SPOILER FREE ROH REVIEWS
This is originally from the rohboard, but after getting banned so much I stopped updating it. I put a lot of time into it so feel it might still have some use even on a different board. Apologies if too long.
My sole intention with this thread is to help others by easily sorting and seeing, which shows are considered good or bad and possibly help decide which DVDs to get from sales or general purchases.
Make sure you familiarise yourself with my key to make it clearer and to help when comparing ratings. Please remember these are my opinions and I will add shows at random intervals
Enjoy!
Just in – Final Battle 2007
91 DVDs Reviewed, in chronological order
Key
* = Nothing Match
*1/4 = Horrid
*1/2 = Awful
*3/4 = Poor
** = Below Average
**1/4 = Satisfactory
**1/2 = Average
**3/4 = Decent
*** = Good
***1/4 = Quite Good
***1/2 = Very Good
***3/4 = Great
**** = Excellent
****1/4 = Amazing
****1/2 = Outstanding
****3/4 = Near Perfect
***** = Perfect
ROH: DVD Match Star Ratings
Best of Homicide- MVP 2003
1. Homicide vs. Steve Corino...One Year Anniversary 2/8/03 (closing moments of match plus the riot afterwards) N/R
2. Homicide vs. John Walters vs. Chris Sabin vs. Justin Credible - Night of the Grudges 6/14/03 ***1/4
3. Homcide vs. Trent Acid (Fight without Honor) - Wrestlerave 6/28/03 ****
4. Homicide vs. B.J. Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana vs. Dan Maff (#1 Contender's Trophy Match) - Death before Dishonor 7/19/03 ****
5. Homicide vs. Steve Corino - Bitter Friends, Stiffer Enemies 8/16/03 ****
6. Homicide vs. Trent Acid - Beating the Odds 9/6/03 ****
7. Recap of Homicide vs. Samoa Joe feud N/R
8. Homicide vs. Xavier vs. Mark Briscoe vs. John Walters - Tradition Continues 10/16/03 ***1/2
9. Homcide vs. Samoa Joe (No Holds Barred) - Empire State Showdown 10/25/03 **
10. Homicide vs. BJ Whitmer - Main Event Spectacles 11/1/03 ***1/2
One Year Anniversary Show- Queens, NY 2/8/03
1. Colt Cabana vs. Michael Shane vs. EZ Money vs. Chad Collyer **3/4
2. Hotstuff Hernandez, Don Juan & Fast Eddie vs. Carnage Crew *1/2
3. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe ***1/2
4. Steve Corino vs. Homicide **
5. Outkast Killaz vs. Dunn & Marcos *
6. CM Punk vs. CW Anderson **1/2
7. American Dragon Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe ***1/4
8. Paul London vs. AJ Styles vs. Low Ki ***3/4
9. Xavier vs. Paul London (ROH Title Match) ***1/2
10. Da Hit Squad, SAT & Divine Storm vs. Special K **
Death Before Dishonor- Elizabeth, NJ 7/19/03
1. Low Ki vs. Deranged **
2. Jimmy Rave vs. Matt Stryker **1/2
3. Hotstuff Hernandez, Fast Eddie, Don Juan & Rudy Boy Gonzales vs. Carnage Crew ***1/4
4. Tom Carter vs. Doug Williams ***1/4
5. Homicide vs. Dan Maff vs. Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer (#1 Contender's Trophy Match) ****
6. Backseat Boyz & The SAT vs. Special K **
7. Jeff Hardy vs. Joey Matthews vs. Krazy K *
8. CM Punk vs. Raven (Dog Collar Match) ***1/2
9. AJ Styles & The Amazing Red vs.Briscoe Brothers (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***1/4
10. Samoa Joe vs. Paul London (ROH Title Match) ***1/2
Final Battle 2003- Philadelphia, PA 12/27/03
1. Bryan Danielson vs. Jay Briscoe ***3/4
2. John Walters vs. Xavier (Fight Without Honor) ***1/2
3. Matt Stryker vs. BJ Whitmer (Field of Honor Finals) **
4. Samoa Joe vs. Mark Briscoe (ROH World Title Match) ***
5. CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Tomiaoki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto ***1/2
6. AJ Styles vs. Kaz Hayashi ***
7. Homicide vs. Satoshi Kojima **1/2
8. The Great Muta & Arashi vs. Christopher Daniels & Dan Maff (All Japan Tag Team Title Match) **
Third Anniversary Celebration Pt. 2- Dayton, OH 2/25/05
1. Fast Eddie & Matt Sydal vs. Dunn & Marcos *1/2
2. Homicide vs. Puma **
3. Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness ***
4. Dan Maff & B.J. Whitmer vs. Delirious & Jimmy Jacobs (ROH Tag Team Title Match) **1/2
5. Spanky vs. James Gibson ***1/2
6. Lacey vs. Tracy Brooks vs. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze (Women’s Four Corner Survival Match) **1/2
7. CM Punk vs. Alex Shelley ***1/4
8. Samoa Joe & Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries & Jack Evans ***
9. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave ***
Back to Basics- Woodbridge, CT 3/12/05
1. Colt Cabana vs. Delirious *3/4
2. Dunn & Marcos vs. Alex Law & Ricky Landell *
3. Spanky vs. Jack Evans **1/2
4. Dixie & Azrieal vs. Deranged & Izzy (Winner Gets The Special K Name) **1/2
5. Homicide vs. Roderick Strong **1/2
6. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze vs. Lacey vs. Cindy Rogers **
7. Danny Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana & Nigel McGuiness (ROH Tag Team Title Match) **
8. James Gibson vs. Rocky Romero ***
9. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal vs. CM Punk & Spanky ***1/2
Best Of American Super Juniors Tournament- Asbury Park, NJ 4/2/05
1. Bryan Danielson vs. Spanky ****
2. Dragon Soldier B vs. Matt Sydal *1/2
3. Black Tiger vs. Alex Shelley **1/2
4. James Gibson vs. Roderick Strong ***
5. James Gibson vs. Dragon Soldier B - Semifinals *
6. Black Tiger vs. Bryan Danielson – Semifinals **3/4
7. Black Tiger vs. Dragon Soldier B – Finals **
8. Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie vs. CM Punk & Colt Cabana (No DQ Match) *1/2
9. Jack Evans & Roderick Strong vs. Azrieal & Dixie vs. Izzy & Deranged vs. Dunn & Marcos (Tag Team Scramble Match) **1/4
10. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
11. Austin Aries vs. Homicide (ROH World Title Match) ****
Manhattan Mayhem- New York, NY 5/7/05
1. Izzy & Deranged vs. Dixie & Azrieal (Losing Team Must Split Up) **1/2
2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana **1/4
3. James Gibson vs. Black Tiger ***3/4
4. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ****1/4
5. Jay Lethal vs. Samoa Joe (ROH Pure Title Match) ****
6. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave (Dog Collar Match) **1/2
7. Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley (ROH World Title Match) ****
8. Homicide & Low Ki vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal ***
Final Showdown- Dayton, OH 5/13/05
1. Alex Shelley vs. Roderick Strong ***1/4
2. Matt Stryker vs. Masked Chicago Superstar *
3. Samoa Joe vs. Jack Evans vs. Ebessan vs. Delirious (Four Corner Survival) **1/2
4. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. CM Punk & Ace Steel (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
5. Jimmy Rave vs. Matt Sydal **3/4
6. Colt Cabana & Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer ***
7. Austin Aries vs. James Gibson (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide (Steel Cage Match- 5th in the Best of 5 Series) ***
Nowhere To Run- Chicago Ridge, IL 5/14/05
1. James Gibson vs. BJ Whitmer ***1/2
2. Chad Collyer vs. Jimmy Jacobs **1/2
3. Homicide vs. Doug Williams ***
4. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Alex Shelley & Delirious ***1/2
5. Nigel McGuiness vs. Colt Cabana **1/2
6. Austin Aries vs. Bryan Danielson (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
7. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave (Steel Cage Grudge Match) ***1/4
New Frontiers- Buffalo, NY 6/4/05
1. Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie vs. Sal Rinauro & El Generico **3/4
2. Loc vs. Cheech *
3. Homicide vs. Kevin Steen **1/2
4. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dunn & Marcos (Tag Team Title Match) **3/4
5. Roderick Strong vs. Alex Shelley ***
6. Shane Hagadorn vs. Davey Andrews vs. The Masked New York Superstar (Three Way Elimination Match) *
7. CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuiness & Chad Collyer **1/2
8. Samoa Joe vs. James Gibson (ROH Pure Title Match) ***1/2
9. Austin Aries vs. Spanky (ROH World Title Match) ****
Sign of Dishonor- Long Island, NY 7/8/05
1. Jay Lethal & Dixie vs. The Heartbreak Express *
2. Roderick Strong vs. Azrieal ***
3. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Lacey's Angels (ROH Tag Team Title Match) **
4. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave **1/2
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Vordell Walker *
6. Austin Aries vs. Homicide vs. James Gibson vs. Samoa Joe (Four Corner Survival Match) ***
7. Christopher Daniels vs. Colt Cabana **1/2
8. CM Punk vs. Jay Lethal (ROH World Title Match) ***
Escape From New York- New York, NY 7/9/05
1. Dunn, Marcos & Dixie vs. Lacey's Angels & Vordell Walker **1/2
2. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. The Carnage Crew (ROH Tag Team Title Match) **3/4
3. James Gibson vs. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Azrieal ***
4. Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries (ROH Pure Title Match) ***1/2
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana (European Rules Match) **
6. Homicide vs. Jay Lethal ***
7. CM Punk vs. Roderick Strong (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Fate Of An Angel- Woodbridge, CT 7/16/05
1. Nigel McGinness vs. Claudio Castignoli **1/2
2. Austin Aries vs. El Generico **3/4
3. Homicide vs. Kevin Steen vs. Dixie vs. Azrieal (Four Corner Survival Match) **1/2
4. The Carnage Crew vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. The Embassy vs. Lacey's Angel (ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match) **
5. AJ Styles vs. Roderick Strong ***3/4
6. Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Rave (ROH Pure Title Match) **
7. Matt Hardy vs. Christopher Daniels (Dream Match) ***
8. CM Punk vs. James Gibson (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Redemption- Dayton, OH 8/12/05
1. Ace Steel vs. Matt Stryker vs. Delirious vs. Sterling James Keenan *
2. Spanky vs. Colt Cabana **1/4
3. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer (ROH Tag Title Match) **1/4
4. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley & Abyss (Six Man Tag Team War) ***
5. Low Ki vs. Jay Lethal (Grudge Match) **1/4
6. Matt Hardy vs. Homicide **3/4
7. CM Punk vs. Christopher Daniels vs. James Gibson vs. Samoa Joe (ROH World Title Elimination Match) ***
Punk: The Final Chapter- Chicago Ridge, IL 8/13/05
1. Nigel McGuiness vs. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious vs. Alex Shelley (Four Corner Survival) **1/2
2. Chad Collyer vs. Ace Steel **
3. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Rave ***
4. Low Ki & Homicide vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal ****
5. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. James Gibson & Spanky (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***1/4
6. Matt Hardy vs. Roderick Strong ***3/4
7. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana (2 out of 3 Falls) **1/2
Dragon Gate Invasion- Buffalo, NY 8/27/05
1. Ricky Reyes vs. Puma **1/2
2. Chad Collyer vs. Davey Andrews vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen (Four Corner Survival) **
3. Homicide vs. El Generico **1/4
4. Curry Man vs. Shingo Takagi **
5. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH Pure Title Match) **1/2
6. Dunn & Marcos vs. Shane Hagadorn & Matt Turner *
7. Jimmy Rave & Spanky vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong ***
8. AJ Styles vs. CIMA ***1/2
9. James Gibson vs. Colt Cabana (ROH World Title Match) ***
Survival of the Fittest 2005- Dorchester, MA 9/24/05
1. Jay Lethal vs. Sal Rinuaro (Survival of the Fittest Qualifier) **1/2
2. Colt Cabana vs. Ricky Reyes (Survival of the Fittest Qualifier) *
3. Roderick Strong vs. Jerelle Clark (Survival of the Fittest Qualifier) ***
4. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Rave (Survival of the Fittest Qualifier) **
5. Samoa Joe vs. Milano Collection AT (Survival of the Fittest Qualifier) **3/4
6. Christopher Daniels vs. James Gibson (Survival of the Fittest Qualifier) ***1/4
7. Nigel McGuinness vs. BJ Whitmer (ROH Pure Title Match) **
8. Survival of the Fittest 2005 Final Elimination Match ***
Joe vs. Kobashi- New York, NY 10/1/05
1. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
2. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal vs. Azrieal ***
3. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinuaro (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Lethal (ROH Pure Title Match) **1/2
5. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Rave **3/4
6. James Gibson vs. Jimmy Yang ***1/4
7. Homicide vs. Jack Evans **1/2
8. Samoa Joe vs. Kenta Kobashi ****3/4
Unforgettable- Philadelphia, PA 10/2/05
1. Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinuaro vs. Dunn & Marcos (ROH Tag Team Titles) *
2. Jay Lethal vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Davey Andrews vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
3. Jimmy Rave vs. Matt Sydal **
4. Ricky Reyes vs. Derek Dempsey DUD
5. James Gibson vs. Roderick Strong ****1/4
6. Colt Cabana vs. Jack Evans **1/4
7. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Yang **1/2
8. Kenta Kobashi & Homicide vs. Samoa Joe & Low Ki ****
Enter The Dragon- Cleveland, OH 10/14/05
1. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
2. Ricky Reyes vs. Matt Stryker *1/2
3. Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro vs. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs (ROH Tag Team Title Match) **1/4
4. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Yang ***1/4
5. Steve Corino & Colt Cabana vs. Homicide & Low Ki (Grudge Tag Team Match) **
6. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Derek Dempsey & Pelle Primeau *
7. Jack Evans vs. Abyss *
8. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal vs. Alex Shelley & Jimmy Rave **
9. Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries (ROH World Title Match) ***3/4
This Means War- Woodbridge, CT 10/29/05
1. Alex Shelley vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***
2. Azrieal & Davey Andrews vs. Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze **
3. Ricky Reyes vs. Mitch Franklin DUD
4. BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Nosawa vs. Kikutaro (Four Corner Survival Match) *
5. Jay Lethal vs. Curry Man ***
6. Colt Cabana vs. B-Boy **
7. A.J. Styles vs. Austin Aries ***
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong (ROH World Title Match) ****
Showdown In Motown- Detroit, MI 11/4/05
1. BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious **1/2
2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli (ROH Pure Title Match) **1/4
3. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Sal Rinauro & Chad Collyer ***
4. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Adam Pearce (Four Corner Survival Match) **
5. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger **1/2
6. Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley (Grudge Match) ***
7. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Rave & Abyss ***1/4
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Sabin (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Vendetta- Chicago Ridge, IL 11/5/05
1. Ace Steel & Delirious vs. Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuiness **
2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sal Rinauro **
3. BJ Whitmer vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
4. Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels ****
5. Adam Pearce vs. Davey Andrews *
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong (ROH World Title Match) ****1/4
7. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, Abyss, & Prince Nana vs. Austin Aries, AJ Styles, Jack Evans, & Matt Sydal (8 Man Tag Team War) ***1/4
Night of Tribute- Long Island, NY 11/19/05
1. Dunn & Marcos vs. Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze *1/2
2. Jimmy Rave vs. Davey Andrews **
3. Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal (Winner Gets A ROH Title Match In the Main Event) ***
4. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana (Grudge Match) **
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Azrieal *
6. Milano Collection AT vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
7. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal ***
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Christopher Daniels (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Steel Cage Warfare- New York, NY 12/3/05
1. Kid Mizake & Jason Blade vs. Dunn & Marcos **1/4
2. Davey Andrews vs. Pelle Primeau (Top of the Class Trophy Match) *
3. Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro vs. Colt Cabana & Milano Collection AT (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
4. Bryan Danielson vs. Rocky Romero (ROH World Title Match) ***1/4
5. Samoa Joe vs. Jay Lethal ***3/4
6. Steve Corino vs. Homcide **3/4
7. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, Abyss & Prince Nana vs. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Matt Sydal & Jack Evans (Steel Cage Warfare) ***1/2
Final Battle 2005- Edison, NJ 12/17/05
1. Jimmy Rave vs. Milano Collection AT ***
2. Colt Cabana vs. Azrieal **
3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Pure Title Match) ***
4. Steve Corino vs. Alex Shelley *1/2
5. Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Lethal vs. BJ Whitmer (Four Corner Survival) ***3/4
6. Ricky Reyes vs. Davey Andrews *
7. Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji (ROH World Title Match) ***3/4
9. KENTA vs. Low Ki (GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Match) ****1/4
Hell Freezes Over- Philadelphia, PA 1/14/06
1. Austin Aries vs. Ricky Reyes **
2. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley vs. Azriel & Claudio Castagnoli **1/2
3. Homicide vs. Roderick Strong vs. Bryan Danielson (FIP Title Match) *
4. Jack Evans vs. Adam Pearce vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Trik Davis vs. Kid Mikaze vs. Jason Blade (Six Man Mayhem) **
5. Nigel McGuiness vs. Tony Mamaluke (Pure Title Match) **
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Lethal ***
7. Samoa Joe vs. BJ Whitmer **1/2
8. AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal ***1/2
9. Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero (ROH World Title Match) ***
Tag Wars 2006- Dayton, OH 1/27/06
1. Matt Sydal, Jimmy Yang & Jack Evans vs. Adam Pearce, Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer (Trios Tournament 2006 Semi Finals) ***1/4
2. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley & Abyss vs. Tony Mamaluke, Sal Rinauro & Jay Fury (Trios Tournament 2006 Semi Finals) **3/4
3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chad Collyer *1/2
4. Ace Steel vs. Sterling James Keenan *
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Delirious (Non Title Match) **
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Low Ki ***1/4
7. Trios Tournament 2006 Finals ***
8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Bryan Danielson & Jay Lethal (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***3/4
Dissension- Cleveland, OH 1/28/06
1. Adam Pearce vs. Jay Fury *1/2
2. Jimmy Yang vs. Jay Lethal **
3. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley & Abyss vs. Tony Mamaluke, Sal Rinauro & Delirious **1/2
4. Low Ki vs. Jack Evans **
5. Claudio Castagnoli & Ace Steel vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer (Anything Goes) **1/4
6. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
7. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal **1/2
8. Bryan Danielson vs. AJ Styles (ROH World Title Match) ****
Unscripted II- Long Island, NY 2/11/06
1. Adam Pearce vs. Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin *
2. Colt Cabana vs. Grim Reefer **
3. Ricky Reyes vs. Kid Mikaze *
4. Nigel McGuiness vs. Austin Aries (ROH Pure Title Match) ***
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Xavier (ROH World Title Match) ***
6. Jimmy Yang vs. Azrieal vs. Jerrelle Clark vs. Jason Blade *3/4
7. Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer (#1 Contender's Match) ***1/4
8. Bryan Danielson & CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave & Adam Pearce ***1/2
Fourth Anniversary Show- Edison, NJ 2/25/06
1. Briscoe Bros vs. Sal Rinuaro & Tony Mamaluke vs. Kid Mikaze & Jason Blade **
2. Adam Pearce vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jay Fury vs. Azrieal **
3. Samoa Joe vs. Jay Lethal ***
4. Christopher Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer – No Contest
5. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana (Ghetto Fight) **1/2
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Rave (ROH World Title Match) ****
7. Ricky Reyes vs. Jack Evans *1/2
8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***3/4
Arena Warfare- Philadelphia, PA 3/11/06
1. Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (Tag Team Scramble Match) **
2. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Yang **1/2
3. BJ Whitmer vs. Necro Butcher (ROH vs. CZW) – No Contest
4. Austin Aries vs. Matt Sydal ***1/4
5. Irish Airborne vs. Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke **1/4
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Alex Shelley (ROH World Title Match) ****
7. Christopher Daniels vs. Colt Cabana vs. Samoa Joe (Three Way Dance) **1/2
Best In The World- New York, NY 3/25/06
1. Jimmy Rave vs. Pelle Primeau *
2. Jimmy Rave vs. Jimmy Yang **1/2
3. Allison Danger vs. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze vs. Mercedes Martinez (SHIMMER Four Corner Survival Match) ***
4. Christopher Daniels vs. Alex Shelley ***
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli (Pure Title Match) ***
6. Ricky Reyes vs. Austin Aries **
7. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe ***3/4
8. Bryan Danielson & Samoa Joe vs. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji ***1/2
Dragon Gate Challenge- Detroit, MI 3/30/06
1. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana (Falls Count Anywhere Match) *
2. Ricky Reyes vs. Chad Collyer *1/2
3. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Grudge Match) ***
4. Jimmy Yang vs. Ryo Saito (Dragon Gate Challenge Series) **1/2
5. Alex Shelley & Jimmy Rave vs. Bryan Danielson & Delirious **3/4
6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Shane Haggadorn *1/2
7. A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi (Dragon Gate Challenge Series) ***1/2
8. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. CIMA & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino (Dragon Gate Challenge Series) ****
9. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe (Grudge Match) ***1/2
Supercard Of Honor- Chicago Ridge, IL 3/31/06
1. Ricky Reyes vs. Delirious vs. Flash Flanagan vs. Shane Hagadorn (Four Corner Survival) *
2. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Jimmy Yang **1/4
3. Ace Steel vs. Chad Collyer (First Blood Match) *1/2
4. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries & Jack Evans ***1/2
5. Do Fixer vs. Blood Generation (Dragon Gate 6 Man Tag) ****3/4
6. MsChif vs. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze vs. Lacey vs. Rain (SHIMMER 6 Way Match) **1/2
7. Homicide vs. Mitch Franklin *
8. Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs ***
9. Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong (ROH World Title Match) ****
Better Than Our Best- Chicago Ridge, IL 4/1/06
1. Jack Evans vs. Ace Steel vs. Matt Sydal vs. Jake Crist vs. Dave Christ vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Six Man Mayhem) **1/4
2. Ricky Reyes vs. Delirious *1/2
3. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley & Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito ***
4. AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Yang ****
5. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. CIMA & Naruki Doi (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ****
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Lance Storm (ROH World Title Match) ***
7. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana (Chicago Street Fight) ***1/2
The 100th Show- Philadelphia, PA 4/22/06
1. Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***
2. Jimmy Yang vs. Delirious vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Four Corner Survival) **1/2
3. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
4. Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana (ROH World Title Match) *1/2
5. Derek Dempsey vs. Pelle Primeau *1/2
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious (ROH World Title Match) ***
7. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe ***1/2
8. Samoa Joe, Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Hero, Necro Butcher & Super Dragon (ROH vs. CZW) ****1/2
Weekend of Champions Night 1- Dayton, OH 4/28/06
1. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs **
2. Irish Airborne vs. Jay Fury & Spud *1/2
3. Jimmy Rave vs. Delirious **3/4
4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Christopher Daniels (Pure Title Match) **3/4
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Yang (ROH World Title Match) ***
6. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe & Matt Sydal (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***3/4
7. Adam Pearce, BJ Whitmer, Colt Cabana & Ace Steel vs. Super Dragon, Claudio Castagnoli, Necro Butcher & Nate Webb (Anything Goes Match) **
Weekend of Champions Night 2- Cleveland, OH 4/29/06
1. Colt Cabana & Conrad Kennedy III vs. Irish Airborne **
2. Chris Sabin vs. Delirious ***1/2
3. Jimmy Yang vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Spud vs. Trik Davis vs. Jay Fury vs. Flash Flanagan (Six Man Mayhem) **1/4
4. Samoa Joe vs. Claudio Castagnoli *1/2
5. BJ Whitmer vs. Super Dragon **1/2
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal ***3/4
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title vs. Pure Title) ***3/4
8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
How We Roll- Long Island, NY 5/12/06
1. Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Yang **1/4
2. Delirious vs. Nigel McGuiness vs. Kikutaro *1/2
3. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes **
4. Adam Pearce & B.J. Whitmer vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli **
5. Samoa Joe vs. Apocalypse *3/4
6. Mark Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong ***1/4
7. Jay Briscoe vs. Austin Aries ***
8. Bryan Danielson & Christopher Daniels vs. Christian Cage & Colt Cabana ***
Ring of Homicide- Edison, NJ 5/13/06
1. Colt Cabana vs. Kikitaro **
2. Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Dunn & Marcos **
3. Jimmy Rave vs. Jimmy Yang **1/4
4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Lethal (Pure Title Match) **3/4
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious (ROH World Title Match) ***1/4
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal ***
7. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
8. Samoa Joe/Homicide vs. Necro Butcher ***3/4
Destiny- East Windsor, CT 6/3/06
1. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave ***
2. Derrick Dempsey vs. Shane Hagadorn (Top of the Class Trophy) *3/4
3. Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze **1/4
4. Colt Cabana vs. Adam Pearce vs. Delirious vs. Jason Blade (Four Corner Survival Match) **3/4
5. Christopher Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer **3/4
6. Shingo Takagi vs. Ricky Reyes **
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide (ROH World Title Match) ****
8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***1/4
In Your Face- New York, NY 6/17/06
1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jason Blade & Sterling Keenan **1/2
2. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave ***
3. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana (ROH Tag Team Title Match) ***
4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer ***
5. Shane Hagadorn vs. Mitch Franklin (Top of the Class Trophy) *1/2
6. Adam Pearce vs. Claudio Castagnoli *
7. Homicide vs. Chris Hero ***1/4
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe vs. KENTA (Non Title Three Way Match) ***1/2
Bonus Match: Fast & Furious vs. Chasyn Rance & Seth Delay (FIP- Chasing The Dragon 6/9/06) **1/2
Throwdown- Detroit, MI 6/23/06
1. Irish Airborne vs. Shane Hagadorn & Keith Walker **
2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Conrad Kennedy III (ROH Pure Title Match) **
3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel **
4. Samoa Joe vs. Davey Richards vs. Delirious vs. Jimmy Rave (Four Corner Survival) ***
5. Adam Pearce vs. Necro Butcher (Falls Count Anywhere) **1/2
6. Homicide vs. Claudio Castagnoli **1/2
7. Bryan Danielson vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs (ROH World Title Elimination Match) ***1/2
8. KENTA vs. Roderick Strong ***1/2
Chi-Town Struggle- Chicago Ridge, IL 6/24/06
1. Irish Airborne vs. Shane Hagadorn & Trik Davis **1/4
2. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Jacobs ***1/2
3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Rave & Conrad Kennedy III **1/4
4. Samoa Joe vs. Delirious **1/2
5. BJ Whitmer, Adam Pearce & Ace Steel vs. Necro Butcher, Claudio Castagnoli & Nate Webb (ROH vs. CZW) **1/2
6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Homicide (Pure Title Match) **
7. KENTA vs. Austin Aries ***3/4
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Death Before Dishonor IV- Philadelphia, PA 7/15/06
1. Delirious vs. Seth Delay *1/2
2. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro vs. Colt Cabana & Jay Lethal ***
3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong (Pure Title Match) ***1/2
4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne **3/4
5. AJ Styles vs. Davey Richards ***
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Sonjay Dutt (ROH World Title Match) **3/4
7. Samoa Joe, Adam Pearce, BJ Whitmer, Ace Steel & Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero, Necro Butcher, Nate Webb, Claudio Castagnoli & Eddie Kingston (CAGE OF DEATH) ****
War of the Wire II- Dayton, OH 7/28/06
1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Trik Davis *1/2
2. Davey Richards & Jerelle Clark vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro **3/4
3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana (Pure Title Match) **
4. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal ***1/2
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide vs. Austin Aries vs. Delirious (Four Corner Survival) ***1/4
6. Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans ***1/2
7. BJ Whitmer vs. Necro Butcher (No Rope Barbed Wire Match) ***1/2
Generation Now- Cleveland, OH 7/29/06
1. Delirious vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
2. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro vs. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel **
3. Jay Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs **3/4
4. Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide ***
5. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Jack Evans & Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards, Jerrelle Clark & Irish Airborne (Generation Next's Last Stand) ***3/4
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Christian Cage **3/4
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match) ***1/4
Time To Man Up- Long Island, NY 8/4/06
1. Bryan Danielson vs. Jack Evans **
2. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs Irish Airborne **
3. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli **
4. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer & Adam Pearce vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro (ROH World Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match) **1/2
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Delirious (Pure Title Match) ***
6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. KENTA & Davey Richards ***1/2
7. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles ***
Fight of the Century- Edison, NJ 8/5/06
1. Colt Cabana vs. Sal Rinuaro **
2. Shane Hagadorn vs. Bobby Dempsey (Top of the Class Trophy) DUD
3. Nigel McGuiness vs. Jay Lethal vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Christopher Daniels (Four Corner Survival Match) ***
4. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans & Matt Sydal vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne (ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match) ***
5. Homicide & BJ Whitmer vs. Steve Corino & Adam Pearce **1/4
6. KENTA vs. Davey Richards ****
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe (ROH World Title Match) ****
Unified- Liverpool, UK 8/12/06
1. Matt Sydal vs. Colt Cabana vs. Spud vs. Jonny Storm **1/4
2. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave ***
3. BJ Whitmer vs. Claudio Castagnoli **1/2
4. Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero **1/2
5. Doug Williams & Jody Fleisch vs. SUWA & Go Shiozaki **3/4
6. Robbie Brookside vs. Chad Collyer (FWA Title Match) *3/4
7. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ****1/2
8. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title vs. Pure Title Unification Match) ****1/2
Anarchy In The UK- Broxbourne, UK 8/13/06
1. BJ Whitmer vs. Go Shiozaki ***1/2
2. Jonny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Spud **1/2
3. Colt Cabana, Nigel McGuinness, & Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero, Chad Collyer, & Claudio Castagnoli **3/4
4. Bryan Danielson vs. SUWA (ROH World Title Match) **3/4
5. Doug Williams vs. Jimmy Rave **3/4
6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Sydal & Davey Richards ***3/4
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong (ROH World Title Match) ***3/4
Epic Encounter II- St. Paul. MN 8/25/06
1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne ***1/2
2. Homicide vs. Jimmy Jacobs **1/4
3. Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***
4. Colt Cabana & Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro **3/4
5. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious **1/2
6. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe & BJ Whitmer (World Tag Team Title Match) ***1/4
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match- 2 out of 3 Falls) ***3/4
Gut Check- Chicago Ridge, IL 8/26/06
1. Nigel McGuinness, Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro vs. Delirious & Irish Airborne **
2. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs **
3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide & Davey Richards ***1/2
4. Samoa Joe vs. Claudio Castagnoli **1/4
5. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal (World Tag Team Title Match) ***3/4
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana (ROH World Title Match- 2 out of 3 Falls) ***1/2
Glory By Honor V Night 1- East Windsor, CT 9/15/06
1. Dunn & Marcos vs. Rhett Titus & Pelle Primeau *1/2
2. Jack Evans vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana vs. Ricky Reyes (Four Corner Survival) **
3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Christopher Daniels ***
4. Austin Aries vs. Davey Richards ***
5. Delirious vs. Shane Hagadorn **
6. Samoa Joe vs. Roderick Strong ****
7. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe ****
Glory By Honor V Night 2- New York, NY 9/16/06
1. Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans ***
2. Adam Pearce vs. Delirious **
3. Christopher Daniels vs. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs **1/4
4. Homicide & Samoa Joe vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe ***1/4
5. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli (World Tag Team Title Match) ***
6. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Nigel McGuinness (GHC Heavyweight Title Match) ****
7. Bryan Danielson vs. KENTA (ROH World Title Match) ****3/4
Survival of the Fittest 2006- Cleveland, OH 10/6/06
1. Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards (Qualifying Match) ***
2. Delirious vs. Jimmy Rave (Qualifying Match) *3/4
3. Christopher Daniels vs. Austin Aries (Qualifying Match) **1/2
4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide & Roderick Strong (Qualifying Match) ***
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe (Qualifying Match) ***
6. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs (ROH Tag Team Title Match) **1/2
7. Survival of the Fittest Elimination Match ***1/4
Motor City Madness- Detroit, MI 10/7/06
1. Delirious vs. Zach Gowen *
2. Daizee Haze & MsChif vs. Allison Danger & Lacey **
3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards **3/4
4. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs ***
5. Chris Hero vs. Matt Sydal **1/2
6. Jimmy Rave vs. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist vs. Shane Hagadorn vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Matt Cross (Six Man Mayhem) **
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries (ROH World Title Match) ***1/4
8. Samoa Joe & Homicide vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (Street Fight) ***
Irresistible Forces- Chicago Ridge, IL 10/28/06
1. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn vs. Irish Airborne **
2. Roderick Strong vs. Shingo **1/4
3. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro **1/2
4. Steve Corino vs. Delirious **
5. Christopher Daniels vs. Austin Aries **3/4
6. Brent Albright vs. Trik Davis *1/2
7. Matt Sydal vs. Jay Briscoe ***1/2
8. Davey Richards vs. Mark Briscoe ***
9. Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe (No DQ Match) ***1/4
Honor Reclaims Boston- Braintree, MA 11/3/06
1. Nigel McGuinness vs. John Walters ***1/4
2. Daizee Haze vs. Mercedez Martinez **
3. Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Hero ***
4. Matt Sydal vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***1/4
5. Samoa Joe, Homicide, & BJ Whitmer vs. The Briscoes & Steve Corino ***
6. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave **1/2
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious (ROH World Title Match) **3/4
8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. KENTA & Davey Richards ****
The Bitter End- Philadelphia, PA 11/4/06
1. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Cross ***
2. Ricky Reyes vs. Shane Hagadorn *
3. BJ Whitmer vs. Tank Toland vs. Colt Cabana vs. Pelle Primeau (Four Corner Survival Match) **
4. Samoa Joe & Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson & Jimmy Rave ***1/4
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Davey Richards & Delirious **3/4
6. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) **3/4
7. KENTA vs. Matt Sydal ***1/2
8. Homicide vs. Steve Corino **3/4
Dethroned- Edison, NJ 11/25/06
1. Brent Albright vs. El Generico *1/2
2. Shane Hagadorn vs. Bobby Dempsey *
3. Delirious vs. Jason Blade *1/2
4. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs ***
5. Roderick Strong vs. Shingo (FIP Heavyweight Title Match) **3/4
6. Chris Hero & Cladio Castagnoli vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ***
7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave **1/2
8. Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries ***1/2
9. Samoa Joe & Homicide vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (Falls Count Anywhere Elimination Street Fight) ***
The Chicago Spectacular Night 2- Chicago Ridge, IL 12/9/06
1. Ace Steel vs. Tank Toland *3/4
2. Kikutaro vs. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist vs. CJ Otis vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Trik Davis (Six Man Mayhem) *3/4
3. Homicide vs. Shane Hagadorn *
4. Samoa Joe vs. Mark Briscoe **1/4
5. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Cross ***
6. Adam Pearce vs. Homicide (Steel Cage Match) ***1/2
7. Davey Richards vs. Jay Briscoe ***1/4
8. Bryan Danielson, Jimmy Rave, SHINGO & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious, Colt Cabana, Nigel McGuinness & BJ Whitmer (Elimination Tag Team Match) ***1/2
Final Battle 2006- New York, NY 12/23/06
1. Christopher Daniels vs. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave vs. El Generico ***
2. Adam Pearce vs. Ricky Reyes *
3. Jimmy Jacobs & Brent Albright vs. Colt Cabana & BJ Whitmer **3/4
4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli ****
5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave ***1/4
6. CIMA, Shingo & Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong & Delirious ***1/2
7. Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide (ROH World Title Match) ***3/4
Fifth Year Festival: NYC – New York, NY 2/16/07
1. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce **1/4
2. Daizee Haze & Alexa Thatcher vs. Allison Danger & Sara Del Ray *
3. Xavier vs. Jack Evans vs. Shingo vs. Jimmy Jacobs ***1/4
4. BJ Whitmer vs. Brent Albright (Tables are Legal) ***
5. Matt Sydal & Chris Daniels vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong (ROH World Tag Title Match) ***1/4
6. Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana ***1/4
7. Samoa Joe vs. Takeshi Morishima ***3/4
8. Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave (ROH World Title Match) ***
Fifth Year Festival: Philly- Philadelphia, PA 2/17/07
1. Nigel McGuinness vs. TJ Perkins **1/2
2. Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***
3. Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze vs. Adam Pearce, Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey **1/4
4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. El Generico & Kevin Steen ***1/2
5. Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Rave ***
6. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious (FIP Heavyweight Title Match) *1/2
7. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Jack Evans & Shingo (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ***
8. Homicide vs. Takeshi Morishima (ROH World Title Match) ***1/4
Fifth Year Festival: Dayton - Dayton, OH 2/23/07
1. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana vs. Brent Albright & Jimmy Jacobs ***1/4
2. Sterling Keenan vs. Jimmy Rave *1/2
3. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze *3/4
4. Jay Briscoe vs. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels ***1/4
5. Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries (Dragon Gate Open the Brave Gate Title Match) ***
6. Tank Toland vs. Mitch Franklin *
7. Pelle Primaeu vs. Matt Cross vs. Shingo vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Roderick Strong vs. Mark Briscoe ***1/2
8. Samoa Joe vs. Davey Richards ***3/4
9. Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer (ROH World Title Match) **3/4
Fifth Year Festival: Chicago – Chicago, IL 2/24/07
1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright **1/2
2. MsChif & Serena vs. Sera Del Ray & Allison Danger **1/4
3. Shingo vs. Matt Cross vs. CJ Otis vs. Trik Davis **
4. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave **
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ***1/2
6. Davey Richards & Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries & Matt Cross **3/4
7. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Windy City Death Match) ***1/2
8. Nigel McGuinness & Takeshi Morishima vs. Homicide & Samoa Joe **3/4
Fifth Year Festival: Liverpool- Liverpool, UK 3/3/07
1. Homicide vs. Davey Richards ***
2. Sara Del Ray vs. Allison Danger **
3. BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave & Jimmy Jacobs **
4. Delirious vs. Matt Sydal (2/3 Falls) **3/4
5. Roderick Strong vs. PAC (FIP Heavyweight Title Match) ***1/2
6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Naruke Doi & Shingo (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ****
7. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness ****1/4
Fifth Year Festival: Finale- Liverpool, UK 3/4/07
1. Delirious vs. Colt Cabana **
2. Sara Del Ray & Allison Danger vs. Jetta & Eden Black *
3. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer (Falls Count Anywhere Match) **3/4
4. Matt Sydal vs. PAC **3/4
5. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe ****
6. Naruke Doi & Shingo vs. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ***1/2
7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave (Fight Without Honor) ****
8. Samoa Joe vs. Homicide (Samoa Joe’s Final ROH Match) ***1/4
All Star Extravaganza III- Detroit, MI 3/30/07
1. Adam Pearce vs. Colt Cabana vs. Matt Sydal vs. Chris Hero (Four Corner Survival) **
2. Erick Stevens vs. Alex Payne DUD
3. Davey Richards vs. Masaaki Mochizuki **3/4
4. Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey vs. BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze (Anything Goes Match) **1/2
5. Shingo & Naruki Doi vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) **1/2
6. YAMATO vs. Pelle Primeau *
7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Brent Albright **3/4
8. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels ***
9. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans ***1/2
10. Austin Aries, Delirious, Claudio Castagnoli & Rocky Romero vs. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito ****1/4
Supercard of Honor II- Detroit, MI 3/31/07
1. Jay Briscoe & Delirious vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal ***
2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. YAMATO **1/4
3. Erick Stevens vs. Mitch Franklin DUD
4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero **3/4
5. Jack Evans & Naruki Doi vs. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards ***
6. Homicide & Colt Cabana vs. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce **1/2
7. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs (Steel Cage Match) ****
8. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries (FIP World Heavyweight Title) ***3/4
9. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka & Shingo vs. Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito & Masaaki Mochizuki ****1/4
Fighting Spirit- Edison, NJ 4/14/07
1. Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards vs. Chris Hero & Tank Toland **3/4
2. Shane Hagadorn vs. Pelle Primeau (Top Of The Class Trophy) *1/2
3. Rocky Romero vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***1/4
4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jay Briscoe & Erick Stevens ***3/4
5. Doug Williams vs. Colt Cabana **1/2
6. Sara Del Rey vs. Ernie Osiris *
7. Shingo vs. Matt Cross **3/4
8. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans & Delirious ***1/2
9. Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match) ***3/4
Good Times, Great Memories- Chicago Ridge, IL 4/28/07
1. Delirious vs. Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Hallowicked vs. Jigsaw ***1/4
2. Christopher Daniels vs. Erick Stevens **
3. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave ***
4. Austin Aries vs. Rocky Romero ***1/4
5. Takeshi Morishima vs. Shingo (ROH World Title Match) ****
6 Tank Toland vs. Alex Payne *
7 Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans ***
8. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ****3/4
9. Colt Cabana vs. Adam Pearce **
Respect Is Earned- New York, NY 5/12/07
1, Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer (ROH World Title Match) **
2. Rocky Romero vs. Naomichi Marufuji ****
3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Sydal & Claudio Castagnoli (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ***3/4
4. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong **3/4
5. Bryan Danielson & Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness & KENTA (Dream Tag Team Main Event) ***
A Fight At The Roxbury- Boston, MA 6/8/07
1. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer **3/4
2. Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Rave ***1/2
3. Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen ***
4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush ***
5. Eddie Edwards vs. Pelle Primeau **
6. Matt Sydal vs. El Generico ***1/4
7. Delirous, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero ***
8. Takeshi Morishima vs. Jay Briscoe (ROH World Title Match) ***1/4
Domination- Philadelphia, PA 6/9/07
1. Matt Sydal vs. Hallowicked **3/4
2. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze *1/2
3. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw ***3/4
4. Davey Richards vs. Matt Cross **1/2
5. Rocky Romero vs. Delirious **3/4
6. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Erick Stevens (Four Corner Survival) **1/2
7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli (ROH World Tag Team Title 2/3 Falls Match) ****
8. Takeshi Morishima vs. Roderick Strong (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Bonus Matches
9. Bryan Danielson vs. Jay Lethal (FIP Heavyweight Title Match- FIP 5/27/06) ***
10. Pelle Primeau vs. Rhett Titus vs. Alex "Sugarfoot" Payne vs. Mitch Franklin (Top of the Class Trophy Four Way Fray) **1/2
Driven- Chicago Ridge, IL 6/23/07
1. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Delirious, Erick Stevens & Matt Cross ****
2. Matt Sydal vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***1/4
3. Naomichi Marufuji vs. BJ Whitmer **3/4
4. Brent Albright vs. Pelle Primeau *
5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (World Tag Team Title Match) ***1/2
6. Takeshi Morishima vs. Jimmy Rave (ROH World Title Match) **
7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson (#1 Contender's Match) ****1/2
Bonus Matches
8. Lacey & Rain vs. Daizee Haze & MsChif **1/2
9. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero ***
10. Takeshi Morishima vs. Adam Pearce (ROH World Title Match) *1/2
11. Bryan Danielson vs. KENTA ****1/2
Live In Tokyo- Tokyo, Japan 7/16/07
1. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans & Kotaro Suzuki **1/2
2. Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Akihiko Ito *1/2
3. Jimmy Rave vs. B.J. Whitmer **
4. Bryan Danielson vs. Go Shiozaki ****1/4
5. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious (Fight Without Honor) ***
6. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Matt Sydal, Ricky Marvin & Atsushi Aoki ***1/2
7. Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness (ROH World Title Match) ***1/2
Live In Osaka- Osaka, Japan 7/17/07
1. Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Rave (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) **1/2
2. Nigel McGuinnes vs. BJ Whitmer **1/2
3. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans ***
4. Ryo Saito, Matt Sydal, & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Delirious ***1/2
5. Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs. SHINGO & Susumu Yokosuka (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) ***
6. CIMA, Naomichi Marufuji, & Bryan Danielson vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero ***1/4
Race To The Top Tournament Night 1- Deer Park, NY 7/27/07
1. BJ Whitmer vs. Pelle Primeau *1/2
2. Davey Richards vs. Jigsaw **1/2
3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked **3/4
4. Matt Sydal vs. Mike Quackenbush ***
5. Erick Stevens vs. Chris Hero **3/4
6. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries vs. Gran Akuma vs. Jimmy Rave (FIP Title Four Way Fray)**1/2
7. Delirious vs. El Generico **1/2
8. Brent Albright vs. Matt Cross *1/2
9. Jack Evans vs. Kevin Steen ***
10. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness (World Tag Team Title Match) ***1/2
Death Before Dishonor V Night 1- Boston, MA 8/10/07
1. Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans ***
2. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze **
3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero (Pure Wrestling Rules) ***
4. Delirious vs. Brent Albright vs. Matt Cross vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Jigsaw (Six Man Mayhem) ***
5. Austin Aries & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero *1/2
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Matt Sydal ***1/2
7. Takeshi Morishima vs. Claudio Castagnoli (ROH World Title Match) ****1/4
8. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (Boston Street Fight) ****1/2
Death Before Dishonor V Night 2- Philadelphia PA 8/11/07
1. Mark Briscoe vs. El Generico ***
2. Jack Evans vs. Deranged *
3. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero & Jigsaw **3/4
4. Sara Del Rey vs. Lacey (SHIMMER Title Match) **
5. Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush ***1/2
6. Jay Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen **3/4
7. Takeshi Morishima vs. Brent Albright (ROH World Title Match) ****
8. Austin Aries, Delirious, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross vs. Roderick Strong, Rocky Romero, Davey Richards, & Matt Sydal (Philly Street Fight) ***1/4
Manhattan Mayhem II- New York, NY 8/25/07
1. Matt Cross & Erick Stevens vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw ***
2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mitch Franklin *
3. BJ Whitmer, Adam Pearce & Brent Albright vs. Delirious, Nigel McGuinness & Pelle Primeau **1/2
4. Davey Richards vs. PAC **1/2
5. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans ***1/4
6. Ruckus vs. Eddie Edwards **1/2
7. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli **3/4
8. Takeshi Morishima vs. Bryan Danielson (ROH World Title Match) ****1/2
9. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (World Tag Team Title Match 2/3 Falls) ***3/4
Motor City Madness 2007- Detroit, MI 9/14/07
1. Davey Richards vs. Silas Young **3/4
2. Chasyn Rance & Kenny King vs. Mitch Franklin & Alex Payne *
3. Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny King *
4. Bryan Danielson vs. Chasyn Rance *
5. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Kevin Steen **3/4
6. Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Jacobs ***
7. Naomichi Marufuji vs. El Generico ***1/4
8. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer **3/4
9. Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans (Street Fight) ***
10. Takeshi Morishima vs. Erick Stevens ***
11. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Austin Aries & Matt Cross (ROH World Tag Team Title Match) **3/4
Man Up- Chicago Ridge, IL 9/15/07
1. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Naomichi Marufuji ***1/4
2. Rocky Romero vs. Matt Cross **
3. Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries ***
4. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens ***1/2
5. Takeshi Morishima vs. Bryan Danielson (ROH World Title Match) ***3/4
6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico (ROH Tag Team Title Ladder Match) ****
Survival of the Fittest 2007- Las Vegas, NV 10/19/07
1. Brent Albright vs. Roderick Strong ***
2. Chris Hero vs. Karl Anderson **1/2
3. Rocky Romero vs. TJ Perkins ***1/4
4. Delirious vs. Austin Aries **
5. Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli **3/4
6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson ***
7. Human Tornado vs. Shane Hagadorn vs. Tony Kozina **
8. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher ***
9. Survival of the Fittest 2007 Final Elimination Match **1/2
Glory By Honor VI Night 1- Philadelphia PA 11/2/07
1. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright ***
2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked **1/4
3. Delirious vs. Davey Richards **3/4
4. The Briscoes vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero **3/4 (ROH Tag Title Match)
5. Vulture Squad vs. The Age of the Fall ***
6. Mitch Franklin vs. Ernie Osiris *
7. Austin Aries vs. American Dragon ****1/4
8. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero ***1/2
9. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta vs. Noamichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima ***1/2
Glory By Honor VI Night 2- New York, NY 11/3/07
1. Chris Hero vs. El Generico **1/2
2. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer vs. Kevin Steen & Delirious **
3. Austin Aries vs. Shane Hagadorn *
4. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Claudio Castagnoli ***1/4
5. Tyler Black vs. Alex Payne *
6. Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima ****
7. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw **3/4
8. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero ***
9. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. KENTA (GHC Heavyweight Title Match) ***3/4
10. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher (ROH Tag Title Street Fight) **1/2
Final Battle 2007- New York, NY 12/30/07
1. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross & Bobby Fish **1/4
2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Larry Sweeney *
3. Necro Butcher vs. Jack Evans (NO DQ Match) ***
4. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Davey Richards ***1/4
5. Adam Pearce, Brent Albright, & BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico (Tables Are Legal) **1/2
6. Rocky Romero vs. Ernie Osiris *
7. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens (FIP World Heavyweight Title Match) ***1/2
8. Takeshi Morishima vs. Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero (#1 Contender's Four Way Elimination Match) ***3/4
9. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black (World Tag Team Title Match) ***1/2