and the teams for the remaining matches of round 1 2012
Hawthorn v Collingwood
MCG - Fri Mar 30, 7:50pm
Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Jarrad Boumann
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
HF: Shaun Burgoyne, Lance Franklin, Cyril Rioli
F: Luke Breust, David Hale, Jack Gunston
Foll: Broc McCauley, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
IC: Michael Osborne, Brendan Whitecross, Shane Savage, Matt Suckling
Emg: Xavier Ellis, Jarryd Roughead, Cameron Bruce
New: Jack Gunston (Adelaide), Jarrad Boumann (Western Bulldogs; GWS Giants), Broc McCauley (Brisbane Lions)
Collingwood
B: Heritier O'Brien, Lachlan Keeffe, Heath Shaw
HB: Alan Toovey, Ben Reid, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Luke Ball, Martin Clarke
HF: Dale Thomas, Jackson Paine, Ben Sinclair
F: Travis Cloke, Chris Dawes, Alex Fasolo
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
IC: Luke Rounds, Jarryd Blair, Paul Seedsman, Peter Yagmoor
Emg: Cameron Wood, Dayne Beams, Tom Young
New: Paul Seedsman (Eastern U18), Peter Yagmoor (Morningside (QLD)), Jackson Paine (Sandringham U18)
Melbourne v Brisbane Lions
MCG - Sat Mar 31, 1:45pm
Melbourne
B: Joel Macdonald, James Frawley, Clint Bartram
HB: Rohan Bail, Jared Rivers, Colin Garland
C: Jack Watts, Jack Grimes, Nathan Jones
HF: Jack Trengove, Brad Green, Jeremy Howe
F: Aaron Davey, Mitchell Clark, Stefan Martin
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, James Magner
IC: Matthew Bate, Sam Blease, Jordie McKenzie, Josh Tynan
Emg: Lynden Dunn, James Sellar, Thomas Couch
New: Mitchell Clark (Brisbane Lions), Josh Tynan (Gippsland Power), James Magner (Sandringham)
Brisbane Lions
B: Niall McKeever, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Mitchell Golby, Matt Maguire, Daniel Rich
C: Tom Rockliff, Jed Adcock, Pearce Hanley
HF: Jared Polec, Joel Patfull, Todd Banfield
F: James Polkinghorne, Matthew Leuenberger, Ryan Lester
Foll: Ben Hudson, Simon Black, Jack Redden
IC: Cheynee Stiller, Sam Sheldon, Claye Beams, Rohan Bewick
Emg: Ryan Harwood, Jesse O'Brien, Billy Longer
New: Ben Hudson (Mt Gravatt (QLD) / Werribee (VIC / Western Bulldogs)
Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide
Metricon Stadium - 3:45pm Sat March 31
Gold Coast Suns
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Seb Tape
HB: Jared Brennan, Steven May, Jeremy Taylor
C: Michael Rischitelli, Gary Ablett, Harley Bennell
HF: Josh Caddy, Tom Lynch, Luke Russell
F: Campbell Brown, Daniel Gorringe, Aaron Hall
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
IC: Brandon Matera, Sam Iles, Tom Hickey, Dion Prestia
Emg: Maverick Weller, Josh Fraser, Alex Sexton
New: Aaron Hall (Hobart North)
Adelaide
B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Daniel Talia
HB: Graham Johncock, Andy Otten, Brent Reilly
C: David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Ricky Henderson
HF: Rory Sloane, Tom Lynch, Bernie Vince
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Taylor Walker
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
IC: Richard Douglas, Jared Petrenko, Brodie Smith, Ian Callinan
Emg: Sam Shaw, Matthew Wright, Sam Kerridge
New: Tom Lynch (St Kilda)
North Melbourne v Essendon
Etihad Stadium - Sat Mar 31, 7:45pm
North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Shaun Atley
HB: Daniel Wells, Michael Firrito, Jamie Macmillan
C: Leigh Adams, Andrew Swallow, Samuel Wright
HF: Matt Campbell, Robert Tarrant, Ryan Bastinac
F: Aaron Edwards, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Brent Harvey
IC: Hamish McIntosh, Liam Anthony, Kieran Harper, Aaron Mullett
Emg: Levi Greenwood, Cruize Garlett, Luke Delaney
Essendon
B: Mark McVeigh, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
HB: Jake Melksham, Cale Hooker, Tayte Pears
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Courtenay Dempsey
HF: Stewart Crameri, David Hille, David Zaharakis
F: Leroy Jetta, Michael Hurley, Kyle Hardingham
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, Dyson Heppell
IC: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Angus Monfries, David Myers, Ben Howlett
Emg: Sam Lonergan, Tom Bellchambers, Jake Carlisle
Fremantle v Geelong Cats
Patersons Stadium - Sat Mar 31, 4:45pm
Fremantle
B: Garrick Ibbotson, Zac Dawson, Adam McPhee
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Stephen Hill
C: Michael Barlow, Ryan Crowley, Matthew de Boer
HF: Paul Duffield, Matthew Pavlich, Tendai Mzungu
F: Christopher Mayne, Kepler Bradley, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nathan Fyfe, Greg Broughton
IC: Nick Suban, Zachary Clarke, Clancee Pearce, Josh Mellington
Emg: Antoni Grover, Jay Van Berlo, Jayden Pitt
New: Zac Dawson (St Kilda)
Geelong Cats
B: Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan, Billie Smedts
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C: James Kelly, Paul Chapman, Taylor Hunt
HF: Steve Johnson, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes
F: Steven Motlop, James Podsiadly, Trent West
Foll: Orren Stephenson, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
IC: Joel Corey, Mitch Duncan, Allen Christensen, Cameron Guthrie
Emg: Shannon Byrnes, Mitch Brown, Tom Gillies
New: Billie Smedts (Geelong U18), Orren Stephenson (North Ballarat)
Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles
Etihad Stadium - Sun Apr 01, 1:10pm
Western Bulldogs
B: Robert Murphy, Brian Lake, Dylan Addison
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Lukas Markovic, Christian Howard
C: Daniel Cross, Clay Smith, Easton Wood
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Jones, Adam Cooney
F: Tory Dickson, Jordan Roughead, Shaun Higgins
Foll: William Minson, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
IC: Jarrad Grant, Matthew Panos, Patrick Veszpremi, Nathan Djerrkura, Mitchell Wallis, Thomas Liberatore, Luke Dahlhaus
New: Matthew Panos (Norwood), Clay Smith (Gippsland Power), Tory Dickson (Bendigo Bombers)
West Coast Eagles
B: Beau Waters, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Scott Selwood, Eric Mackenzie, Shannon Hurn
C: Chris Masten, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Josh Hill, Quinten Lynch, Andrew Gaff
F: Jack Darling, Nic Naitanui, Luke Shuey
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Daniel Kerr
IC: Sam Butler, Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Ashley Smith, Patrick McGinnity, Gerrick Weedon, Ashton Hams
New: Josh Hill (Western Bulldogs)
Port Adelaide v St Kilda
AAMI Stadium - Sun Apr 01, 4:10pm
Port Adelaide
B: Ben Jacobs, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C: Cameron O'Shea, Domenic Cassisi, Paul Stewart
HF: Travis Boak, John Butcher, Justin Westhoff
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Daniel Stewart
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Bradley Ebert, John McCarthy
IC: Kane Cornes, Matt Thomas, David Rodan, Matthew Broadbent, Tom Logan, Aaron Young, Darren Pfeiffer
New: Jarrad Redden (WWT Eagles), Aaron Young (Eastern Ranges), Bradley Ebert (West Coast Eagles), Chad Wingard (Sturt), Darren Pfeiffer (Norwood), John McCarthy (Collingwood FC)
St Kilda
B: Brett Peake, Sam Gilbert, Jarryn Geary
HB: Farren Ray, Sam Fisher, Sean Dempster
C: Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes, Brendon Goddard
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Tom Ledger
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Rhys Stanley
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Clinton Jones, Leigh Montagna
IC: Jason Blake, David Armitage, Jamie Cripps, Arryn Siposs, Dean Polo, Terry Milera, Beau Wilkes
New: Terry Milera (Port Adelaide Magpies), Beau Wilkes (West Coast Eagles)