WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - Bellator 73 - Page 5 - Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, Debate League, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums
Reply

Old 08-08-2012, 03:43 AM   #41 (permalink)
Carrying SCOTT STEINER's bags
 
nazzac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: The Brandwagon
Posts: 3,529
nazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more serious
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150


Main Card

Benson "Smooth" Henderson (C) vs. Frankie "the Answer" Edgar- Lightweight Championship

Winner of the fight: Benson Henderson
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – Decision

Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone vs. Melvin "the Young Assassin" Guillard

Winner of the fight: Donald Cerrone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Submission
Round They Finished the Fight – 1

Ed "Short fuse" Herman vs. Jake Shields

Winner of the fight: Jake Shields
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Submission
Round They Finished the Fight – 2

Buddy Roberts vs. Yushin "Thunder" Okami

Winner of the fight: Yushin Okami
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – Decsion

Max "Blessed" Holloway vs. Justin "The American Kid" Lawrence

Winner of the fight: Lawrence
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – (T)KO
Round They Finished the Fight – 2

Prelims

Dennis "the Menace" Bermudez vs. Tommy "Wildcard" Hayden

Winner of the fight: Bermudez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – Decision

Jared "the Messenger" Hamman vs Michael Kuiper

Winner of the fight: Kuiper
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – Decision

Ken Stone vs. Erik "Goyito" Perez

Winner of the fight: Perez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – submission
Round They Finished the Fight – 3rd

Dustin "the Disciple" Pague vs Chico "King" Camus

Winner of the fight: Camus
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – (T)KO
Round They Finished the Fight – 2nd

Nick "the Carny" Lentz vs Eiji Mitsuoka

Winner of the fight: Lentz
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – Decision
__________________
http://www.wrestlingforum.com/signaturepics/sigpic203082_15.gif


STAN DA MAN!!!
nazzac is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-08-2012, 05:18 AM   #42 (permalink)
This is some crazy nonsense!!
Premium
 
FrayedEndsOfSanity's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Nunya Business
Posts: 1,477
FrayedEndsOfSanity needs to take rep more seriousFrayedEndsOfSanity needs to take rep more seriousFrayedEndsOfSanity needs to take rep more seriousFrayedEndsOfSanity needs to take rep more seriousFrayedEndsOfSanity needs to take rep more seriousFrayedEndsOfSanity needs to take rep more serious
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150

Main Card

Benson "Smooth" Henderson (C) vs. Frankie "the Answer" Edgar - Lightweight Championship

Winner of the fight: Frankie Edgar
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decision

Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone vs. Melvin "the Young Assassin" Guillard

Winner of the fight: Donald Cerrone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 2

Ed "Short fuse" Herman vs. Jake Shields

Winner of the fight: Jake Shields
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decision

Buddy Roberts vs. Yushin "Thunder" Okami

Winner of the fight: Yushin Okami
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decision

Max "Blessed" Holloway vs. Justin "The American Kid" Lawrence

Winner of the fight: Lawrence
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) TKO
Round They Finished the Fight 3

Prelims

Dennis "the Menace" Bermudez vs. Tommy "Wildcard" Hayden

Winner of the fight: Bermudez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) KO
Round They Finished the Fight 1

Jared "the Messenger" Hamman vs Michael Kuiper

Winner of the fight: Hamman
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) TKO
Round They Finished the Fight 2

Ken Stone vs. Erik "Goyito" Perez

Winner of the fight: Perez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decision

Dustin "the Disciple" Pague vs Chico "King" Camus

Winner of the fight: Pague
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) KO
Round They Finished the Fight 2

Nick "the Carny" Lentz vs Eiji Mitsuoka

Winner of the fight: Mitsuoka
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) TkO
Round They Finished the Fight Two
__________________
Favourite 5 (Present Day) Punk, Jericho, D.Bryan (Yes!) Christian, Barrett,
Favourite 5 (All time) Stone Cold, Hitman, Taker, Sting, Angle

UFC Favourite 5 (Current) Machida, Hendo, Cain Velasquez, Rory MacDonald, Renan Barao
Favourite 5 MMA Legends Chuck Liddell, Randy Couture, Royce Gracie, BJ Penn, Don Frye

Connor Kenway FTW!

FUCK THE KINGSGUARD, FUCK THE CITY, FUCK THE KING....SANDOR CLEGHANE = LEGEND
FrayedEndsOfSanity is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 02:04 AM   #43 (permalink)
Turn Out The Lights
 
Rush's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sleeping
Posts: 18,128
Rush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep Weekend
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150


Main Card

Benson "Smooth" Henderson (C) vs. Frankie "the Answer" Edgar

Winner of the fight: Benson Henderson
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight n/a

Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone vs. Melvin "the Young Assassin" Guillard


Winner of the fight: Cerrone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1st

Ed "Short fuse" Herman vs. Jake Shields

Winner of the fight: Shields
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1st

Buddy Roberts vs. Yushin "Thunder" Okami

Winner of the fight: Okami
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight n/a

Max "Blessed" Holloway vs. Justin "The American Kid" Lawrence

Winner of the fight: Lawrence
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) (T)KO
Round They Finished the Fight 1st

Prelims

Dennis "the Menace" Bermudez vs. Tommy "Wildcard" Hayden


Winner of the fight: Bermudez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight n/a

Jared "the Messenger" Hamman vs Michael Kuiper


Winner of the fight: Kuiper
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 2nd

Ken Stone vs. Erik "Goyito" Perez

Winner of the fight: Perez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight n/a

Dustin "the Disciple" Pague vs Chico "King" Camus

Winner of the fight: Pague
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1st

Nick "the Carny" Lentz vs Eiji Mitsuoka

Winner of the fight: Lentz
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight n/a
__________________

Rush is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 02:54 AM   #44 (permalink)
There are players and then there are pieces
 
Myers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Los Angeles is burning
Posts: 4,990
Myers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselvesMyers has made a name for themselves
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150


Main Card

Benson "Smooth" Henderson (C) vs. Frankie "the Answer" Edgar

Winner of the fight: Benson Henderson
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight na

Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone vs. Melvin "the Young Assassin" Guillard

Winner of the fight: Cerrone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight na

Ed "Short fuse" Herman vs. Jake Shields

Winner of the fight: Shields
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1st

Buddy Roberts vs. Yushin "Thunder" Okami

Winner of the fight: Okami
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight n/a

Max "Blessed" Holloway vs. Justin "The American Kid" Lawrence

Winner of the fight: Holloway
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight na

Prelims

Dennis "the Menace" Bermudez vs. Tommy "Wildcard" Hayden

Winner of the fight: Bermudez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight na

Jared "the Messenger" Hamman vs Michael Kuiper

Winner of the fight: Hamman
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) TKO
Round They Finished the Fight 2nd

Ken Stone vs. Erik "Goyito" Perez

Winner of the fight: Perez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight na

Dustin "the Disciple" Pague vs Chico "King" Camus

Winner of the fight: Pague
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 2nd

Nick "the Carny" Lentz vs Eiji Mitsuoka

Winner of the fight: Lentz
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight na
__________________
Myers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2012, 06:13 AM   #45 (permalink)
Little Poppa Pump
 
HeartBreak&Triumph's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Maple in a moonlit night
Posts: 2,137
HeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missedHeartBreak&Triumph probably won't be missed
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150


Main Card

Benson "Smooth" Henderson (C) vs. Frankie "the Answer" Edgar- Lightweight Championship

Winner of the fight: Benson Henderson
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decision

Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone vs. Melvin "the Young Assassin" Guillard

Winner of the fight: Donald Cerrone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 2

Ed "Short fuse" Herman vs. Jake Shields

Winner of the fight: Jake Shields
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1

Buddy Roberts vs. Yushin "Thunder" Okami

Winner of the fight: Yushin Okami
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decsion

Max "Blessed" Holloway vs. Justin "The American Kid" Lawrence

Winner of the fight: Holloway
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight Decision

Prelims

Dennis "the Menace" Bermudez vs. Tommy "Wildcard" Hayden

Winner of the fight: Hayden
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1

Jared "the Messenger" Hamman vs Michael Kuiper

Winner of the fight: Kuiper
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) TKO
Round They Finished the Fight 1

Ken Stone vs. Erik "Goyito" Perez

Winner of the fight: Perez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 3

Dustin "the Disciple" Pague vs Chico "King" Camus

Winner of the fight: Pague
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Submission
Round They Finished the Fight 1

Nick "the Carny" Lentz vs Eiji Mitsuoka

Winner of the fight: Lentz
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) Decision
Round They Finished the Fight
__________________
Aku. Soku. Zan.
HeartBreak&Triumph is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2012, 11:05 AM   #46 (permalink)
Convinced Vince to make me a Main-Eventer
 
Liam Miller's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 11,046
Liam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselvesLiam Miller is making a name for themselves
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150


Main Card

Benson "Smooth" Henderson (C) vs. Frankie "the Answer" Edgar

Winner of the fight: Benson Henderson
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – n/a

Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone vs. Melvin "the Young Assassin" Guillard

Winner of the fight: Cerrone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Submission
Round They Finished the Fight – 1st

Ed "Short fuse" Herman vs. Jake Shields

Winner of the fight: Shields
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Submission
Round They Finished the Fight – 2nd

Buddy Roberts vs. Yushin "Thunder" Okami

Winner of the fight: Okami
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – (T)KO
Round They Finished the Fight – 2nd

Max "Blessed" Holloway vs. Justin "The American Kid" Lawrence

Winner of the fight: Holloway
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – n/a

Prelims

Dennis "the Menace" Bermudez vs. Tommy "Wildcard" Hayden

Winner of the fight: Bermudez
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – n/a

Jared "the Messenger" Hamman vs Michael Kuiper

Winner of the fight: Hamman
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – (T)KO
Round They Finished the Fight – 3rd

Ken Stone vs. Erik "Goyito" Perez

Winner of the fight: Stone
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – n/a

Dustin "the Disciple" Pague vs Chico "King" Camus

Winner of the fight: Pague
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Submission
Round They Finished the Fight – 2nd

Nick "the Carny" Lentz vs Eiji Mitsuoka

Winner of the fight: Lentz
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision) – Decision
Round They Finished the Fight – n/a
Liam Miller is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2012, 01:51 AM   #47 (permalink)
Turn Out The Lights
 
Rush's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sleeping
Posts: 18,128
Rush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep Weekend
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

UFC 150 - Results

nazzac - 53 points - (9-1)
wwetna - 53 points - (7-3)
Rush - 51 points - (8-2)
heartbrak&triumph - 50 points - (8-2)
Myers - 48 points - (8-2)
NBKiller - 43 points (5-5)
FrayedEndsofSanity - 34 points - (5-5)
nazzac - 32 points - (6-4)

Standings:

Heartbreak&Triumph - 142 pts - (20-10)
nazzac - 123 pts - (21-9)
Rush - 113 pts - (19-11)
Myers - 109 pts - (18-12)
psx - 88 pts - (15-15)
FrayedEndsOfSanity - 58 pts - (8-6)
Mikey Damage - 55 pts - (9-6)
WWE_TNA - 53 pts (7-3)
NBKiller - 43 points - (5-5)
Skyfall - 41 pts - (9-11)
legendmaker - 31 pts - (5-6)
Noel - 16 pts - (3-8)
Walls - 12 pts - (3-8)
__________________

Rush is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2012, 02:04 AM   #48 (permalink)
Turn Out The Lights
 
Rush's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Sleeping
Posts: 18,128
Rush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep WeekendRush was probably here for Unlimited Rep Weekend
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

Next Event - Strikeforce: Rousey vs. Kaufman

Main Card

Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sarah Kaufman

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Tarec Saffiedine vs. Roger Bowling

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Lumumba Sayers vs. Anthony Smith


Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Ovince St. Preux vs. T.J. Cook

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Preliminary card


Miesha Tate vs. Julie Kedzie

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Bobby Green vs. Matt Ricehouse

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Adlan Amagov vs. Keith Berry

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:

Hiroko Yamanaka vs. Germaine de Randamie

Winner of the fight:
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision):
Round They Finished the Fight:


few different places have different fights on main card or whatever. fights will be scored on whether they are on the main card on the night.
__________________

Rush is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2012, 11:39 AM   #49 (permalink)
Carrying SCOTT STEINER's bags
 
nazzac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: The Brandwagon
Posts: 3,529
nazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more seriousnazzac needs to take rep more serious
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

Next Event - Strikeforce: Rousey vs. Kaufman

Main Card

Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sarah Kaufman

Winner of the fight: Rousey
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Submission
Round They Finished the Fight: 1st

Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson

Winner of the fight: Souza
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Submission
Round They Finished the Fight: 2nd

Tarec Saffiedine vs. Roger Bowling

Winner of the fight: Saffiedine
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): decision
Round They Finished the Fight: decision

Lumumba Sayers vs. Anthony Smith


Winner of the fight: Sayers
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): TKO
Round They Finished the Fight: 3rd

Ovince St. Preux vs. T.J. Cook

Winner of the fight: St. Preux
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decision
Round They Finished the Fight: Decision

Preliminary card


Miesha Tate vs. Julie Kedzie

Winner of the fight: Tate
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decision
Round They Finished the Fight: Decision

Bobby Green vs. Matt Ricehouse

Winner of the fight: Green
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decision
Round They Finished the Fight: Decision

Adlan Amagov vs. Keith Berry

Winner of the fight: Amagov
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): TKO
Round They Finished the Fight: 1st

Hiroko Yamanaka vs. Germaine de Randamie

Winner of the fight: Yamanaka
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decision
Round They Finished the Fight: Decision
__________________
http://www.wrestlingforum.com/signaturepics/sigpic203082_15.gif


STAN DA MAN!!!
nazzac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2012, 12:34 PM   #50 (permalink)
Sleeps nude in an oxygen tent.
 
MillionDollarProns's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 3,017
MillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth readingMillionDollarProns has posts worth reading
Default Re: WF MMA Prediction Contest - Next Event - UFC on Fox: Shogun vs Vera

Can I get in on this?

Main Card

Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Sarah Kaufman

Winner of the fight: ROUSEY
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): SUBMISSION
Round They Finished the Fight: 2nd

Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson

Winner of the fight: Souza
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Submission
Round They Finished the Fight: 2nd

Tarec Saffiedine vs. Roger Bowling

Winner of the fight: Bowling
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): TKO
Round They Finished the Fight: 3


Lumumba Sayers vs. Anthony Smith


Winner of the fight: Sayers
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Submsision
Round They Finished the Fight: 3

Ovince St. Preux vs. T.J. Cook

Winner of the fight: Perux
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decision
Round They Finished the Fight: 3


Preliminary card


Miesha Tate vs. Julie Kedzie

Winner of the fight: Tate
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): TKO
Round They Finished the Fight: 2nd

Bobby Green vs. Matt Ricehouse

Winner of the fight: Ricehouse
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decisision
Round They Finished the Fight: 3

Adlan Amagov vs. Keith Berry

Winner of the fight: Amagov
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): TKO
Round They Finished the Fight: 3

Hiroko Yamanaka vs. Germaine de Randamie

Winner of the fight: Yamanaka
How They Won (Submission, (T)KO, Decision): Decision
Round They Finished the Fight: 3

[/quote]
__________________


PRESS TRIANGLE TO HIGH FIVE
Badass Sig by why2cj
FAVE FIVE: Selena Gomez, Fuko, Victoria Justice, Layla, Natalya, Katy Perry, The North Korean Women's Soccer Team. t.a.t.u
THE MILLION DOLLAR PRONS: Runner-Up for Best WoW Poster and Best Rant of 2012! WINNER OF RANTSAMANIA V!
MillionDollarProns is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios