia) || YES = 16 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT Takeover: Philadelphia) || YES = 38 ||
30-Man Royal Rumble (Royal Rumble) || YES = 10 ||
Brock Lesnar vs. Braun Strowman vs. Kane (Royal Rumble) || YES = 1 ||
30-Woman Royal Rumble (Royal Rumble) || YES = 1 ||
Asuka vs. Sasha Banks (RAW 29/01) || YES = 2 ||
TJP vs. Tyler Bate (205 Live 30/01) || YES = 2 ||
Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Bate (NXT 31/01) || YES = 4 ||
Hideo Itami vs. Roderick Strong (205 Live 06/02) || YES = 3 ||
SAnitY vs. The Undisputed Era (NXT 07/02) || YES = 3 ||
Apollo Crews vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Finn Bálor vs. Matt Hardy vs. Seth Rollins (RAW 12/02) || YES = 1 ||
Drew Gulak vs. Tony Nese (205 Live 13/02) || YES = 2 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Roderick Strong (NXT 14/02) || YES = 5 ||
Braun Strowman vs. Elias vs. Finn Bálor vs. John Cena vs. Roman Reigns vs. Seth Rollins vs. The Miz (RAW 19/02) || YES = 4 ||

Andrade Almas vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT 21/02) || YES = 7 ||
Alexa Bliss vs. Bayley vs. Mandy Rose vs. Mickie James vs. Sasha Banks vs. Sonya Deville (Elimination Chamber) || YES = 2 ||
Asuka vs. Nia Jax (Elimination Chamber) || YES = 2 ||
AJ Styles vs. John Cena (SmackDown Live 27/02) || YES = 1 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. TJP (205 Live 27/02) || YES = 1 ||
Kalisto vs. Roderick Strong (205 Live 27/02) || YES = 4 ||
Jinder Mahal vs. Randy Orton (SmackDown Live 06/03) || YES = 1 ||
Buddy Murphy vs. Mustafa Ali (205 Live 06/03) || YES = 1 ||
AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. John Cena vs. Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn (Fastlane) || YES = 4 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. Roderick Strong (205 Live 13/03) || YES = 2 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Adam Cole (NXT 14/03) || YES = 1 ||
Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan vs. Pete Dunne & Roderick Strong (NXT 21/03) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole vs. Kassius Ohno (NXT 21/03) || YES = 1 ||
Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins (RAW 02/04) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole vs. EC3 vs. Killian Dain vs. Lars Sullivan vs. Ricochet vs. The Velveteen Dream (NXT Takeover: New Orleans) || YES = 23 ||
Ember Moon vs. Shayna Baszler (NXT Takeover: New Orleans) || YES = 4 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Aleister Black (NXT Takeover: New Orleans) || YES = 20 ||
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT Takeover: New Orleans) || YES = 27 ||
The Miz vs. Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins (WrestleMania 34) || YES = 8 ||
Charlotte Flair vs. Asuka (WrestleMania 34) || YES = 8 ||
Randy Orton vs. Bobby Roode vs. Jinder Mahal vs. Rusev (WrestleMania 34) || YES = 2 ||
Kurt Angle & Ronda Rousey vs. Stephanie McMahon & Triple H (WrestleMania 34) || YES = 16 ||
Daniel Bryan & Shane McMahon vs. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn (WrestleMania 34) || YES = 4 ||
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (WrestleMania 34) || YES = 3 ||
AJ Styles vs. Daniel Bryan (SmackDown 10/04) || YES = 3 ||
Akira Tozawa & Hideo Itami vs. Gran Metalik & Hideo Itami (205 Live 17/04) || YES = 1 ||
Killian Dain vs. Lars Sullivan (NXT 18/04) || YES = 1 ||
Drew Gulak vs. Kalisto vs. Mustafa Ali vs. TJP vs. Tony Nese (205 Live 24/04) || YES = 3 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. Kalisto (Greatest Royal Rumble) || YES = 1 ||
Seth Rollins vs. Finn Bálor vs. Samoa Joe vs. The Miz (Greatest Royal Rumble) || YES = 1 ||
Seth Rollins vs. Finn Bálor (RAW 30/04) || YES = 3 ||
Seth Rollins vs. The Miz (Backlash) || YES = 12 ||
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Backlash) || YES = 1 ||
Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe (Backlash) || YES = 1 ||
Jeff Hardy vs. The Miz (SmackDown 08/05) || YES = 2 ||
Buddy Murphy vs. Mustafa Ali (205 Live 08/05) || YES = 1 ||
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (SmackDown 15/05) || YES = 1 ||
Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan & Pete Dunne vs. The Undisputed Era (NXT 16/05) || YES = 2 ||
Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz (WWE Live 17/05) || YES = 1 ||
Daniel Bryan vs. Jeff Hardy (SmackDown 22/05) || YES = 1 ||
Akira Tozawa vs. Hideo Itami (205 Live 22/05) || YES = 1 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. Buddy Murphy (205 Live 29/05) || YES = 4 ||
Adam Cole vs. Zack Gibson (NXT Live 12/06) || YES = 1 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Kyle O’Reilly (NXT 13/06) || YES = 4 ||
Drew Gulak vs. Jack Gallagher (UK Championship Tournament First-Round) || YES = 3 ||
The Undisputed Era vs. Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 18 ||
Ricochet vs. The Velveteen Dream (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 7 ||
Aleister Black vs. Lars Sullivan (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 2 ||
Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 18 ||
Big Cass vs. Daniel Bryan (Money In The Bank) || YES = 1 ||
AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Money In The Bank) || YES = 5 ||
Nia Jax vs. Ronda Rousey (Money In The Bank) || YES = 1 ||
Bobby Roode vs. Braun Strowman vs. Finn Bálor vs. Kevin Owens vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Rusev vs. Samoa Joe vs. The Miz (Money In The Bank) || YES = 2 ||
Seth Rollins vs. Dolph Ziggler (RAW 18/06) || YES = 1 ||
Big E vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Rusev vs. Samoa Joe vs. The Miz (SmackDown 19/06) || YES = 6 ||
Buddy Murphy vs. Hideo Itami vs. Mustafa Ali (205 Live 19/06) || YES = 1 ||
British Strong Style vs. The Undisputed Era (UK Championship Tournament - Day 1) || YES = 4 ||
Travis Banks vs. Zack Gibson (UK Championship Tournament - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
The Undisputed Era vs. Moustache Mountain (UK Championship Tournament - Day 2) || YES = 6 ||
Aleister Black & Ricochet vs. EC3 & The Velveteen Dream (UK Championship Tournament - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Zack Gibson (UK Championship Tournament - Day 2) || YES = 4 ||
Moustache Mountain & Ricochet vs. The Undisputed Era (NXT 27/06) || YES = 3 ||
Buddy Murphy vs. Mustafa Ali (205 Live 03/07) || YES = 9 ||
Adam Cole vs. Danny Burch (NXT 11/07) || YES = 1 ||
Moustache Mountain vs. The Undisputed Era (NXT 11/07) || YES = 8 ||
AJ Styles vs. Rusev (Extreme Rules) || YES = 3 ||
Drew McIntyre vs. Finn Bálor vs. Roman Reigns (RAW 16/07) || YES = 1 ||
Aleister Black vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT 25/07) || YES = 4 ||
The Bar vs. The New Day (SmackDown 07/08) || YES = 2 ||
The Undisputed Era vs. Moustache Mountain (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 8 ||
Adam Cole vs. Ricochet (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 6 ||
Shayna Baszler vs. Kairi Sane (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 4 ||
Tommaso Ciampa vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 6 ||
Dolph Ziggler vs. Seth Rollins (SummerSlam) || YES = 3 ||
AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe (SummerSlam) || YES = 5 ||
Daniel Bryan vs. The Miz (SummerSlam) || YES = 4 ||
Brock Lesnar vs. Roman Reigns (SummerSlam) || YES = 1 ||
Buddy Murphy & Tony Nese vs. Lucha House Party (205 Live 21/08) || YES = 4 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Zack Gibson (NXT 22/08) || YES = 1 ||
Seth Rollins vs. Kevin Owens (RAW 27/08) || YES = 1 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Daniel Bryan (SmackDown 28/08) || YES = 1 ||
Buddy Murphy vs. Kalisto (205 Live 28/08) || YES = 2 ||
Johnny Gargano vs. The Velveteen Dream (NXT 05/09) || YES = 2 ||
Killer Kelly vs. Meiko Satomura (Mae Young Classic First Round) || YES = 6 ||
Jeff Hardy vs. Randy Orton (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 14 ||
Charlotte Flair vs. Becky Lynch (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 2 ||
Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntyre vs. The Shield (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 6 ||
AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 2 ||
Ronda Rousey vs. Alexa Bliss (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 2 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Ricochet (NXT 19/09) || YES = 5 ||
Otis Dozovic vs. Tommaso Ciampa (NXT 26/09) || YES = 1 ||
Meiko Satomura vs. Mercedes Martinez (Mae Young Classic Second Round) || YES = 6 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. Buddy Murphy (Super Show-Down) || YES = 1 ||
AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe (Super Show-Down) || YES = 4 ||
Braun Strowman, Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntyre vs. The Shield (Super Show-Down) || YES = 1 ||
Braun Strowman, Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntyre vs. The Shield (RAW 08/10) || YES = 1 ||
Ricochet vs. Adam Cole vs. Pete Dunne (NXT 10/10) || YES = 5 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Noam Dar (NXT UK 17/10) || YES = 2 ||
Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntyre vs. The Shield (RAW 22/10) || YES = 1 ||
Meiko Satomura vs. Toni Storm (Mae Young Classic Semi-Final) || YES = 1 ||
Kairi Sane vs. Shayna Baszler (Evolution) || YES = 2 ||
Becky Lynch vs. Charlotte Flair (Evolution) || YES = 7 ||
AJ Styles vs. Daniel Bryan (SmackDown 30/10) || YES = 6 ||
Noam Dar vs. Zack Gibson (NXT UK 31/10) || YES = 1 ||

ROH:
Best Friends vs. Dragon Lee & Titan vs. The Young Bucks (TV 20/01) || YES = 1 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Jonathan Gresham (Honor Reigns Supreme) || YES = 5 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Punishment Martinez (16th Anniversary Show) || YES = 1 ||
The Hung Bucks vs. SoCal Uncensored (16th Anniversary) || YES = 4 ||
Dalton Castle vs. Jay Lethal (16th Anniversary Show) || YES = 11 ||
Hangman Page vs. Kota Ibushi (Supercard of Honor XII) || YES = 9 ||
SoCal Uncensored vs. Flip Gordon & The Young Bucks (Supercard of Honor XII) || YES = 5 ||
The Briscoes vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jay Lethal (Supercard of Honor XII) || YES = 1 ||
Cody vs. Kenny Omega (Supercard of Honor XII) || YES = 3 ||
Dalton Castle vs. Marty Scurll (Supercard of Honor XII) || YES = 2 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Jonathan Gresham (Masters of the Craft) || YES = 3 ||
Super Smash Bros vs. The Young Bucks (War of the Worlds: Toronto) || YES = 2 ||
The Hung Bucks vs. Punishment Martinez & The Briscoes (TV 23/06) || YES = 1 ||
Jay Lethal vs. KUSHIDA (Best In The World) || YES = 1 ||
The Briscoes vs. The Young Bucks (Best In The World) || YES = 4 ||
Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham vs. The Young Bucks (Honor Re-United: Doncaster) || YES = 1 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Mark Haskins (Honor Re-United: London) || YES = 2 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Jonathan Gresham (TV 07/09) || YES = 3 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Will Ospreay (Death Before Dishonor XVI) || YES = 2 ||

Impact Wrestling:
LAX vs. oVe (Impact Wrestling 18/01) || YES = 2 ||
Austin Aries vs. Johnny Impact (Crossroads) || YES = 1 ||
Brian Cage vs. Lashley (Impact Wrestling 29/03) || YES = 1 ||
Aero Star, Drago & King Cuerno vs. Andrew Everett, Dezmond Xavier & DJ Z (Impact Wrestling vs. Lucha Underground) || YES = 1 ||
Killshot & The Mack vs. LAX (Impact Wrestling vs. Lucha Underground) || YES = 3 ||
Austin Aries vs. Fenix vs. Pentagon Dark (Impact Wrestling vs. Lucha Underground) || YES = 1 ||
Fenix vs. Johnny Impact vs. Petey Williams vs. Taiji Ishimori (Slammiversary XVI) || YES = 1 ||
LAX vs. The OGz (Slammiversary XVI) || YES = 4 ||
Pentagon Jr. vs. Sami Callihan (Slammiversary XVI) || YES = 8 ||
Austin Aries vs. Moose (Slammiversary XVI) || YES = 8 ||
Pentagon Jr. vs. Sami Callihan (Impact Wrestling 23/08) || YES = 1 ||
Brian Cage vs. Fenix (Impact Wrestling 30/08) || YES = 1 ||
Tessa Blanchard vs. Taya Valkyrie (Bound For Glory) || YES = 1 ||

Lucha Libre:
Negro Casas vs. Sam Adonis (CMLL Lunes Arena Mexico 01/01) || YES = 1 ||
Fiero, Flyer & Magia Blanca vs. El Coyote, Templario & Yago (CMLL Sabados Arena Mexico) || YES = 1 ||
Mephisto vs. Titan (CMLL Martes Arena Mexico 23/01) || YES = 1 ||
Centvrion vs. Metaleon (Mexa Wrestling 27/01) || YES = 1 ||
Keyra vs. Ricky Marvin (Lucha Memes 01/02) || YES = 1 ||
Demus 3:16 vs. Fuerza Guerrera (Innova Aztec Power 04/02) || YES = 1 ||
El Satanico vs. Hechihero (Lucha Memes 05/02) || YES = 1 ||
CIMA, Extreme Tiger & Rey Horus vs. The Lucha Brothers & Rey Mysterio Jr. (The Crash 16/02) || YES = 2 ||
El Soberano Jr. vs. Niebla Roja (CMLL Super Viernes 23/02) || YES = 1 ||
Dr. Cerebro vs. Ricky Marvin (IWRG 04/03) || YES = 2 ||
Aramis vs. Negro Casas (Lucha Memes 11/03) || YES = 1 ||
Angel de Oro vs. El Cuatrero (CMLL Homenaje A Dos Leyendas) || YES = 1 ||
Dragon Lee vs. Laredo Kid vs. Titan vs. Triton (APN 17/03) || YES = 1 ||
Katigador vs. Vengador (Promociones Tao 21/03) || YES = 2 ||
Aramis vs. Latigo vs. Moria vs. Septimo Dragon vs. Toxin (Mexa Wrestling 24/03) || YES = 1 ||
Dr. Cerebro vs. Ricky Marvin (IWRG 25/03) || YES = 1 ||
El Barbaro Cavernario vs. El Soberano Jr. (CMLL Martes Arena Mexico 27/03) || YES = 4 ||
LA Park vs. Rey Fenix (The Crash 14/04) || YES = 2 ||
Arkangel Divino, Black Destiny & Genio del Aire vs. Black Danger, Mirage & Ultimo Maldito (AAA 20/04) || YES = 2 ||
El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Ricky Marvin (Lucha Memes/Promociones Cara Lucha) || YES = 1 ||
Fly Star vs. Toxin (Mexa Wrestling 25/04) || YES = 1 ||
El Soberano Jr. vs. Magia Blanca (CMLL Martes Arena Mexico 01/05) || YES = 1 ||
El Soberano Jr. vs. Negro Casas (CMLL Super Viernes 11/05) || YES = 1 ||
Aramis & Astrolux vs. Latigo & Toxin (AAA 18/05) || YES = 1 ||
La Familia Real vs. Los Ingobernables (CMLL Super Viernes 25/05) || YES = 2 ||
El Cuatrero vs. Angel de Oro (CMLL Super Viernes 01/06) || YES = 2 ||
El Hijo de LA Park & LA Park vs. Dragon Lee & Rush (IWRG 17/06) || YES = 1 ||
LA Park vs. Rush (CMLL Super Viernes 22/06) || YES = 2 ||
El Barbaro Cavernario vs. King Phoenix (CMLL Super Viernes 29/06) || YES = 2 ||
El Soberano Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario (CMLL Martes Arena Coliseo Guadalajara) || YES = 1 ||
Aramis vs. Hechicero (Lucha Memes 22/07) || YES = 1 ||
Hechicero vs. Stuka Jr. (CMLL Martes Arena Mexico 14/08) || YES = 1 ||
Joe Lider, Murder Clown & Pagano vs. Los Mercenarios (AAA Triplemania XXVI) || YES = 1 ||
Daga vs. Hechicero (The Crash 08/09) || YES = 2 ||
Matt Taven & Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Rush (CMLL 85. Aniversario) || YES = 1 ||
Aeroboy vs. Rey Fenix (GALLI El Adios) || YES = 1 ||
Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario (CMLL Lunes Arena Puebla) || YES = 1 ||
TJQ likes this.

Platt is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 09:52 AM
Just found out WWE and WWF are the same thing!
 
The Black Mirror's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 259
Points: 280
                 
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

★★★★★

Kenny Omega (c) vs. Chris Jericho
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title No Disqualification Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 12 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2018)

Golden Lovers vs. Young Bucks
Tag Team Match
NJPW Strong Style Evolved (March 25, 2018)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kenny Omega
IWGP Heavyweight Title No Time Limit Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match
NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 9, 2018)

★★★★¾

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 12 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2018)

Andrade Almas (c) vs. Johnny Gargano
WWE NXT Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Philadelphia (January 27, 2018)

Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 2 (July 15, 2018)

Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 14 (August 4, 2018)

★★★★½

Marty Scurll (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Four Way Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 12 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2018)

Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW The New Beginning In Sapporo 2018 - Day 1 (January 27, 2018)

Will Ospreay (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW New Beginning In Osaka 2018 (February 10, 2018)

Will Ospreay (c) vs. Marty Scurll
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Sakura Genesis 2018 (April 1, 2018)

Adam Cole vs. EC3 vs. Killian Dain vs. Lars Sullivan vs. Ricochet vs. The Velveteen Dream
WWE NXT North American Title Ladder Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: New Orleans (April 7, 2018)

Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa
Unsanctioned Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: New Orleans (April 7, 2018)

Kento Miyahara vs. Naomichi Marufuji
Champion Carnival 2018 Final Match
AJPW Champion Carnival 2018 - Day 15 (April 30, 2018)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2018 - Day 2 (May 4, 2018)

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Taiji Ishimori
Best Of The Super Junior 2018 Final Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXV - Day 14 (June 4, 2018)

Johnny Gargano vs. Tommaso Ciampa
Chicago Street Fight
WWE NXT TakeOver: Chicago II (June 16, 2018)

Masashi Takeda (c) vs. Isami Kodaka
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Light Tubes, Giga Ladder & Glass Board Death Match
BJW (June 20, 2018)

Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 4 (July 19, 2018)

Hirooki Goto vs. Kenny Omega
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 4 (July 19, 2018)

Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 6 (July 21, 2018)

Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 10 (July 28, 2018)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
G1 Climax 2018 Final Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 19 (August 12, 2018)

★★★★¼

Adam Cole vs. Aleister Black
Extreme Rules Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Philadelphia (January 27, 2018)

Kenny Omega (c) vs. Jay White
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW The New Beginning In Sapporo 2018 - Day 2 (January 28, 2018)

WALTER (c) vs. Timothy Thatcher
PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
PROGRESS Chapter 62: Fear No More, Come To Dust (January 28, 2018)

Masaaki Mochizuki (c) vs. Kzy
Open The Dream Gate Title Match
Dragon Gate Kotoka Road To Final - Day 5 (February 7, 2018)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. SANADA
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW New Beginning In Osaka 2018 (February 10, 2018)

BULLET CLUB (Cody & Marty Scurll) vs. Golden Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi)
Tag Team Match
ROH/NJPW Honor Rising: Japan 2018 – Day 2 (February 24, 2018)

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay
Singles Match
NJPW 46th Anniversary Show (March 6, 2018)

Michael Elgin vs. Tomohiro Ishii
New Japan Cup 2018 First Round Match
NJPW New Japan Cup 2018 - Day 1 (March 9, 2018)

John Klinger (c) vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER
wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Three Way Match
wXw 16 Carat Gold 2018 – Day 2 (March 10, 2018)

Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
New Japan Cup 2018 First Round Match
NJPW New Japan Cup 2018 – Day 3 (March 11, 2018)

Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
New Japan Cup 2018 Second Round Match
NJPW New Japan Cup 2018 - Day 6 (March 15, 2018)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
New Japan Cup 2018 Final Match
NJPW New Japan Cup 2018 – Day 9 (March 21, 2018)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Sakura Genesis 2018 (April 1, 2018)

Andrade Almas (c) vs. Aleister Black
WWE NXT Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: New Orleans (April 7, 2018)

Kurt Angle & Ronda Rousey vs. Stephanie McMahon & Triple H
Mixed Tag Team Match
WWE WrestleMania 34 (April 8, 2018)

Will Ospreay (c) vs. KUSHIDA
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2018 - Day 2 (May 4, 2018)

Will Ospreay (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 9, 2018)

Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Chris Jericho
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 9, 2018)

Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 2 (July 15, 2018)

Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito
G1 Climax 2018 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 14 (August 4, 2018)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
G1 Climax 2018 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Day 17 (August 10, 2018)


Last edited by The Black Mirror; 11-26-2018 at 10:43 AM.
The Black Mirror is offline  
post #3 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 10:58 AM
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 666
Points: 1,376
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

I will try to keep up my list here this year. Thank you.

01. Omega vs Jericho 1/4/2018 ****1/4
02. KUSHIDA vs Ospreay vs Takahashi vs Scurll 1/4/2018 ****
03. Okada vs Naito 1/4/2018 ****1/4
04. Zack Sabre Jr vs Walter 1/14/2018 TBD
05. Gargano vs Almas 1/26/2018 ****1/2
06. Minoru Suzuki vs Hiroshi Tanahashi 1/27/2018 TBD
07. WALTER vs Timothy Thatcher 1/28/2018 TBD
08. Gresham vs Lethal 2/9/2018 ****1/4
09. Takahashi vs Ospreay 2/10/2018 ****
10. Zack Sabre Jr. vs Tyler Bate 2/11/2018 TBD
11. Elgin vs Ishii 3/9/2018 ****1/4
12. Kota Ibushi vs YOSHI-HASHI 3/11/2018 ***1/2
13. Naito vs Zack Sabre Jr 3/11/2018 ****
14. Zack Sabre Jr vs Kota Ibushi 3/15/2018 ****1/4
15. Juice Robinson vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 3/16/2018 TBD
16. Sanada vs Zack Sabre Jr 3/18/2018 ****
17. Ospreay vs Scurll 4/1/2018 ****1/2
18. Okada vs Zack Sabre Jr 4/1/2018 ***1/2
19. Goto vs Elgin 6/17/2018 ****
XX. Zack Sabre Jr vs Kota Ibushi 7/15/2018 ****1/4
XX. Kenny Omega vs Naito 7/15/2018 ***3/4
XX. Goto vs Ishii 7/21/2018 ****1/2
XX. Tanahashi vs Okada 8/10/2018 ****3/4
XX. Naito vs Zack Sabre Jr 8/11/2018 ****1/4

Last edited by hgr423; 08-25-2018 at 05:57 PM.
hgr423 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 11:57 AM
THE NXT CHAMP BAYBAY !
 
MarkyWhipwreck's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 10,461
Points: 33,769
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

YES to Every Adam Cole match in 2018 - *****





All Time Favorites: 1.)Steve Austin 2.)Adam Cole 3.)Chris Jericho
Currents: TUE, Moxley, Naito, Bryan, Riddle, Ziggler, SANADA, Ripley, Lacey & Royce.
MarkyWhipwreck is offline  
post #5 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 12:10 PM
TJQ
Midcard Minivan
 
TJQ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 6,668
Points: 12,135
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

Lets make this a good year, boys.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lump Of Cole View Post
YES to Every Adam Cole match in 2018 - *****
I respect your honesty
MarkyWhipwreck likes this.

TJQ is offline  
post #6 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 12:13 PM
 
TD Stinger's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Pennsylvania
Posts: 20,374
Points: 63,280
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by TJQ View Post
Lets make this a good year, boys.



I respect your honesty
Just wait for the incoming class intergender match between Cole and Nikki Cross, where of course Cole will put over Cross strong.

TD Stinger is offline  
post #7 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 12:19 PM
MC
#1 Somamaniac
 
MC's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Arena México
Favourite(s): Bryan, Thatcher, Riddle, Sakaguchi, Momo Watanabe
Posts: 13,519
Points: 40,507
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

I'm ready.


Question. Can we count Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi vs. Hideki Suzuki & Konosuke Takeshita since it happened in 2018? If so ****.



All Time Favourites:
Kazuchika Okada, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Eddie Guerrero, Toshiaki Kawada, Daniel Bryan, Kensuke Sasaki & Shinya Hashimoto

I write things sometimes. Always Wrestling related, obviously.
MC is offline  
post #8 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 12:39 PM
TJQ
Midcard Minivan
 
TJQ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 6,668
Points: 12,135
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by TD Stinger View Post
Just wait for the incoming class intergender match between Cole and Nikki Cross, where of course Cole will put over Cross strong.
If this ever actually happened you can absolutely guarantee that I would never watch it.

Quote:
Originally Posted by MC 16 View Post
I'm ready.


Question. Can we count Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi vs. Hideki Suzuki & Konosuke Takeshita since it happened in 2018? If so ****.
Was the show scheduled for 2017? Even if it was I would think its fair enough.


Last edited by TJQ; 01-02-2018 at 12:46 PM.
TJQ is offline  
post #9 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 12:51 PM
MC
#1 Somamaniac
 
MC's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Arena México
Favourite(s): Bryan, Thatcher, Riddle, Sakaguchi, Momo Watanabe
Posts: 13,519
Points: 40,507
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by TJQ View Post
Was the show scheduled for 2017? Even if it was I would think its fair enough.
The show took place in 2017 but the match took place 2018.



All Time Favourites:
Kazuchika Okada, Stone Cold Steve Austin, Eddie Guerrero, Toshiaki Kawada, Daniel Bryan, Kensuke Sasaki & Shinya Hashimoto

I write things sometimes. Always Wrestling related, obviously.
MC is offline  
post #10 of 2805 (permalink) Old 01-02-2018, 12:53 PM
TJQ
Midcard Minivan
 
TJQ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Boston, MA
Posts: 6,668
Points: 12,135
                     
Re: The 2018 MOTYC Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by MC 16 View Post
The show took place in 2017 but the match took place 2018.
I would say up to you, wouldn't blame you if you did use it.

TJQ is offline  
Reply

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome