One Year Wrestling Challenge! - Page 7 - Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, Debate League, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums
Reply

Old 02-09-2013, 02:33 PM   #61 (permalink)
Learning to break kayfabe
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Not telling LOL
Posts: 4
Chris Jericho best 50 - 100
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

Quote:
Originally Posted by racoonie View Post
How do you put text in the spoiler tags?
Here is what I have watched so far:

January 1, 2013
1. Allysin Kay & Taylor Made vs Su Yung & Tracy Taylor (SHINE 1)
2. The Miz & John Cena vs Team Rhodes Scholars (WWE Monday Night Raw 12/31/12)
3. Dolph Ziggler vs Sheamus (WWE Monday Night Raw 12/31/12)
4. Chris Benoit vs Too Cold Scorpio (WCW Superbrawl 4/21/93)
5. Rob Van Dam & Jerry Lynn vs Impact Players (ECW Heatwave 7/18/99)
6. Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (ECW November to Remember 11/7/99)
7. Tommy Dreamer vs Jimmy Snuka (ECW The Night the Line Was Crossed 2/4/94)
8. Eric Ryan vs Obariyon (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
9. Colt Cabana vs BJ Whitmer (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
10. Brian "Spanky" Kendrick vs Tim Donst (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
11. ACH vs Davey Vega (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
January 2, 2013
12. Bray Wyatt vs Aiden English (NXT 12/26/12)
13. Big E. Langston vs Camacho (NXT 12/26/12)
14. Kane vs Cody Rhodes (NXT 12/26/12)
January 3, 2013
15. Bo Dallas vs Epico (NXT 1/2/13)
16. Sasha Banks vs Tamina (NXT 1/2/13)
17. Kassius Ohno & Leo Kruger vs Tyson Kidd & Justin Gabriel (NXT 1/2/13)
January 4, 2013
18. Seth Rollins vs Corey Graveys for NXT Championship (NXT 1/2/13)
19. Antonio Cesaro vs The Great Khali for United States Championship (WWE Main Event 1/2/13)
20. Wade Barrett runs the gauntlet against Yoshi Tatsu, JTG, Justin Gabriel & Kofi Kingston (WWE Main Event 1/2/13)
 January 6, 2013
21. The Miz vs Heath Slater (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
22. The Great Khali, Hornswoggle & Natalya vs Epico, Primo & Rosa (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
January 7, 2013
23. Ricky Shane Page vs Flip Kendrick (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
24. Josh Prohibition vs Matt Cross (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
January 8, 2013
25. Wade Barrett vs Kofi Kingston for Intercontinental Championship (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
26. Layla vs Tamina Snuka (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
27. Big Show & Antonio Cesaro vs Sheamus & Randy Orton (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
28. Peter Avalon, Malachi Jackson, & Ryan Taylor vs Johnny Goodtime, Brandon Gatson, & Candice LeRae (PWG Seven)
29. Brandon Bonham vs Brian Cage (PWG Seven)
30. Chris Sabin vs Akira Tozawa (PWG Seven)
31. Scott Lost vs Scorpio Sky (PWG Seven)
32. Bryan Danielson vs Roderick Strong (PWG Seven)
33. Davey Richards vs Chris Hero for PWG World Championship (PWG Seven)
January 9, 2013
34. John Cena vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Raw 1/8/13)
35. Team Hell No vs Team Rhodes Scholars (WWE Raw 1/8/13)
36. CM Punk vs Ryback in a TLC Match for WWE Championship (WWE Raw 1/8/13)
January 10, 2013
37. Yoshi Tatsu & Percy Watson vs The Wyatt Family (NXT 1/9/12)
38. Paige vs Emma (NXT 1/9/12)
39. Michael McGillicutty & Bo Dallas vs Primo & Epico (NXT 1/9/12)
40. Seth Rollins vs Big E Langston for NXT Championship in a No DQ Match (NXT 1/9/12)
January 11, 2013
41. Sheamus vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Main Event 1/9/12)
42. Wade Barrett vs Zack Ryder (WWE Main Event 1/9/12)
January 12, 2013
43. Willie Mack vs ACH (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
44. Colin Delaney vs Marion Fontaine (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
45.Louis Lyndon vs Brian "Spanky" Kendrick (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
46. Bobby Beverly vs BJ Whitmer (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
47. Josh Prohibition vs Ophidian (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
48. Eric Ryan vs Ricky Shane Page (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
January 13, 2013
49. Brian Cage vs Jay Bradley (Impact Wrestling 1/10/13)
50. The Young Bucks & Petey Williams vs Paul London, Brian Kendrick & Jay Lethal (FWE Back 2 Brooklyn 2012)
HOW MANY matches do ya know OMG!!! Is one with Chris Jericho in?? I luv him!! <3
Chris Jericho best is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-11-2013, 01:40 AM   #62 (permalink)
Hail and Kill
 
The Manowarrior's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Where The Lines Overlap
Posts: 8,729
The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

My matches after 6 weeks of 2013:

Spoiler for After 6 weeks...:
CZW XSpelled 2000-03-18

1. Paddy O'Brien vs Jon Dahmer
2. Zandig vs Justin Kase (Ultraviolent Arm Wrestling)
3. Ric Blade & TCK vs Low Ki & Mercury
4. Haas Brothers vs Bad Crew
5. Johnny Kashmere & White Lotus vs Trent Acid & Nick Berk
6. Zandig & Lobo vs Wifebeater & John Kronus (Fans Bring Weapons)

WWF Royal Rumble 1999

7. The Rock vs Mankind (I Quit match) (WWF Title Match)

IWF Opasnaya Zona 67 2012-02-26

8. Fredy Martello vs Ivan Korotkov vs Lester vs Nik Chui vs Oleg Davydov vs Zig Zag (6-Way Elimination Match)
9. Ilya Malkin & Khishchnik vs Ivan Gromov & Vulkan
10. Vovochka vs Zhelezniy Volk (Tables Match)
11. El Generico vs Ivan Markov
12. LaPatka & Serj Sallivan vs Ugrumov & Mikhail Vahneev (IWF Tag Team Titles Match)
13. Joker vs Maxim Kremnev (IWF Lightweight Title Match)
14. Anton Deryabin vs Fedor Markov and Mikhail Nikitin (2 on 1 Handicap Match) (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)
15. Anton Deryabin vs Ugrumov (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)
16. Alexey Schykin vs Anton Deryabin (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)

IWF Wrestliada 2012

17. Gladiator vs Mikhail Vahneev vs Ronni Krimson vs Vulkan (4-Way Match)
18. Anton Deryabin vs Alexey Schykin (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)
19. Katya Pronin vs Bonny vs Kolibri vs Marylyn Klain vs Nataly vs Sasha Vavilov (Gauntlet Match) (IWF Women’s Title Match)
20. Zhelezniy Volk vs Vovochka (Blindfold Match)
21. Joker vs Fredy Martello vs Maxim Kremnev vs Nik Chui vs Vertigo (5-Way Elimination Match) (IWF Lightweight Title Match)
22. Ivan Markov vs El Generico
23. Ilya Malkin vs Joe E. Legend (No Disqualification Match)
24. LaPatka & Serj Sallivan vs Matt Cross & Sonjay Dutt

FMW Anal Bomb Deathmatch DVD 1999

25. H, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs Kodo Fuyuki, Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido
26. H & Masato Tanaka vs Kodo Fuyuki & Hayabusa
27. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
28. Masato Tanaka vs Kodo Fuyuki, Kintaro Kanemura & Jado
29. H, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Flying Kid Ichihara & Yoshinori Sasaki vs Hayabusa, Koji Nakagawa, Gedo & Chocoball Mukai
30. H vs Hayabusa (Anal Explosion Death Match)
31. Naohiro Yamazaki vs Yoshinori Sasaki
32. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs Miss Mongol
33. Hido vs Tarek Pasca
34. Gedo vs Flying Kid Ichihara, Chocoball Mukai & Sena Wakana
35. Kodo Fuyuki, Kintaro Kanemura, Koji Nakagawa & Jado vs Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji

CMLL 2013-01-05

36. Pólvora vs Titán (CMLL World Welterweight Championship)

WWF Summerslam 2000

37. Right to Censor (Steven Richards, Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather) vs Too Cool (Scotty 2 Hotty, Grand Master Sexay & Rikishi)
38. X-Pac vs Road Dogg
39. Chyna & Eddie Guerrero vs Val Venis & Trish Stratus (WWF Intercontinental Championship)(Mixed Tag Team match)
40. Jerry Lawler vs Tazz
41. Steve Blackman vs Shane McMahon (WWF Hardcore Championship)
42. Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho (2 out of 3 Falls match)
43. Edge & Christian vs The Hardy Boyz vs The Dudley Boyz (WWF Tag Team Championship) (TLC match)
44. The Kat vs Terri (Stinkface match)
45. The Undertaker vs Kane
46. The Rock vs Kurt Angle vs Triple H (WWF Championship) (Triple Threat match)

WWF Wrestlemania 13 1997

47. The Headbangers vs The New Blackjacks vs The Godwinns vs and Doug Furnas and Phil LaFon (4-Way Elimination match)
48. Rocky Maivia vs The Sultan (WWF Intercontinental Championship)
49. Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs Goldust
50. Owen Hart & The British Bulldog vs Mankind & Vader (WWF Tag Team Championship)
51. Bret Hart vs Stone Cold Steve Austin (Submission match with Ken Shamrock as Special Guest Referee)
52. The Legion of Doom and Ahmed Johnson vs The Nation of Domination (Chicago Street Fight)
53. The Undertaker vs Sycho Sid

WWF Royal Rumble 1998

54. Vader vs The Artist Formerly Known As Goldust
55. Max Mini, Mosaic & Nova vs Battalion, El Torito & Tarantula (6-Man Tag team match with Sunny as special guest referee)
56. The Rock vs Ken Shamrock (WWF Intercontinental Championship)
57. The Legion Of Doom vs The New Age Outlaws (WWF Tag Team Championship)
58. 30-Man Royal Rumble match
59. Shawn Michaels vs The Undertaker

WWE No Way Out 2006

60. Randy Orton vs Rey Mysterio

WWE Raw 20th Anniversary 2013-01-14

61. Wade Barrett vs Randy Orton
62. Kane vs Damien Sandow
63. Kaitlyn vs Eve (WWE Divas Title Match)
64. CM Punk vs Brodus Clay
65. 3MB vs Sheamus (3 on 1 Handicap Over the Top Rope Challenge)
66. Daniel Bryan defeated Cody Rhodes
67. John Cena vs Dolph Ziggler (Steel Cage Match)

WWE Smackdown 2013-01-18

68. Antonio Cesaro vs Randy Orton
69. The Usos vs Prime Time Players
70. Dolph Ziggler vs Zack Ryder
71. Wade Barrett vs Yoshi Tatsu
72. Antonio Cesaro vs Kofi Kingston (WWE United States Title Match)
73. Randy Orton, Kane & Daniel Bryan vs Wade Barrett, Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow
74. The Miz vs Primo
75. Kaitlyn vs Aksana (WWE Divas Title Match)
76. Alberto del Río & Sheamus vs Dolph Ziggler & Big Show

Perros del Mal 2010-09-27

77. Black Fire vs Naruto
78. Damian 666, Haloween & Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Booker T, El Mesias & Dr. Wagner Jr.
79. Super Crazy, Hernandez & X-Fly vs Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Charlie Haas

NJPW in USSR 1989-12-31

80. Victor Zangiev vs Riki Chosnu

WWF Royal Rumble 1999

81. Road Dogg vs Big Boss Man
82. Billy Gunn vs Ken Shamrock (WWF Intercontinental Championship)
83. Gangrel vs X-Pac (WWF European Championship)
84. Luna Vachon vs Sable (WWF Womens Championship Strap match)
85. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1988

86. 20-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1989

87. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1990

88. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1994

89. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1996

90. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1991

91. The Rockers vs The Orient Express
92. The Big Boss Man vs The Barbarian
93. Sgt. Slaughter vs The Ultimate Warrior (WWF Championship)
94. The Mountie vs Koko B. Ware
95. Ted DiBiase & Virgil vs Dusty Rhodes & Dustin Rhodes
96. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWE Wrestlemania XXVII 2011

97. Edge vs Alberto Del Rio (World Heavyweight Championship)
98. Cody Rhodes vs Rey Mysterio
99. Kane, Big Show, Santino Marella & Kofi Kingston vs The Corre (8-man tag team match)
100. Randy Orton vs CM Punk
101. Michael Cole vs Jerry Lawler (Stone Cold Steve Austin as special guest referee)
102. The Undertaker vs Triple H (No Holds Barred match)
103. John Morrison, Trish Stratus & Snooki vs Dolph Ziggler & LayCool (6-person mixed tag team match)
104. The Miz vs John Cena (No Disqualification match) (WWE Championship)

WWE Royal Rumble 2012

105. Daniel Bryan vs Big Show vs Mark Henry T(riple Threat Steel Cage match) (World Heavyweight Championship)
106. The Bella Twins & The Divas of Doom vs Alicia Fox, Eve Torres, Kelly Kelly & Tamina (8-Diva tag team match)
107. Kane vs John Cena
108. Brodus Clay vs Drew McIntyre
109. CM Punk vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Championship) (John Laurinaitis as Special Guest Outside Enforcer)
110. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

House of Hardcore 2012-06-10

111. Paul London & Brian Kendrick vs The Young Bucks

CMLL 2013-01-06

112. Aereo vs Pequeno Olimpico vs Bam Bam vs Pequeno Violencia vs Mercurio vs Fantasy vs Pequeno Warrior vs Pequeno Nitro vs Shockercito vs Acero vs Pequeno Universo 2000 vs Pequeno Halcon (Pequeno Reyes del Aire)

CMLL 2009-09-20

113. Liger vs Mistico

CMLL 2000-03-71

114. Atlantis vs Villano III (mask vs mask)

CMLL 1996-09-27

115. Emilio Charles Jr. vs Silver King (hair vs hair)

IWRG Zona XXI 2012-11-26

116. Niko, Golden Magic & Dinamic Black vs Eita, Arana de Plata & El Impossible
117. Veneno, Dr. Cerebro & Cerebro Negro vs Eterno, Carta Brava Jr. & Alan Extreme
118. Angel, El Hijo del Pirata Morgan & El Hijo de La Park vs Oficial 911, El Hijo de Mascara Ano 2000 & El Hijo de Dr. Wagner
119. Factor vs Cien Caras Jr.

WWE Wrestlemania XXVIII 2012

120. Sheamus vs Daniel Bryan (World Heavyweight Championship)
121. Kane vs Randy Orton
122. Big Show vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Intercontinental Championship)
123. Kelly Kelly & Maria Menounos vs Beth Phoenix & Eve Torres
124. The Undertaker vs Triple H (Hell in a Cell with Shawn Michaels as Special Guest Referee)
125. Team Johnny vs Team Teddy (12-Man Tag Team match to determine the General Manager of both the Raw and SmackDown)
126. CM Punk vs Chris Jericho (WWE Championship)
127. The Rock vs John Cena

WWE Royal Rumble 2013

128. Alberto Del Rio vs Big Show (Last Man Standing match) (World Heavyweight Championship)
129. Team Hell No vs Team Rhodes Scholars (Tag Team Championship)
130. 30-Man Royal Rumble match
131. The Rock vs CM Punk

NJPW 1978-11-25

132. Antonio Inoki vs Roland Bock

AAA Triplemania XX 2012

133. Faby Apache, Fénix, Octagóncito & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dark Dragon, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Star & Yuriko (8 person tag team match)
134. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Líder and Psicosis) vs Chessman & Juventud Guerrera vs La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger & Halloween) vs The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) (4-way tag team Parejas Suicidas steel cage match)
135. La Parka & Los Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) vs El Consejo (Semental, El Texano, Jr. and Toscano) & Octagón (8 man tag team match)
136. Psicosis vs Joe Líder (Hair vs Hair)
137. Team Joaquín Roldán (Electroshock & L.A. Park) vs Team Dorian Roldán (Jeff Jarrett & Kurt Angle) (Tag team Hair vs Hair)
138. El Mesías vs El Hijo del Perro Aguayo (AAA World Heavyweight Championship)
139. Dr. Wagner, Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Jr. (Mask vs Mask)

NJPW Last Rebellion 2012-07-29

140. Captain New Japan & KUSHIDA vs Gedo & Jado
141. BUSHI, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tonga vs Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Wataru Inoue
142. Karl Anderson, MVP, Rush & Shelton Benjamin vs Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
143. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
144. Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Togi Makabe vs Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, YOSHI-HASHI and Yujiro Takahashi
145. Kota Ibushi vs Low-Ki (IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship)
146. Prince Devitt vs Volador Jr. (NWA Historic Middleweight Championship)

