Euro 2016 and the Centenary Copa America happening AT THE SAME TIME
Pre-tournament friendlies are upon us
Time for a reboot
Predictions
Winner:
Final Teams:
Golden Boot:
Player of the Tournament:
Breakout Star:
Surprise Team:
Biggest Disappointment(Team):
Biggest Disappointment(Player):
Nation With The Hottest Sloots In The Stands:
Biggest Scandal:
Best Surprise Pundit Who Usually Doesn't Pundit But Gets A Chance And We All End Up Liking Him:
During Which Round Will Jonathan Pearce Go Insane And Do/Say Something Stupid:
Number of Roy Hodgson Face-Rubs:
Predictions
Winner:
Final Teams:
Top Goal Scorer:
Player Of The Tournament (MVP):
Breakout Star:
Surprise Team:
Biggest Disappointment(Team):
Biggest Disappointment(Player):
Nation With The Hottest Sloots In The Stands:
Most Famous Non-Football Celebrity To Take Selfie Or Have Pic Taken With Messi:
Which Team Will Rihanna Support:
Number Of Forum Members Who Will Die From Exhaustion While Attempting To watch Both Tournaments:
Number Of Times Colombia Will Be Spelled With The Letter 'U':
And if you're wondering "Why are the kick-off times in DwayneAustin-Time, and not of the host nations?"
Suck my dick, that's why
Good luck trying to understand all of that 3rd place nonsense in the Euro Groups, it'll make predicting the final teams more difficult but still fun to give it a go
Might add some pics and new smilies to the OP in the future
Pre-tournament friendlies are upon us
Time for a reboot
EURO 2016
LOCATION: FRANCE
LOCATION: FRANCE
Group Stage
Friday 10th June
France vs Romania 8pm Group A
Saturday 11th June
Albania v Switzerland 2pm Group A
Wales v Slovakia 5pm Group B
England v Russia 8pm Group B
Sunday 12th June
Turkey v Croatia 2pm Group D
Poland v N. Ireland 5pm Group C
Germany v Ukraine 8pm Group C
Monday 13th June
Spain v Czech Republic 2pm Group D
Rep. of Ireland v Sweden 5pm Group E
Belgium v Italy 8pm Group E
Tuesday 14th June
Austria v Hungary 5pm Group F
Portugal v Iceland 8pm Group F
Wednesday 15th June
Russia v Slovakia 2pm Group B
Romania v Switzerland 5pm Group A
France v Albania 8pm Group A
Thursday 16th June
England v Wales 2pm Group B
Ukraine v N.Ireland 5pm Group C
Germany v Poland 8pm Group C
Friday 17th June
Italy v Sweden 2pm Group E
Czech Republic v Croatia 5pm Group D
Spain v Turkey 8pm Group D
Saturday 18th June
Belgium v Rep. of Ireland 2pm Group E
Iceland v Hungary 5pm Group F
Portugal v Austria 8pm Group F
Sunday 19th June
Switzerland v France 8pm Group A
Romania v Albania 8pm Group A
Monday 20th June
Slovakia v England 8pm Group B
Russia v Wales 8pm Group B
Tuesday 21st June
N.Ireland v Germany 5pm Group C
Ukraine v Poland 5pm Group C
Croatia v Spain 8pm Group D
Czech Republic v Turkey 8pm Group D
Wednesday 22nd June
Iceland v Austria 5pm Group F
Hungary v Portugal 5pm Group F
Sweden v Belgium 8pm Group E
Italy v Rep. of Ireland 8pm Group E
Last 16
Saturday 25th June
1.Runner up A v Runner up C 2pm
2.Winner B v 3rd place A/C/D 5pm
3.Winner D v 3rd place B/E/F 8pm
Sunday 26th June
4.Winner A v 3rd place C/D/E 2pm
5.Winner C v 3rd place A/B/F 5pm
6.Winner F v Runner up E 8pm
Monday 27th June
7.Winner E v Runner up D 5pm
8.Runner up B v Runner up F 8pm
Quarter Finals
Thursday 30th June
Winner 1 v Winner 3 8pm
Friday 1st July
Winner 2 v Winner 6 8pm
Saturday 2nd July
Winner 5 v Winner 7 8pm
Sunday 3rd July
Winner 4 v Winner 8 8pm
Semi Finals
Wednesday 6th July
Winner 1/Winner 3 v Winner 2/Winner 6 8pm
Thursday 7th July
Winner 5/Winner 7 v Winner 4/Winner 8 8pm
Final
Sunday 10th July
Semi 1 v Semi 2 8pm
Friday 10th June
France vs Romania 8pm Group A
Saturday 11th June
Albania v Switzerland 2pm Group A
Wales v Slovakia 5pm Group B
England v Russia 8pm Group B
Sunday 12th June
Turkey v Croatia 2pm Group D
Poland v N. Ireland 5pm Group C
Germany v Ukraine 8pm Group C
Monday 13th June
Spain v Czech Republic 2pm Group D
Rep. of Ireland v Sweden 5pm Group E
Belgium v Italy 8pm Group E
Tuesday 14th June
Austria v Hungary 5pm Group F
Portugal v Iceland 8pm Group F
Wednesday 15th June
Russia v Slovakia 2pm Group B
Romania v Switzerland 5pm Group A
France v Albania 8pm Group A
Thursday 16th June
England v Wales 2pm Group B
Ukraine v N.Ireland 5pm Group C
Germany v Poland 8pm Group C
Friday 17th June
Italy v Sweden 2pm Group E
Czech Republic v Croatia 5pm Group D
Spain v Turkey 8pm Group D
Saturday 18th June
Belgium v Rep. of Ireland 2pm Group E
Iceland v Hungary 5pm Group F
Portugal v Austria 8pm Group F
Sunday 19th June
Switzerland v France 8pm Group A
Romania v Albania 8pm Group A
Monday 20th June
Slovakia v England 8pm Group B
Russia v Wales 8pm Group B
Tuesday 21st June
N.Ireland v Germany 5pm Group C
Ukraine v Poland 5pm Group C
Croatia v Spain 8pm Group D
Czech Republic v Turkey 8pm Group D
Wednesday 22nd June
Iceland v Austria 5pm Group F
Hungary v Portugal 5pm Group F
Sweden v Belgium 8pm Group E
Italy v Rep. of Ireland 8pm Group E
Last 16
Saturday 25th June
1.Runner up A v Runner up C 2pm
2.Winner B v 3rd place A/C/D 5pm
3.Winner D v 3rd place B/E/F 8pm
Sunday 26th June
4.Winner A v 3rd place C/D/E 2pm
5.Winner C v 3rd place A/B/F 5pm
6.Winner F v Runner up E 8pm
Monday 27th June
7.Winner E v Runner up D 5pm
8.Runner up B v Runner up F 8pm
Quarter Finals
Thursday 30th June
Winner 1 v Winner 3 8pm
Friday 1st July
Winner 2 v Winner 6 8pm
Saturday 2nd July
Winner 5 v Winner 7 8pm
Sunday 3rd July
Winner 4 v Winner 8 8pm
Semi Finals
Wednesday 6th July
Winner 1/Winner 3 v Winner 2/Winner 6 8pm
Thursday 7th July
Winner 5/Winner 7 v Winner 4/Winner 8 8pm
Final
Sunday 10th July
Semi 1 v Semi 2 8pm
Group A
Albania
France
Romania
Switzerland
Group B
England
Russia
Slovakia
Wales
Group C
Germany
N. Ireland
Poland
Ukraine
Group D
Croatia
Czech Republic
Spain
Turkey
Group E
Belgium
Italy
Rep. of Ireland
Sweden
Group F
Austria
Hungary
Iceland
Portugal
Albania
France
Romania
Switzerland
Group B
England
Russia
Slovakia
Wales
Group C
Germany
N. Ireland
Poland
Ukraine
Group D
Croatia
Czech Republic
Spain
Turkey
Group E
Belgium
Italy
Rep. of Ireland
Sweden
Group F
Austria
Hungary
Iceland
Portugal
Predictions
Winner:
Final Teams:
Golden Boot:
Player of the Tournament:
Breakout Star:
Surprise Team:
Biggest Disappointment(Team):
Biggest Disappointment(Player):
Nation With The Hottest Sloots In The Stands:
Biggest Scandal:
Best Surprise Pundit Who Usually Doesn't Pundit But Gets A Chance And We All End Up Liking Him:
During Which Round Will Jonathan Pearce Go Insane And Do/Say Something Stupid:
Number of Roy Hodgson Face-Rubs:
COPA AMERICA
LOCATION: USA
LOCATION: USA
Group Stage
Friday 3rd June
USA v Colombia 2.30am Group A
Saturday 4th June
Costa Rica v Paraguay 10pm Group A
Haiti v Peru 12.30am Group B
Brazil v Ecuador 3am Group B
Sunday 5th June
Jamaica v Venezuela 10pm Group C
Mexico v Uruguay 1am Group C
Monday 6th June
Panama v Bolivia 12am Group D
Argentina v Chile 3am Group D
Tuesday 7th June
USA v Costa Rica 1am Group A
Colombia v Paraguay 3.30am Group A
Wednesday 8th June
Brazil v Haiti 12.30am Group B
Ecuador v Peru 3am Group B
Thursday 9th June
Uruguay v Venezuela 12.30am Group C
Mexico v Jamaica 3am Group C
Friday 10th June
Chile v Bolivia 12am Group D
Argentina v Panama 2.30am Group D
Saturday 11 June
USA v Paraguay 12am Group A
Colombia v Costa Rica 2am Group A
Sunday 12th June
Ecuador v Haiti 11.30pm Group B
Brazil v Peru 1.30am Group B
Monday 13th June
Mexico v Venezuela 1am Group C
Uruguay v Jamaica 3am Group C
Tuesday 14th June
Chile v Panama 1am Group D
Argentina v Bolivia 3am Group D
Quarter Finals
Thursday 16th June
1.Winner A v Runner up B 2.30am
Friday 17th June
2.Winner B v Runner up A 1am
Saturday 18th June
3.Winner D v Runner up C 12am
4.Winner C v Runner up D 3am
Semi Finals
Tuesday 21st June
Winner 1 v Winner 3 2am
Wednesday 22nd June
Winner 2 v Winner 4 1am
3rd Place Playoff
Saturday 25th June
Loser 1/3 v Loser 2/4 1am
Final
Sunday 26th June
Winner 1/3 v Winner 2/4 1am
Friday 3rd June
USA v Colombia 2.30am Group A
Saturday 4th June
Costa Rica v Paraguay 10pm Group A
Haiti v Peru 12.30am Group B
Brazil v Ecuador 3am Group B
Sunday 5th June
Jamaica v Venezuela 10pm Group C
Mexico v Uruguay 1am Group C
Monday 6th June
Panama v Bolivia 12am Group D
Argentina v Chile 3am Group D
Tuesday 7th June
USA v Costa Rica 1am Group A
Colombia v Paraguay 3.30am Group A
Wednesday 8th June
Brazil v Haiti 12.30am Group B
Ecuador v Peru 3am Group B
Thursday 9th June
Uruguay v Venezuela 12.30am Group C
Mexico v Jamaica 3am Group C
Friday 10th June
Chile v Bolivia 12am Group D
Argentina v Panama 2.30am Group D
Saturday 11 June
USA v Paraguay 12am Group A
Colombia v Costa Rica 2am Group A
Sunday 12th June
Ecuador v Haiti 11.30pm Group B
Brazil v Peru 1.30am Group B
Monday 13th June
Mexico v Venezuela 1am Group C
Uruguay v Jamaica 3am Group C
Tuesday 14th June
Chile v Panama 1am Group D
Argentina v Bolivia 3am Group D
Quarter Finals
Thursday 16th June
1.Winner A v Runner up B 2.30am
Friday 17th June
2.Winner B v Runner up A 1am
Saturday 18th June
3.Winner D v Runner up C 12am
4.Winner C v Runner up D 3am
Semi Finals
Tuesday 21st June
Winner 1 v Winner 3 2am
Wednesday 22nd June
Winner 2 v Winner 4 1am
3rd Place Playoff
Saturday 25th June
Loser 1/3 v Loser 2/4 1am
Final
Sunday 26th June
Winner 1/3 v Winner 2/4 1am
Group A
USA
Colombia
Costa Rica
Paraguay
Group B
Brazil
Ecuador
Haiti
Peru
Group C
Mexico
Uruguay
Jamaica
Venezuela
Group D
Argentina
Chile
Panama
Bolivia
USA
Colombia
Costa Rica
Paraguay
Group B
Brazil
Ecuador
Haiti
Peru
Group C
Mexico
Uruguay
Jamaica
Venezuela
Group D
Argentina
Chile
Panama
Bolivia
Predictions
Winner:
Final Teams:
Top Goal Scorer:
Player Of The Tournament (MVP):
Breakout Star:
Surprise Team:
Biggest Disappointment(Team):
Biggest Disappointment(Player):
Nation With The Hottest Sloots In The Stands:
Most Famous Non-Football Celebrity To Take Selfie Or Have Pic Taken With Messi:
Which Team Will Rihanna Support:
Number Of Forum Members Who Will Die From Exhaustion While Attempting To watch Both Tournaments:
Number Of Times Colombia Will Be Spelled With The Letter 'U':
And if you're wondering "Why are the kick-off times in DwayneAustin-Time, and not of the host nations?"
Suck my dick, that's why
Good luck trying to understand all of that 3rd place nonsense in the Euro Groups, it'll make predicting the final teams more difficult but still fun to give it a go
Might add some pics and new smilies to the OP in the future