The 2017 MOTYC Thread - Wrestling Forum: WWE, AEW, New Japan, Indy Wrestling, Women of Wrestling Forums
 1336Likes
Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-01-2017, 07:58 AM Thread Starter
Shiniest Wizard!
 
Platt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: UK
Posts: 33,671
Points: 6,312
                     
The 2017 MOTYC Thread

2016 MOTYC Thread
2015 MOTYC Thread
2014 MOTYC Thread
2013 MOTYC Thread
2012 MOTYC Thread
2011 MOTYC Thread
2010 MOTYC Thread
2009 MOTYC Thread
2008 MOTYC Thread


Puro:
Twin Towers vs. Strong BJ (BJW 02/01) || YES = 8 ||
HARASHIMA vs. Mike Bailey (DDT New Year Lottery Special!) || YES = 1 ||
Kyle O'Reilly vs. Adam Cole (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11) || YES = 1 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Hiromu Takahashi (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11) || YES = 22 ||
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11) || YES = 25 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11) || YES = 39 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11) || YES = 53 ||
Hajime Ohara vs. Taiji Ishimori (NOAH The First Navigation - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura (NOAH The First Navigation - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Io Shirai vs. Viper (Stardom 6th Anniversary) || YES = 3 ||
Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Naomichi Marufuji (NOAH The First Navigation - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Hajime Ohara vs. Daisuke Harada (NOAH The First Navigation - Day 9) || YES = 1 ||
Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mistico & Volador Jr. (NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
Euforia vs. Mistico (NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
Ultimo Guerrero vs. Volador Jr. (NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania - Day 7) || YES = 2 ||
CHAOS vs. Juice Robinson, Katsuyori Shibata & Great Bash Heel (NJPW Road to the New Beginning - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Big R Shimizu vs. Takehiro Yamamura (Dragon Gate Truth Gate - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Io Shirai vs. Konami (Stardom Kyoto Stars) || YES = 1 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Juice Robinson (NJPW The New Beginning in Sapporo) || YES = 3 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW The New Beginning in Sapporo) || YES = 11 ||
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW The New Beginning in Osaka) || YES = 13 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Dragon Lee (NJPW The New Beginning in Osaka) || YES = 18 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Michael Elgin (NJPW The New Beginning in Osaka) || YES = 15 ||
The Big Guns vs. NEXTREAM (AJPW Excite Series - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Io Shirai vs. Shayna Baszler (Stardom Stardom of Champions) || YES = 3 ||
The Young Bucks vs. War Machine (ROH/NJPW Honor Rising - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole & Kenny Omega vs. The Briscoes (ROH/NJPW Honor Rising - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole vs. YOSHI-HASHI (ROH/NJPW Honor Rising - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Bullet Club vs. CHAOS & The Briscoes (ROH/NJPW Honor Rising - Day 2) || YES = 6 ||
The Jimmyz vs. VerserK (Dragon Gate Champion Gate in Osaka - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki (BJW Ikki Tousen ~ Death Match Survivor - Day 1) || YES = 5 ||
Over Generation vs. Tribe Vanguard (Dragon Gate Champion Gate in Osaka - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Io Shirai vs. Kagetsu (Stardom Champions Around the World in Nagoya) || YES = 2 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (NJPW 45th Anniversary Show) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tiger Mask W (NJPW 45th Anniversary Show) || YES = 7 ||
Over Generation & Naruki Doi vs. VerserK (Dragon Gate Glorious Gate - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Chihiro Hashimoto & Mayu Iwatani vs. Io Shirai & Meiko Satomura (Stardom Io Shirai 10th Anniversary Show) || YES = 2 ||
EVIL vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Go Shiozaki (NOAH The Great Voyage in Yokohama) || YES = 3 ||
SANADA vs. YOSHI-HASHI (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 2) || YES = 6 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 2) || YES = 18 ||
SANADA vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 6 || YES = 1 ||
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 7) || YES = 16 ||
Bad Luck Fale vs. Katsuyori Shibata (NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 8) || YES = 5 ||
Io Shirai vs. Kairi Hojo (Stardom The Highest) || YES = 5 ||
Eddie Edwards vs. Go Shiozaki (NOAH Spring Navigation - Day 7) || YES = 2 ||
Kairi Hojo vs. Konami (Stardom Grows Up Stars - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hideki Suzuki (BJW Ikki Tousen ~ Death Match Survivor - Day 7) || YES = 3 ||
Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (NEW Opening Series - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Josh Barnett vs. Shinichi Suzukawa (NEW Opening Series - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
TenKoji vs. War Machine (NJPW Sakura Genesis) || YES = 1 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW Sakura Genesis) || YES = 2 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (NJPW Sakura Genesis) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata (NJPW Sakura Genesis) || YES = 45 ||
Jake Lee vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 1) || YES = 4 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Joe Doering (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Joe Doering vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW Champion Carnival - Day 5) || YES = 2 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (NJPW Road to Wrestling Dontaku - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ricochet (NJPW Wrestling Toyonokuni) || YES = 4 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson (NJPW Wrestling Toyonokuni) || YES = 5 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW Wrestling Dontaku) || YES = 15 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale (NJPW Wrestling Dontaku) || YES = 4 ||
Hideki Suzuki vs. Yuji Okabayashi (BJW Endless Survivor) || YES = 8 ||
Jimmy Kagetora vs. Takehiro Yamamura (Dragon Gate Dead or Alive) || YES = 1 ||
Jushin Liger vs. TAKA Michinoku (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
El Desperado vs. KUSHIDA (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 1) || YES = 9 ||
Taichi vs. TAKA Michinoku (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Jushin Liger (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 2) || YES = 3 ||
Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 2) || YES = 11 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ricochet (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW Super Power Series - Day 6) || YES = 8 ||
ACH vs. Tiger Mask (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
El Desperado vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
BUSHI vs. KUSHIDA (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 5) || YES = 2 ||
Strong BJ vs. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue (BJW Road to Ryogokutan) || YES = 2 ||
Hideki Suzuki vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani (BJW Road to Ryogokutan) || YES = 4 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Marty Scurll (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||
ACH vs. Volador Jr. (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 11) || YES = 2 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 11) || YES = 12 ||
Jushin Liger vs. Taichi (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 12) || YES = 1 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Ricochet (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 12) || YES = 2 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 12) || YES = 3 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Volador Jr. (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 13) || YES = 2 ||
Masakatsu Funaki vs. Shinya Aoki (NEW 2nd Series - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||

Minoru Suzuki vs. Sanshiro Takagi (DDT Street Wrestling in Tokyo Dome) || YES = 1 ||
Taguchi Japan vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 14) || YES = 1 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW Best of the Super Jr. 24 - Day 14) || YES = 18 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Mohammed Yone (NOAH Navigation with Breeze - Day 9) || YES = 2 ||

Naruki Doi vs. Shingo Takagi (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 18) || YES = 1 ||
Naruki Dog vs. T-Hawk (Dragon Gate King of Gate - Day 19) || YES = 1 ||
Strong BJ vs. Okami (BJW 11/06) || YES = 1 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama (AJPW Dynamite Series - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||

Shuji Ishikawa vs. Jake Lee (AJPW Dynamite Series - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
RPG Vice vs. The Young Bucks (NJPW Dominion) || YES = 4 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (NJPW Dominion) || YES = 16 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW Dominion) || YES = 20 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (NJPW Dominion) || YES = 22 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Suwama vs. Kohei Sato & Shingo Takagi (Fortune Dream 4) || YES = 1 ||
Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. Taguchi Japan (NJPW Kizuna Road - Day 3) || YES = 3 ||
Io Shirai vs. Mayu Iwatani (Stardom Galaxy Stars) || YES = 3 ||
Strong BJ vs. Takuya Nomura & Tatsuhiko Yoshino (BJW Road to Ryogokutan - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 1) || YES = 10 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 1) || YES = 12 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Cody Rhodes (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 1) || YES = 6 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Kenny Omega (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 2) || YES = 3 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 2) || YES = 11 ||
The Young Bucks vs. RPG Vice (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 2) || YES = 7 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Special in USA - Day 2) || YES = 16 ||
The Jimmyz vs. MaxiMuM (Dragon Gate Rainbow Gate - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||

Strong BJ vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito (BJW Ryogokutan) || YES = 3 ||
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Suwama (AJPW Summer Action Series - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||

YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 1) || YES = 3 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 1) || YES = 9 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 1) || YES = 14 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito (NJPW G1 Climax 27.- Day 1) || YES = 31 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Satoshi Kojima (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
EVIL vs. SANADA (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 2) || YES = 7 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Toru Yano (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 2) || YES = 3 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 2) || YES = 12 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 3) || YES = 6 ||
Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 3) || YES = 3 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 3) || YES = 14 ||
Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 3) || YES = 2 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 3) || YES = 6 ||
EVIL vs. Juice Robinson (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 4) || YES = 2 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tama Tonga (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 4) || YES = 15 ||
YOSHI-HASHI vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 5) || YES = 6 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 5) || YES = 10 ||
VerserK vs. The Jimmyz (Dragon Gate Kobe Pro Wrestling Festival) || YES = 1 ||

Over Generation vs. DoiYoshi (Dragon Gate Kobe Pro Wrestling Festival) || YES = 2 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 6) || YES = 2 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Toru Yano (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 6) || YES = 7 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. YOSHI-HASHI (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 7) || YES = 3 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||
SANADA vs. Toru Yano (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 8) || YES = 1 ||
EVIL vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 8) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 8) || YES = 15 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 8) || YES = 14 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Brian Cage (NOAH Summer Navigation - Day 8) || YES = 3 ||
Bad Luck Fale vs. Kota Ibushi (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 9) || YES = 2 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 9) || YES = 5 ||

Kenny Omega vs. Satoshi Kojima (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 10) || YES = 2 ||

Juice Robinson vs. Kazuchika Okada (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 10) || YES = 3 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 11) || YES = 14 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 11) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 11) || YES = 12 ||
Juice Robinson vs. SANADA (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 12) || YES = 5 ||

EVIL vs. Kenny Omega (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 12) || YES = 5 ||
Kota Ibushi vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 13) || YES = 7 ||
Bad Luck Fale vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 13) || YES = 1 ||

Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 13) || YES = 3 ||

SANADA vs. Satoshi Kojima (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 14) || YES = 2 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Kenny Omega (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 14) || YES = 7 ||
EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 14) || YES = 13 ||
Yuji Nagata vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 15) || YES = 6 ||

Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHI-HASHI (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 15) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 15) || YES = 9 ||

EVIL vs. Michael Elgin (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 16) || YES = 2 ||
Kenny Omega vs. SANADA (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 16) || YES = 2 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 16) || YES = 14 ||
Over Generation vs. The Jimmyz (Dragon Gate Scandal Gate - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
MaxiMuM vs. The Jimmyz (Dragon Gate Scandal Gate - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||

Tribe Vanguard vs. VerserK (Dragon Gate Scandal Gate - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Bad Luck Fale vs. Yuji Nagata (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 17) || YES = 4 ||
Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 17) || YES = 12 ||
Hirooki Goto vs. Kota Ibushi (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 17) || YES = 2 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 17) || YES = 19 ||
Juice Robinson vs. Michael Elgin (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 18) || YES = 1 ||
Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 18) || YES = 1 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 18) || YES = 24 ||

Team Jungle vs. Queen’s Quest (Stardom Midsummer Champions) || YES = 1 ||

Mayu Iwatani vs. Kagetsu (Stardom Midsummer Champions) || YES = 1 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Taguchi Japan (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 19) || YES = 4 ||
War Machine vs. Bullet Club (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 19) || YES = 2 ||

Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito (NJPW G1 Climax 27 - Day 19) || YES = 24 ||
Gota Ihashi vs. Dai Suzuki, Gorgeous Matsuno, Lingerie Muto, Mad Paulie & Rocky Kawamura (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
Kaz Hayashi & Keisuke Ishii vs. MAO & Mike Bailey vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Soma Takao vs. Yankee Two Kenju (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||

Daisuke Sasaki vs. Akito (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
Kazusada Higuchi & Shigehiro Irie vs. HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo (DDT Ryogoku Peter Pan) || YES = 1 ||
Hana Kimura vs. Mayu Iwatani (Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Io Shirai vs. Toni Storm (Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Eddie Edwards (NOAH Summer Navigation Vol. 2 - Day 8) || YES = 3 ||

Taichi vs. Yuma Aoyagi (AJPW 45th Anniversary) || YES = 1 ||

Jun Akiyama, Koji Iwamoto, Minoru Tanaka & Takao Omori vs. Joe Doering, Kotaro Suzuki & The Big Guns (AJPW 45th Anniversary) || YES = 1 ||
KAI & Naoya Nomura vs. Strong BJ (AJPW 45th Anniversary) || YES = 5 ||

Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kento Miyahara (AJPW 45th Anniversary) || YES = 7 ||
GO Asakawa vs. Minoru Suzuki (K-DOJO TAKA Michinoku 25th Anniversary) || YES = 1 ||
Big R Shimizu vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (Dragon Gate Scandal Gate - Day 19) || YES = 2 ||
MaxiMuM vs. Over Generation vs. VerserK (Dragon Gate Scandal Gate - Day 19) || YES = 2 ||
Hana Kimura vs. Kagetsu (Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix - Day 7) || YES = 1 ||

KUSHIDA vs. El Desperado (NJPW Destruction in Hiroshima) || YES = 1 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (NJPW Destruction in Hiroshima) || YES = 2 ||
Over Generation vs. MaxiMuM (Dragon Gate Dangerous Gate) || YES = 1 ||

The Jimmyz vs. VerserK (Dragon Gate Dangerous Gate) || YES = 4 ||
YAMATO vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (Dragon Gate Dangerous Gate) || YES = 2 ||
Kagetsu vs. Mayu Iwatani (Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix - Day 9) || YES = 2 ||
Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Okami (BJW Saikyo Tag League - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi (BJW Saikyo Tag League - Day 2) || YES = 5 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Juice Robinson (NJPW Destruction in Kobe) || YES = 4 ||
Taguchi Japan vs. Roppongi 3K (NJPW King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 2 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 6 ||
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii (NJPW King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 5 ||
Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL (NJPW King of Pro-Wrestling) || YES = 4 ||
Joe Doering vs. Shuji Ishikawa (AJPW Raising An Army Memorial Series - Day 4) || YES = 3 ||
Kento Miyahara vs. Suwama (AJPW Raising An Army Memorial Series - Day 4) || YES = 3 ||
Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenou (NOAH Global League - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Okami (BJW Saikyo Tag League - Day 6) || YES = 1 ||
Hana Kimura vs. Io Shirai (Stardom True Fight) || YES = 1 ||
Yoko Bito vs. Takumi Iroha (Stardom True Fight) || YES = 1 ||
Hirai Kawato & KUSHIDA vs. Roppongi 3K (NJPW Road to Power Struggle - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. Dragon Lee & Titan (NJPW Road to Power Struggle - Day 5) || YES = 1 ||
ACH & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Suzuki-gun (NJPW Road to Power Struggle - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||
Los Ingobernables de Japon vs. Roppongi 3K (NJPW Road to Power Struggle - Day 10) || YES = 1 ||
Over Generation vs. MaxiMuM (Dragon Gate The Gate of Destiny) || YES = 1 ||
Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Susumu Yokosuka (Dragon Gate The Gate of Destiny) || YES = 1 ||
ACH & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Roppongi 3K (NJPW Power Struggle) || YES = 1 ||
Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll (NJPW Power Struggle) || YES = 3 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Beretta (NJPW Power Struggle) || YES = 6 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (NJPW Power Struggle) || YES = 6 ||
Joe Doering vs. Yoshitatsu (AJPW Starting Over - Day 4) || YES = 1 ||
Aja Kong & Meiko Satomura vs. Ayako Hamada & Chihiro Hashimoto (Sendai Girls 17/11) || YES = 2 ||
Yoko Bito vs. Io Shirai (Stardom Best of the Goddesses - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Go Shiozaki vs. Kenou (NOAH Global League - Day 15) || YES = 1 ||
Mike Bailey vs. Tetsuya Endo (DDT God Bless DDT) || YES = 1 ||
Daisuke Sasaki vs. Soma Takao (DDT God Bless DDT) || YES = 1 ||
HARASHIMA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. ALL OUT (DDT God Bless DDT) || YES = 2 ||

US/Europe Indy:
Michael Elgin vs. Rey Fenix (AAW Tradition Continues) || YES = 2 ||
Marty Scurll, Pete Dunne & Travis Banks vs. Ryan Smile, Shane Strickland & Will Ospreay (RevPro Live at the Cockpit 12) || YES = 3 ||
El Phantasmo vs. Kyle O'Reilly (ECCW Ballroom Brawl VII) || YES = 1 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Brad Attitude (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 18/01) || YES = 4 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee (NEW Over the Top) || YES = 1 ||
Dragon Lee vs. KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (ROH TV 21/01) || YES = 1 ||
Kenny Omega vs. Tiger Ali (4FW New Year's Wrestleution) || YES = 1 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (RevPro High Stakes) || YES = 5 ||
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Matt Riddle (RevPro High Stakes) || YES = 8 ||
Ethan Page vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 76) || YES = 1 ||
ACH vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 76) || YES = 1 ||
ACH vs. Fred Yehi (EVOLVE 77) || YES = 1 ||
DUSTIN vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 77) || YES = 1 ||
Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 77) || YES = 6 ||
David Starr vs. Joey Janela (Beyond Paying Paul) || YES = 1 ||
Ringkampf vs. The South Pacific Power Trip (PROGRESS Chapter 43: Tropic Thunderbastard) || YES = 3 ||
Jay Briscoe vs. Jay Lethal (ROH TV 31/01) || YES = 1 ||
Mark Andrews vs. Mark Haskins (OTT Martina's Gaff Party 2: Dublin) || YES = 1 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Matt Riddle (OTT Martina's Gaff Party 2: Dublin) || YES = 2 ||
Bobby Fish vs. Lio Rush (ROH Honor Reigns Supreme) || YES = 1 ||
The Young Bucks vs. The Briscoes (ROH Honor Reigns Supreme) || YES = 1 ||
Sami Callihan vs. Kongo Kong (AAW End of Innocence) || YES = 2 ||
Fred Yehi vs. Brian Cage (FIP Ascension) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Matt Riddle (CZW Eighteen & Still Like Nothing Else!) || YES = 1 ||
Alberto El Patron vs. Kurt Angle (WCPW True Destiny) || YES = 1 ||
The Young Bucks vs. War Machine (ROH The Experience) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole & Hangman Page vs. Bobby Fish & Jay Lethal (ROH The Experience) || YES = 1 ||
ACH, AR Fox & Rey Fenix vs. OI4K (AAW Art of War) || YES = 2 ||
A4 & Jurn Simmons vs. Ringkampf (wXw Road to 16 Carat Gold) || YES = 1 ||
Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Briscoe (ROH TV 18/02) || YES = 1 ||
Rey Fenix vs. Trent (PWG Only Kings Understand Each Other) || YES = 1 ||
The Chosen Bros vs. The Unbreakable F'N Machines (PWG Only Kings Understand Each Other) || YES = 1 ||
OI4K vs. The SuperKliq (PWG Only Kings Understand Each Other) || YES = 3 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Michael Elgin (Glory Pro Crowning Achievement) || YES = 1 ||
ACH vs. Tracy Williams (EVOLVE 78) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 78) || YES = 2 ||
Timothy Thatcher vs. Fred Yehi (EVOLVE 78) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Tracy Williams (EVOLVE 79) || YES = 1 ||
Darby Allin vs. Ethan Page (EVOLVE 79) || YES = 1 ||
Timothy Thatcher vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 79) || YES = 8 ||
Dragon Lee vs. Will Ospreay (ROH Manhattan Mayhem VI) || YES = 1 ||
The Young Bucks vs. The Hardys (ROH Manhattan Mayhem VI) || YES = 2 ||
Adam Cole vs. Bobby Fish (ROH Manhattan Mayhem VI) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Timothy Thatcher (RevPro Live at the Cockpit 14) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. TK Cooper (PROGRESS Freedom's Road Season 1, Episode 5) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Marty Scurll (WCPW Exit Wounds) || YES = 1 ||
Drew Galloway vs. Will Ospreay (WCPW Exit Wounds) || YES = 4 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Matt Riddle (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
John Klinger vs. Paul London (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. WALTER (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER (wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Bobby Fish vs. Jay Lethal (ROH 15th Anniversary Show) || YES = 3 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Lio Rush (ROH 15th Anniversary Show) || YES = 2 ||
The Hardys vs. RPG Vice vs. The Young Bucks (ROH 15th Anniversary Show) || YES = 10 ||
Adam Cole vs. Christopher Daniels (ROH 15th Anniversary Show) || YES = 3 ||
Cain Justice vs. Dominic Garrini (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 15/03) || YES = 1 ||
Sami Callihan vs. Low Ki (AAW Homecoming) || YES = 3 ||
Brian Cage vs. Keith Lee vs. Sami Callihan (PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll)) || YES = 6 ||
Lio Rush vs. Trevor Lee (PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll)) || YES = 1 ||
Best Friends vs. The Leaders of the New School (PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll)) || YES = 6 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Matt Sydal & Ricochet vs. The Lucha Brothers (PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll)) || YES = 12 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Jimmy Havoc (PROGRESS Chapter 45: Galvanize) || YES = 3 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Aric Andrews vs. Cain Justice vs. Chip Day vs. Otto Schwanz vs. Smith Garrett (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 22/03) || YES = 2 ||
Jimmy Havoc vs. Will Ospreay (PROGRESS Chapter 46: I Like To Chill Out Here & Shoot Some Dinosaurs) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 46: I Like To Chill Out Here & Shoot Some Dinosaurs) || YES = 3 ||
Keith Lee vs. Ricochet (EVOLVE 80) || YES = 2 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. ACH (EVOLVE 80) || YES = 3 ||
Kyle The Beast vs. Sami Callihan (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 1 ||
Allie & Braxton Sutter vs. Andy Williams & Penelope Ford (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Tremont vs. Eddie Kingston (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 1 ||
Spring Break Clusterfuck Battle Royal (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Lio Rush (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 1 ||
Joey Janela vs. Marty Jannetty (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 1 ||
Dan Severn vs. Matt Riddle (GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break) || YES = 3 ||
Team Ospreay vs. Team Ricochet (WrestleCon Supershow) || YES = 1 ||
JML vs. The South Pacific Power Trip (PROGRESS: Orlando) || YES = 3 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Trent Seven (PROGRESS: Orlando) || YES = 2 ||
Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews (PROGRESS: Orlando) || YES = 1 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Mark Haskins (PROGRESS: Orlando) || YES = 3 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 81) || YES = 9 ||
Fred Yehi vs. Matt Riddle (EVOLVE 81) || YES = 2 ||
Darby Allin vs. Ethan Page (EVOLVE 81) || YES = 2 ||
Rey Fenix vs. Will Ospreay (RevPro Live in Orlando) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Penta El Zero M (RevPro Live in Orlando) || YES = 3 ||
AR Fox, Dezmond Xavier, Jason Cade, Ricochet & Sami Callihan vs. Drew Galloway, Lio Rush, Marty Scurll, Ryan Smile & Will Ospreay (WrestleCon Supershow) || YES = 1 ||
Ricochet vs. Shane Strickland (PWR Pancakes & Piledrivers) || YES = 1 ||
Mike Quackenbush vs. Zack Sabre, Jr. (CHIKARA Bad Wolf) || YES = 1 ||
Catch Point vs. The South Pacific Power Trip (WWN Supershow - Mercury Rising: EVOLVE vs. PROGRESS) || YES = 2 ||
Pete Dunne vs. ACH (WWN Supershow - Mercury Rising: EVOLVE vs. PROGRESS) || YES = 2 ||
Fred Yehi vs. Jon Davis vs. Matt Riddle vs. Parrow vs. Timothy Thatcher vs. Tracy Williams (WWN Supershow - Mercury Rising: EVOLVE vs. PROGRESS) || YES = 2 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Adam Cole (ROH Supercard of Honor XI) || YES = 3 ||
Cody Rhodes vs. Jay Lethal (ROH Supercard of Honor XI) || YES = 3 ||
Dragon Lee & Jay White vs. Volador Jr. & Will Ospreay (ROH Supercard of Honor XI) || YES = 9 ||
The Hardys vs. The Young Bucks (ROH Supercard of Honor XI) || YES = 18 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Marty Scurll (RevPro Epic Encounter) || YES = 1 ||
Josh Bodom vs. Will Ospreay (RevPro Epic Encounter) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KUSHIDA (RevPro Epic Encounter) || YES = 5 ||
The Elite vs. Lio Rush, Ryan Smile & Shane Strickland (RevPro Epic Encounter) || YES = 1 ||
The British Strong Style vs. The Elite (FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Lio Rush vs. Rey Fenix (PWG Game Over, Man) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole vs. Matt Riddle (PWG Game Over, Man) || YES = 1 ||
The Young Bucks vs. War Machine (PWG Game Over, Man) || YES = 2 ||
Chuck Taylor vs. Marty Scurll (PWG Game Over, Man) || YES = 2 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 82) || YES = 2 ||
Keith Lee vs. Kyle O'Reilly (EVOLVE 82) || YES = 5 ||
The British Strong Style vs. Ringkampf (PROGRESS Chapter 47: Complicated Simplicity) || YES = 2 ||
Fred Yehi vs. Kyle O'Reilly (EVOLVE 83) || YES = 3 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Lio Rush (EVOLVE 83) || YES = 2 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Drew Galloway (EVOLVE 83) || YES = 2 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Chip Day (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 26/04) || YES = 5 ||
Adam Cole vs. Jay White (ROH Unauthorized) || YES = 1 ||
Bully Ray & The Briscoes vs. Dalton Castle & War Machine (ROH Unauthorized) || YES = 2 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Silas Young (ROH Unauthorized) || YES = 2 ||
Adam Cole vs. Matt Taven (ROH Masters of the Craft) || YES = 2 ||
Kyle O'Reilly vs. Matt Riddle (OTT Marble Zone Act 1) || YES = 2 ||
Michael Elgin vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (AAW Take No Prisoners) || YES = 3 ||
Jay Lethal vs. KUSHIDA (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - Toronto) || YES = 2 ||
Hiroshi Tanahashi & The Addiction vs. The Elite (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - Toronto) || YES = 2 ||
Bullet Club vs. CHAOS (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - Dearborn) || YES = 1 ||
Jay White vs. Will Ospreay (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - NYC) || YES = 9 ||
Bully Ray & The Briscoes vs. CHAOS (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - NYC) || YES = 1 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - NYC) || YES = 3 ||
Adam Cole vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - NYC) || YES = 2 ||
Emil Sitoci vs. Angelico vs. Penta El Zero M vs. Rey Fenix (wXw Superstars Of Wrestling) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS Chapter 48: Bang The Drum) || YES = 1 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Mark Andrews vs. Mark Haskins (PROGRESS Chapter 48: Bang The Drum) || YES = 1 ||
reDRagon vs. The Chosen Bros (PWG Head Like A Cole) || YES = 2 ||
Adam Cole vs. Sami Callihan (PWG Head Like A Cole) || YES = 3 ||
The Lucha Brothers vs. The Young Bucks (PWG Head Like A Cole) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Trent (PWG Head Like A Cole) || YES = 3 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 84) || YES = 2 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Ethan Page (EVOLVE 84) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Kyle O'Reilly (EVOLVE 84) || YES = 5 ||
Fred Yehi vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 85) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Lio Rush (EVOLVE 85) || YES = 4 ||
Corey Hollis vs. David Starr (PWX What Lies Beneath) || YES = 1 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee (AAW Thursday Night Special) || YES = 2 ||
Cody Rhodes vs. Adam Cole (NEW Spring Slam Tour: Newburgh) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Flamita vs. Mark Andrews (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Trent Seven (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Alex Daniels (CWF Mid-Atlantic Saturday Night's CWF 27/05) || YES = 3 ||
Jeff Cobb vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 7 ||
Flamita vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Jinny vs. Laura Di Matteo vs. Toni Storm (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Keith Lee vs. Sammy Guevara (Inspire Pro License to Death Wish) || YES = 1 ||
Travis Banks vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 3) || YES = 3 ||
Travis Banks vs. Tyler Bate (PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 - Day 3) || YES = 6 ||
Johnny Mundo vs. The Mack (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 20) || YES = 8 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Mike Bird (PWC UnBroLievable) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole vs. Hangman Page (ROH TV 03/06) || YES = 1 ||
Adam Cole vs. Joey Janela (IWC Super Indy 16) || YES = 1 ||
Jonathan Gresham vs. Adam Cole (IWC Super Indy 16) || YES = 8 ||
Bullet Club vs. Chuck Taylor & RPG Vice (ROH TV 10/06) || YES = 2 ||
Adam Cole vs. Marty Scurll (ROH Web Exclusive 17/06) || YES = 1 ||
Sami Callihan vs. Michael Elgin (AAW Killers Among Us) || YES = 1 ||
Travis Banks vs. Chris Brookes vs. Kid Lykos vs. Pete Dunne vs. Trent Seven vs. Tyler Bate (FCP Stranger Than Fiction) || YES = 1 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Marty Scurll (ROH Best In The World) || YES = 2 ||
The Young Bucks vs. Best Friends vs. War Machine (ROH Best In The World) || YES = 4 ||
Christopher Daniels vs. Cody Rhodes (ROH Best In The World) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Matt Riddle (Beyond Go With The Flow) || YES = 2 ||
Austin Theory vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 86) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (EVOLVE 86) || YES = 1 ||

Jason Kincaid vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 87) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jaka (EVOLVE 87) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 87) || YES = 8 ||
Jeremiah Crane vs. Killshot (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 24) || YES = 1 ||
Dante Fox vs. Dragon Azteca Jr. (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 25) || YES = 1 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Michael Elgin (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 05/07) || YES = 5 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chuck Taylor (PWG Pushin Forward Back) || YES = 3 ||

KUSHIDA vs. Kyle O’Reilly (RevPro British J Cup) || YES = 2 ||

Matt Riddle vs. Tomohiro Ishii (RevPro British J Cup) || YES = 3 ||

Jushin Liger vs. KUSHIDA vs. Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay (RevPro British J Cup) || YES = 2 ||
Catch Point vs. Work Horsemen (EVOLVE 88) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Timothy Thatcher (EVOLVE 88) || YES = 1 ||
The London Riots vs. War Machine (PROGRESS Chapter 51: Screaming For PROGRESS) || YES = 3 ||
Matt Riddle vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 51: Screaming For PROGRESS) || YES = 3 ||

CCK vs. The British Strong Style (PROGRESS Chapter 51: Screaming For PROGRESS) || YES = 2 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Naomichi Marufuji (Glory Pro War Of The New Age) || YES = 2 ||

Mil Muertes vs. Paul London (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 26) || YES = 1 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Nick Richards (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 12/07) || YES = 4 ||
Sami Callihan vs. Keith Lee (AAW United We Stand) || YES = 2 ||
PJ Black vs. Prince Puma (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 27) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Ricochet (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup - USA Qualifying Round) || YES = 4 ||
Toni Storm vs. Laura Di Matteo (PROGRESS Chapter 52: Vote Pies) || YES = 1 ||

Matt Riddle vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS Chapter 52: Vote Pies) || YES = 2 ||
Eddie Dennis vs. Pete Dunne (PROGRESS Chapter 52: Vote Pies) || YES = 1 ||
The British Strong Style vs. War Machine (PROGRESS Chapter 52: Vote Pies) || YES = 1 ||
Daniel Makabe vs. Timothy Thatcher (3-2-1 BATTLE! Wet Hot Seattle Summer) || YES = 1 ||
James Davis vs. Rob Lynch (PROGRESS Chapter 53: Fate Loves The Fearless) || YES = 1 ||

Keith Lee vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS Chapter 53: Fate Loves The Fearless) || YES = 3 ||
Dante Fox vs. Prince Puma (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 29) || YES = 2 ||
Robbie Eagles vs. Will Ospreay (PWA Call To Arms) || YES = 1 ||
Jeff Cobb & War Machine vs. The British Strong Style (OTT WrestleRama - Dublin) || YES = 1 ||
The Kings of the North vs. CCK (OTT WrestleRama - Dublin) || YES = 1 ||
Ryan Smile vs. Mark Haskins vs. Marty Scurll (OTT WrestleRama - Dublin) || YES = 1 ||

Jeremiah Crane vs. Mil Muertes (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 30) || YES = 4 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Aric Andrews (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 09/08) || YES = 1 ||
Work Horsemen vs. Rory Gulak & Tracy Williams (EVOLVE 90) || YES = 1 ||

Catch Point vs. The South Pacific Power Trip (EVOLVE 91) || YES = 1 ||

Matt Riddle vs. Keith Lee vs. Tracy Williams vs. WALTER (EVOLVE 91) || YES = 3 ||
Jack Gallagher vs. Zack Gibson (PROGRESS: New York City) || YES = 1 ||
Dahlia Black & Dakota Kai vs. Deonna Purrazzo & Jinny (PROGRESS: New York City) || YES = 1 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Timothy Thatcher (PROGRESS: New York City) || YES = 1 ||
Austin Theory vs. Keith Lee vs. Mark Andrews vs. Mark Haskins (PROGRESS: New York City) || YES = 3 ||

WALTER vs. Matt Riddle (PROGRESS: New York City) || YES = 5 ||
Jack Gallagher vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS: Boston) || YES = 1 ||
The British Strong Style vs. Ringkampf (PROGRESS: Boston) || YES = 1 ||
Jay White vs. Travis Banks (RevPro Summer Sizzler) || YES = 1 ||

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chris Brookes (RevPro Summer Sizzler) || YES = 2 ||

KUSHIDA vs. Titan (ROH/CMLL/NJPW/RevPro War of the Worlds UK: London) || YES = 3 ||
Bullet Club vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (ROH/CMLL/NJPW/RevPro War of the Worlds UK: London) || YES = 1 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Silas Young (ROH/CMLL/NJPW/RevPro War of the Worlds UK: Edinburgh) || YES = 1 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup - Round of 16) || YES = 1 ||

Pentagon Dark vs. Prince Puma (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 32) || YES = 1 ||
Johnny Mundo vs. Rey Mysterio Jr. (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 32) || YES = 1 ||
Mike Bailey vs. Will Ospreay (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup - Quarter Finals) || YES = 4 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup - Quarter Finals) || YES = 1 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup - Finals) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Shane Strickland (AAW Defining Moment) || YES = 1 ||
Sami Callihan vs. Rey Fenix (AAW Defining Moment) || YES = 2 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Morgan Webster (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Rey Fenix vs. Rey Horus (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
The Chosen Bros vs. Donovan Dijak & Keith Lee (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
Jonah Rock vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 1) || YES = 2 ||
David Starr vs. Jordan Devlin (OTT WrasslePOPS) || YES = 1 ||
Joey Janela vs. Sammy Guevara (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Matt Sydal & Ricochet vs. The Leaders of the New School (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Michael Elgin (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. WALTER (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
The Elite vs. Flamita & The Lucha Brothers (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 2) || YES = 2 ||
Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 3) || YES = 4 ||
Rey Fenix vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Penta El Zero M (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 3) || YES = 2 ||
Keith Lee vs. Rey Fenix (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||

Team Janela vs. Team Trevor (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 3) || YES = 1 ||
Jeff Cobb vs. Keith Lee vs. Ricochet (PWG Battle of Los Angeles - Day 3) || YES = 3 ||

Trevor Lee vs. The Mecha Mercenary (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 06/09) || YES = 1 ||
The British Strong Style vs. CCK (PROGRESS Chapter 55: Chase The Sun) || YES = 2 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (PROGRESS Chapter 55: Chase The Sun) || YES = 1 ||

Matt Riddle vs. Timothy Thatcher vs. WALTER (PROGRESS Chapter 55: Chase The Sun) || YES = 4 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Travis Banks (PROGRESS Chapter 55: Chase The Sun) || YES = 2 ||
Chuckie T vs. Marty Scurll (ROH Death Before Dishonor XV) || YES = 2 ||
Jay White vs. Punishment Martinez (ROH Death Before Dishonor XV) || YES = 1 ||
KUSHIDA vs. Kenny King (ROH Death Before Dishonor XV) || YES = 1 ||
Jay Lethal vs. Silas Young (ROH Death Before Dishonor XV) || YES = 2 ||
The Young Bucks vs. The Motor City Machine Guns (ROH Death Before Dishonor XV) || YES = 1 ||
Darby Allin vs. DJ Z (EVOLVE 93) || YES = 1 ||
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 93) || YES = 2 ||

Matt Riddle vs. Tracy Williams (EVOLVE 93) || YES = 2 ||
Dante Fox vs. Killshot (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 37) || YES = 10 ||
Fenix vs. Marty Martinez (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 38) || YES = 1 ||
Aussie Open vs. Moustache Mountain (Lucha Forever: Ultimo Battle) || YES = 1 ||
Ringkampf vs. The Rottweilers (wXw World Tag Team League - Day 2) || YES = 1 ||
Massive Product vs. Ringkampf (wXw World Tag Team League - Day 3) || YES = 2 ||
Sexy Star vs. Taya (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 39) || YES = 1 ||
The Motor City Machine Guns vs. The Kingdom vs. The Young Bucks (ROH/NJPW Global Wars - Pittsburgh) || YES = 1 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Jay Lethal (ROH/NJPW Global Wars - Columbus) || YES = 1 ||
Bullet Club vs. Best Friends.& Flip Gordon (ROH/NJPW Global Wars - Columbus) || YES = 1 ||
Matt Riddle vs. Keith Lee (EVOLVE 94) || YES = 1 ||
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Marty Scurll (ROH/NJPW Global Wars - Chicago) || YES = 1 ||
Bullet Club vs. Search & Destroy (ROH/NJPW Global Wars - Chicago) || YES = 1 ||

Flip Gordon vs. Will Ospreay (ROH/NJPW Global Wars - Chicago) || YES = 1 ||
Cage vs. Jeremiah Crane vs. Mil Muertes (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 40) || YES = 2 ||
Johnny Mundo vs. Prince Puma (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 40) || YES = 2 ||
Prince Puma vs. Pentagon Dark (Lucha Underground: Season 3, Episode 40) || YES = 1 ||
The 17th Annual CWF Rumble (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 25/10) || YES = 1 ||
David Starr vs. WALTER (wXw Fight Forever Tour: London) || YES = 1 ||
Jordan Devlin vs. Matt Riddle (OTT Vendetta) || YES = 1 ||
Marty Scurll vs. Tetsuya Naito (RevPro/NJPW Global Wars - Day 1) || YES = 1 ||
Keith Lee vs. Tomohiro Ishii (RevPro/NJPW Global Wars - Day 1) || YES = 4 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Ethan Sharpe (CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide 15/11) || YES = 1 ||
Bullet Club vs. Coast 2 Coast, Flip Gordon & Scorpio Sky (ROH TV 20/11) || YES = 2 ||

WWE:
Braun Strowman vs. Sami Zayn (RAW 02/01) || YES = 1 ||
#DIY vs. The Revival (NXT 11/01) || YES = 1 ||
Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne (UK Championship Tournament - Day 2) || YES = 5 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate (UK Championship Tournament - Day 2) || YES = 13 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. Neville (205 Live 24/01) || YES = 1 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Roderick Strong (NXT Takeover: San Antonio) || YES = 1 ||
#DIY vs. The Authors of Pain (NXT Takeover: San Antonio) || YES = 5 ||
Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Bobby Roode (NXT Takeover: San Antonio) || YES = 5 ||
Kevin Owens vs. Roman Reigns (Royal Rumble) || YES = 10 ||
John Cena vs. AJ Styles (Royal Rumble) || YES = 20 ||
Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe (RAW 06/02) || YES = 2 ||
Cedric Alexander vs. Jack Gallagher vs. Mustafa Ali vs. Noam Dar vs. TJ Perkins (205 Live 07/02) || YES = 2 ||
John Cena vs. AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Dean Ambrose vs. The Miz (Elimination Chamber) || YES = 10 ||
Charlotte Flair vs. Bayley (RAW 13/02) || YES = 8 ||
Becky Lynch vs. Mickie James (SmackDown 14/02) || YES = 1 ||
Bray Wyatt vs. AJ Styles vs. John Cena (SmackDown 14/02) || YES = 1 ||
Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne (NXT 22/02) || YES = 2 ||
Neville vs. Jack Gallagher (Fastlane) || YES = 4 ||
Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns (Fastlane) || YES = 2 ||
AJ Styles vs. Randy Orton (SmackDown 07/03) || YES = 3 ||
Bobby Roode vs. Kassius Ohno (NXT 15/03) || YES = 1 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Oney Lorcan (NXT 22/03) || YES = 1 ||
SAnitY vs. Kassius Ohno, Roderick Strong, Ruby Riot & Tye Dillinger (NXT Takeover: Orlando) || YES = 1 ||
The Authors of Pain vs. #DIY vs. The Revival (NXT Takeover: Orlando) || YES = 21 ||
Asuka vs. Ember Moon (NXT Takeover: Orlando) || YES = 1 ||
Bobby Roode vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (NXT Takeover: Orlando) || YES = 3 ||
Neville vs. Austin Aries (WrestleMania 33 Kickoff) || YES = 3 ||
AJ Styles vs. Shane McMahon (WrestleMania 33) || YES = 11 ||
The Club vs. Big Cass & Enzo Amore vs. Cesaro & Sheamus vs. The Hardy Boyz (WrestleMania 33) || YES = 4 ||
Seth Rollins vs. Triple H (WrestleMania 33) || YES = 1 ||
Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar (WrestleMania 33) || YES = 12 ||
Jack Gallagher vs. TJ Perkins (205 Live 11/04) || YES = 2 ||
Drew McIntyre vs. Oney Lorcan (NXT 12/04) || YES = 4 ||
Big Show vs. Braun Strowman (RAW 17/04) || YES = 2 ||
Dolph Ziggler vs. Erick Rowan vs. Jinder Mahal vs. Luke Harper vs. Mojo Rawley vs. Sami Zayn (SmackDown 18/04) || YES = 1 ||
Braun Strowman vs. Kalisto (RAW 24/04) || YES = 1 ||
Tyler Bate vs. Jack Gallagher (NXT 26/04) || YES = 1 ||
Neville vs. Austin Aries (Payback) || YES = 1 ||
Bayley vs. Alexa Bliss (Payback) || YES = 1 ||
Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns (Payback) || YES = 3 ||
Finn Bálor vs. Seth Rollins vs. The Miz (RAW 01/05) || YES = 4 ||
Hideo Itami vs. Roderick Strong (NXT 10/05) || YES = 1 ||
Finn Bálor vs. Roman Reigns (RAW 15/05) || YES = 1 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Trent Seven (UK Championship Special) || YES = 2 ||
Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews (UK Championship Special) || YES = 3 ||
Tyler Bate vs. Pete Dunne (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 33 ||
Bobby Roode vs. Hideo Itami (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 6 ||
The Authors of Pain vs. #DIY (NXT Takeover: Chicago) || YES = 14 ||
Dolph Ziggler vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Backlash) || YES = 2 ||
Kevin Owens vs. AJ Styles (Backlash) || YES = 2 ||
Randy Orton vs. Jinder Mahal (Backlash) || YES = 2 ||
Akira Tozawa vs. The Brian Kendrick (205 Live 23/05) || YES = 1 ||
Dean Ambrose vs. The Miz (Extreme Rules) || YES = 1 ||
Bray Wyatt vs. Finn Bálor vs. Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe vs. Seth Rollins (Extreme Rules) || YES = 11 ||
Hideo Itami vs. Oney Lorcan (NXT 07/06) || YES = 3 ||
The Usos vs. The New Day (Money In The Bank) || YES = 1 ||
Jinder Mahal vs. Randy Orton (Money In The Bank) || YES = 1 ||
AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Money In The Bank) || YES = 9 ||
Dolph Ziggler vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (SmackDown 20/06) || YES = 2 ||
Aleister Black vs. Kassius Ohno (NXT 21/06) || YES = 1 ||
Asuka vs. Nikki Cross (NXT 28/06) || YES = 11 ||
Bobby Roode vs. Roderick Strong (NXT 05/07) || YES = 3 ||
The Bar vs. The Hardy Boyz (Great Balls of Fire) || YES = 4 ||
Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns (Great Balls of Fire) || YES = 3 ||
Brock Lesnar vs. Samoa Joe (Great Balls of Fire) || YES = 1 ||
Drew Gulak vs. Mustafa Ali (205 Live 18/07) || YES = 2 ||
The Usos vs. The New Day (Battleground) || YES = 2 ||
Kevin Owens vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Jericho (SmackDown 25/07) || YES = 1 ||
Chad Gable vs. Rusev (SmackDown 01/08) || YES = 1 ||
John Cena vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (SmackDown 01/08) || YES = 1 ||
Aleister Black vs. Kyle O’Reilly (NXT 02/08) || YES = 2 ||
Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns (RAW 07/08) || YES = 2 ||
Neville vs. Akira Tozawa (RAW 14/08) || YES = 1 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 12 ||
The Authors of Pain vs. SAnitY (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 2 ||

Aleister Black vs. Hideo Itami (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 3 ||
Asuka vs. Ember Moon (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 13 ||
Bobby Roode vs. Drew McIntyre (NXT Takeover: Brooklyn) || YES = 1 ||
The New Day vs. The Usos (SummerSlam Kickoff) || YES = 9 ||
The Bar vs. Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins (SummerSlam) || YES = 9 ||

AJ Styles vs. Kevin Owens (SummerSlam) || YES = 1 ||
Brock Lesnar vs. Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe (SummerSlam) || YES = 15 ||

Bobby Roode vs. Roderick Strong (NXT 30/08) || YES = 2 ||
Bianca Belair vs. Kairi Sane (Mae Young Classic - Episode 5) || YES = 2 ||
Big Show vs. Braun Strowman (RAW 04/09) || YES = 2 ||
Randy Orton vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (SmackDown 05/09) || YES = 2 ||

Kairi Sane vs. Shayna Baszler (Mae Young Classic - Finals) || YES = 2 ||

Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins vs. The Bar (No Mercy) || YES = 9 ||
Lars Sullivan vs. Oney Lorcan (NXT 27/09) || YES = 2 ||
The New Day vs. The Usos (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 10 ||
Randy Orton vs. Rusev (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 4 ||
AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Tye Dillinger (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 1 ||
Jinder Mahal vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 1 ||
Kevin Owens vs. Shane McMahon (Hell In A Cell) || YES = 3 ||
Rich Swann vs. TJ Perkins (205 Live 10/10) || YES = 1 ||
Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn vs. Randy Orton & Shinsuke Nakamura (SmackDown 17/10) || YES = 3 ||
AJ Styles vs. Finn Bálor (TLC) || YES = 4 ||
Braun Strowman, Kane, The Miz & The Bar vs. Dean Ambrose, Kurt Angle & Seth Rollins (TLC) || YES = 1 ||
Randy Orton vs. Sami Zayn (SmackDown 24/10) || YES = 3 ||
Andrade Almas vs. Roderick Strong (NXT 25/10) || YES = 1 ||
Jinder Mahal vs. AJ Styles (SmackDown 07/11) || YES = 1 ||
Aleister Black vs. The Velveteen Dream (NXT Takeover: WarGames) || YES = 12 ||
Drew McIntyre vs. Andrade Almas (NXT Takeover: WarGames) || YES = 6 ||
Roderick Strong & The Authors of Pain vs. SAnitY vs. The Undisputed Era (NXT Takeover: WarGames) || YES = 8 ||
The New Day vs. The Shield (Survivor Series) || YES = 2 ||
The Bar vs. The Usos (Survivor Series) || YES = 3 ||
AJ Styles vs. Brock Lesnar (Survivor Series) || YES = 11 ||
Pete Dunne vs. Johnny Gargano (NXT 22/11) || YES = 3 ||
Kevin Owens vs. Randy Orton (SmackDown 28/11) || YES = 6 ||

TNA/GFW:
Davey Richards vs. Lashley (One Night Only: Live) || YES = 1 ||
Eddie Edwards vs. Lashley (Impact Wrestling: Genesis) || YES = 4 ||
Lashley vs. Jeff Hardy (Impact Wrestling 02/02) || YES = 1 ||
Davey Richards vs. Eddie Edwards (Impact Wrestling 06/04) || YES = 3 ||
Trevor Lee vs. Andrew Everett vs. Dezmond Xavier vs. Low Ki vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Suicide (Impact Wrestling 20/04) || YES = 1 ||
Low Ki vs. Andrew Everett vs. Trevor Lee (Impact Wrestling 18/05) || YES = 1 ||
Angelina Love & Davey Richards vs. Alisha Edwards & Eddie Edwards (Slammiversary XV) || YES = 1 ||

Lucha Libre:
Mr. Electro vs. Pirata Morgan (IWRG 08/01) || YES = 1 ||
Golden Magic & Mr. Electro vs. Los Piratas (IWRG 22/01) || YES = 1 ||
Imposible vs. Relampago (IWRG 22/01) || YES = 1 ||
Caifan & Negro Navarro vs. Hechicero & Solar (AULL 04/02) || YES = 1 ||
Daga & Penta El Zero M vs. LA Park & Rey Escorpion (AULL 01/03) || YES = 1 ||
LA Park vs. Rush (Baracal Entertainment 11/03) || YES = 10 ||
Ayako Hamada vs. Taya (AAA 21/04) || YES = 1 ||

Dragon Lee vs. El Barbaro Cavernario (CMLL 16/06) || YES = 1 ||
Caristico & El Soberano Jr. vs. Sanson & Ultimo Guerrero (CMLL 16/06) || YES = 1 ||

Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario (CMLL 20/06) || YES = 2 ||
Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Psycho Clown (AAA TripleMania XXV) || YES = 3 ||
Caristico, El Soberano Jr. & Mistico vs. La Peste Negra (CMLL Grand Prix) || YES = 1 ||

Team Mexico vs. Team Rest of the World (CMLL Grand Prix) || YES = 3 ||
Caristico vs. Volador Jr. (CMLL Super Viernes) || YES = 1 ||

Platt is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-01-2017, 09:42 AM
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 666
Points: 1,376
                     
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

Omega vs Okada 1/4/17 ****1/2
Naito vs Elgin 2/11/17 ****3/4
Omega vs Ishii 3/12/2017 ****1/4
Ishii vs Shibata 3/19/2017 ****
Shibata vs Okada 4/9/17 *****
Kushida vs ZSJ 4/13/17 ****1/2
Scurll vs. Ospreay 5/17/17 ****
Ospreay vs Ricochet - 5/18/17 ****

Last edited by hgr423; 05-20-2017 at 05:43 PM.
hgr423 is offline  
post #3 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-01-2017, 11:09 AM
The NEW
 
NastyYaffa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Finland
Posts: 13,359
Points: 21,665
                     
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

This year's Wrestle Kingdom has a tough task, will it break the 2 year streak of Wrestle Kingdom delivering us some of the best matches of the year or shall the streak continue? Kamaitachi/KUSHIDA, Naito/Tana & Omega/Okada sure have potential.

NastyYaffa is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-01-2017, 01:50 PM
Just found out WWE and WWF are the same thing!
 
The Black Mirror's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 259
Points: 280
                 
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

NOTE: Everything I have rated at 4 stars and above in the below list gets a "YES" vote from me. All of the ***3/4 matches were just not quite good enough from my perspective, so they do not get the "YES" recommendation.

★★★★★

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kenny Omega
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Michael Elgin
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW The New Beginning In Osaka (February 11, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kenny Omega
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Dominion 6.11 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 11, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 18 (August 12, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito
G1 Climax 2017 Final Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 19 (August 13, 2017)

★★★★¾

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Katsuyori Shibata
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Sakura Genesis (April 19, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Singles Match
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku (May 3, 2017)

Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 2 (May 18, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Tournament Final Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 2 (July 2, 2017)

Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 1 (July 17, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 8 (July 27, 2017)

Kento Miyahara (c) vs. Suwama
Triple Crown Title Match
AJPW 2017 Raising An Army Memorial Series - Day 4 (October 9, 2017)

★★★★½

Katsuyori Shibata (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
NEVER Openweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2017)

AJ Styles (c) vs. John Cena
WWE Title Match
WWE Royal Rumble (January 29, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Dragon Lee
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW The New Beginning In Osaka (February 11, 2017)

John Cena (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Dean Ambrose vs. The Miz
WWE Title Elimination Chamber Match
WWE Elimination Chamber (February 12, 2017)

BULLET CLUB (Cody, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay) & Briscoe Brothers
Eight Man Tag Team Match
ROH/NJPW Honor Rising Japan – Day 2 (February 27, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii
New Japan Cup First Round Match
NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 2 (March 12, 2017)

The Young Bucks (c) vs. Matt Sydal & Ricochet vs. Penta el 0M & Rey Fenix
PWG Tag Team Title Three Way Match
PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll) (March 18, 2017)

Trevor Lee (c) vs. Chip Day
CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title Match
CWF Mid-Atlantic Kernodle Brothers Tag Team Tournament - Day 2 (March 25, 2017)

The Hardys (c) vs. The Young Bucks
ROH World Tag Team Title Ladder Match
ROH Supercard Of Honor XI (April 1, 2017)

Tyler Bate (c) vs. Pete Dunne
WWE United Kingdom Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Chicago (May 20, 2017)

KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Final Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV – Day 14 (June 3, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW Dominion 6.11 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 11, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 4 (July 22, 2017)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 11 (August 1, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 – Day 16 (August 8, 2017)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 17 (August 11, 2017)

Shuji Ishikawa (c) vs. Kento Miyahara
Triple Crown Title Match
AJPW 45th Anniversary (August 27, 2017)

Donovan Dijak vs. Keith Lee
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 Quarter Final Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 3 (September 3, 2017)

Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Kota Ibushi
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW Power Struggle 2017 (November 5, 2017)

Keith Lee vs. Tomohiro Ishii
Singles Match
RevPro/NJPW Global Wars 2017 - Day 1 (November 9, 2017)

★★★★¼

Twin Towers (c) vs. Strong BJ
BJW Tag Team Title Match
BJW (January 2, 2017)

Marty Scurll vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Singles Match
RevPro High Stakes (January 21, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW The New Beginning In Sapporo (February 5, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada vs. Tiger Mask W
Singles Match
NJPW 45th Anniversary Show (March 6, 2017)

The Broken Hardys (c) vs. Roppongi Vice vs. The Young Bucks
ROH World Tag Team Title Las Vegas Street Fight
ROH 15th Anniversary Show (March 10, 2017)

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii
New Japan Cup Semi Final Match
NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 7 (March 19, 2017)

Jay White vs. Will Ospreay
Singles​ Match
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - Day 3 (May 12, 2017)

Dragon Lee vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 1 (May 17, 2017)

#DIY vs. The Authors of Pain (c)
WWE NXT Tag Team Title Ladder Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Chicago (May 20, 2017)

Kento Miyahara (c) vs. Shuji Ishikawa
Triple Crown Title Match
AJPW Super Power! 2017 Super Power Series - Day 6 (May 21, 2017)

KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block B Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 11 (May 29, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 1 (July 1, 2017)

Young Bucks (c) vs. Roppongi Vice
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 2 (July 2, 2017)

Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Chuck Taylor
PWG World Title Match
PWG Pushin Forward Back (July 7, 2017)

Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 1 (July 17, 2017)

Kenny Omega vs. Minoru Suzuki
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 2 (July 20, 2017)

Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 3 (July 21, 2017)

Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 5 (July 23, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 8 (July 27, 2017)

Katsuhiko Nakajima (c) vs. Brian Cage
GHC Heavyweight Title Match
NOAH Summer Navigation 2017 ~ 11th Global Junior Heavyweight Tag League ~ - Day 8 (July 27, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 9 (July 29, 2017)

EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 – Day 14 (August 5, 2017)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 – Day 15 (August 6, 2017)

Asuka (c) vs. Ember Moon
WWE NXT Women's Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn III (August 19, 2017)

Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe
WWE Universal Title Fatal Four Way Match
WWE SummerSlam 2017 (August 20, 2017)

Flamita, Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix vs. The Elite
Six Man Tag Team Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 2 (September 2, 2017)

Jeff Cobb vs. Keith Lee vs. Ricochet
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 Final Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 3 (September 3, 2017)

Jimmyz vs. VerserK
Losing Unit Must Disband No Disqualification Elimination Match
Dragon Gate Dangerous Gate 2017 (September 18, 2017)

Chuck Taylor (c) vs. Ricochet
PWG World Title Match
PWG All Star Weekend 13 - Day 2 (October 21, 2017)

Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi) vs. Dragon Lee & Titan
Super Junior Tag Tournament 2017 First Round Match
NJPW Road To Power Struggle 2017 - Day 5 (October 23, 2017)

Roderick Strong & The Authors Of Pain vs. SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe, Eric Young & Killian Dain) vs. The Undisputed ERA
Triple Threat War Games Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: WarGames (November 18, 2017)

★★★★

KUSHIDA (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 In Tokyo Dome (January 4, 2017)

Katsuhiko Nakajima (c) vs. Takashi Sugiura
GHC Heavyweight Title Match
NOAH The First Navigation - Day 1 (January 7, 2017)

Marty Scurll, Pete Dunne & Travis Banks vs. Shane Strickland & The Uptown Funkers
Six Man Tag Team Match
RevPro Live At The Cockpit 12 (January 8, 2017)

Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate
WWE United Kingdom Title Tournament Semi Final Match
WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament - Day 2 (January 15, 2017)

Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mistico & Volador Jr.
Tag Team Match
NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania - Day 6 (January 21, 2017)

Katsuyori Shibata (c) vs. Matt Riddle
RevPro British Heavyweight Title Match
RevPro High Stakes (January 21, 2017)

Euforia vs. Mistico
Singles Match
NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania - Day 7 (January 22, 2017)

Ultimo Guerrero vs. Volador Jr.
Singles Match
NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania - Day 7 (January 22, 2017)

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Will Ospreay) vs. Great Bash Heel, Juice Robinson & Katsuyori Shibata
Eight Man Tag Team Match
NJPW Road To The New Beginning - Day 1 (January 27, 2017)

#DIY (c) vs. The Authors Of Pain
WWE NXT Tag Team Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: San Antonio (January 28, 2017)

Katsuyori Shibata (c) vs. Will Ospreay
RevPro British Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW The New Beginning In Osaka (February 11, 2017)

Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Bayley
WWE RAW Women's Title Match
WWE Monday Night RAW #1238 (February 13, 2017)

Timothy Thatcher (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
EVOLVE Title Match
EVOLVE 79 (February 25, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW 45th Anniversary Show (March 6, 2017)

Drew Galloway (c) vs. Will Ospreay
WCPW World Title Match
WCPW Exit Wounds (March 6, 2017)

Chihiro Hashimoto & Mayu Iwatani vs. Io Shirai & Meiko Satomura
Tag Team Match
Stardom Io Shirai 10th Anniversary Show ~ IOIO (March 14, 2017)

Bad Luck Fale vs. Katsuyori Shibata
New Japan Cup Final Match
NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 8 (March 20, 2017)

Io Shirai (c) vs. Kairi Hojo
World Of Stardom Title Match
Stardom The Highest (March 20, 2017)

AR Fox, Dezmond Xavier, Jason Cade, Ricochet & Sami Callihan vs. Drew Galloway, Lio Rush, Marty Scurll, Ryan Smile & Will Ospreay
Ten Man Tag Team Match
WrestleCon SuperShow (March 31, 2017)

#DIY vs. The Authors Of Pain (c) vs. The Revival
WWE NXT Tag Team Title Triple Threat Elimination Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Orlando (April 1, 2017)

Dragon Lee & Jay White vs. Volador Jr. & Will Ospreay
Tag Team Match
ROH Supercard Of Honor XI (April 1, 2017)

AJ Styles vs. Shane McMahon
Singles Match
WWE WrestleMania 33 (April 2, 2017)

Jake Lee v. Kento Miyahara
Singles Match
AJPW Champion Carnival: Day 1 (April 16, 2017)

British Strong Style (c) vs. Ringkampf
PROGRESS World Title / PROGRESS Tag Team Title Six Man Tag Team Match
PROGRESS Wrestling
PROGRESS Chapter 47: Complicated Simplicity (April 23, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. Ricochet
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestling Toyonokuni (April 29, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito (c) vs. Juice Robinson
IWGP Intercontinental Title Match
NJPW Wrestling Toyonokuni (April 29, 2017)

Finn Balor vs. Seth Rollins vs. The Miz
WWE Intercontinental Title #1 Contendership Triple Threat Match
WWE Monday Night RAW #1249 (May 1, 2017)

Hideki Suzuki (c) vs. Yuji Okabayashi
BJW Strong World Heavyweight Title Match
BJW Endless Survivor (May 5, 2017)

Michael Elgin vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Singles Match
AAW Take No Prisoners (May 6, 2017)

The Young Bucks vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Tetsuya Naito)
ROH World Tag Team Title Match
ROH/NJPW War of the Worlds - Day 3 (May 12, 2017)

Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Angelico vs. Penta El Zero M vs. Rey Fenix
wXw Shotgun Title Four Way Match
wXw Superstars Of Wrestling (May 13, 2017)

Bobby Roode (c) vs. Hideo Itami
WWE NXT Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Chicago (May 20, 2017)

Jeff Cobb vs. Matt Riddle
Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2017 Quarter Final Match
PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 Tournament Edition - Day 2 (May 28, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Will Ospreay
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV – Day 12 (May 31, 2017)

KUSHIDA vs. Volador Jr.
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block B Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV – Day 13 (June 1, 2017)

Io Shirai (c) vs. Mayu Iwatani
World Of Stardom Title Match
Stardom Galaxy Stars 2017 (June 21, 2017)

Dragon Lee, Juice Robinson, Ricochet, Ryusuke Taguchi & Satoshi Kojima vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon
Ten Man Tag Team Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV – Day 14 (June 3, 2017)

Bray Wyatt vs. Finn Balor vs. Roman Reigns vs. Samoa Joe vs. Seth Rollins
WWE Universal Title #1 Contendership Extreme Rules Fatal Five Way Match
WWE Extreme Rules (June 4, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs. KUSHIDA
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Dominion 6.11 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 11, 2017)

AJ Styles vs. Baron Corbin vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Money In The Bank Ladder Match
WWE Money In The Bank (June 18, 2017)

Asuka (c) vs. Nikki Cross
WWE NXT Women's Title Last Woman Standing Match
WWE NXT #254 (June 28, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 1 (July 1, 2017)

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Tournament Semi Final Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 2 (July 2, 2017)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 1 (July 17, 2017)

Shuji Ishikawa (c) vs. Suwama
Triple Crown Title Match
AJPW 2017 Summer Action Series - Day 1 (July 17, 2017)

Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 3 (July 21, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 6 (July 25, 2017)

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 11 (August 1, 2017)

EVIL vs. Kenny Omega
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 – Day 12 (August 2, 2017)

KAI & Naoya Nomura vs. Strong BJ
AJPW World Tag Team Title Match
AJPW 45th Anniversary (August 27, 2017)

Donovan Dijak vs. Trevor Lee
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 First Round Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 2 (September 2, 2017)

Ricochet vs. Travis Banks
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 Semi Final Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 3 (September 3, 2017)

Chuck Taylor, Flamita, Joey Janela, Mark Haskins & Morgan Webster vs. Brian Cage, Jonah Rock, Sami Callihan, Trevor Lee & WALTER
Ten Man Tag Team Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 3 (September 3, 2017)

YAMATO (c) vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
Open The Dream Gate Title Match
Dragon Gate Dangerous Gate 2017 (September 18, 2017)

WALTER vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Singles Match
PWG All Star Weekend 13 - Day 2 (October 21, 2017)

Kenny Omega (c) vs. Beretta
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Power Struggle 2017 (November 5, 2017)

Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Andrade Almas
WWE NXT Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: WarGames (November 18, 2017)

★★★¾

CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Will Ospreay) vs. Great Bash Heel, Juice Robinson, Katsuyori Shibata & Yuji Nagata
Ten Man Tag Team Match
NJPW New Year Dash !! (January 5, 2017)

Mark Andrews vs. Pete Dunne
WWE United Kingdom Title Tournament Semi Final Match
WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament - Day 2 (January 15, 2017)

Eddie Edwards (c) vs. Lashley
TNA World Heavyweight Title 30 Minutes Iron Man Match
IMPACT Wrestling #654 - Genesis (January 26, 2017)

Andrade Almas vs. Roderick Strong
Singles Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: San Antonio (January 28, 2017)

Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. Bobby Roode
WWE NXT Title Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: San Antonio (January 28, 2017)

Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
Singles Match
EVOLVE 77: A Hero's Exit – Day 2 (January 28, 2017)

Rich Swann (c) vs. Neville
WWE Cruiserweight Title Match
WWE Royal Rumble (January 29, 2017)

Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & WALTER) vs. The South Pacific Power Trip
Tag Team Match
PROGRESS Chapter 43: Tropic Thunderbastard (January 29, 2017)

AJ Styles vs. Dean Ambrose
Non Title Match
WWE SmackDown Live #911 (January 31, 2017)

David Starr & Jurn Simmons vs. Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & WALTER)
Tag Team Match
wXw Dead End XVI (February 24, 2017)

War Machine vs. Young Bucks
Tag Team Match
ROH/NJPW Honor Rising Japan – Day 1 (February 26, 2017)

Bobby Fish vs. Jay Lethal
ROH World Title #1 Contendership Match
ROH 15th Anniversary Show (March 10, 2017)

Marty Scurll (c) vs. Lio Rush
ROH World Television Title Match
ROH 15th Anniversary Show (March 10, 2017)

Katsuyori Shibata vs. Minoru Suzuki
New Japan Cup First Round Match
NJPW New Japan Cup - Day 2 (March 12, 2017)

Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER
16 Carat Gold Tournament 2017 Final Match
wXw 16 Carat Gold - Day 3 (March 12, 2017)

SANADA vs. Tomohiro Ishii
New Japan Cup 2017 Second Round Match
NJPW New Japan Cup - Tag 6 (March 17, 2017)

Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia, Gran Guerrero & Niebla Roja) vs. Dragon Lee, Stuka Jr. & Titan
Best Two Out Of Three Falls Six Man Tag Team Match
CMLL Homenaje A Dos Leyendas (March 17, 2017)

El Sky Team (c) vs. Los Hijos del Infierno & Hechicero
CMLL World Trios Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match
CMLL Homenaje A Dos Leyendas (March 17, 2017)

Brian Cage vs. Keith Lee vs. Sami Callihan
Three Way Match
PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll) (March 18, 2017)

Best Friends vs. The Leaders Of The New School
Tag Team Match
PWG Nice Boys (Don't Play Rock N' Roll) (March 18, 2017)

HARASHIMA (c) vs. Konosuke Takeshita
KO-D Openweight Title Match
DDT Judgement ~ DDT 20th Anniversary Show (March 20, 2017)

Matt Riddle (c) vs. WALTER
PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
PROGRESS Chapter 46: I Like To Chill Out Here And Shoot Some Dinosaurs (March 26, 2017)

Kassius Ohno, Roderick Strong, Ruby Riot & Tye Dillinger vs. SAnitY
Mixed Eight Man Tag Team Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Orlando (April 1, 2017)

Neville (c) vs. Austin Aries
WWE Cruiserweight Title Match
WWE WrestleMania 33 Kickoff (April 2, 2017)

Chris Jericho (c) vs. Kevin Owens
WWE United States Title Match
WWE WrestleMania 33 (April 2, 2017)

The Club (c) vs. Big Cass & Enzo Amore vs. Cesaro & Sheamus vs. The Hardy Boyz
WWE RAW Tag Team Title Fatal Four Way Ladder Match
WWE WrestleMania 33 (April 2, 2017)

Seth Rollins vs. Triple H
Non-Sanctioned Match
WWE WrestleMania 33 (April 2, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Bad Luck Fale
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku (May 3, 2017)

Kyle O'Reilly vs. Matt Riddle
Singles Match
OTT Marble Zone Act 1 (May 6, 2017)

Marty Scurll vs. Will Ospreay
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 1 (May 17, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Jushin Thunder Liger
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 2 (May 18, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ricochet
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 4 (May 21, 2017)

BUSHI vs. KUSHIDA
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block B Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 5 (May 22, 2017)

Akira Tozawa vs. The Brian Kendrick
Street Fight
WWE 205 Live #26 (May 23, 2017)

Dragon Lee vs. Will Ospreay
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 8 (May 26, 2017)

Hiromu Takahashi vs. Marty Scurll
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 10 (May 28, 2017)

ACH vs. Volador Jr.
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block B Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV - Day 11 (May 29, 2017)

Roman Reigns vs. Seth Rollins
Singles Match
WWE Monday Night RAW #1253 (May 29, 2017)

Travis Banks vs. Tyler Bate
Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2017 Final Match
PROGRESS Chapter 49: Super Strong Style 16 Tournament Edition 2017 - Day 3 (May 29, 2017)

Marty Scurll vs. Ricochet
Best Of The Super Junior XXIV Block A Match
NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXIV – Day 12 (May 31, 2017)

Roppongi Vice (c) vs. Young Bucks
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match
NJPW Dominion 6.11 In Osaka-Jo Hall (June 11, 2017)

The Young Bucks (c) vs. The Best Friends vs. War Machine
ROH World Tag Team Title Tornado Three Way Match
ROH Best In The World (June 23, 2017)

BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson, Nick Jackson & Yujiro Takahashi) vs. CHAOS (Beretta, Rocky Romero & Will Ospreay) & Briscoe Brothers
Ten Man Tag Team Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 1 (July 1, 2017)

Juice Robinson vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
IWGP United States Heavyweight Title Tournament First Round Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 1 (July 1, 2017)

Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Cody
IWGP Heavyweight Title Match
NJPW G1 Special In USA - Day 1 (July 1, 2017)

Matt Riddle (c) vs. WALTER
PROGRESS Atlas Title Match
PROGRESS Chapter 51: Screaming For PROGRESS (July 9, 2017)

YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 1 (July 17, 2017)

EVIL vs. SANADA
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 2 (July 20, 2017)

Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 3 (July 21, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 3 (July 21, 2017)

EVIL vs. Juice Robinson
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 4 (July 22, 2017)

Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 5 (July 23, 2017)

Kota Ibushi vs. Togi Makabe
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 7 (July 26, 2017)

Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 7 (July 26, 2017)

Michael Elgin vs. SANADA
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 10 (July 30, 2017)

Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 11 (August 1, 2017)

Kota Ibushi vs. Yuji Nagata
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 – Day 13 (August 4, 2017)

EVIL vs. Michael Elgin
G1 Climax 2017 Block B Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 – Day 16 (August 8, 2017)

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
G1 Climax 2017 Block A Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 17 (August 11, 2017)

Young Bucks (c) vs. Ricochet & Ryusuke Taguchi
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match
NJPW G1 Climax 2017 - Day 19 (August 13, 2017)

Andrade Almas vs. Johnny Gargano
Singles Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn III (August 19, 2017)

Rey Fenix vs. Rey Horus
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 First Round Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 1 (September 1, 2017)

Chosen Bros vs. Donovan Dijak & Keith Lee
Tag Team Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 1 (September 1, 2017)

Flamita vs. Ricochet
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 First Round Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 1 (September 1, 2017)

Matt Sydal & Ricochet vs. The Leaders Of The New School
Tag Team Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 2 (September 2, 2017)

Matthew Riddle vs. Penta El Zero M
Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 Quarter Final Match
PWG Battle Of Los Angeles 2017 - Day 3 (September 3, 2017)

Aleister Black vs. The Velveteen Dream
Singles Match
WWE NXT TakeOver: WarGames (November 18, 2017)


Last edited by The Black Mirror; 01-02-2018 at 11:55 AM.
The Black Mirror is offline  
post #5 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-01-2017, 02:55 PM
 
darkclaudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Chile
Posts: 326
Points: 480
               
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

My List

Match of the Year
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs Katsuyori Shibata - NJPW 9/04
Kazuchika Okada (c) vs Kenny Omega - NJPW 4/01

Highly Recommended Matches

Recommended Matches
KUSHIDA (c) vs Hiromu Takahashi - NJPW 4/01
Katsuyori Shibata (c) vs Hirooki Goto - NJPW 4/01
Tetsuya Naito (c) vs Hiroshi Tanahashi - NJPW 4/01
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato (c) vs Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi - BJW 2/01
Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy (c) vs Rocky Romero & Baretta vs Nick Jackson & Matt Jackson - ROH 10/03

Mildly Recommended Matches

Yuji Okabayashi, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura vs Kohei Sato , Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto - BJW 5/03
Daisuke Sekimoto (c) vs Hideki Suzuki - BJW 5/03
Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows (c) vs Matt Hardy & Jeff Hardy vs Big Cass & Enzo Amore vs Sheamus & Cesaro - WWE 2/04
Marty Scurll (c) vs Lio Rush - ROH 10/03
Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs Akam & Rezar - NXT 28/01
Neville (c) vs Jack Gallagher - WWE 5/03

TOP 5 MATCHES 2019
1. Moxley vs Ishii - NJPW 19/07
2. Okada vs Ospreay - NJPW 20/07
3. Ospreay vs Archer - NJPW 6/07
4. Cody vs Dustin - AEW 25/05
5. Robinson vs Moxley - NJPW 5/06

Last edited by darkclaudio; 04-09-2017 at 06:13 PM.
darkclaudio is offline  
post #6 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-01-2017, 02:57 PM
 
Best Friends!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Los Angeles, California
Posts: 4,618
Points: 18,462
                     
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

Going to actually be part of this, this year. With me finally catching up with wrestling outside of WWE, going to enjoy posting in here this year.
Best Friends!! is offline  
post #7 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-02-2017, 09:31 PM
 
Bruce L's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New England
Posts: 780
Points: 1,682
                     
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

Bruce L's Top 50 Matches of 2017


★★★★★

  1. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax final)

  2. Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata (New Japan, Sakura Genesis)

  3. Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, Wrestle Kingdom)

    ★★★★¾

  4. Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 18])

  5. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Wrestle Kingdom)

  6. KUSHIDA vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, BOSJ final)

  7. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Dominion)

  8. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 1])

    ★★★★½

  9. Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, New Japan Cup: Day 2)

  10. Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Special in USA: Night 2)

  11. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, King of Pro Wrestling)

  12. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi (New Japan, Power Struggle)

  13. Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 4])

  14. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Will Ospreay (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka)

  15. Tyler Bate vs. Pete Dunne (WWE [NXT], TakeOver: Chicago)

  16. Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 14])

  17. Kenny Omega vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, Wrestling Dontaku)

  18. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Special in USA: Night 1)

    ★★★★¼

  19. The Authors of Pain vs. The Revival vs. Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa (WWE [NXT], TakeOver: Orlando)

  20. Tetsuya Naitō vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan, The New Beginning in Osaka)

  21. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 1])

  22. Keith Lee vs. Donovan Dijak (Evolve 81)

  23. Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 1])

  24. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ricochet (New Japan, Wrestling Toyonokuni)

  25. Hiromu Takahashi vs. KUSHIDA (New Japan, Dominion)

  26. Matt Riddle vs. Keith Lee (Evolve 87)

  27. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Fire Ant (Chikara, "A Good Man Goes to War")

  28. Chris Hero vs. Zack Sabre Jr (Evolve 77)

  29. Matt Riddle vs. Kyle O'Reilly (Evolve 84)

  30. Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 3])

  31. Team Sendai Girls vs. British Strong Style (Chikara, "King of Trios: Night 3")

  32. Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews (WWE, UK Championship Special)

  33. Seth Rollins & Dean Ambrose vs. Cesaro & Sheamus (WWE, No Mercy)

  34. Juan Francisco de Coronado vs. Mr. Touchdown (Chikara, "Tooth and Claw")

  35. Kenny Omega vs. Trent Barreta (New Japan, Power Struggle)

  36. Io Shirai vs. Kairi Hojo (STARDOM, STARDOM the Highest)

  37. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Matt Riddle (Rev Pro, High Stakes)

  38. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Go Shiozaki (NOAH, Great Voyage in Yokohama)

  39. Johnny Gargano vs. Andrade "Cien" Almas (WWE [NXT], TakeOver: Brooklyn III)

  40. Zack Sabre Jr vs. Jaka (Evolve 87)

  41. KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI (New Japan, Best of the Super Juniors: Day 5)

  42. Timothy Thatcher vs. Zack Sabre Jr (Evolve 79)

  43. Aleister Black vs. The Velveteen Dream (WWE [NXT], TakeOver: War Games)

  44. Kenny Omega vs. Michael Elgin (New Japan, G1 Special in USA: Night 1)

    ★★★★

  45. Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 3])

  46. A.J. Styles vs. John Cena (WWE, Royal Rumble)

  47. Zack Sabre Jr vs. Ethan Page (Evolve 84)

  48. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto (New Japan, G1 Climax [Day 7])

  49. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Fred Yehi (Evolve 83)

  50. Asuka vs. Ember Moon (WWE [NXT], TakeOver: Brooklyn III)

My Ratings System

DUD/No Stars = I hated it.

★ = I didn't like it.

★★ = Eh. It was there.

★★★ = I liked it.

★★★★ = I loved it.

★★★★★ = This is as good as wrestling gets.

Last edited by Bruce L; 01-28-2018 at 01:18 PM.
Bruce L is offline  
post #8 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-03-2017, 04:14 PM
The Whole Shebang
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Machias, ME
Posts: 969
Points: 1,665
                 
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

I doubt it will go down as THE match of the year, but I felt Sami Zayn/Braun Strowman was a superb start to the year (the whole Raw was really tbh). Probably my personal 2nd favorite LMS match, behind Alberto/Big Show. But as those two choices show I may have unique tastes!

I'm actually shocked to see no mention if it in here. Am I really the only one?
The Masked One likes this.
Wrestling is Life is offline  
post #9 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-03-2017, 04:18 PM
 
Zatiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1,501
Points: 1,269
                     
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

I thought Zayn's bumping and selling was fantastic, but that wasn't enough to make it a notable match to me. Strowman beating him up and waiting felt redundant, the backstage brawling wasn't impressive, and from a storyline perspective, the monster just killing the underdog was deflating.
Ace and The Masked One like this.
Zatiel is offline  
post #10 of 2067 (permalink) Old 01-03-2017, 04:21 PM
Ace
Cutthroat Era
 
Ace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 27,253
Points: 85,634
                     
Re: The 2017 MOTYC Thread

Law's 2017 MOTYC List


★★★★★
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, Wrestle Kingdom 11)
Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata (New Japan, Sakura Genesis)
Kenny Omega vs. Tetsuya Naito (New Japan, G1 Climax)
AJ Styles vs. Brock Lesnar (WWE, Survivor Series)

★★★★¾
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Wrestle Kingdom 11)
Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi (New Japan, Dominion 6.11)
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega (New Japan, G1 Climax)
Pete Dunne vs. Tyler Bate (WWE, TakeOver: Chicago)

★★★★½
Kushida vs. Hiromu Takahashi (New Japan, Wrestle Kingdom 11)
AJ Styles vs John Cena (WWE, Royal Rumble)
Authors of Pain vs DIY vs The Revival (WWE, NXT Takeover)
Brock Lesnar vs. Samoa Joe vs. Braun Strowman vs Roman Reigns (WWE, Summerslam)
Usos vs. New Day (WWE, HIAC)

★★★★¼
Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto (New Japan, Wrestle Kingdom 11)
John Cena vs. AJ Styles vs The Miz vs. Bray Wyatt vs. Dean Ambrose vs. Baron Corbin (WWE, Elimination Chamber)
Bobby Roode vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (WWE, NXT Takeover)
Seth Rollins vs. The Miz vs. Finn Balor (WWE, Raw)
AJ Styles vs Finn Balor (WWE, TLC)

★★★★
Kevin Owens vs Roman Reigns (WWE, Royal Rumble)
AJ Styles vs Shane McMahon (WWE, Wrestlemania)
Goldberg vs Brock Lesnar (WWE, Wrestlemania)



Breathe with The Switchblade

Last edited by Ace; 12-18-2017 at 04:21 PM.
Ace is offline  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome