Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS) - Page 120 - Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, Debate League, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1191 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-20-2010, 10:22 AM
Lacing SCOTT STEINER's boots
 
smitlick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 4,101
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                     
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

AJPW - B-Banquet 270
Jimmy Yang vs Shuji Kondo
***1/4

AJPW - B-Banquet 271
Minoru vs Kaz Hayashi ***1/4

Suwama, Ryota Hama, Masayuki Kono & Seiya Sanada vs Minoru Suzuki, Masakatsu Funaki, Akebono & Taiyo Kea ***

Last edited by smitlick; 10-21-2010 at 11:13 AM.
smitlick is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1192 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-20-2010, 01:13 PM
Forum Lurker
 
RoninTK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: IL, near STL
Posts: 204
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                 
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

Quote:
Originally Posted by antoniomare007 View Post
Devitt is over huge, specially in Korakuen, i don't debate that. KENTA and Maru are also very popular but the fact is that you can't expect Jrs to do big business in places bigger than Korakuen Hall or JCB Hall. It's just not how it works, of course there might be exeptions (Liger) but you can't expect guys like KENTA and Maru to bring big money if you are a company like NOAH.
NOAH never expected much out of anyone other than the top draws from the late 90's. So no one even believes that they can make money is the sad and very truthful part. I wrote an article on this whole NOAH situation, agree with it or not. Which you can find here on ProWrestlingPonderings.com: NOAH Possibly Splitting or just in need of Change?

R.I.P. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams
-- May 14th, 1960 - December 30th, 2009 --

Puroresu Spirit - The latest in Puro News, Results, and Information
The one and only Puroresu Spirit Page on Facebook!
RoninTK is offline  
post #1193 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-20-2010, 02:02 PM
Pico pal q lee
 
antoniomare007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Not a fucking clue
Posts: 2,509
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                     
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

The didn't expect Rikio to draw after pinning Misawa and ending Kobashi's reing? The same with the Marufuji push in 06'?. Granted those were bad booking desitions but i wouldn't say that the company wasn't expecting good results when they were trying create new stars.

Back.To Back.TO BACK.

MAS QUE UNA PASION, UN SENTIMIENTO

U
antoniomare007 is offline  
post #1194 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-21-2010, 11:44 AM
Lacing SCOTT STEINER's boots
 
smitlick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 4,101
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                     
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

NOAH - NEW NAVIGATION 2010 IN OSAKA, 24.07.2010 (PPV)

1. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin vs. Asian Cougar & Kanjuro Matsuyama - ***
4. Yoshihiro Takayama & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takeshi Morishima & Katsuhiko Nakajima - ***1/4
5. Shuhei Taniguchi "Rush" 10 Match Series 9th: Takashi Sugiura vs. Shuhei Taniguchi - ***1/2
6. Special Tag Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Gedo vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki - ***1/2
7. Special Singles Match: Kensuke Sasaki vs. Go Shiozaki - ****1/2
8. Special Tag Match: Jun Akiyama & KENTA vs. Yuji Nagata & Ryusuke Taguchi - ****1/4

Really solid show although 2 & 3 were very average.
smitlick is offline  
post #1195 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-22-2010, 10:05 AM
Forum Lurker
 
RoninTK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: IL, near STL
Posts: 204
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                 
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

NJPW 「Circuit2010 NEW JAPAN TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~」 (Day 1), 10/22/2010 (Fri)
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
1,500 Spectators


Spoiler for 10/22 Results:
1. Super Strong Machine & King Fale vs. Jushin Liger & Hiromu Takahashi
Winner: Machine (7:27) following a Senton on Takahashi.
2. Prince Devitt, Ryusuke Taguchi, Kohji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Gedo, Jado, Tomohiro Ishii & Yujiro Takahashi
Winner: Taguchi (11:34) with the Gedo Clutch II.
3. G1 TAG LEAGUE BLOCK B: El Terrible & El Texano Jr. vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tohru Yano
Winner: Texano (8:47) following the Tornado Texas on Iizuka.
【Los Hijos del Averno】 (1 win = 2 points) = 【BLOODY CHAOS】 (1 loss = 0 points)
~~ Not sure if this was a sanctioned match, NJPW did not post the win/loss numbers under this match.
4. G1 TAG LEAGUE BLOCK A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strongman vs. Hirooki Gotoh & Tama Tonga
Winner: Strongman (10:38) following a Power Bomb on Tonga.
~ 【STRONG STYLE EXCHANGE】(1 win = 2 points) = 【Ara-Tonga】 (1 loss = 0 points)
5. G1 TAG LEAGUE BLOCK A: Tohgi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue
Winner: Makabe (16:13) following the King Kong Kneedrop on Inoue.
~ 【G・B・H】 (1 win = 2 points) = 【Blue Justice】 (1 loss = 0 points)
6. Special Tag Match: Giant Bernard & “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson vs. James Storm & Robert Roode
Winner: Roode (11:58) following a Power Bomb on Anderson.
~ Just like that Beer Money has earned themselves a future title shot no matter what without even being in the tournament. I smell yet another Triple Threat tag match coming at the dome…
7. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tetsuya Naitoh
Winner: Kojima (16:35) following a Lariat.
8. G1 TAG LEAGUE BLOCK B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & TAJIRI vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Daniel Puder
Winner: Tanahashi (14:34) with the High Fly Flow on Puder.
~ 【High Flying-Buzzsaw】 (1 win = 2 points) = 【STRONG STYLE EXCHANGE】 (1 loss = 0 points)

~ It seems everyone wants a piece of Kojima. Gotoh, Tanahashi and even Makabe stood around Kojima in the ring today. Kojima is still mentioning Nakamura, but no matter who he faces he has 3 other men ready to face his soon after.


NOAH “AUTUMN NAVIG. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 4), 10/22/2010 (Fri) 19:00
Asahikawa Industrial Promotion Center


Spoiler for 10/22:
1. Eddie Edwards vs. Shuhei Taniguchi
Winner: Edwards (11:01) with a Backslide.
2. Akira Taue vs. Genba Hirayanagi
Winner: Taue (4:57) with a Small Package.
3. Go Shiozaki & Roderick Strong vs. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin
Winner: Shiozaki (14:54) with the Go Flasher on Marvin.
4. Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita
Winner: Sugiura (12:19) following the Olympic Qualifying Slam on Okita.
5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano vs. Mohammed Yone & Masao Inoue
Winner: Sano (15:45) following the Northern Lights Bomb on Inoue.
6. NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block B: Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger
Winner: Suzuki (15:05) following the Blue Destiny on Evans.
7. NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block A: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajihara
Winner: Aoki (21:38) following the Assault Point.


AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010″, 10/22/2010 (Fri) 19:00
Yamaguchi Messe Shimonoseki Strait Hall
1,000 Spectators


Spoiler for 10/22:
1. Osamu Nishimura vs, NOSAWA Rongai
Winner: Nishimura (12:29) with a Backslide.
2. Kaz Hayashi & KAI vs. Hiroshi Yamato & BUSHI
Winner: Hayashi (14:12) following a Kick to the Back of BUSHI’s Head.
3. Ryota Hama vs. MAZADA
Winner: Hama (7:37) via DQ (KENSO & KONO attcked Hama)
4. Masakatsu Funaki, Minoru Suzuki & Shuji Kondo vs. TARU, Charlie Haas & Minoru
Winner: Funaki (13:44) with an Ankle Hold on Minoru.
5. Taiyo Kea & Akebono vs. Big Daddy Voodoo & Hate
Winner: Kea (12:13) following the TKO on Hate.
6. Suwama, Seiya Sanada & Manabu Soya vs. KENSO, KONO & Rene Dupree
Winner: Suwama (20:56) following a Jumping Powerbomb on Dupree.

R.I.P. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams
-- May 14th, 1960 - December 30th, 2009 --

Puroresu Spirit - The latest in Puro News, Results, and Information
The one and only Puroresu Spirit Page on Facebook!

Last edited by RoninTK; 10-22-2010 at 11:21 AM.
RoninTK is offline  
post #1196 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-22-2010, 11:00 AM
Learning to break kayfabe
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
 
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

never expected that the mexicans get a win... interesting results from njpw & noah.
Sunglasses is offline  
post #1197 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-23-2010, 11:18 AM
Forum Lurker
 
RoninTK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: IL, near STL
Posts: 204
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                 
Results for Oct. 23rd, 2010!

NOAH “AUTUMN NAVIG. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 5), 10/22/2010 (Sat) 17:00
Sapporo Tesien Hall
1,200 Spectators (overcrowded)


Spoiler for 10/23:
(1) Masao Inoue vs. Masashi Aoyagi
Winner: Inoue (5:48) with a Small Package.
(2) Takuma Sano vs. Shuhei Taniguchi
Winner: Sano (10:26) following the Northern Lights Bomb.
(3) Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Okita
Winner: Shioaki (14:56) following a Short Range Lariat on Okita.
(4) Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki
Winner: Sugiura (13:32) following the Olympic Qualifying Slam on Suzuki.
(5) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajihara vs. Roderick Strong & Eddie Edwards
Winner: Strong (13:06) following the Sick Kick on Kajihara.
(6) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger
Winner: Draw (30:00)
(7) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block B: KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin
Winner: Aoki (18:18) with the Assault Point on Marvin.


K-Dojo “CLUB K-3000″ 10/23/2010 (Sat) 18:30
Chiba BlueField
70 Spectators


Spoiler for 10/23:
(1) Bambi vs. Makoto Ooishi
Winner: Bambi (3:59) via Ring Out.
(2) TAKA Michinoku vs. Randy Takuya
Winner: TAKA (5:54) with the Heavy Killer #1.
(3) Daigorou Kashiwa & Hiro Tonai vs. Marines Mask & Akira Shiori
Winner: Kashiwa (14:34) with the Kashiwa Clutch 2.
(4) HIROKI vs. Yuu Yamagata
Winner: HIROKI (9:30)
(5) STRONGEST-K TAG #1 Contender Match: Daigorou Kashiwa & Hiro Tonai vs. Yuu Yamagata & Bambi vs. TAKA Michinoku & Randy Takuya
Winner: Yamagata (3:48) with a TAKA Super K Bomb on Takuya.
(6) 6 Man Tag Team Match: Kengo Mashimo, Saburou Inamatsu & Kaiji Tomato vs. Yuji Hino, Taishi Takizawa & Ryuuichi Sekine
Winner: Inamatsu (21:06) following the Death Valley Driver on Sekine.


Osaka Pro-Wres “BATTLE AUTUMN 2010″, 10/23/2010 (Sat) (18:00)
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
126 Spectators


Spoiler for 10/23:
(1) Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada & Miracleman vs. Tigers Mask, Black Buffalo & Tadasuke
Winner: Kotoge (13:54) with the Maxam on Tigers.
(2) Kanjyuro Matsuyama vs. Ebessan
Winner: Ebessan (10:46) with the Sonoda Suplex Hold.
(3) Ultimate Spider Jr vs. HAYATA
Winner: Spider (11:30) with the Spider Driver.
(4) Takoyakida vs. Kuishinbo Kamen
Winner: Kamen (7:23) with the Kankuu Tornado.
(5) Billyken Kid, Hideyoshi & Masamune vs, Kuuga, Orochi & The bodyguard
Winner: Kuuga (17:26) with a Cross Arm Lock on Hideyoshi.
~ What is it going to take for Billyken to finally slow down the momentum of JOKER? It seems at almost every time Billyken has a good team together JOKER still somehow manages to gain the upper hand, either through weapon attacks or by their numbers. Personally I think Billyken should fight fire with fire, but being the face of the promotion you wanna win fair and clean. Tough road ahead while JOKER reeks havoc.


In other news: Keiji Mutoh's weight loss is going very well, he has till tomorrow, when the match happens, to make weight at 105kg's (which is about 230lbs).
The pic of what he looked like yesterday in Japan is below in the spoiler tags, so it doesn't take up space
Spoiler for Keiji Mutoh:

R.I.P. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams
-- May 14th, 1960 - December 30th, 2009 --

Puroresu Spirit - The latest in Puro News, Results, and Information
The one and only Puroresu Spirit Page on Facebook!

Last edited by RoninTK; 10-23-2010 at 11:34 AM.
RoninTK is offline  
post #1198 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-23-2010, 03:01 PM Thread Starter
i.am.seabs.
i.am.seabs.
 
i.am.seabs.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: ----->
Posts: 28,723
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
                     
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

Spoiler for NOAH:
(6) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger
Winner: Draw (30:00)

Not to sound like a broken record but jesus fucking christ.

i.am.seabs. is offline  
post #1199 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-24-2010, 07:46 AM
~KENTA~
 
Devildude's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Dorset, England
Posts: 1,307
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                     
re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Seabs View Post
Spoiler for NOAH:
(6) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger
Winner: Draw (30:00)

Not to sound like a broken record but jesus fucking christ.
You have a point when
Spoiler for Hah:
Jack fucking Evans
is involved in a 30 minute draw to be fair.
Devildude is offline  
post #1200 of 8120 (permalink) Old 10-24-2010, 09:35 AM
Forum Lurker
 
RoninTK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: IL, near STL
Posts: 204
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
                 
Results for Oct. 24th, 2010!

AJP “ANNIVERSARY TOUR 2010″, 10/24/2010 (Sun) 17:00
Kanagawa Cultural Gymnasium in Yokohama
4,100 Spectators (full)


Spoiler for results:


(1) BUSHI vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue
Winner: BUSHI (4:58) with the Firebird Splash.
(2) Shuji Kondo, KAI & Hiroshi Yamato vs. TARU, Minoru & Hate
Winner: Kondo (8:04) following the King Kong Lariat on Hate.
~ Shuji Kondo with this win should be considered the next challenger for the Jr Heavyweight Title. There is also something in the AJP notes about Hate & Retirement? More info on that when I get a clear indication.
(3) NOSAWA Rongai vs. MAZADA
Winner: MAZADA (8:20) with the Vertical Shoda Drop.
(4) Masanobu Fuchi & Osamu Nishimura vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Minoru Suzuki
Winner: Suzuki (10:22) with the Gotch Style Piledriver on Fuchi.
(5) Seiya Sanada, Manabu Soya & Ryota Hama vs. KENSO, KONO, Rene Dupree
Winner: KONO (11:04) with an Achilles Lock on Hama.
(6) World Tag Team Championship Match: Taiyo Kea & Akebono [c] vs. Big Daddy Voodoo & Charlie Haas
Winner: Akebono (14:34) with a Diving Body Press on Voodoo. ~ Second Successful Defense.
(7) World Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: Kaz Hayashi [c] vs. Keiji Mutoh
Winner: Hayashi (23:11) with a Rolling Capture Hold. ~ Sixteenth Successful Defense.
~ MAZADA attacked Hayashi following the match.
(8) Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Suwama [c] vs. Masakatsu Funaki
Winner: Suwama (29:13) following the Last Ride Powerbomb. ~ First Successful Defense.



NJPW 「Circuit2010 NEW JAPAN TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~」 (Day 2), 10/24/2010 (Sun) 16:00
Niigata Gymnasium
2,500 Spectators


Spoiler for 10/24:
1) Tama Tonga vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Winner: Tonga (7:03) following the Tongan Twist.
2) Tiger Mask, Kohji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, El Terrible & El Texano Jr.
Winner: Liger (12:20) with a La Magistral on Tiger.
3) Manabu Nakanishi, Strongman, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka, Daniel Puder, Jado & Gedo
Winner: Nakanishi (14:26) with an Argentine Backbreaker on Gedo.
4) G1 TAG LEAGUE BLOCK A: Tohgi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Super Strong Machine & King Fale
Winner: Honma (8:24) following a Lariat on Fale.
5) G1 TAG LEAGUE BLOCK B: Giant Bernard & “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson vs. Tetsuya Naitoh & Yujiro Takahashi
Winner: Takahashi (15:23) with a Moonsault Press on Anderson.
6) Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Gotoh & Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tohru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
Winner: Tanahashi (16:48) with the High Fly Flow on Ishii.


NOAH “AUTUMN NAVIG. 2010 ~ NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League 4th” (Day 6), 10/24/2010 (Sun) 16:00
Sapporo Tesien Hall
1,400 Spectators


Spoiler for 10=24:
(1) Taiji Ishimori vs. Takashi Okita
Winner: Ishimori (7:22) with a rolling School Boy.
(2) Ricky Marvin vs. Shuhei Taniguchi
Winner: Taniguchi (8:21) with a German Suplex.
(3) Roderick Strong vs. Masao Inoue
Winner: Strong (12:04) with the Strong Hold.
(4) KENTA, Atsushi Aoki vs. Aoyagi Masashi vs. Eddie Edwards, Jack Evans & Extreme Tiger
Winner: Edwards (18:09) following the Chin Checker on Masashi.
(5) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block A: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajihara vs. The Great Sasuke & Kenbai
Winner: Nakajima (17:49) following a Soccer Ball Kick on Kenbai.
(6) NTV CUP Jr Heavyweight Tag League ~ Block B: Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki
Winner: Suzuki (20:12) with a Tiger Driver.
(7) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Takashi Sugiura, Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano vs. Go Shiozaki, Kensuke Sasaki & Mohammed Yone
Winner: Sugiura (23:51) following the Olympic Qualifying Slam on Yone.


DDT 「Special 2010」, 10/24/2010 (Sun)
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo
1,364 Spectators (full)

Spoiler for 10/24:
(1) Cherry (3rd General Election) vs. Yasu Urano (13th General Election)
Winner: Urano (7:53) with a Tombstone Piledriver.
(2) The Great Henatai (Michael Nakazawa) (7th in the Election) vs. Dick Togo (14th in Election)
Winner: Togo (10:22) with a Diving Senton.
(3) Shuji Ishikawa (9th) & Isami Kodaka (14th) vs. MIKAMI (10th) & KUDO (17th)
Winner: Kodaka (10:22) following a Thrust Kick to MIKAMI.
(4) Sanshiro Takagi (6th) vs. Tohru Owashi (12th)
Winner: Takagi (8:54) with the Oden Splash.

(5) Antonio Honda (8th) & Kenny Omega (15th) vs. YOSHIHIKO (11th) & Keisuke Ishii (18th)
Winner: Omega (9:34) with the Croyts Wrath on Ishii.
(6) Kota Ibushi (5th) vs. Hikaru Satoh (2nd)
Winner: Satoh (16:18) via Referee Stoppage (Cross Arm Breaker).

(7) KO-D Openweight Championship Match: HARASHIMA [c] (4th) vs. Danshoku Dino (1st)
Winner: HARASHIMA (20:16) with the Magic Blue Sword. ~ Second Successful Defense.
Poor Dino


Osaka Pro-Wres “BATTLE AUTUMN 2010″, 10/24/2010 (Sun) (13:00)
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
115 Spectators


Spoiler for 10/24:
(1) Daisuke Harada vs. Takoyakida
Winner: Harada (7:23) following a Powerbomb.
(2) Hideyoshi & Tsubasa vs. Black Buffalo & Tadasuke
Winner: Hideyoshi (13:04) with a Frankensteiner on Tadasuke.
(3) Atsushi Kotoge vs. Tigers Mask
Winner: Tigers (12:53) with a Cross Arm Lock.
(4) Kanjyuro Matsuyama & Kuishinbo Kamen vs. Miracleman & Ebessan
Winner: Ebessan (11:17) with the Sonoda Suplex Hold on Kamen.
(5) Billyken Kid, Masamune & Ultimate Spider Jr vs. Kuuga, Orochi & HAYATA [W]
Winner: HAYATA (16:03) following a Thrust Kick to Spider.

R.I.P. "Dr. Death" Steve Williams
-- May 14th, 1960 - December 30th, 2009 --

Puroresu Spirit - The latest in Puro News, Results, and Information
The one and only Puroresu Spirit Page on Facebook!

Last edited by RoninTK; 10-24-2010 at 04:15 PM.
RoninTK is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome