EVOLVE 20 - May 30th - Orlando, FL - 7:30pm EST. Belltime
Live To VOD iPPV With May 31st Premiere At WWNLive.com - Tickets & Info At DGUSA.tv
-Witness The First Ever EVOLVE Title Defense!!!
EVOLVE Title Match
AR Fox defends vs. Nick Jackson of The Young Bucks
Champion vs. Champion Non-Title Attraction
Freedom Gate Johnny Gargano vs. United Gate Champion Matt Jackson of The Young Bucks
Dragon Gate Showcase Match
EITA vs. Tomahawk T.T.
Special Challenge Match #1
Samuray Del Sol vs. Anthony Nese
Special Challenge Match #2
Chuck Taylor vs. Brian Cage
FRAY!
(starts with two competitors, another enters every 2 minutes, eliminations can take place anytime by
pinfall, submission or DQ until one competitor is left)
Andrew Everett, Caleb Konley, Jon Davis, Lince Dorado, Shane Strickland, Tommy Taylor
Comedy Attraction
The Bravado Brothers vs. Sugar Dunkerton & Maxwell Chicago
______________
EVOLVE 21 - June 1st - Jacksonville, FL - 8:00pm EST. Belltime
Live iPPV At WWNLive.com - Tickets & Info At DGUSA.tv
-It's USA vs. The World Live On Saturday Night!!!
USA vs. Japan #1
AR Fox vs. EITA
USA vs. Japan #2
Johnny Gargano vs. Tomahawk T.T.
USA vs. Mexico
Shane Strickland vs. Samuray Del Sol
USA vs. Europe
Caleb Konley vs. Tommy Taylor
Bonus Tag Team Main Event
The Young Bucks vs. Anthony Nese & Brian Cage
Special Challenge Match
Jon Davis vs. Chuck Taylor
Special Attraction Match
Lince Dorado vs. Jonny Vandal
Tag Team Attraction
The Bravado Brothers vs. Andrew Everett & Derek Ryze
________________
EVOLVE 22 - June 2nd - Ybor City, FL - 8:00pm EST. Belltime
Live iPPV at WWNLive.com - Tickets & Info At DGUSA.tv
-See Two DGUSA Title Matches In The Traditional Sunday Night PPV Timeslot!!!
Open The Freedom Gate Title Match
Johnny Gargano defends vs. Samuray Del Sol
Open The United Gate Title Match
The Young Bucks defend vs. EITA & Tomahawk T.T.
Heavyweight Clash
Jon Davis vs. Brian Cage
EVOLVE 16 Rematch - 1 Year Later
AR Fox vs. Lince Dorado
Newcomers Showcase Six Man Tag Match
The Bravado Brothers & Andrew Everett vs. Dos Ben Dejos & Shane Strickland
Special Challenge Match #1
Chuck Taylor vs. Caleb Konley
Special Challenge Match #2
Anthony Nese vs. Tommy Taylor
______________
*Overall a nice solid round of cards that even out nicely as far as what I want to see on each show; I'd probably wager that Sunday is the strongest looking with two title matches. Shame that E20 won't be on live iPPV so I'll be purchasing VOD on that show when it releases.
Also:
Gabe Sapolsky's thoughts on Ricochet and his progression (pic included):
https://www.facebook.com/BookItGabe/posts/453845108033054
Caleb Konley promo:
And don't forget to check out WWNLive's Roku Channel preview:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VUpQR7ge59c