JCW New Year's Eve Ninja Party 2011

147. Bull Pain vs Jimmy Jacobs vs KAWABATA (3-Way Match)
148. Scrub Club (Mad Man Pondo, Necro Butcher & Balls Mahoney) vs Bump 'N Uglies
149. Officer Cabana vs The Weedman
150. Sexy Slim Goodie and Raven vs The Ring Rydas (JCW Tag Team Championship)
151. Rhino vs Samoan Warrior
152. 2 Tuff Tony & Shockwave the Robot vs Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher)

CMLL 2011-10-08

153. Dragon Lee & Stuka Jr. vs Euforia & Misterioso Jr.
154. Maximo vs Blue Panther vs Terrible vs Rey Bucanero vs Negro Casas vs Rush vs Felino vs El Texano (Torneo Cibernetico)

CMLL 2012-09-14 Arena Mexico 79th Anniversary

155. Dalys la Caribena, Goya Kong & Marcela vs La Amapola, Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
156. Delta, Stuka Jr. & Valiente vs Ephesto, Mephisto & Niebla Roja
157. Angel de Oro, La Sombra & Titan vs Namajague, Shigeo Okumura & Taichi
158. Puma King vs Rey Cometa (Mask vs Mask)
160. Dragon Rojo Jr., Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero vs Atlantis, Místico & Prince Devitt
161. Rush vs El Terrible (Hair vs Hair)

World Wrestling Peace Festival 1996-06-01

162. Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart vs Bobby Bradley
163. Akira Hokuto & Lady Apache vs Bull Nakano & Neftaly
164. Rey Misterio Jr. & Ultimo Dragon vs Psicosis & Heavy Metal
165. El Hijo del Santo vs Negro Casas
166. Dos Caras, Hector Garza & Atlantis vs Silver King, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gran Markus
167. Tatsumi Fujinami vs Black Cat
168. Perro Aquayo & La Parka vs Pierroth Jr. & Cibernetico
169. Konnan vs Bam Bam Bigelow vs Chris Jericho (Triangle match)
170. The Great Sasuke vs Jushin "Thunder" Lyger
171. Antonio Inoki & Dan Severn vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Oleg Taktarov

WWE Raw 2013-02-04

172. Daniel Bryan vs Rey Mysterio

NJPW in USSR 1989-12-31

173. Antonio Inoki & Shota Chochishvili vs Masa Saito & Brad Rheingans
__________________
I accept Hayley Williams rep.

The Manowarrior is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2013, 08:46 AM   #63 (permalink)
Lacing SCOTT STEINER's boots
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Saskatchewan
Posts: 4,325
RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500RKing85 1001 - 1500
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

first half of February update

1/31 Impact
1. Magnus vs Devon
2. Park vs Robbie E.
3. Aries vs Guerrero
2/4 RAW
4. Ryback vs Cesaro
5. Swagger vs Marella
6. del Rio vs Rhodes
7. Mysterio vs Bryan
8. Sheamus vs Kane
9. Orton vs Barrett
10. Punk vs Jericho
DG USA Ultimate Gate 2012
11. AR Fox vs Rich Swann
12. Fish/Dreamer vs The Scene
13. Hulk vs Callihan
14. Davis/Sabu vs D.U.F.
15. Mochizuki vs Tozawa
16. del Sol vs Vandal
17. Low Ki vs PAC
18. Yoshino/Ricochet vs Ronin
2/7 IMPACT
19. Rob Van Dam vs Ion vs King
20. Storm vs Godderz
21. Aries/Roode vs Hernandez/Chavo
22. Tessmacher vs Tara
23. Bully/Sting vs Devon/DOC
2/11 RAW
24. Henry vs Khali
25. Jericho vs Bryan
26. 3MB vs Cena/Sheamus/Ryback
27. Swagger vs Ryder
28. Rhodes vs Miz
29. Primo/Epico vs Clay/Tensai
30. del Rio vs Sandow
31. Barrett vs Kingston
32. Ziggler vs Kane
ROH Border Wars
33. Edwards vs Rhino
34. 6 man tag
35. Lethal vs Ciampa
36. Storm vs Bennett
37. Elgin vs Cole
38. Strong vs Finlay
39. WGTT vs Briscoe's
40. Steen vs Richards

40 matches this half month
98 total for the year

I stop watching RAW after Wrestlemania however, so come April my matches watched per month pace is going to plummet.
RKing85 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 04:33 PM   #64 (permalink)
Asking SCOTT STEINER for Wrestling Advice
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 428
racoonie 101 - 250racoonie 101 - 250
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

Spoiler for Matches as of 2/14/13:

January 1, 2013
1. Allysin Kay & Taylor Made vs Su Yung & Tracy Taylor (SHINE 1)
2. The Miz & John Cena vs Team Rhodes Scholars (WWE Monday Night Raw 12/31/12)
3. Dolph Ziggler vs Sheamus (WWE Monday Night Raw 12/31/12)
4. Chris Benoit vs Too Cold Scorpio (WCW Superbrawl 4/21/93)
5. Rob Van Dam & Jerry Lynn vs Impact Players (ECW Heatwave 7/18/99)
6. Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (ECW November to Remember 11/7/99)
7. Tommy Dreamer vs Jimmy Snuka (ECW The Night the Line Was Crossed 2/4/94)
8. Eric Ryan vs Obariyon (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
9. Colt Cabana vs BJ Whitmer (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
10. Brian "Spanky" Kendrick vs Tim Donst (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
11. ACH vs Davey Vega (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
January 2, 2013
12. Bray Wyatt vs Aiden English (NXT 12/26/12)
13. Big E. Langston vs Camacho (NXT 12/26/12)
14. Kane vs Cody Rhodes (NXT 12/26/12)
January 3, 2013
15. Bo Dallas vs Epico (NXT 1/2/13)
16. Sasha Banks vs Tamina (NXT 1/2/13)
17. Kassius Ohno & Leo Kruger vs Tyson Kidd & Justin Gabriel (NXT 1/2/13)
January 4, 2013
18. Seth Rollins vs Corey Graveys for NXT Championship (NXT 1/2/13)
19. Antonio Cesaro vs The Great Khali for United States Championship (WWE Main Event 1/2/13)
20. Wade Barrett runs the gauntlet against Yoshi Tatsu, JTG, Justin Gabriel & Kofi Kingston (WWE Main Event 1/2/13)


January 6, 2013
21. The Miz vs Heath Slater (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
22. The Great Khali, Hornswoggle & Natalya vs Epico, Primo & Rosa (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
January 7, 2013
23. Ricky Shane Page vs Flip Kendrick (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
24. Josh Prohibition vs Matt Cross (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night One)
January 8, 2013
25. Wade Barrett vs Kofi Kingston for Intercontinental Championship (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
26. Layla vs Tamina Snuka (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
27. Big Show & Antonio Cesaro vs Sheamus & Randy Orton (WWE Smackdown 1/4/13)
28. Peter Avalon, Malachi Jackson, & Ryan Taylor vs Johnny Goodtime, Brandon Gatson, & Candice LeRae (PWG Seven)
29. Brandon Bonham vs Brian Cage (PWG Seven)
30. Chris Sabin vs Akira Tozawa (PWG Seven)
31. Scott Lost vs Scorpio Sky (PWG Seven)
32. Bryan Danielson vs Roderick Strong (PWG Seven)
33. Davey Richards vs Chris Hero for PWG World Championship (PWG Seven)
January 9, 2013
34. John Cena vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Raw 1/8/13)
35. Team Hell No vs Team Rhodes Scholars (WWE Raw 1/8/13)
36. CM Punk vs Ryback in a TLC Match for WWE Championship (WWE Raw 1/8/13)
January 10, 2013
37. Yoshi Tatsu & Percy Watson vs The Wyatt Family (NXT 1/9/12)
38. Paige vs Emma (NXT 1/9/12)
39. Michael McGillicutty & Bo Dallas vs Primo & Epico (NXT 1/9/12)
40. Seth Rollins vs Big E Langston for NXT Championship in a No DQ Match (NXT 1/9/12)
January 11, 2013
41. Sheamus vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Main Event 1/9/12)
42. Wade Barrett vs Zack Ryder (WWE Main Event 1/9/12)
January 12, 2013
43. Willie Mack vs ACH (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
44. Colin Delaney vs Marion Fontaine (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
45.Louis Lyndon vs Brian "Spanky" Kendrick (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
46. Bobby Beverly vs BJ Whitmer (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
47. Josh Prohibition vs Ophidian (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
48. Eric Ryan vs Ricky Shane Page (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
January 13, 2013
49. Brian Cage vs Jay Bradley (Impact Wrestling 1/10/13)
50. The Young Bucks & Petey Williams vs Paul London, Brian Kendrick & Jay Lethal (FWE Back 2 Brooklyn 2012)
51. Too Cool vs Hardy Boyz vs Edge & Christian vs T&A for WWF Tag Team Championships (WWF King of the Ring 6/25/00)
52. Randy Orton vs Antonio Cesaro (WWE Smackdown 1/11/13)
53. Dolph Ziggler & AJ Lee vs The Great Khali & Natalya (WWE Smackdown 1/11/13)
54. Sheamus vs 3MB in a 3-on-1 Handicap Match (WWE Smackdown 1/11/13)
55. Team Hell No vs Prime Time Players (WWE Smackdown 1/11/13)
56. Big Show vs Alberto Del Rio in a Last Man Standing Match for World Heavyweight Championship (WWE Smackdown 1/11/13)
57. Colin Delaney vs ACH (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
58. BJ Whitmer vs Brian "Spanky" Kendrick (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
January 14, 2013
59. Josh Prohibition vs Eric Ryan (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
60. The Batiri vs The Sex Bomb-Ombs (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
61. Mad Man Pondo vs John Thorne (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
62. Tim Donst vs Ethan Page vs Facade vs Flip Kendrick (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
63. Allysin Kay vs Jennifer Black for the AIW Womens Title (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
64. ACH vs Eric Ryan vs BJ Whitmer for the AIW Absolute Championship (AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2012: Night Two)
January 16, 2013
65. Michael Elgin vs Adam Cole vs Mike Bennett vs Grizzly Redwood (ROH Glory by Honor X)
66. Tomasso Ciampa vs Jimmy Jacobs (ROH Glory by Honor X)
67. Tomasso Ciampa vs Harlem Bravado (ROH Glory by Honor X)
68. Wade Barrett vs Randy Orton (WWE Raw 1/14/13)
69. Eve Torres vs Kaitlyn for the Divas Championship (WWE Raw 1/14/13)
70. John Cena vs Dolph Ziggler in a Steel Cage Match (WWE Raw 1/14/13)
71. Cherry Bomb vs Christina Von Eerie (SHINE 1)
72. Reby Sky vs Jayme Jameson (SHINE 1)
January 17, 2013
73. Mercedes Martinez vs Leva Bates (SHINE 1)
74. Nikki Roxx vs Rain (SHINE 1)
75. Adrian Neville vs Sekamato (WWE NXT 1/16/13)
76. Leo Kruger vs Trent Baretta (WWE NXT 1/16/13)
77. Big E Langston vs Camacho (WWE NXT 1/16/13)
78. Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd vs Antonio Cesaro & Damien Sandow (WWE NXT 1/16/13)
79. The Miz vs Tensai (WWE Superstars 1/10/13)
80. Zack Ryder & Brodus Clay vs The Prime Time Players (WWE Superstars 1/10/13)
81. Jazz vs Sara Del Rey (SHINE 1)
82. Austin Aries vs James Gibson for the ROH World Championship (ROH Final Showdown 5/13/05)
83. Austin Aries vs Bryan Danielson for the ROH World Championship (ROH Nowhere to Run 5/14/05)
84. Austin Aries vs Spanky for the ROH World Championship (ROH New Frontiers 6/4/05)
January 18, 2013
85. Antonio Cesaro vs Randy Orton (WWE Main Event 1/16/13)
86. The Usos vs The Prime Time Players (WWE Main Event 1/16/13)
87. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs Bryan Danielson & Jay Lethal for the ROH World Tag Team Championships (ROH Tag Wars '06 1/27/06)
88. Austin Aries vs Samoa Joe for the TNA X-Division Championship (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
89. Kid Kash vs Hernandez (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
90. Devon & Garrett Bischoff vs Robbie E & Robbie T (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
91. Rob Van Dam vs Jeff Hardy vs Mr. Anderson (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
92. James Storm vs Crimson (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
93. Gail Kim vs Ms. Tessmacher for the TNA Knockouts Championship (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
94. Bully Ray vs Joseph Park (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
95. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian vs AJ Styles & Kurt Angle for the TNA World Tag Team Championships (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
96. Bobby Roode vs Sting for the TNA World Heavyweight Championship (TNA Slammiversary 2012)
97. Eddie Edwards vs Kyle O'Reilly (ROH Glory by Honor X)
98. The Young Bucks vs The Briscoes (ROH Glory by Honor X)
January 19, 2013
99.ROH Television Champion Jay Lethal vs Roderick Strong in a Proving Ground Match (ROH Glory by Honor X)
100. Kenta Kobashi vs Big Van Vader (AJPW 2/27/2000)
101. Jeff Hardy vs Samoa Joe (TNA No Surrender 2012)
102. Bully Ray vs James Storm (TNA No Surrender 2012)
103. Ms. Tessmacher vs Tara for the TNA Knockouts Championship (TNA No Surrender 2012)
104. Zema Ion vs Sonjay Dutt for the TNA X-Division Championship (TNA No Surrender 2012)
January 20, 2013
105. Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team vs The All Night Express for the ROH World Tag Team Championships (ROH Glory by Honor X)
106. Davey Richards vs El Generico for the ROH World Championship (ROH Glory by Honor X)
107. Andy Ridge vs Mike Sydal (ROH Glory by Honor X Pre-Show)
108. Antonio Cesaro vs Kofi Kingston (WWE Smackdown 1/18/13)
109. The Great Khali vs Tensai (WWE Smackdown 1/18/13)
110. Randy Orton & Team Hell No vs Team Rhodes Scholars & Wade Barrett (WWE Smackdown 1/18/13)
111. The Miz vs Primo (WWE Smackdown 1/18/13)
112. Kaitlyn vs Aksana (WWE Smackdown 1/18/13)
113. Big Show & Dolph Ziggler vs Alberto Del Rio & Sheamus (WWE Smackdown 1/18/13)
114. Mike Bennett vs Adam Cole (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
115. Bravado Brothers vs Los Ben Dejos (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
116. ROH World Television Champion Jay Lethal vs TJ Perkins in a Proving Ground Match (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
117. All Night Express vs Young Bucks (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
118. The Briscoes vs Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
119. ROH World Tag Team Champions Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team vs Michael Elgin & Roderick Strong in a Proving Ground Match (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
120. Eddie Edwards vs El Generico (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
121. 20 Man Honor Rumble (ROH Southern Defiance 12/3/11)
January 22, 2013
122. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs Matt Sydal & AJ Styles for the ROH World Tag Team Championships (ROH Fourth Anniversary Show 2/25/06)
123. Antonio Cesaro vs Randy Orton in a Beat the Clock Challenge Match (WWE Raw 1/21/13)
January 23, 2013
124. The Miz vs Dolph Ziggler in a Beat the Clock Challenge Match (WWE Raw 1/21/13)
125. Sheamus vs Wade Barrett in a Beat the Clock Challenge Match (WWE Raw 1/21/13)
126. Mike Quackenbush vs Green Ant (Chikara "We Must Eat Michigan's Brain" 6/26/10)
127. Mike Bennett vs TJ Perkins (ROH Northern Aggression 12/4/11)
Januaury 24, 2013
128. Yoshi Tatsu & Percy Watson vs Luke Harper & Erick Rowan (WWE NXT 1/23/13)
129. Sasha Banks vs Alicia Fox (WWE NXT 1/23/13)
130. Corey Graves vs Jake Carter (WWE NXT 1/23/13)
131. Adrian Neville & Oliver Grey vs Heath Slater & Drew McIntyre (WWE NXT 1/23/13)
132. Big E. Langston vs Axl Keegan (WWE NXT 1/23/13)
January 25, 2013
133. Austin Aries vs Jerrelle Clark (FIP Strong vs Evans 1/7/06)
134. Antonio Cesaro vs Ryback (WWE Main Event 1/23/13)
135. The Usos vs Team Rhodes Scholars (WWE Main Event 1/23/13)
January 26, 2013
136. Joey Ryan vs Ryan Taylor (PWG Failure to Communicate)
137. Eddie Edwards vs Michael Elgin (PWG Failure to Communicate)
138. The RockNES Monsters vs B-Boy & Famous B (PWG Failure to Communicate)
139. Davey Richards vs Sami Callihan (PWG Failure to Communicate)
140. Roderick Strong vs Rich Swann (PWG Failure to Communicate)
141. Brian Cage vs Willie Mack (PWG Failure to Communicate)
January 27, 2013
142. Sheamus vs Wade Barrett (WWE Smackdown 1/25/13)
143. Natalya vs Rosa Mendes (WWE Smackdown 1/25/13)
144. Randy Orton vs Drew McIntyre (WWE Smackdown 1/25/13)
145. The Miz vs Darren Young (WWE Smackdown 1/25/13)
146. Alberto Del Rio & Team Hell No vs Big Show & Team Rhodes Scholars (WWE Smackdown 1/25/13)
147. Alberto Del Rio vs Big Show in a Last Man Standing Match for the World Heavyweight Championship (WWE Royal Rumble 1/27/13)
148. Team Hell No vs Team Rhodes Scholars for the WWE Tag Team Championships (WWE Royal Rumble 1/27/13)
149. 2013 Royal Rumble Match (WWE Royal Rumble 1/27/13)
150. CM Punk vs The Rock for the WWE Championship (WWE Royal Rumble 1/27/13)
January 29, 2013
151. El Generico & Kenny Omega vs The Young Bucks (PWG Failure to Communicate)
152. Antonio Cesaro vs Randy Orton with The Miz as Special Guest Referee (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/28/13)
153. John Cena vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/28/13)
154. Team Hell No vs Chris Jericho & Dolph Ziggler (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/28/13)
155. Kevin Steen vs Paul London (NSPW Golden Opportunity III)
156. Kevin Steen vs Ricochet vs Michael Elgin for the PWG World Championship (PWG Failure to Communicate)
157. Kenny Omega vs Prince Devitt (NJPW Best of the Super Juniors XVIII)
158. Shiima Xion vs Ricochet for the AIW Intense Division Championship (AIW Absolution V)
159. Tyler Black vs Chuck Taylor (AIW Absolution V)
January 30, 2013
160. Johnny Gargano vs Bryan Danielson for the AIW Absolute Championship (AIW Absolution V)
161. The Briscoe Brothers vs Tyler Black & Marek Brave (FIP Melbourne Meltdown)
162. Magnus vs Rob Van Dam (TNA No Surrender 2012)
January 31, 2013
163. The Bravado Brothers vs The All Night Express (ROH Northern Aggression)
164. ROH World Television Champion Jay Lethal vs Adam Cole in a Proving Ground Match (ROH Northern Aggression)
165. The Young Bucks vs Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander (ROH Northern Aggression)
February 3rd, 2013
166. Antonio Cesaro vs Ryback (WWE Main Event 1/30/13)
167. Tensai vs Titus O'Neil (WWE Main Event 1/30/13)
168. Leo Kruger & Kassius Ohno vs Alex Riley & Derrick Bateman (WWE NXT 1/30/13)
169. Mason Ryan vs Sakamoto (WWE NXT 1/30/13)
170. Aksana vs Paige (WWE NXT 1/30/13)
171. Michael McGillicutty & Bo Dallas vs Epico & Primo (WWE NXT 1/30/13)
172. Chris Jericho vs Juventud Guerrera in a Mask vs WCW Cruiserweight Championship Match (WCW Superbrawl VIII 2/22/98)
173. CM Punk vs Chris Jericho for the WWE Championship (WWE Wrestlemania XVIII 4/1/12)
174. CM Punk vs Daniel Bryan for the WWE Championship (WWE Over the Limit 5/20/12)
175. Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio vs Team Hell No (WWE Smackdown 2/1/13)
176. The Great Khali vs Jinder Mahal (WWE Smackdown 2/1/13)
177. Sheamus vs Damien Sandow (WWE Smackdown 2/1/13)
178. Randy Orton vs Wade Barrett (WWE Smackdown 2/1/13)
179. Jack Swagger vs Kofi Kingston (WWE Smackdown 2/1/13)
180. Alberto Del Rio vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Smackdown 2/1/13)
February 5th, 2013
181. Alberto Del Rio vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/4/13)
182. Daniel Bryan vs Rey Mysterio (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/4/13)
183. Sheamus vs Kane (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/4/13)
184. CM Punk vs Chris Jericho (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/4/13)
185. Andy Ridge vs Sampson (ROH Northern Aggression)
February 6th, 2013
186. Eddie Edwards, El Generico & Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team vs Roderick Strong, Michael Elgin & The Briscoes (ROH Northern Aggression)
February 7th, 2013
187. Kyle Mathews vs Ace Haven (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
188. Ophidian & The Batiri vs Sugar Dunkerton, Chuck Taylor & Icarus (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
189. Saturyne vs Soldier Ant (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
190. Frightmare vs Kobald (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
191. DeviAnt vs The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
192. Oliver Grey & Adrian Neville vs Kassius Ohno & Leo Kruger (WWE NXT 2/6/13)
193. Conor O'Brien vs Mike Dalton (WWE NXT 2/6/13)
194. Luke Harper & Erik Rowan vs Bo Dallas & Michael McGillicutty (WWE NXT 2/6/13)
195. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs Fire Ant & AssailAnt (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
196. Gran Akuma vs The Shard (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
February 8th, 2013
197. Sheamus vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Main Event 2/6/13)
198. Damien Sandow vs Daniel Bryan (WWE Main Event 2/6/13)
199. Cameron & Naomi vs Tamina & Aksana (WWE Main Event 2/6/13)
200. The Briscoes vs Steve Corino & Jimmy Jacobs for the ROH World Tag Team Championship (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
201. Saturyne vs Juan Francisco de Coronado (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
202. Tommy Dreamer & Hale Collins vs Bob Ortiz & Vik Dalishus (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
203. Ethan Page vs Josh Alexander (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
February 9th, 2013
204. Arik Royal & Chiva Kid vs Ric Converse & Trevor Lee (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
205. Matt Tremont vs Latin Dragon vs Rory Mondo (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)

206. Colt Cabana vs Mike Quackenbush (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
207. Sugar Dunkerton & Aaron Epic vs Chris Dickinson & Eric Corvis for the Resistance Pro Tag Team Championships (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
208. Shane Hollister vs 2 Cold Scorpio vs Jo Jo Bravo vs Oliver Grimsley (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
209. American Beetle & Neo Teppen vs two of Dr. Cube's Mineons (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
210. Drew Gulak vs Francis O'Rourke (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
211. ACH vs Bolt Brady vs Surfer Mitch vs Lukas Sharp (National Pro Wrestling Day - Afternoon Card)
February 10th, 2013
212. Reed Bentley & Tripp Cassidy vs Heidi Lovelace & Devin Bliss (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
213. The S.A.T. vs Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
214. Ezavel Suena vs Christina Von Eerie (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
215. Robert Anthony & Thunder Kitty vs Jay Bradley & Darcy Dixon (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
216. Los Ice Creams, Chuck Taylor & Icarus vs 3.0, Fire Ant & Green Ant (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
217. Apollyon & Tony Nese vs John Silver & Alex Reynolds (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
218. AR Fox vs Shane Strickland (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
219. Devastation Corporation vs Estonian Thunder Frog & Latvian Proud Oak (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
220. John McChesney vs Logan Chulo for the IWC Heavyweight Championship (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
221. Hurricane Helms & Matty De Nero vs Kobald & Ophidian (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
222. ACH vs 2 Cold Scorpio to determine the 2013 Rey de Voladores (National Pro Wrestling Day - Evening Card)
223. Ultramantis Black & Hallowicked vs Los Ice Creams (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
224. Mr. Touchdown vs Green Ant for the Young Lions Cup (Chikara Deep Freeze 10/6/12)
February 11th, 2013
225. Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown vs The Bravado Brothers (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
226. Gran Akuma vs Ophidian (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
227. Saturyne vs Amber O'Neal (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
228. Kofi Kingston vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Smackdown 2/8/13)
February 12th, 2013
229. Big Show vs Kane (WWE Smackdown 2/8/13)
230. Jack Swagger vs Justin Gabriel (WWE Smackdown 2/8/13)
231. Tensai vs Drew McIntyre (WWE Smackdown 2/8/13)
232. Sin Cara vs Antonio Cesaro (WWE Smackdown 2/8/13)
233. Mark Henry vs Randy Orton (WWE Smackdown 2/8/13)
February 14th, 2013
234. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger vs Walter Eaton (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
235. Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst vs Soldier Ant & DeviAnt (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
226. AssailAnt vs Sugar Dunkerton (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
237. Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant, Green Ant, Ultramantis Black & Hallowicked vs Chuck Taylor, Icarus, Obariyon, Kodama & The Shard (Chikara The Zodiac Crimes)
238. Mark Henry vs The Great Khali (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/11/13)
239. Chris Jericho vs Daniel Bryan (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/11/13)
240. John Cena, Ryback & Sheamus vs 3MB (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/11/13)
241. The Miz vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/11/13)
242. Alberto Del Rio vs Damien Sandow (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/11/13)
243. Kane vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Monday Night Raw 2/11/13)
244. Alex Riley vs Corey Graves (WWE NXT 2/13/13)
245. Paige vs Summer Rae (WWE NXT 2/13/13)
246. Adrian Neville & Oliver Grey vs The Wyatt Family for the NXT Tag Team Championships (WWE NXT 2/13/13)
247. Austin Aries vs Matt Sydal (ROH Arena Warfare 3/11/06)
248. Alberto Del Rio vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Main Event 2/13/13)



Up to 248 so far!
racoonie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 07:59 AM   #65 (permalink)
Hail and Kill
 
The Manowarrior's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Where The Lines Overlap
Posts: 8,729
The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000The Manowarrior 8501 - 9000
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

My matches:

Spoiler for matches:
CZW XSpelled 2000-03-18

1. Paddy O'Brien vs Jon Dahmer
2. Zandig vs Justin Kase (Ultraviolent Arm Wrestling)
3. Ric Blade & TCK vs Low Ki & Mercury
4. Haas Brothers vs Bad Crew
5. Johnny Kashmere & White Lotus vs Trent Acid & Nick Berk
6. Zandig & Lobo vs Wifebeater & John Kronus (Fans Bring Weapons)

WWF Royal Rumble 1999

7. The Rock vs Mankind (I Quit match) (WWF Title Match)

IWF Opasnaya Zona 67 2012-02-26

8. Fredy Martello vs Ivan Korotkov vs Lester vs Nik Chui vs Oleg Davydov vs Zig Zag (6-Way Elimination Match)
9. Ilya Malkin & Khishchnik vs Ivan Gromov & Vulkan
10. Vovochka vs Zhelezniy Volk (Tables Match)
11. El Generico vs Ivan Markov
12. LaPatka & Serj Sallivan vs Ugrumov & Mikhail Vahneev (IWF Tag Team Titles Match)
13. Joker vs Maxim Kremnev (IWF Lightweight Title Match)
14. Anton Deryabin vs Fedor Markov and Mikhail Nikitin (2 on 1 Handicap Match) (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)
15. Anton Deryabin vs Ugrumov (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)
16. Alexey Schykin vs Anton Deryabin (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)

IWF Wrestliada 2012

17. Gladiator vs Mikhail Vahneev vs Ronni Krimson vs Vulkan (4-Way Match)
18. Anton Deryabin vs Alexey Schykin (IWF Heavyweight Title Match)
19. Katya Pronin vs Bonny vs Kolibri vs Marylyn Klain vs Nataly vs Sasha Vavilov (Gauntlet Match) (IWF Women’s Title Match)
20. Zhelezniy Volk vs Vovochka (Blindfold Match)
21. Joker vs Fredy Martello vs Maxim Kremnev vs Nik Chui vs Vertigo (5-Way Elimination Match) (IWF Lightweight Title Match)
22. Ivan Markov vs El Generico
23. Ilya Malkin vs Joe E. Legend (No Disqualification Match)
24. LaPatka & Serj Sallivan vs Matt Cross & Sonjay Dutt

FMW Anal Bomb Deathmatch DVD 1999

25. H, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs Kodo Fuyuki, Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido
26. H & Masato Tanaka vs Kodo Fuyuki & Hayabusa
27. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
28. Masato Tanaka vs Kodo Fuyuki, Kintaro Kanemura & Jado
29. H, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Flying Kid Ichihara & Yoshinori Sasaki vs Hayabusa, Koji Nakagawa, Gedo & Chocoball Mukai
30. H vs Hayabusa (Anal Explosion Death Match)
31. Naohiro Yamazaki vs Yoshinori Sasaki
32. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs Miss Mongol
33. Hido vs Tarek Pasca
34. Gedo vs Flying Kid Ichihara, Chocoball Mukai & Sena Wakana
35. Kodo Fuyuki, Kintaro Kanemura, Koji Nakagawa & Jado vs Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji

CMLL 2013-01-05

36. Pólvora vs Titán (CMLL World Welterweight Championship)

WWF Summerslam 2000

37. Right to Censor (Steven Richards, Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather) vs Too Cool (Scotty 2 Hotty, Grand Master Sexay & Rikishi)
38. X-Pac vs Road Dogg
39. Chyna & Eddie Guerrero vs Val Venis & Trish Stratus (WWF Intercontinental Championship)(Mixed Tag Team match)
40. Jerry Lawler vs Tazz
41. Steve Blackman vs Shane McMahon (WWF Hardcore Championship)
42. Chris Benoit vs Chris Jericho (2 out of 3 Falls match)
43. Edge & Christian vs The Hardy Boyz vs The Dudley Boyz (WWF Tag Team Championship) (TLC match)
44. The Kat vs Terri (Stinkface match)
45. The Undertaker vs Kane
46. The Rock vs Kurt Angle vs Triple H (WWF Championship) (Triple Threat match)

WWF Wrestlemania 13 1997

47. The Headbangers vs The New Blackjacks vs The Godwinns vs and Doug Furnas and Phil LaFon (4-Way Elimination match)
48. Rocky Maivia vs The Sultan (WWF Intercontinental Championship)
49. Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs Goldust
50. Owen Hart & The British Bulldog vs Mankind & Vader (WWF Tag Team Championship)
51. Bret Hart vs Stone Cold Steve Austin (Submission match with Ken Shamrock as Special Guest Referee)
52. The Legion of Doom and Ahmed Johnson vs The Nation of Domination (Chicago Street Fight)
53. The Undertaker vs Sycho Sid

WWF Royal Rumble 1998

54. Vader vs The Artist Formerly Known As Goldust
55. Max Mini, Mosaic & Nova vs Battalion, El Torito & Tarantula (6-Man Tag team match with Sunny as special guest referee)
56. The Rock vs Ken Shamrock (WWF Intercontinental Championship)
57. The Legion Of Doom vs The New Age Outlaws (WWF Tag Team Championship)
58. 30-Man Royal Rumble match
59. Shawn Michaels vs The Undertaker

WWE No Way Out 2006

60. Randy Orton vs Rey Mysterio

WWE Raw 20th Anniversary 2013-01-14

61. Wade Barrett vs Randy Orton
62. Kane vs Damien Sandow
63. Kaitlyn vs Eve (WWE Divas Title Match)
64. CM Punk vs Brodus Clay
65. 3MB vs Sheamus (3 on 1 Handicap Over the Top Rope Challenge)
66. Daniel Bryan defeated Cody Rhodes
67. John Cena vs Dolph Ziggler (Steel Cage Match)

WWE Smackdown 2013-01-18

68. Antonio Cesaro vs Randy Orton
69. The Usos vs Prime Time Players
70. Dolph Ziggler vs Zack Ryder
71. Wade Barrett vs Yoshi Tatsu
72. Antonio Cesaro vs Kofi Kingston (WWE United States Title Match)
73. Randy Orton, Kane & Daniel Bryan vs Wade Barrett, Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow
74. The Miz vs Primo
75. Kaitlyn vs Aksana (WWE Divas Title Match)
76. Alberto del Río & Sheamus vs Dolph Ziggler & Big Show

Perros del Mal 2010-09-27

77. Black Fire vs Naruto
78. Damian 666, Haloween & Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Booker T, El Mesias & Dr. Wagner Jr.
79. Super Crazy, Hernandez & X-Fly vs Extreme Tiger, Jack Evans & Charlie Haas

NJPW in USSR 1989-12-31

80. Victor Zangiev vs Riki Chosnu

WWF Royal Rumble 1999

81. Road Dogg vs Big Boss Man
82. Billy Gunn vs Ken Shamrock (WWF Intercontinental Championship)
83. Gangrel vs X-Pac (WWF European Championship)
84. Luna Vachon vs Sable (WWF Womens Championship Strap match)
85. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1988

86. 20-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1989

87. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1990

88. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1994

89. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1996

90. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWF Royal Rumble 1991

91. The Rockers vs The Orient Express
92. The Big Boss Man vs The Barbarian
93. Sgt. Slaughter vs The Ultimate Warrior (WWF Championship)
94. The Mountie vs Koko B. Ware
95. Ted DiBiase & Virgil vs Dusty Rhodes & Dustin Rhodes
96. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

WWE Wrestlemania XXVII 2011

97. Edge vs Alberto Del Rio (World Heavyweight Championship)
98. Cody Rhodes vs Rey Mysterio
99. Kane, Big Show, Santino Marella & Kofi Kingston vs The Corre (8-man tag team match)
100. Randy Orton vs CM Punk
101. Michael Cole vs Jerry Lawler (Stone Cold Steve Austin as special guest referee)
102. The Undertaker vs Triple H (No Holds Barred match)
103. John Morrison, Trish Stratus & Snooki vs Dolph Ziggler & LayCool (6-person mixed tag team match)
104. The Miz vs John Cena (No Disqualification match) (WWE Championship)

WWE Royal Rumble 2012

105. Daniel Bryan vs Big Show vs Mark Henry T(riple Threat Steel Cage match) (World Heavyweight Championship)
106. The Bella Twins & The Divas of Doom vs Alicia Fox, Eve Torres, Kelly Kelly & Tamina (8-Diva tag team match)
107. Kane vs John Cena
108. Brodus Clay vs Drew McIntyre
109. CM Punk vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Championship) (John Laurinaitis as Special Guest Outside Enforcer)
110. 30-Man Royal Rumble match

House of Hardcore 2012-06-10

111. Paul London & Brian Kendrick vs The Young Bucks

CMLL 2013-01-06

112. Aereo vs Pequeno Olimpico vs Bam Bam vs Pequeno Violencia vs Mercurio vs Fantasy vs Pequeno Warrior vs Pequeno Nitro vs Shockercito vs Acero vs Pequeno Universo 2000 vs Pequeno Halcon (Pequeno Reyes del Aire)

CMLL 2009-09-20

113. Liger vs Mistico

CMLL 2000-03-71

114. Atlantis vs Villano III (mask vs mask)

CMLL 1996-09-27

115. Emilio Charles Jr. vs Silver King (hair vs hair)

IWRG Zona XXI 2012-11-26

116. Niko, Golden Magic & Dinamic Black vs Eita, Arana de Plata & El Impossible
117. Veneno, Dr. Cerebro & Cerebro Negro vs Eterno, Carta Brava Jr. & Alan Extreme
118. Angel, El Hijo del Pirata Morgan & El Hijo de La Park vs Oficial 911, El Hijo de Mascara Ano 2000 & El Hijo de Dr. Wagner
119. Factor vs Cien Caras Jr.

WWE Wrestlemania XXVIII 2012

120. Sheamus vs Daniel Bryan (World Heavyweight Championship)
121. Kane vs Randy Orton
122. Big Show vs Cody Rhodes (WWE Intercontinental Championship)
123. Kelly Kelly & Maria Menounos vs Beth Phoenix & Eve Torres
124. The Undertaker vs Triple H (Hell in a Cell with Shawn Michaels as Special Guest Referee)
125. Team Johnny vs Team Teddy (12-Man Tag Team match to determine the General Manager of both the Raw and SmackDown)
126. CM Punk vs Chris Jericho (WWE Championship)
127. The Rock vs John Cena

WWE Royal Rumble 2013

128. Alberto Del Rio vs Big Show (Last Man Standing match) (World Heavyweight Championship)
129. Team Hell No vs Team Rhodes Scholars (Tag Team Championship)
130. 30-Man Royal Rumble match
131. The Rock vs CM Punk

NJPW 1978-11-25

132. Antonio Inoki vs Roland Bock

AAA Triplemania XX 2012

133. Faby Apache, Fénix, Octagóncito & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Dark Dragon, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Star & Yuriko (8 person tag team match)
134. La Hermandad 187 (Joe Líder and Psicosis) vs Chessman & Juventud Guerrera vs La Familia de Tijuana (Extreme Tiger & Halloween) vs The Hart Foundation 2.0 (Jack Evans & Teddy Hart) (4-way tag team Parejas Suicidas steel cage match)
135. La Parka & Los Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown and Psycho Clown) vs El Consejo (Semental, El Texano, Jr. and Toscano) & Octagón (8 man tag team match)
136. Psicosis vs Joe Líder (Hair vs Hair)
137. Team Joaquín Roldán (Electroshock & L.A. Park) vs Team Dorian Roldán (Jeff Jarrett & Kurt Angle) (Tag team Hair vs Hair)
138. El Mesías vs El Hijo del Perro Aguayo (AAA World Heavyweight Championship)
139. Dr. Wagner, Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Jr. (Mask vs Mask)

NJPW Last Rebellion 2012-07-29

140. Captain New Japan & KUSHIDA vs Gedo & Jado
141. BUSHI, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tonga vs Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & Wataru Inoue
142. Karl Anderson, MVP, Rush & Shelton Benjamin vs Lance Archer, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku
143. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano
144. Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Togi Makabe vs Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, YOSHI-HASHI and Yujiro Takahashi
145. Kota Ibushi vs Low-Ki (IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship)
146. Prince Devitt vs Volador Jr. (NWA Historic Middleweight Championship)

JCW New Year's Eve Ninja Party 2011

147. Bull Pain vs Jimmy Jacobs vs KAWABATA (3-Way Match)
148. Scrub Club (Mad Man Pondo, Necro Butcher & Balls Mahoney) vs Bump 'N Uglies
149. Officer Cabana vs The Weedman
150. Sexy Slim Goodie and Raven vs The Ring Rydas (JCW Tag Team Championship)
151. Rhino vs Samoan Warrior
152. 2 Tuff Tony & Shockwave the Robot vs Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher)

CMLL 2011-10-08

153. Dragon Lee & Stuka Jr. vs Euforia & Misterioso Jr.
154. Maximo vs Blue Panther vs Terrible vs Rey Bucanero vs Negro Casas vs Rush vs Felino vs El Texano (Torneo Cibernetico)

CMLL 2012-09-14 Arena Mexico 79th Anniversary

155. Dalys la Caribena, Goya Kong & Marcela vs La Amapola, Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
156. Delta, Stuka Jr. & Valiente vs Ephesto, Mephisto & Niebla Roja
157. Angel de Oro, La Sombra & Titan vs Namajague, Shigeo Okumura & Taichi
158. Puma King vs Rey Cometa (Mask vs Mask)
160. Dragon Rojo Jr., Negro Casas & Ultimo Guerrero vs Atlantis, Místico & Prince Devitt
161. Rush vs El Terrible (Hair vs Hair)

World Wrestling Peace Festival 1996-06-01

162. Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart vs Bobby Bradley
163. Akira Hokuto & Lady Apache vs Bull Nakano & Neftaly
164. Rey Misterio Jr. & Ultimo Dragon vs Psicosis & Heavy Metal
165. El Hijo del Santo vs Negro Casas
166. Dos Caras, Hector Garza & Atlantis vs Silver King, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Gran Markus
167. Tatsumi Fujinami vs Black Cat
168. Perro Aquayo & La Parka vs Pierroth Jr. & Cibernetico
169. Konnan vs Bam Bam Bigelow vs Chris Jericho (Triangle match)
170. The Great Sasuke vs Jushin "Thunder" Lyger
171. Antonio Inoki & Dan Severn vs Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Oleg Taktarov

WWE Raw 2013-02-04

172. Daniel Bryan vs Rey Mysterio

NJPW in USSR 1989-12-31

173. Antonio Inoki & Shota Chochishvili vs Masa Saito & Brad Rheingans

CZW Ascencion 2013-01-12

174. DMC & Nate Wallace vs Dave Star & Latin Dragon
175. Eric Corvis & Nicholas Kaye vs Aaron Epic & Sugar Dunkerton
176. Shane Hollister vs Alex Reynolds vs Chris Brookes vs Chuck Taylor (4-Way Match)
177. Azrieal & Bandido Jr. vs Colin Delaney & Dalton Castle
178. Ezavel Suena vs Jessie Brooks
179. Danny Havoc & Devon Moore vs Alexander James & Drew Gulak (CZW Tag Team Titles Match)
180. Shane Strickland vs Alex Colon
181. Matt Tremont vs Rory Mondo vs Tommy Dreamer (3-Way Hardcore Match)
182. Dave Crist & Jake Crist vs Dustin Rayz & Eric Ryan
183. AR Fox vs Lucky tHURTeen (CZW Wired Television Title Match)
184. MASADA vs Joe Gacy (CZW World Heavyweight Title Match)

IWRG Zona XXI 2013-02-03

185. Sky Angel & Galaxia vs Arana de Plata & Jack
186. Mini Cobra, Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs Oficialito 911, Oficialito AK-47 & Oficialito Fierro
187. Astro Rey Jr., Dinamic Black & Golden Magic vs Dave The Clown, Niko & Rotten Clown
188. Black Terry, Negro Navarro & Veneno vs Canis Lupus, Fuerza Guerrera & Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL 2013-02-11

189. Negro Casas vs Valiente (NWA World Welterweight Championship)

Todo X el Todo 2011-11-03

190. La Vaquerita & Ludark Shaitan vs Sexy Lady & Rossy Moreno

DTU Alto Voltaje

191. La Vaquerita & Lobo Metalico vs Chica Tormenta & Ciclope 2.0

Perros del Mal 2012-01-19

192. La Vaquerita & Triton vs Keira & Centvrion

CMLL 2013-02-09

193. Mr. Niebla va La Sombra

CHIKARA Green Ice 2012-03-14

194. Kobald vs Sara del Rey
195. Brent Banks, Scotty O'Shea & Alex Vega vs Sebastian Suave, Josh Alexander & Marcus Marquez
196. Brodie Lee vs Fire Ant
197. Dasher Hatfield vs Archibald Peck
198. combatANT & assailANT vs Soldier Ant & Green Ant vs UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked vs Kodama and Obariyon
199. Tim Donst vs El Generico
200. 17 & Shard vs Mike Quackenbush and Jigsaw
201. Eddie Kingston vs Ophidian
202. Scott Parker & Shane Matthews vs Chuck Taylor & Icarus (2 out of 3 Falls Match)(CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas)
__________________
I accept Hayley Williams rep.

The Manowarrior is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 09:20 AM   #66 (permalink)
#EMMAlution
 
The Corre's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 2,480
The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500The Corre 1001 - 1500
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

On second thought I won't participate in this. I really can't be arsed writing down every match I've watched, too lazy to do that lol. Props to everyone who is able to keep a list though!
__________________

Sig. made by fiddlecastro
The Corre is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 11:44 AM   #67 (permalink)
Yelled at by SCOTT STEINER
 
sXeMope's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1,665
sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500sXeMope 2001 - 2500
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

Yeah, I must agree it's more of a pain in the ass than I originally thought.

Anyways here's my list

Spoiler for Matches:
[list=1]
  1. Joey Ryan vs. Ryan Taylor - PWG Failure To Communicate
  2. Eddie Edwards vs. Michael Elgin - PWG Failure To Communicate
  3. B-Boy & Famous B vs. RockNES Monsters - PWG Failure To Communicate
  4. Sami Callihan vs. Davey Richards - PWG Failure To Communicate
  5. Roderick Strong vs. Rich Swann - PWG Failure To Communicate
  6. Brian Cage vs. Willie Mack - PWG Failure To Communicate
  7. El Generico & Kenny Omega vs. The Young Bucks - PWG Failure To Communicate
  8. Mr. Wrestling" Kevin Steen vs. Michael Elgin vs. Ricochet - PWG Failure To Communicate
  9. Supreme vs Kaos - XPW Baptized In Blood I
  10. Messiah vs Johnny Webb - XPW Baptized In Blood I
  11. Kronus vs Carlito Montana - XPW Baptized In Blood I
  12. Axl Rotten vs Homeless Jimmy - XPW Baptized In Blood I
  13. Messiah vs Supreme - XPW Baptized In Blood I
  14. Great Muta & Arashi vs Dan Maff & Christoper Daniels - ROH Final Battle 2003
  15. Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong vs. The Young Bucks - PWG Mystery Vortex
  16. Sami Callihan vs. Drake Younger - PWG Mystery Vortex
  17. Super Smash Bros vs. RockNES Monsters - PWG Mystery Vortex
  18. Joey Ryan vs. Scorpio Sky - PWG Mystery Vortex
  19. B-Boy vs. Brian Cage vs. Willie Mack vs. TJ Perkins - PWG Mystery Vortex
  20. El Generico vs. Rich Swann - PWG Mystery Vortex
  21. Eddie Edwards & Roderick Strong vs. Super Smash Bros - PWG Mystery Vortex
  22. Mr. Wrestling" Kevin Steen vs. Adam Cole - PWG Mystery Vortex
  23. Narcis Saint vs Dylan Davis - LCW TV Taping #1 (Local promotion live show)
  24. Sexton Phoenix vs Titus - LCW TV Taping #1 (Local promotion live show)
  25. Storm Front vs Matt Burns & Tristan Slater - LCW TV Taping #1 (Local promotion live show)
  26. Max Power vs Titus - LCW TV Taping #1 (Local promotion live show)
  27. Mr. Fantastic vs T-Bone - LCW TV Taping #1 (Local promotion live show)
  28. Gangrel vs Mike Hughes - LCW TV Taping #1 (Local promotion live show)
  29. Kenta Kobashi & Homicide vs Samoa Joe & Low - Ki - ROH Unforgettable 2005
  30. Niles Young vs Prodigy vs Devon Parkside - UWA Hardcore: A Faded Line
  31. Beef Wellington vs Dan Paysan - UWA Hardcore: A Faded Line
  32. Steve Corino vs Homicide - NRBW - ROH Born To Be Wired 2003
  33. Madman Pondo vs Whacks - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009
  34. Drake Younger vs Supreme - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009
  35. Devon Moore vs Yuko Miyamoto - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009
  36. Sami Callihan vs Danny Havoc - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009
  37. Drake Younger vs Madman Pondo - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009
  38. Danny Havoc vs Yuko Miyamoto - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009
  39. Yuko Miyamoto vs Drake Younger - IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2009



A Pathetic list considering others lists; and the fact that my social life is non-existent. I'm not actually sure if that's the full list as it was done from memory, but the list in total would be no more than 50.
__________________



Last edited by sXeMope : 02-18-2013 at 11:49 AM.
sXeMope is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013, 12:01 PM   #68 (permalink)
Asking SCOTT STEINER for Wrestling Advice
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 428
racoonie 101 - 250racoonie 101 - 250
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

Just hit #300! Also very proud of the diversity of my list, featuring a wide variety of competitors, promotions and to a smaller extent eras in wrestling history.
racoonie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013, 02:13 PM   #69 (permalink)
Asking SCOTT STEINER for Wrestling Advice
 
Tanner1495's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 334
Tanner1495 251 - 500Tanner1495 251 - 500Tanner1495 251 - 500Tanner1495 251 - 500Tanner1495 251 - 500
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

Quote:
Originally Posted by racoonie View Post
Just hit #300! Also very proud of the diversity of my list, featuring a wide variety of competitors, promotions and to a smaller extent eras in wrestling history.
I would like to see that list, the reason I haven't been keeping up with this as much is because I am doing a Top 1000 and I can not keep up with 4-5 different lists!
Tanner1495 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2013, 02:21 PM   #70 (permalink)
Winning World titles, Custom Made Clothes
 
just1988's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Bolton, England
Posts: 15,500
just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000
Default Re: One Year Wrestling Challenge!

Damn, I wish I had seen this sooner. I did go through a phase of watching absolutely everything and I do it at the start of each year, this year I gave up around 3 weeks in, realising that I had access to too much.
__________________

COME ON IN, ADD, FOLLOW AND SUBSCRIBE


Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/anwar.thinks
Twitter: http://twitter.com/anwar_thinks



WWF Mayhem in Manchester
WWE Raw 13/11/06,
WWE Raw 08/11/10
WWE WrestleMania 30
WWE Raw 07/04/14


TNA House Show 20/01/09,
TNA House Show 29/01/10
TNA House Show 27/01/12


PCW Festive Fury 2
PCW Supershow 2 Night 2
PCW Too Good To Be Two
PCW Final Fight
PCW Fright Night
PCW Supershow 3 Night 2
PCW Festive Fury 3
PCW Road to Glory 2014 Night 1 & 2
PCW Who Dares Wins

just1988 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios