2014 Wrestling Challenge - Page 8 - Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, ROH, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums
Reply

Old 02-02-2014, 09:31 AM   #71 (permalink)
Asking SCOTT STEINER for Wrestling Advice
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 416
racoonie 101 - 250racoonie 101 - 250
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

Up to 154 as of this moment. At this point last year I was already at 165 so I am behind. Had not watched much wrestling this week until the weekend. More on the plate for today!

Spoiler for Matches as of 2/2/14:

January 1, 2014
1. Ophidian vs Aaron Epic (Beyond Wrestling "All Killer Studio Taping" 8/31/13)
2. Gunner vs James Storm (TNA Impact Wrestling 12/26/13)
3. Joseph Park vs Bad Influence in a Monster's Ball Match (TNA Impact Wrestling 12/26/13)
4. Lei'D Tapa vs ODB (TNA Impact Wrestling 12/26/13)
5. Ethan Carter III, Rockstar Spud & The Bro-Mans vs Jeff Hardy & Sting (TNA Impact Wrestling 12/26/13)
6. Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team vs Team Ambition (ROH "Unity" 4/28/12)
7. The Briscoes vs Hallowicked & Jigsaw for the ROH World Tag Team Championships (ROH "Unity" 4/28/12)
8. The All Night Express vs Chris Silvio & Mohammed Ali Vaez (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
9. Michael Elgin vs Samson Walker (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
January 2, 2014
10. Kevin Steen vs BJ Whitmer (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
January 3, 2014
11. Triple H vs Cactus Jack in a Street Fight for the WWE Championship (WWE Royal Rumble 1/23/00)
12. The Rock vs Triple H vs Kurt Angle for the WWE Championship (WWE Summerslam 8/27/00)
13. El Generico vs Kyle O'Reilly (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
14. Mike Mondo vs TJ Perkins (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
15. Jay Lethal vs Roderick Strong in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
January 4, 2014
16. Jonathan Gresham vs Matt Cage for the Zero-1 USA Junior Heavyweight Championship (Beyond Wrestling "St. Loius Sleeper Cell Pilot Taping")
17. AR Fox vs Andrew Everett vs Alex Colon vs Shane Strickland in a Ladder Match for the CZW Wired Championship (CZW "Down with the Sickness 2013" 9/14/13)
18. Goldust vs Tony Nese (NEW "Autumn Ambush" 10/5/13)
January 5, 2014
19. The Briscoes vs Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team for the ROH World Tag Team Championships (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
20. Davey Richards vs Adam Cole for the ROH World Championship (ROH "Rising Above" 4/29/12)
21. Cedric Alexander vs Rich Swann {PWX "This is It" 10/18/13)
22. Bobby Lashley vs Cedric Alexander (PWX "Battle on the Mountain Top" 11/17/12)
23. The Usos vs Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/3/14)
24. Fandango vs R-Truth (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/3/14)
25. The Rhodes Dynasty vs Luke Harper & Erick Rowan for the WWE Tag Team Championships (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/3/14)
January 7, 2014
26. Ethan Page & Ricochet vs Zero Gravity (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
27. Jimmy Jacobs & Silas Young vs Irish Airborne (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
28. Heidi Lovelace vs Heather Patera (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
29. Kyle O'Reilly vs Louis Lyndon (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
30. Keith Walker vs Moondog Bernard & Seaman (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
31. ACH vs Matt Cage for the AAW Heritage Championship (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
32. Knight Wagner, Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane vs Marion Fontaine, Tony Rican & MsChif (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
33. Christian Rose vs Marek Brave in a Loser Leaves Berwyn Match (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
34. Silas Young & Jimmy Jacobs vs Ethan Page & Ricochet (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
35. Shane Hollister vs Kevin Steen for the AAW Heavyweight Championship (AAW "Windy City Classic IX" 11/30/13)
36. Silas Young vs Mark Briscoe in a Strap Match (ROH Wrestling Episode # 120/Final Battle 2013)
37. Adam Cole vs Jay Briscoe vs Michael Elgin for the ROH World Championship (ROH Wrestling Episode # 120/Final Battle 2013)
38. Austin Aries vs Chris Sabin for the TNA X-Division Championship (Impact Wrestling 1/2/14)
39. Austin Aries vs Bryan Danielson in Match #1 in a Best of Three Series (ROH "Honor Nation" 10/5/07)
January 8, 2014
40. Austin Aries vs Bryan Danielson in Match #2 in a Best of Three Series (ROH "Chaos at the Cow Palace" 10/21/07)
41. Austin Aries vs Bryan Danielson in Match #3 in a Best of Three Series (ROH "Glory by Honor XI: Night 1" 11/2/07)
42. Alexander Rusev vs Kofi Kingston (WWE NXT 1/1/14)
43. Natalya vs Emma (WWE NXT 1/1/14)
44. Tyler Breeze vs Mason Ryan (WWE NXT 1/1/14)
45. Sami Zayn vs Leo Kruger in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match (WWE NXT 1/1/14)
January 9, 2014
46. Colin Delaney vs Ty Colton (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
47. Louis Lyndon vs Marion Fontaine for the AIW Intense Championship (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
January 10, 2014
48. Kodama & Kobald vs The Jollyville Fuck-Its for the AIW Tag Team Championships (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
January 11, 2014
49. The Usos vs Luuke Harper & Erick Rowan (WWE Smackdown 1/10/14)
50. Sin Cara, Rey Mysterio, & Los Matadores vs The Real Americans, Curtis Axel & Ryback (WWE Smackdown 1/10/14)
51. Randy Orton vs Big E. Langston (WWE Smackdown 1/10/14)
52. Xavier Woods vs Fandango (WWE Smackdown 1/10/14)
53. CM Punk & The New Age Outlaws vs The Shield (WWE Smackdown 1/10/14)
54. Summer Rae vs Bayley (WWE NXT 1/8/14)
55. Colin Cassady vs Aiden English (WWE NXT 1/8/14)
56. Xavier Woods vs Alexander Rusev (WWE NXT 1/8/14)
57. Tyson Kidd vs Baron Corbin (WWE NXT 1/8/14)
58. The Ascension vs Hunico & Camacho in a Tornado Match (WWE NXT 1/8/14)
59. JT Dunn vs Anthony Stone (Beyond Wrestling 8/31/13)
January 12, 2014
60. Tim Donst vs Michael Hutter in a Fans Bring the Weapons No DQ Match (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
61. The Real Americans vs R-Truth & Xavier Woods (WWE Main Event 1/8/14)
62. Alberto Del Rio vs Justin Gabriel (WWE Main Event 1/8/14)
63. Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs Drew McIntyre & Jinder Mahal (WWE Main Event 1/8/14)
64. AJ Lee vs Kaitlyn (WWE Main Event 1/8/14)
65. Summer Rae vs Natalya (WWE Superstars 1/9/14)
66. Ryback vs Dolph Ziggler (WWE Superstars 1/9/14)
67. Aaron Epic vs Ryan Rush (Beyond Wrestling 9/1/13
68. Johnny Gargano vs Kevin Steen (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
69 . Marti Belle vs Veda Scott (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
70. Bobby Beverly, Josh Prohibition, Matt Cross & Chest Flexor vs The Duke, Eric Ryan & Rickey Shane Page (AIW "Hell on Earth IX" 11/29/13)
January 13, 2014
71. KONGO vs Raymond Rowe (ROH Wrestling Episode #121)
72. Corey Hollis vs Mike Posey (ROH Wrestling Episode #121)
73. Caprice Coleman vs Jay Lethal (ROH Wrestling Episode #121)
74. Kevin Steen vs Chris Hero (ROH Wrestling Episode #121)
January 14, 2014
75. Daniel Bryan & Bray Wyatt vs The Usos (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/13/14)
76. Rhino vs Vinny Marseglia (ROH Wrestling Episode #32)
77. Rhino vs Eddie Edwards (ROH "Border Wars" 5/12/12)
78. TJ Perkins & The All-Night Express vs The Young Bucks & Mike Mondo (ROH "Border Wars" 5/12/12)
79. Jay Lethal vs Tommaso Ciampa (ROH "Border Wars" 5/12/12)
80. Lance Storm vs Mike Bennett (ROH "Border Wars" 5/12/12)
81. Michael Elgin vs Adam Cole (ROH "Border Wars" 5/12/12)
82. Roderick Strong vs Fit Finlay for the ROH World Television Championship (ROH "Border Wars" 5/12/12)
January 16, 2013
83. John Cena vs Damien Sandow (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/13/14)
84. CM Punk & New Age Outlaws vs The Shield (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/13/14)
85. Randy Orton vs Kofi Kingston (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/13/14)
86. Samoa Joe, Gunner, James Storm, Eric Young, Joseph Park & ODB vs The Bro-Mans, Zema Ion, Lei'd Tapa & Bad Influence (Impact Wrestling 1/16/14)
87. Bully Ray vs Mr. Anderson in a No DQ Match (Impact Wrestling 1/16/14)
88. Gail Kim vs Madison Rayne for the TNA Knockouts Championship (Impact Wrestling 1/16/14)
89. Sting vs Ethan Carter III (Impact Wrestling 1/16/14)
January 17, 2014
90. Samoa Joe vs Bryan Danielson for the ROH World Championship (ROH "Midnight Express Reunion" 10/2/04"
91. Dan Berry vs Drew Gulak (Beyond Wrestling "All Killer" 8/31/13)
92. Bryan Danielson vs Jushin Liger (ROH "Weekend of Thunder: Night One" 11/5/04)
93. Jushin Liger vs Randy Savage (7/17/96)
94. Jushin Liger vs Fit Finlay (1991)
January 18, 2014
95. Alberto Del Rio vs Rey Mysterio (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/13/14)
96. Bray Wyatt & Daniel Bryan vs The Usos in a Steel Cage Match (WWE Monday Night Raw 1/13/14)
97. Curtis Axel vs Kofi Kingston (WWE Main Event 1/15/14)
98. Sin Cara vs Damien Sandow (WWE Main Event 1/15/14)
99. ACH & Tadarius Thomas vs Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
100. Roderick Strong vs Mike Bennett (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
January 19, 2014
101. BJ Whitmer vs Rhett Titus in an I Quit Match (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
102. Michael Elgin & Jay Lethal vs Cliff Compton & Jimmy Jacobs (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
103. Taiji Ishimori vs Eddie Edwards (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
104. Matt Taven vs Mark Briscoe for the ROH World Television Championship (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
105. Davey Richards vs Paul London (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
106. Jay Briscoe vs Adam Cole for the ROH World Championship (ROH "Border Wars 2013" 5/4/13)
107. Xavier Woods vs Brodus Clay (WWE Superstars 1/16/14)
January 20, 2014
108. Goldust & Cody Rhodes vs New Age Outlaws (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/17/14)
109. Rey Mysterio vs Alberto Del Rio (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/17/14)
110. Naomi vs Tamina Snuka (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/17/14)
111. Big E. Langston vs Fandango (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/17/14)
112. The Usos vs The Real Americans (WWE Friday Night Smackdown 1/17/14)
113. AR Fox vs Jaka vs Matt Taven vs Kobald (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
114. Dave Cole vs JT Dunn (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
115. Johnny Miyagi vs Swamp Monster (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
January 21, 2014
116. Anthony Stone & Kellan Thomas vs Mark Shurman & Leon St. Giovanni (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
117. Brian Fury & Biff Busick vs Dan Barry & Bill Carr (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
118. Black Baron vs Charade (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
January 22, 2014
119. TJ Marconi & Nick Talent vs Mark Angel & Darius Carter (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
January 23, 2014
120. Andrew Everett vs Romantic Touch (ROH Wrestling Episode #122)
121. Hansen vs Cheeseburger (ROH Wrestling Episode #122)
122. Mark Briscoe & Adam Page vs BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs (ROH Wrestling Episode #122)
123. Tommaso Ciampa vs Silas Young for the ROH World Television Championship (ROH Wrestling Episode #122)
January 25, 2014
124. Chuck Taylor vs Biff Busick (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
125. Mr. Touchdown vs Scottly Slade (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
126. Lexxus vs Portia Perez (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
127. Pinkie Sanchez vs Steve Weiner (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
128. RD Evans vs Veda Scott (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
129. Drew Gulak vs Eric Corvis (Beyond Wrestling "Armory Amore")
130. Anthony Stone vs Blake Morris (Beyond Wrestling "All Killer" 9/1/13)
131. Team TREMENDOUS vs Milk Chocolate (CZW "Answering the Challenge"
132. Bryan Danielson & Low Ki vs Samoa Joe & Jushin Liger "ROH Weekend of Thunder: Night Two" 11/6/04)
January 26, 2014
133. Bryan Danielson vs Homicide in a Steel Cage Match (ROH "Final Showdown" 5/13/05)
134. Francis O'Rourke vs Anthony Stone (Wrestling is Respect: Quest to be the Best)
135. Matt Taven vs Gran Akuma (Wrestling is Respect: Quest to be the Best)
136. Drew Gulak vs Jervis Cottonbelly (Wrestling is Respect: Quest to be the Best)
137. Daniel Bryan vs Bray Wyatt (WWE Royal Rumble 1/26/13)
138. Brock Lesnar vs Big Show (WWE Royal Rumble 1/26/13)
139. Randy Orton vs John Cena for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (WWE Royal Rumble 1/26/13)
140. 2014 Royal Rumble Match (WWE Royal Rumble 1/26/13)
January 28, 2014
141. Adam Page vs KUSHIDA (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
January 29, 2014
142. Tommaso Ciampa vs Silas Young (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
January 31, 2014
143. Raymond Rowe vs Corey Hollis (ROH Wrestling Episode #123)
144. RD Evans vs Matt Sells (ROH Wrestling Episode #123
145. Tadarius Thomas vs Matt Taven (ROH Wrestling Episode #123)
146. Jay Briscoe vs Bobby Fish (ROH Wrestling Episode #123)
February 1, 2014
147. Michael Bennett vs BJ Whitmer (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
148. Roderick Strong vs Matt Taven (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
149. Corvis Fear vs Sonjay Dutt (National Pro Wrestling Day 2014 2/1/14)
150. JT Dunn vs Eddie Edwards (NEFW 10/19/13)
151. Michael Elgin vs Paul London (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
152. Adrenaline Rush vs The Young Bucks vs C&C Wrestle Factory (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
153. Jay Lethal vs Adam Cole (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)
154. Forever Hooligans vs The American Wolves for the ROH World Tag Team Championships (ROH "All Star Extravaganza V" 8/3/13)


Last edited by racoonie : 02-02-2014 at 09:35 AM.
racoonie is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-02-2014, 09:52 AM   #72 (permalink)
$traightedge
Admin
 
Platt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: UK
Posts: 26,729
Platt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on rep
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

Quote:
Originally Posted by smitlick View Post
At 356... Unusually close to Platt so theres hope I guess. Doesnt help when my spare time is spent for like 10 hours watching two Shoot Interviews. (Not in a row but all up the Smothers & Hero Pt 2 went for ages)
I'm expecting you to be ahead of me by the end of this month.
__________________

Sign up below for all your DGUSA, Evolve
& Kayfabe Commentaries iPPVs

Thanks to BKB Star for Avatar
Platt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2014, 09:58 AM   #73 (permalink)
Winning World titles, Custom Made Clothes
 
just1988's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Bolton, England
Posts: 15,161
just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000just1988 8501 - 9000
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

I've fallen quite far behind here, I need to update my list and catch up on a few shows. Good effort so far guys, keep it up!
__________________

COME ON IN, ADD, FOLLOW AND SUBSCRIBE


Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/anwar.thinks

Xbox Live: anwarthegunner

Twitter: http://twitter.com/anwar_thinks

Last.fm: http://www.last.fm/user/just_1988/jo...album_rankings
just1988 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2014, 10:41 AM   #74 (permalink)
That is why it's called organized crime.
 
KingCrash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 12,889
KingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whoreKingCrash is a rep whore
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

Gotten to 194, actually shocked I've watched that much given my work schedule. Another couple of blizzards for Tennessee (which means 2 inches of snow) and who knows how much I'll watch.

Spoiler for Updated as of Jan. 31:
1/7
1. The Wyatt Family & Daniel Bryan vs. The Uso & Rey Mysterio (Raw 1/6/14)
2. Curtis Axel vs. Big E Langston (Raw 1/6/14)
3. Alberto Del Rio vs. Sin Cara (Raw 1/6/14)
4. Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. The Real Americans (Raw 1/6/14)
5. Too Cool vs. 3MB (Raw 1/6/14)
6. CM Punk vs. Roman Reigns (Raw 1/6/14)

1/9
7. The Young Bucks vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (ROH Salvation 7/24/10)
8. Tyler Black vs. Kevin Steen (ROH Salvation 7/24/10)
9. The Bro Mans vs. Eric Young & Joseph Park (Impact 1/9/14)
10. Ethan Carter III vs. Samoa Joe (Impact 1/9/14)
11. Kurt Angle vs. Bad Influence (Impact 1/9/14)
12. Robert Roode vs. Sting (Impact 1/9/14)
13. AJ Styles vs. Magnus (Impact 1/9/14)

1/10
14. The Wyatt Family vs. The Usos (Smackdown 1/10/14)
15. Randy Orton vs. Big E Langston (Smackdown 1/10/14)
16. The Shield vs. CM Punk & The New Age Outlaws (1/10/14)
17. Matt Hardy vs. Adam Page (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
18. Silas Young vs. Mark Briscoe (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
19. The Young Bucks vs. Adrenaline RUSH (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
20. Kevin Steen vs. Michael Bennett (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
21. reDRagon vs. Outlaw Inc. (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)

1/12
22. Tommaso Ciampa vs. Matt Taven (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
23. Jay Lethal & Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer & Eddie Edwards (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
24. Adam Cole vs. Michael Elgin vs. Jay Briscoe (ROH Final Battle 2013 12/13/13)
25. Kongo vs. Raymond Rowe (ROH on SBG 1/11/14)
25. Corey Hollis vs. Mike Posey (ROH on SBG 1/11/14)
26. Jay Lethal vs. Caprice Coleman (ROH on SBG 1/11/14)
27 Chris Hero vs. Kevin Steen (ROH on SBG 1/11/14)
28. Zema Ion vs. Ultimate Tiger (TNA Xplosion 1/8/14)
29. Petey Williams & Sonjay Dutt vs. Generation Me (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
30. Garett Bischoff & Wes Briscoe vs. Chase Stevens & Riley Cassidy (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)

1/13
31. Austin Aries & Robert Roode vs. Rob Terry & Doug Williams (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
32. Bad Influence vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hernandez (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
33. Garett Bischoff & Wes Briscoe vs. Samoa Joe & Magnus (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
34. Team 3D vs. Generation Me (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
35. Austin Aries & Robert Roode vs. Samoa Joe & Magnus (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
36. Team 3D vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hernandez (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
37. Austin Aries & Robert Roode vs. Team 3D (TNA ONO Tag Tournament 2013)
38. Daniel Bryan & Bray Wyatt vs. The Usos (Raw 1/13/14)
39. John Cena vs. Damien Sandow (Raw 1/13/14)
40. The Big Show vs. Jack Swagger (Raw 1/13/14)
41. The Shield vs. CM Punk & The New Age Outlaws (Raw 1/13/14)
42. AJ Lee & Tamina Snuka vs. Cameron & Naomi (Raw 1/13/14)
43. Randy Orton vs. Kofi Kingston (Raw 1/13/14)
44. The Rhodes Brothers vs. Ryback & Curtis Axel (Raw 1/13/14)
45. Alberto Del Rio vs. Rey Mysterio (Raw 1/13/14)
46. Daniel Bryan & Bray Wyatt vs. The Usos - Steel Cage (Raw 1/13/14)

1/14
47. Cheech vs. Michael Von Payton (C4 Wrestling Five 11/24/12)
48. Kevin Steen & Player Uno vs. Checkmate (C4 Wrestling Five 11/24/12)
49. Josh Alexander vs. Stu Grayson (C4 Wrestling Five 11/24/12)
50. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Athena vs. Portia Perez vs. Little Mae vs. Jessica James vs. Little Mae (ACW Delusion of Our Childish Days 12/11/11)
51. El Generico vs. Robert Evans (ACW Delusion of Our Childish Days 12/11/11)

1/16
52. Samoa Joe, Eric Young, Gunner, James Storm, Joe Park & ODB vs. The Bro-Mans, Bad Influence & Lei’D Tapa (Impact 1/16/14)
53. Bully Ray vs. Ken Anderson (Impact 1/16/14)
54. Gail Kim vs. Madison Rayne (Impact 1/16/14)
55. Sting vs. Ethan Carter III (Impact 1/16/14)

1/17
56. The New Age Outlaws vs. The Rhodes Brothers (Smackdown 1/17/14)
57. Alberto Del Rio vs. Rey Mysterio (Smackdown 1/17/14)
58. Naomi vs. Tamina Snuka (Smackdown 1/17/14)
59. Big E Langston vs. Fandango (Smackdown 1/17/14)
60. The Real Americans vs. The Usos (Smackdown 1/17/14)
61. Trent Baretta vs. Anthony Nese (EVOLVE 25)
62. Chuck Taylor vs. Lince Dorado vs. Jon Davis vs. Caleb Konley vs. Uhaa Nation (EVOLVE 25)
63. Chris Hero vs. Ricochet (EVOLVE 25)
64. Johnny Gargano & The Bravados vs. Rich Swann & The Young Bucks (EVOLVE 25)
65. AR Fox vs. Davey Richards (EVOLVE 25)
66. Mia Yim vs. Su Yung (EVOLVE 26)
67. Lince Dorado vs. Caleb Konley (EVOLVE 26)
68. Chuck Taylor vs. Maxwell Chicago (EVOLVE 26)
69. The Bravados vs. Los Ben Dejos (EVOLVE 26)
70. Ricochet vs. Trent Baretta (EVOLVE 26)
71. AR Fox & Uhaa Nation vs. Johnny Gargano & Jon Davis (EVOLVE 26)
72. Chris Hero vs. Anthony Nese (EVOLVE 26)
73. The Young Bucks vs. Chuck Taylor & Rich Swann (EVOLVE 26)

1/18
74. Lince Dorado vs. Caleb Konley (EVOLVE 27)
75. Los Ben Dejos vs. Maxwell Chicago & Johnny Vandal (EVOLVE 27)
76. Rich Swann vs. Jon Davis (EVOLVE 27)
77. Chris Hero vs. Chuck Taylor (EVOLVE 27)
78. Ricochet & AR Fox vs. Trent Baretta & Anthony Nese (EVOLVE 27)
79. Johnny Gargano vs. Uhaa Nation (EVOLVE 27)

1/19
80. Ethan Carter III vs. Tommy Dreamer (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
81. Austin Aries vs. Chris Sabin (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
82. Velvet Sky vs. Lei”D Tapa (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
83. Robert Roode vs. Samoa Joe (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
84. Bad Influence vs. Eric Young & Joseph Park (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
85. Bully Ray vs. Ken Anderson (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
86. Lethal Lockdown - Team Roode vs. Team Angle (TNA ONO Hardcore Justice 2014)
87. Andrew Everett vs. The Romantic Touch (ROH on SBG 1/18/14)
88. Hanson vs. Cheeseburger (ROH on SBG 1/18/14)
89. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mark Briscoe & Adam Page (ROH on SBG 1/18/14)
90. Tommaso Ciampa vs. Silas Young (ROH on SBG 1/18/14)

1/22
91. Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo (IWA-EC 11/29/08)
92. Thumbtack Jack vs. Necro Butcher (IWA-EC 11/29/08)
93. Thumbtack Jack vs. Ryuji Ito (IWA-EC 11/29/08)
94. Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage (IWA-MS 3/6/09)
95. Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo (IWA-MS 3/7/09)
96. Big E Langston & The Rhodes vs. The Shield (Raw 1/20/14)
97. Fandango vs. Xavier Woods (Raw 1/20/14)
98. CM Punk vs. Billy Gunn (Raw 1/20/14)
99. Alberto Del Rio vs. Rey Mysterio (Raw 1/20/14)
100. Naomi & Cameron vs. AJ & Tamina Snuka (Raw 1/20/14)
101. The Wyatt Family vs. The Usos (Raw 1/20/14)
102. Randy Orton vs. Kofi Kingston (Raw 1/20/14)
103. Necro Butcher vs. Masada vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Dysfunction (IWA-MS 3/7/09)
104. Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 3/14/09)
105. Mad Man Pondo vs. Thumbtack Jack (OHW 3/21/09)
106. Toby Klein vs. Thumbtack Jack (IWA-EC 3/22/09)
107. DJ Hyde vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 6/6/09)
108. WHACKS vs. Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 6/6/09)
109. Nick Gage vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 6/6/09)
110. DJ Hyde vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Dany Havoc vs. Jon Moxley (CZW 6/13/09)

1/23
111. Thumbtack Jack vs. Scotty Vortekz (IWA Deep South 9/26/09)
112. Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage (IWA Deep South 9/26/09)
113. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Thumbtack Jack (IWA Deep South 9/26/09)
114. Jon Moxley vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 10/25/09)
115. Thumbtack Jack vs. Sami Callihan (CZW 10/25/09)
116. Masada vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 10/25/09)
117. Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage (CZW 12/12/09)
118. Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack (wXw 3/3/10)
119. JC Bailey vs. Thumbtack Jack (CZW 3/13/10)
120. Sami Callihan vs. Thumbtack Jack (IWA-EC 3/17/10)
121. Gunner vs. James Storm (Impact 1/23/14)
122. Austin Aries vs. Chris Sabin (Impact 1/23/14)
123. Robert Roode vs. Kurt Angle (Impact 1/23/14)
124. Samoa Joe vs. Rockstar Spud (Impact 1/23/14)
125. Sting vs. Magnus (Impact 1/23/14)

1/24
126. The Real Americans vs. Rey Mysterio & The Big Show (Smackdown 1/24/14)
127. The Miz vs. Brodus Clay (Smackdown 1/24/14)
128. AJ Lee vs. Cameron (Smackdown 1/24/14)
129. Ryback & Curtis Axel vs. Los Matadores (Smackdown 1/24/14)
130. The Wyatt Family vs. The Prime Time Players (Smackdown 1/24/14)
131. Kofi Kingston vs. Fandango (Smackdown 1/24/14)
132. The Shield & The New Age Outlaws vs. The Rhodes Brothers, The Usos & Big E Langston (Smackdown 1/24/14)

1/28
132. The New Age Outlaws vs. The Rhodes Brothers (WWE Royal Rumble 2014 Preshow)
133. Daniel Bryan vs. Bray Wyatt (WWE Royal Rumble 2014)
134. Brock Lesnar vs. The Big Show (WWE Royal Rumble 2014)
135. Randy Orton vs. John Cena (WWE Royal Rumble 2014)
136. The 2014 Royal Rumble (WWE Royal Rumble 2014)
137. The Real Americans vs. Rey Mysterio & Sin Cara (Raw 1/27/14)
138. Fandango vs. R-Truth (Raw 1/27/14)
139. Dolph Ziggler vs. The Miz (Raw 1/27/14)
140. The Usos vs. Ryback & Curtis Axel (Raw 1/27/14)
141. Kofi Kingston vs. Alberto Del Rio (Raw 1/27/14)
142. The New Age Outlaws vs. The Rhodes Brothers (Raw 1/27/14)
143. The Funk dactyls & The Bellas vs. AJ, Tamina, Aksana & Alicia Fox (Raw 1/27/14)
144. John Cena, Daniel Bryan & Sheamus vs. The Shield (Raw 1/27/14)

1/29
145. Raymond Rowe vs. Corey Hollis (ROH on SBG 1/25/14)
146. RD Evans vs. Mike Sells (ROH on SBG 1/25/14)
147. RD Evans vs. Michael Elgin (ROH on SBG 1/25/14)
148. Matt Taven vs. TaDarius Thomas (ROH on SBG 1/25/14)
149. Jay Briscoe vs. Bobby Fish (ROH on SBG 1/25/14)
150. Willie Mack & B-Boy vs. Ray Rosas & Peter Avalon (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
151. Kevin Steen vs. ACH (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
152. The Best Friends vs. Rich Swann & AR Fox (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
153. Brian Cage vs. Drake Younger vs. Anthony Nese vs. Tommaso Ciampa (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
154. Roderick Strong vs. Johnny Gargano (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
155. The Young Bucks vs. Joey Ryan & Candice LaRae (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
156. Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly (PWG Matt Rushmore 10/19/13)
157. A Lil Crazy vs. Ricky Starks & Kyle Hawk (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
158. Lil Tony vs. Thomas Shire (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
159. Bolt Brady vs. Carson (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
160. Jason Silver vs. JT LaMotta (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
161. Jessica James vs. Athena (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
162. Jessica James vs. Barbi Hayden vs. Amanda Fox (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
163. Athena vs. Davey Vega vs. Shawn Vexx (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
164. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Jaykus Plisken (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
165. The Submission Squad vs. Barrett Brown & Mat Fitchett (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
166. ACH vs. Matthew Palmer (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
167. The Electric Company vs. The Business (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
168. Scot Summers vs. Jerry Lynn (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)
169. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Evan Gelistico (ACW Guilty By Association 7 1/20/13)

1/30
170. K-ness, Dragon Kid & Gamma vs. Kenichiro Arai, Shachihoko BOY & Chihiro Tominaga (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
171. Akira Tozawa vs. BxB Hulk vs. T-Hawk vs. Jimmy Susumu (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
172. CIBA & Ryotsu Shimizu vs. U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria vs. Mondai Ryu & Kzy (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
173. Genki Horiguchi, Jimmy Kanda, & Ryo Saito vs. Eita, Flamita & Rocky Lobo (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
174. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii vs. Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
175. YAMATO, Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong, Kzy & Mondai Ryu vs. Akira Tozawa, Shingo, Anthony Nese, Mike Sydal & Shachihoko BOY (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
176. Masato Yoshino vs. T-Hawk (Dragon Gate Infinity 314 11/7/13)
177. Gail Kim & Lei’D Tapa vs. Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne (Impact 1/30/14)
178. Bad Influence vs. Gunner & James Storm (Impact 1/30/14)
179. The Bro-Mans vs. Eric Young & Abyss (Impact 1/30/14)
180. Samoa Joe & Kurt Angle vs. Magnus & Ethan Carter III (Impact 1/30/14)

1/31
181. Antonio Cesaro vs. Dolph Zigger (Smackdown 1/31/14)
182. Xavier Woods vs. Fandango (Smackdown 1/31/14)
183. The Prime Time Players vs. Ryback & Curtis Axel (Smackdown 1/31/14)
184. Christian vs. Jack Swagger (Smackdown 1/31/14)
185. Kofi Kingston vs. Damien Sandow (Smackdown 1/31/14)
186. Cody Rhodes vs. Road Dogg Jesse James (Smackdown 1/31/14)
187. The Shield vs. Daniel Bryan, Sheamus & Rey Mysterio (Smackdown 1/31/14)
188. Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Kagetora vs. Chihiro Tominaga & Mike Sydal (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
189. Eita & Rocky Lobo vs. YAMATO & Mondai Ryu (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
190. Naruki Doi vs. Ryotsu Shimizu (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
191. CIMA, Dragon Kid & CIBA vs. U-T, Yosuke Santa Maria, & Flamita (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
192. Ryo Saito & Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Don Fujii & Gamma (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
193. Masato Yoshino & Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
194. Akira Tozawa vs. T-Hawk (Dragon Gate Infinity 315 11/16/13)
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by Eddie Kingston
....It's like watching Lost and getting angry at the end. "Fuck I've been watching this show for six years and it turned out to be the bullshit thing I thought it would be!"
KingCrash is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2014, 03:00 PM   #75 (permalink)
Lacing SCOTT STEINER's boots
 
smitlick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 4,002
smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000smitlick 5501 - 6000
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

Quote:
Originally Posted by Platt View Post
I'm expecting you to be ahead of me by the end of this month.
Really? Nice. I have a week off this month for a music festival and sideshows so will probably have a fair bit of time to catch up
smitlick is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2014, 12:45 PM   #76 (permalink)
$traightedge
Admin
 
Platt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: UK
Posts: 26,729
Platt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on repPlatt whored out on rep
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

I'm going to be away for two weeks working so I doubt I'll watch more than a couple of matches each day while I'm gone.
__________________

Sign up below for all your DGUSA, Evolve
& Kayfabe Commentaries iPPVs

Thanks to BKB Star for Avatar
Platt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2014, 04:38 PM   #77 (permalink)
Learning to break kayfabe
 
XxTalonxX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Tennessee
Posts: 114
XxTalonxX 101 - 250XxTalonxX 101 - 250
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

How many years has the wrestling challenge been going on?
XxTalonxX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2014, 02:29 PM   #78 (permalink)
Learning to break kayfabe
 
XxTalonxX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Tennessee
Posts: 114
XxTalonxX 101 - 250XxTalonxX 101 - 250
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

Here's my more updated list up to 2-11-2014.

Spoiler for XxTalonxX's Wrestling Challenge list:

Note there may be some names that I may have missed or mispelled and also censored.

1-9-2014

1 (TNA Impact) Joseph Park & Eric Young VS BroMans (Robbie E & Jesse Godderz)
2 (TNA Impact) Samoa Joe VS Ethan Carter III
3 (TNA Impact) Kurt Angle VS Bad Influence (Kazarian & Christopher Daniels)
4 (TNA Impact) Bobby Roode VS Sting
5 (TNA Impact) Magnus VS AJ Styles (TNA World Championship)

1-10-2014

6 (WWE Smackdown) The wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan) VS The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey)
7 (WWE Smackdown) Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) & Rey Mysterio & Sin Cara VS Ryback & Curtis Axel & The Real Americans (Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro)
8 (WWE Smackdown) Randy Orton VS Big E Langston
9 (WWE Smackdown) Fandango VS Xavier Woods
10 (WWE Smackdown) The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins) VS CM Punk & The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn)

1-11-2014

11 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) Americos VS Kincaid (TCW Junior Heavyweight Championship)
12 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) Genectic Perfection (Alan Steele & Michael Barry) VS Hounds Of Hell (Cerebus & Roosevelt the Dog) (TCW Tag Team Championship)
13 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) The Empire (Tim Storm & Greg Anthony & Steve Anthony & Matt Riviera) Vs Tommy Dreamer & Americos & King Shane Williams & Scott Phoenix
14 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Supreme VS Kaos
15 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) "White Trash" Johnny Webb VS The Messiah
16 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Kronus VS Carlito Montana
17 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Axl Rotten VS Homeless Jimmy
18 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Chronic VS Jay N
19 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Supreme VS The Messiah
20 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Kronus VS Axl Rotten
21 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Damien Steele VS Chris Candido (XPW World Championship)
22 (XPW Baptized in Blood 2000) Supreme VS Kronus
23 (ROH TV) Raymond Rowe VS Kongo
24 (ROH TV) Corey Hollis VS Mike Posey
25 (ROH TV) Caprice coleman VS Jay Lethal
26 (ROH TV) Chris Hero VS Kevin Steen

1-12-2014

27 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Josh Crow VS LT Falk
28 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Hot Rod Biggs VS Chris Michaels
29 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) JW Murdoch VS Jason Kincaid
30 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Lance Erickson VS Jocephus Brody

1-13-2014

31 (WWE RAW) The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey) VS Bray Wyatt & Daniel Bryan
32 (WWE RAW) John Cena VS Damien Sandow
33 (WWE RAW) Big Show VS Jack Swagger
34 (WWE RAW) The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) & CM Punk VS The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins)
35 (WWE RAW) The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi) VS AJ Lee & Tamina Snuka
36 (WWE RAW) Randy Orton VS Kofi Kingston
37 (WWE RAW) Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust) VS Ryback & Curtis Axel
38 (WWE RAW) Rey Mysterio VS Alberto Del Rio
39 (WWE RAW) The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey) VS Bray Wyatt & Daniel Bryan (Steel Cage/Rematch)

1-15-2014

40 (CWFH) Ricky Mandel VS Nick Madrid
41 (CWFH) Family Stone (Stu Stone & Othello) VS Ridiculoso & Biggie
42 (CWFH) Joey Ryan VS Willie Mack (MAV-TV Title)
43 (WWE Payback 2013) The Miz VS Curtis Axel VS Wade Barrett (IC Championship)
44 (WWE Payback 2013) Kaitlyn VS AJ Lee (Divas Championship)
45 (WWE Payback 2013) Kane VS Dean Ambrose (US Championship)
46 (WWE Payback 2013) Alberto Del Rio VS Dolph Ziggler (World Heavyweight Championship)
47 (WWE Payback 2013) Chris Jericho VS CM Punk
48 (WWE Payback 2013) Randy Orton & Daniel Bryan Vs The Shield (Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns) (WWE Tag Team Championship)
49 (WWE Payback 2013) John Cena vS Ryback (WWE Championship/Three Stages of Hell)
50 (WWE Main Event) Kofi Kingston VS Curtis Axel
51 (WWE Main Event) Sin Cara VS Damien Sandow
52 (WWE Main Event) 3MB (Drew McIntyre & Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater) VS Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O'Neil)
53 (WWE Main Event) 3MB (Drew McIntyre & Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater) VS Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando & El Torito)

1-16-2014

54 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 1) Samoa Joe & ODB & James Storm & Gunner & Eric Young & Joseph Park VS BroMans (Robbie E & Jesse Godderz) & DJ Zema Ion & Bad Influence (Kazarian & Christopher Daniels) & Lei'D Tapa
55 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 1) Bully Ray VS Mr. Anderson (No DQ)
56 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 1) Madison Rayne VS Gail Kim (TNA Knockouts Championship)
57 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 1) Ethan Carter III VS Sting

1-17-2014

58 (WWE Smackdown) The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) VS Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust)
59 (WWE Smackdown) Rey Mysterio VS Alberto Del Rio
60 (WWE Smackdown) Naomi VS Tamina Snuka
61 (WWE Smackdown) Big E Langston VS Fandango
62 (WWE Smackdown) The Real Americans (Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro) VS The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey)
63 (ECW Heatwave 98) Justin Credible VS Jerry Lynn
64 (ECW Heatwave 98) Lance Storm VS Chris Candido
65 (ECW Heatwave 98) Mike Awesome VS Masato Tanaka
66 (ECW Heatwave 98) Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki VS Sabu & Rob Van Dam
67 (ECW Heatwave 98) Bam Bam Bigelow VS Taz (ECW FTW World Championship)
68 (ECW Heatwave 98) The Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh Ray & Devon & Big Dick Dudley) VS Spike Dudley & The Sandman & Tommy Dreamer

1-18-2014

69 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Greg Anthony VS Lars
70 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Jon Omari & Big Mike VS The Good Ole Boys
71 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Tim Storm VS Titan & Kincaid & Roosevelt the Dog
72 (ROH TV) Andrew Everett VS The Romantic Touch
73 (ROH TV) Hanson VS Cheeseburger
74 (ROH TV) Adam Page & Mark Briscoe VS The Decade (BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs)
75 (ROH TV) Silas Young VS Tommaso Ciampa (ROH TV Championship)
76 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Raven VS chris Jericho (WCW TV Championship)
77 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Disco Inferno VS Juventud Guerrera

1-19-2014

78 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Disco Inferno VS Kidman (WCW Cruiserweight Championship)
79 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) nWo (Scott Steiner & Giant) VS Rick Steiner & Buff Bagwell (WCW Tag Team Championship)
80 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Rick Steiner VS Scott Steiner
81 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Scott Hall VS Kevin Nash
82 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Bret Hart VS Sting (WCW Us Heavyweight Championship)
83 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Hollywood Hogan VS Warrior
84 (WCW Halloween Havoc 1998) Diamond Dallas Page VS Goldberg (WCW World Heavyweight Championship)
85 (XPW Fallout) Psicosis VS Super Crazy
86 (XPW Fallout) Supreme VS Altar Boy Luke (XPW King of the Deathmatch Championship)
87 (XPW Fallout) Danny Doring VS Kaos
88 (XPW Fallout) Shane Douglas VS Chris Candido (XPW World Heavyweight Championship)
89 (XPW Fallout) Pogo The Clown VS The Sandman
90 (XPW Fallout) Julio Dinero VS The Juice
91 (XPW Fallout) Mexico's Most Wanted (Damien 666 & Halloween) VS Dead Prez (Boogalou & Low Ryda) (XPW Tag Team Championship)
92 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Mayhem (Gator McAllister & Hammerjack) VS Tim Jernigan & Psycho Medic
93 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) LT Falk VS Shawn Shultz (NWA SAW TV Championship)
94 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Hot Rod Biggs VS Chris Michaels (No DQ)

1-20-2014

95 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Kongo Kong VS Bumpin Uglies (Bumpin Uglies #1 & Bumpin Uglies #2 & Bumpin Uglies #3)
96 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Weed Man VS Rob Conway
97 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Sabu VS U-Gene
98 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Ring Girl Randi VS Amber O'Neal
99 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Jimmy Jacobs VS Superstar Bill Martel VS Zach Gowen
100 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Breyer Wellington VS Rhino
101 (WWE RAW) Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust) & Big E Langston vS The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins)
102 (WWE RAW) Fandango VS Xavier Woods
103 (WWE RAW) Billy Gunn VS CM Punk
104 (WWE RAW) Rey Mysterio VS Alberto Del Rio
105 (WWE RAW) Tamina Snuka & AJ Lee VS The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi)
106 (WWE RAW) The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey) VS The wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan)
107 (WWE RAW) Randy Orton VS Kofi Kingston
108 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Mean Old B******'s (Bull Pain & Tracy Smothers) VS The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue)

1-21-2014

109 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Kevin Thorn VS Corporal Robinson
110 (JCW Live Presents Above The Law) Officer Colt Cabana VS 2 Tuff Tony (JCW World Heavyweight Championship)
111 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Superstar Bill Martel VS Man of a 1000 Gimmics
112 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) 2 Tuff Tony & Weed Man VS Officer Colt Cabana & US Marshal Adam Pearce
113 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) U-Gene VS Zach Gowen
114 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Breyer Wellington VS Butler Geeves
115 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Mean Old B******'s (Bull Pain & Tracy Smothers) VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher VS Sexy Slim Goody & Raven VS The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue) (JCW Tag Team Championship)
116 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Kongo Kong VS Rhino
117 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Amber O'Neal VS Ring Girl Randi VS Brittany Force
118 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Rob Conway VS Luke Gallows VS X-Pac
119 (JCW Live Presents BLOODYMANIA 5) Vampiro VS Corporal Robinson (JCW World Heavyweight Championship)

1-22-2014

120 (CWFH) Cedric the Hitman VS Ian Sutton
121 (CWFH) Hoss Hog VS James Morgan
122 (CWFH) Eric Cross VS Todd Chandler
123 (CWFH) PPrAy (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) & Mikey O'Shea VS Ryan Taylor & Johnny Yuma & Tito Escondido (No DQ)
124 (WWF Royal Rumble 1999) Road Dogg Vs Big Boss Man
125 (WWF Royal Rumble 1999) Billy Gunn VS Ken Shamrock (WWF IC Championship)
126 (WWF Royal Rumble 1999) Gangrel VS X-Pac (WWF European Championship)
127 (WWF Royal Rumble 1999) Sable VS Luna (WWF Women's Championship)
128 (WWF Royal Rumble 1999) The Rock VS Mankind (WWF Championship/I Quit)
129 (WWF Royal Rumble 1999) 1999 Royal Rumble Match
130 (WWE Main Event) R-Truth VS Damien Sandow
131 (WWE Main Event) Aksana & Alicia Fox VS The Bellas (Nikki & Brie)
132 (WWE Main Event) Sin Cara VS Alberto Del Rio
133 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Jimmy Jacobs VS Man of a 1000 Gimmics
134 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Rob Conway VS Peeping Tom
135 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Rob Conway VS Dick Hummer
136 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Rob Conway VS Harry Wood
137 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Sexy Slim Goody VS Zach Gowen
138 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Isabella Smothers VS Weed Man
139 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Kongo Kong VS Superstar Bill Martel
140 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) Bumpin Uglies (Bumpin Uglies #1 & Bumpin Uglies #2) VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher (JCW Tag Team Championship/Hardcore)
141 (JCW Live Presents Lights, Camera, Bash 'Em) The Haters (Pauly & Vito) & Breyer Wellington VS 2 Tuff Tony & Rhino & Corporal Robinson

1-23-2014

142 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 2) Gunner VS James Storm (World Title briefcase on a pole match)
143 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 2) Austin Aries VS Chris Sabin (X Division Championship)
144 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 2) Bobby Roode VS Kurt Angle (Steel Cage)
145 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 2) Rockstar Spud VS Samoa Joe
146 (TNA Genesis on Impact Part 2) Sting VS Magnus (TNA World Heavyweight Championship/Contract/No DQ)
147 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Kong Kong VS Zach Gowen
148 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Tracy & Isabella Smothers VS Weed Man & Ring Girl Randi
149 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Jon Bolin VS Bobby Lashley (Pin & Submission Match)
150 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher VS The Rude Boy & Evil Dead (Anything goes weapons match)
151 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Superstar Bill Martel VS Honky Tonk Man (Guitar Match)
152 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) The Haters (Pauly & Vito) VS The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue) (JCW Tag Team Championship/Ladder)

1-24-2014

153 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Breyer Wellington VS The Boogie Man (Bag Of freshness match)
154 (JCW Live Presents Oddball Brawl) Shawn Davari VS 2 Tuff Tony (JCW World Heavyweight Championship/Lumberjack)
155 (WWE Smackdown) Big Show & Rey Mysterio VS The Real Americans (Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro)
156 (WWE Smackdown) Brodus Clay VS The Miz
157 (WWE Smackdown) AJ Lee VS Cameron
158 (WWE Smackdown) Ryback & Curtis Axel VS Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando)
159 (WWE Smackdown) The wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan) VS Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O'Neil)
160 (WWE Smackdown) Fandango VS Kofi Kingston
160 (WWE Smackdown) The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins) & The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) VS Big E Langston & The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey) & Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust)
161 (WWF Royal Rumble 1992) Orient Express (Kato & Tanaka) VS The New Foundation (Jim "the Anvil" Neidhart & Owen Hart)
162 (WWF Royal Rumble 1992) The Mountie VS "Rowdy" Roddy Piper (IC Championship)
163 (WWF Royal Rumble 1992) The Beverly Brothers (Beau & Blake) VS The Bushwackers (Butch & Luke)
164 (WWF Royal Rumble 1992) The Natural Disasters (Earthquake & Typhoon) VS Legion Of Doom (Animal & Hawk) (WWF/World Tag Team Championship)
165 (WWF Royal Rumble 1992) 1992 Royal Rumble match (WWF Championship)

1-25-2014

166 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Michael Barry VS Titan
167 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Brett Barnes VS Kincaid (TCW Jr. Heavyweight Championship)
168 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) John Saxon VS Alan Steele
169 (WWF Wrestlemania) Tito Santana VS The Executioner
170 (WWF Wrestlemania) King KOng Bundy VS S.D. Jones
171 (WWF Wrestlemania) Matt Borne VS Ricky Steamboat
172 (WWF Wrestlemania) Brutus Beefcake VS David Sammartino
173 (ROH TV) Raymond Rowe VS Cory Hollis
174 (ROH TV) RD Evans VS Matt Sells
175 (ROH TV) RD Evans VS Michael Elgin
176 (ROH TV) Matt Taven VS Tadarius Thomas
177 (ROH TV) Jay Briscoe VS Bobby Fish (Jay's Version Of the ROH World title)
178 (WWF Wrestlemania) Greg "the Hammer" Valentine VS Junkyard Dog (WWF IC Championship)
179 (WWF Wrestlemania) The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff VS The U.S. Express (Mike Rotundo and Barry Windham) (WWF/World Tag Team Championship)
180 (WWF Wrestlemania) Big John Studd VS Andre The Giant ($15,000 Slam Match)
181 (WWF Wrestlemania) Leilani Kai VS Wendi Richter (WWF Women's Championship)
182 (WWF Wrestlemania) Rowdy Roddy Piper & Paul Orndorf VS Hulk Hogan & Mr. T

1-26-2014

183 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Shawn Michaels VS Tatanka (WWF IC Championship)
184 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Headshrinkers (Fatu & Samu) VS Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner)
185 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Crush VS Doink The Clown
186 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Razor Ramon VS Bob Backlund
187 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Money, Inc. (Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Schyster) VS Megamaniacs (Brutus "the Barber" Beefcake & Hulk Hogan (WWF/World Tag Team Championship)
188 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Lex Luger VS Mr. Perfect
189 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Giant Gonzales VS The Undertaker
190 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Yokozuna VS Bret Hart (WWF Championship)
191 (WWF Wrestlemania 9) Yokozuna VS Hulk Hogan (WWF Championship)
192 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) The Ilumanatti (Chase Owens & Chris Richards) VS LT Falk & TNT Mottley
193 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) The Lords of Kaos (Damien Wayne & Lance Erikson) Vs Abriella & Jocephus Brody
194 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Charles Alexander VS Shane Smalls (NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight Championship)
195 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Mayhem (Hammerjack & Gator Mcalister) VS Team I.O.U. (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful)
196 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Jocephus Brody VS Chase Owens (NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship)
197 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Jason Kincaid & Charles Alexander VS The Lords of Kaos (Damien Wayne & Lance Erikson) (NWA US Tag Team Championship)

1-27-2014

198 (WWE Elimination Chamber 2013) Chris Jericho VS Daniel Bryan VS Mark Henry VS Randy Orton VS Jack Swagger VS Kane (Elimination Chamber)
199 (ECW December To Dismember 2006) Big Show VS CM Punk VS Test VS Bobby Lashley VS Hardcore Holly VS Rob Van Dam (ECW World Heavyweight Championship/Extreme Elimination Chamber)
200 (WWE No Way Out 2009) The Undertaker VS Big Show VS Vladimir Kozlov VS Trpile H VS Jeff Hardy VS Edge (WWE Championship/Elimination Chamber)
201 (WWE RAW) Rey Mysterio & Sin Cara VS The Real Americans (Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro)
202 (WWE RAW) Fandango VS R-Truth
203 (WWE RAW) Dolph Ziggler VS The Miz (Battle Of Cleveland)
204 (WWE RAW) Ryback & Curtis Axel VS The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey)
205 (WWE RAW) Kofi Kingston VS Alberto Del Rio
206 (WWE RAW) Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust) VS The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) (WWE Tag Team Championship)
207 (WWE RAW) The Bellas (Nikki & Brie) & The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi) VS Aksana & Alicia Fox & Tamina Snuka & AJ Lee
208 (WWE RAW) John Cena & Sheamus & Daniel Bryan VS The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins) (Elimination Chamber Qualifying match)

1-28-2014

209 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) Isabella Smothers VS Corporal Robinson
210 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) Superstar Bill Martel VS Kawabata
211 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) Bumpin Uglies (Bumpin Uglies #1 & Bumpin Uglies #2) VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher (Anything Goes #1 Contender match)
212 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) Sexy Slim Goody VS U-Gene
213 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) The Haters (Pauly & Vito) VS The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue) (JCW Tag Team Championship)
214 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) Officer Colt Cabana VS Weed Man (Badge VS Mask Match)
215 (JCW Live Presents St. Andrews Brawl) Rob Conway & Sabu VS 2 Tuff Tony & Rhino (Tag Team Grudge Match)

1-29-2014

216 (CWFH) Ethan HD VS Willie Mack
217 (CWFH) James Morgan VS Anderson Cruz
218 (CWFH) Dan Joseph VS Ricky Mandel
219 (CWFH) Vermin (Johnny Yuma & Johnny Goodtime & Tito Escondido & Nick Madrid) VS PPrAy (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) & Mikey O'Shea & Hobo (8 Man elimination Match/Lumberjack)
220 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Curtis Axel VS Kofi Kingston (WWE IC Championship)
221 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Natalya VS Naomi VS Brie Bella VS AJ Lee (WWE Divas Championship)
222 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) RVD VS Alberto Del Rio (World Heavyweight Championship)
223 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Fandango VS The Miz
224 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Curtis Axel & Paul Heyman VS CM Punk(No DQ Handicap Elimination Match)
225 (WWE Main Event) R-Truth VS Alberto Del Rio
226 (WWE Main Event) Timina Snuka VS Natalya
227 (WWE Main Event) The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey) & Big E Langston VS 3MB (Drew McIntyre & Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater)
228 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Dean Ambrose VS Dolph Ziggler (US Championship)
229 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O'Neil) VS The Shield (Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins)
230 (WWE Night of Champions 2013) Daniel Bryan VS Randy Orton (WWE Championship)

1-30-2014

231 (WWF Survivor Series 1990) The Perfect Team (Mr. Perfect & Demolition (AX & Smash & Crush)) VS The Warriors (Ultimate Warrior & Legion Of Doom (Animal & Hawk) & Texas Tornado) (Survivor Series Match)
232 (WWF Survivor Series 1990) The Dream Team (Dusty Rhodes & The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim "the Anvil" Neidhart) & Koko B. Ware VS The Million Dollar Team (Rhythm & Blues (Honky Tonk Man & Greg "the Hammer" Valentine) & Ted DiBiase & The Undertaker)(Survivor Series Match)
233 (WWF Survivor Series 1990) The Visionaries ("The Model" Rick Martel & Power & Glory (Hercules & Paul Roma) & The Warlord) VS The Vipers (Jake "The Snake" Roberts & The Rockers (Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty) & "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka) (Survivor Series Match)
234 (WWF Survivor Series 1990) The Natural Disasters (Earthquake & Dino Bravo & Haku & The Barbarian) VS The Hulkamaniacs (Tugboat & "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan & Big Boss Man & Hulk Hogan) (Survivor Series Match)
235 (WWF Survivor Series 1990) The Alliance (Nikolai Volkoff & The Bushwackers (Butch & Luke) & Tito Santana VS The Mercenaries (Sgt. Slaughter & Orient Express (Sato & Tanaka) & Boris Zhukov) (Survivor Series Match)
236 (WWF Survivor Series 1990) The Visionaries ("The Model" Rick Martel & Power & Glory (Hercules & Paul Roma) & The Warlord) & Ted DiBiase VS Hulk Hogan & Tito Santana & Ultimate Warrior (Grand Finale Match of Survival)
237 (TNA Impact) Lei'D Tapa & Gail Kim Vs Vevlet Sky & Madison Rayne
238 (TNA Impact) James Storm & Gunner VS Bad Influence (Kazarian & Christopher Daniels) (TNA World Title Briefcase At Stake)
239 (TNA Impact) Eric Young & Abyss & BroMans (Robbie E & Jesse Godderz) (TNA World Tag Team Championship)
240 (TNA Impact) Ethan Carter III & Magnus VS Samoa Joe & Kurt Angle

1-31-2014

241 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) Jimmy Jacobs VS Superstar Bill Martel
242 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) Tracy Smothers VS Rhino
243 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) Sabu & Raven VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher
244 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) Amber O'Neal VS Brittany Force
245 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) Bryer Wellington & Kongo Kong VS The Brothers Calhoon (Skip & Henry)
246 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) US Marshal Adam Pearce VS 2Tuff Tony
247 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) U-Gene & Zach Gowen VS The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue) (JCW Tag Team Championship)
248 (JCW Live Presents F*** The Police) Officer Colt Cabana VS Corporal Robinson (JCW World Heavyweight Championship)
249 (WWE Smackdown) Dolph Ziggler VS Antonio Cesaro (Elimination Chamber Qualifying match)
250 (WWE Smackdown) Fandango VS Xavier Woods
251 (WWE Smackdown) Ryback & Curtis Axel VS Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O'Neil)
252 (WWE Smackdown) Christian VS Jack Swagger (Elimination Chamber Qualifying match)
253 (WWE Smackdown) Kofi Kingston VS Damien Sandow
254 (WWE Smackdown) Cody Rhodes VS Road Dogg
255 (WWE Smackdown) The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins) VS Sheamus & Rey Mysterio & Daniel Bryan

2-1-2014

256 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Antonio Garza VS Roosevelt
257 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Sigmon VS Matt Riviera
258 (TCW = Traditional Championship Wrestling) (Classic episodes) Matt Borne VS Tommy Dreamer
259 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Superstar Bill Martel VS Corporal Robinson
260 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Jimmy Jacobs VS Sonjay Dutt
261 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Officer Colt Cabana & Weed Man VS Zach Gowen & U-Gene
262 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Sexy Slim Goody VS Bryer Wellington VS Kawabata
263 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Isabella Smothers & Bull Pain VS The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue) (JCW Tag Team Championship)
264 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Rhino VS Rob Conway
265 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Butler Geeves VS 2 Tuff Tony (JCW World Heavyweight Championship)
266 (JCW Live Presents Ponydown Throwdown) Corporal Robinson VS Butler Geeves & Truth Martini & Bryer wellington
267 (ROH TV) Hanson VS Andrew Everett
268 (ROH TV) Michael Bennett VS Cedric Alexander
269 (ROH TV) Roderick Strong VS AJ Styles

2-2-2014

270 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) Jimmy Jacobs VS Kawabata
271 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) Sexy Slim Goody VS Corporal Robinson
272 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) Mean Old B******'s (Bull Pain & Tracy Smothers) VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher
273 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) The Haters (Pauly & Vito) VS Zach Gowen & U-Gene
274 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) Weed Man VS Superstar Bill Martel
275 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) Kongo Kong VS Rhino
276 (JCW Live Presents Send In The Clowns) Butler Geeves VS 2 Tuff Tony (JCW World Heavyweight Championship)
277 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Josh Crow VS Kaden Sade
278 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Chris Richards VS Jason Kincaid
279 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Sean Shultz VS Kevin Weatherby (NWA SA TV Championship)
280 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Chase Owens VS LT Falk (NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship)

2-3-2014

281 (RAW 6-12-2006) Triple H VS Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny, Mikey, Mitch and Nicky) (5 on 1 Gaunlet Match)
282 (Vengeance 6-25-2006) DX (Triple H & Shawn Michaels) VS Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny, Mikey, Mitch and Nicky) (5 on 2 Handicap)
283 (RAW 7-10-2006) MR. McMahon & Shane VS Eugene
284 (WWE RAW) The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins) VS Rey Mysterio & Big E Langston & Kofi Kingston
285 (WWE RAW) Christian VS Jack Swagger
286 (WWE RAW) The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) VS Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust) (WWE Tag Team Championship/Cage)
287 (WWE RAW) Zach Ryder VS Titus O'Neil
288 (WWE RAW) Sheamus VS Curtis Axel
289 (WWE RAW) Dolph Ziggler & R-Truth & Xavier Woods VS Bray Wyatt & The wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan)
290 (WWE RAW) Naomi VS Aksana
291 (WWE RAW) Daniel Bryan VS Randy Orton
292 (WWE Saturday Nights Main Event 7-15-2006) DX (Triple H & Shawn Michaels) VS Spirit Squad (Johnny, Kenny, Mikey, Mitch and Nicky) (5 on 2 Elimination Match)
293 (RAW 7-17-2006) Shawn Michaels VS Shane McMahon
294 (RAW 7-24-2006) Shawn Michaels VS Jonathan Coachman

2-4-2014

295 (WWE Royal Rumble 2014) Daniel Bryan VS Bray Wyatt
296 (WWE Royal Rumble 2014) Big Show VS Brock Lesnar
297 (WWE Royal Rumble 2014) Randy Orton VS John Cena (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)
298 (WWE Royal Rumble 2014) 2014 Royal Rumble match
299 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Chris Candido VS The Artist (WCW Cruiserweight Championship)
300 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Terry Funk VS Norman Smiley & Ralphus (WCW Hardcore Championship/Hardcore Handicap match)
301 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Shawn Stasiak VS Curt Hennig
302 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Captain Rection VS Scott Stiener (WCW US Championship)
303 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Mike Awesome VS Chris Kanyon
304 (WCW Slamboree 2000) The Total Package VS Buff Bagwell
305 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Shane Douglas VS Ric Flair
306 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Vampiro VS Sting
307 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Billy Kidman VS Hulk Hogan
308 (WCW Slamboree 2000) Jeff Jarrett VS David Arquette VS Diamond Dallas Page (Ready To Rumble Triple Cage/WCW World Heavyweight Championship)
309 (WWF Monday Night RAW 1-11-1993) Koko B. Ware VS Yokozuna
310 (WWF Monday Night RAW 1-11-1993) Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) VS The Executioners
311 (WWF Monday Night RAW 1-11-1993) Max Moon VS Shawn Michaels (WWF IC Championship)
312 (WWF Monday Night RAW 1-11-1993) Damian Demento VS The Undertaker
313 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) Chris Jericho VS Mr. A$$
314 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) Ivory VS Luna
315 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & Devon) VS The New Brood (Matt & Jeff Hardy)
316 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) Jeff Jarrett & Debra VS Test & Stephanie McMahon
317 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) The Rock 'n' Sock Connection (Mankind & The Rock) VS The Ministry of Darkness (Mideon & Viscera & The Big Show) (Dark Side Rules/WWE=World Tag Team Championship)
318 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) Shawn Stasiak VS Steve Blackman
319 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) Big Boss Man VS Hardcore Holly
320 (WWF RAW Is War 9-20-1999) Triple H & Chyna VS Shane McMahon & Test

2-5-2014

Note matches 321-330 are from the vhs tape titled - Best of Wrestlings Ultimate Slams & Bams

321 (International Championship Wrestling) Dapper Dan VS Lightning Kid
322 (International Championship Wrestling) Crash VS Doink The clown
323 (North American Wrestling Association) Bob Orton VS Tom Lively
324 (North American Wrestling Association) Baron Simidi VS Lynn Wagner (North American Wrestling Association)
325 (South Alantic Pro Wrestling) War Eagle Chris Chavis VS DR. X (South Alantic Pro Wrestling)
326 (North American Wrestling Association) Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat VS Johnny Z
327 (North American Wrestling Association) The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobs & Jerry Sags) VS Rusty Stevens & Rick Starr
328 (South Alantic Pro Wrestling) The Fantastics (Bobby & Jackie Fultons) VS Tommy Landel & The Enforcer
329 (South Alantic Pro Wrestling) Colt Steel & Tommy Landel VS The Amercian Bulldogs (Spike & Rex)
330 (USWA) Jeff Jarrett & Matt Borne VS Catcus Jack Manson & Sheikh Scott Braddock (USWA World Tag Team Championship)
331 (WWE Main Event) Fandango VS The Miz
332 (WWE Main Event) Alberto Del Rio VS Zach Ryder
333 (WWE Main Event) Big E Langston VS Curtis Axel

2-6-2014

334 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Disco Inferno & Lash Leroux VS The Mamalukes (Big Vito & Johnny the Bull)
335 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Madusa VS Evan Karagias (WCW Cruiserweight Championship)
336 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Meng VS Norman Smiley (WCW Hardcore Championship)
337 (WCW Starrcade 1999) The Revolution (Shane Douglas & Dean Malenko & Perry Saturn & Asya VS Jim Duggan & The Varsity Club (Mike Rotundo & Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner)
338 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Vampiro VS Dr. Death Steve Williams
339 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Vampiro VS Oklahoma
340 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Creative Control (Gerald & Patrick) & Curt Henning VS Booker T & Midnight
341 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Dustin Rhodes VS Jeff Jarrett (Bunkhouse Brawl Match)
342 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Diamond Dallas Page VS David Flair (Crowbar on a Pole match)
343 (WCW Starrcade 1999) The Total Package VS Sting
344 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Sid Vicious VS Kevin Nash (Powerbomb Match)
345 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Chris Benoit VS Jeff Jarrett (WCW us Championship/Ladder)
346 (WCW Starrcade 1999) Bret Hart VS Goldberg (WCW World Heavyweight Championship/No DQ)
347 (TNA Impact) Eric Young VS Abyss (Monster's Ball)
348 (TNA Impact) Austin Aries VS Zema Ion (TNA X-Division Championship)
349 (TNA Impact) Kurt Angle VS Magnus
350 (TNA Impact) Bobby Roode VS Samoa Joe

2-7-2014

351 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Chris Jericho (WCW) VS Masahiro Chono (nWo)
352 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Hugh Morris (WCW) VS Big Bubba Rogers (nWo) (Mexican Death Match)
353 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Jeff Jarrett (WCW) VS Mr. Wallstreet (nWo)
354 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Scotty Riggs(WCW) VS Buff Bagwell (nWo)
355 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Diamond Dallas Page (WCW) VS Scott Norton (nWo)
356 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) (WCW) VS The Outsiders (Kevin Nash & Scott Hall) (nWo) (WCW World Tag Team Championship)
357 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) Eddie Guerrero (WCW) VS Syxx (nWo) (WCW us Championship/Ladder)
358 (WCW/nWo Souled Out 1997) The Giant (WCW) VS Hollywood Hogan (nWo)
359 (WWE Smackdown) The Sheild (Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns) VS Kofi Kingston & Dolph Ziggler
360 (WWE Smackdown) Sheamus VS Ryback
361 (WWE Smackdown) Antonio Cesaro VS Daniel Bryan
362 (WWE Smackdown) AJ Lee VS Nikki Bella
363 (WWE Smackdown) Goldust VS Bray Wyatt
364 (WWE Smackdown) Christian Vs Randy Orton
365 (XPW Blown To Hell) Scott Snot VS "D"
366 (XPW Blown To Hell) GQ Money VS Angel
367 (XPW Blown To Hell) Mexico's Most Wanted (Damien 666 & Halloween) VS Kronus & Kraq
368 (XPW Blown To Hell) Pogo The Clown VS Steve Rizzono
369 (XPW Blown To Hell) Juvi VS Psychosis
370 (XPW Blown To Hell) Damien Steele VS Konnan
371 (XPW Blown To Hell) Kaos VS New Jack (XPW TV Championship)
372 (XPW Blown To Hell) Johnny Webb VS Leroy the Ring Crew Guy (XPW World Heavyweight Championship)
373 (XPW Blown To Hell) Johnny Webb VS Leroy the Ring Crew Guy (XPW World Heavyweight Championship/Rematch)
374 (XPW Blown To Hell) Johnny Webb VS Vampiro VS Sandman (XPW World Heavyweight Championship)
375 (XPW Blown To Hell) Vic Grimes VS Supreme (XPW King of the Deathmatch Championship/Exploding Ring Deathmatch)

2-8-2014

376 (XPW Payback's a B***h) Vic Grimes & The Messiah VS Sabu & Homeless Jimmy (XPW World Heavyweight Championship)
377 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) MNM (Joey Mercury and Johnny Nitro) VS Paul London & Brian Kendrick (WWE Tag Team Championship)
378 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) Chris Benoit VS Finlay
379 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) Jillian Hall VS Melina
380 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) Gregory Helms VS Super Crazy (WWE Cruiserweight Championship)
381 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) Mark Henry VS Kurt Angle
382 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) Booker T VS Bobby Lashley (2006 King Of The Ring Finals)
383 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) The Great Khali VS Undertaker
384 (WWE Judgment Day 2006) JBL VS Rey Mysterio (World Heavyweight Championship)
385 (ROH TV) Adrenaline Rush (ACH & Tadarius Thomas) VS The Decade (Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer)
386 (ROH TV) Hanson VS Raymond Rowe
387 (ROH TV) Matt Taven VS Jay Lethal VS Tammaso Ciampa (ROH TV Championship)

2-9-2014

388 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) 15 Tag Team Battle Royal
389 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) Taka Michinoku VS Aguila (WWF Lightheavyweight Championship)
390 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) HHH VS Owen Hart (WWF European Championship)
391 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) The Artist Formerly Known As Goldust & Luna VS Marvelous Marc Mero & Sable
392 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) Rocky Maivia VS Ken Shamrock (WWF IC Championship)
393 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) Cactus Jack & Chainsaw Charlie VS The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) (WWF/World Tag Team/Dumpster Rules)
394 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) Kane VS Undertaker
395 (WWF Wrestlemania 14) Stone Cold Steve Austin VS Shawn Michaels (WWF Championship)
396 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Malice VS Johnny B
397 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Kevin Weatherby VS Akuma
398 (NWA SAW = NWA Inferno) Nitro VS Wolfie D (NWA National Heavyweight Championship)

2-10-2014

399 (WWE RAW) Rey Mysterio & Rhodes Brothers (Cody Rhodes & Goldust) VS Bray Wyatt & The wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan)
400 (WWE RAW) santino Marella VS Fandango
401 (WWE RAW) Christian & Sheamus VS The Real Americans (Jack Swagger & Antonio Cesaro)
402 (WWE RAW) Dolph Ziggler VS Alberto Del Rio
403 (WWE RAW) Ryback & Curtis Axel VS The Uso's (Jimmy & Jey)
404 (WWE RAW) Dean Ambrose VS Mark Henry (WWE US Championship)
405 (WWE RAW) AJ Lee & Alicia Fox & Aksana VS Cameron & The Bellas (Nikki & Brie)
406 (WWE RAW) John Cena VS Randy Orton
407 (WWE Smackdown 8-26-1999) X-Pac & Kane VS The Acolytes (Bradshaw and Faarooq) VS The Unholy Alliance (The Big Show & The Undertaker) (WWF/World Tag Team Championship)
408 (WWE Smackdown 8-26-1999) Big Boss Man VS Al Snow (WWF Hardcore Championship)
409 (WWE Smackdown 8-26-1999) Road Dogg VS Chris Jericho
410 (WWE Smackdown 8-26-1999) Shane McMahon VS Mankind
411 (WWE Smackdown 8-26-1999) Triple H VS The Rock (WWF Championship)

2-11-2014

412 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Al Snow VS Hardcore Holly VS Bad A$$ Billy Gunn (WWF Hardcore Championship)
413 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) D'Lo Brown & Test VS Owen Hart & Jeff Jarrett (WWF/World Tag Team Championship)
414 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Big Show VS Mankind
415 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Road Dogg VS Val Venis VS Goldust VS Ken Shamrock (WWF IC Championship)
416 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Kane VS Triple H
417 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Sable VS Tori (WWF Women's Championship)
418 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Shane McMahon VS X-Pac (WWE European Championship)
419 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) Big Boss Man VS Undertaker (Hell In A Cell)
420 (WWF Wrestlemania 15) The Rock VS Stone Cold Steve Austin (WWF Championship)
421 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Lt. Loco VS Disqo (WCW Cruiserweight Championship)
422 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) The Mamalukes (Big Vito & Johnny the Bull) VS Kronic (Brian Adams & Bryan Clark)
423 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Mike Awesome VS Diamond Dallas Page (Ambulance Match)
424 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) GI Bro VS Shawn Stasiak (Boot Camp Match)
425 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Shane Douglas VS The Wall (Best Of 5 Tables Match)
426 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Tank Abbott & Rick Steiner VS Scott Steiner (2 on 1 handicap Asylum Match)
427 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Billy Kidman VS Hollywood Hogan
428 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) David Flair VS Ric Flair
429 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Vampiro VS Sting (Human Torch Match)
430 (WCW Great Amercian Bash 2000) Kevin Nash VS Jeff Jarrett (WCW World Heavyweight Championship/No DQ)
431 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Jimmy Jacobs VS Man of a 1000 Gimmics
432 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Isabella Smothers & Bull Pain VS U-Gene & Zach Gowen
433 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Sexy Slim Goody VS Rhino
434 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Sabu VS 2 Tuff Tony
435 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Superstar Bill Martel VS Kongo Kong
436 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Officer Colt Cabana VS Weed Man
437 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) The Ring Rydas (Ring Ryda Red & Ring Ryda Blue) VS Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher (JCW Tag Team Championship)
438 (JCW Live Presents Up In Smoke) Bryer Wellington VS Corporal Robinson VS Butler Geeves (JCW World Heavyweight Championship/Falls Count Anywhere/No DQ)
XxTalonxX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2014, 04:28 AM   #79 (permalink)
Carrying SCOTT STEINER's bags
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Saskatchewan
Posts: 3,720
RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000RKing85 501 - 1000
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

first half of Feb

CHIKARA Foggiest Notion - 7 matches (Von Dutch/Del Ray, Donst/Dunkerton, Four-Way, Hatfield/Generico, 6-man tag, Ophidian/Jigsaw, 3.0/Bravados)

Viva la Lucha - 6 matches (Sky/TJP, Dragon/Pierroth, 6-man tag, Young Bucks/Los Luchas, Demon/Fantasma, Misterio and Crazy/Border Patrol)

DG USA Live in LA - 6 matches (Generico/Horiguchi, Ishikawa/Butcher, PAC/Shingo, Arai and Isuasa/Dragon and Kendo, Saito and Yokosuka/Young Bucks, 6-man tag)

PWG Reason for the Season - 8 matches (8-man tag, Puma/Bradley, Romero/Styles, Triple Threat, Ryan/Lost, Punk/Dragon, Joe and Reyes/Danielson and Daniels, Pearce/Kazarian)

Total for first half of the month - 27
Year to date total - 110
RKing85 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2014, 01:48 AM   #80 (permalink)
MY SWAG IS OFF THE CHARTS
 
Ratman's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Wisconsin
Posts: 4,349
Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000Ratman 5501 - 6000
Default Re: 2014 Wrestling Challenge

Spoiler for January:

January (101)
Jan. 2nd

1. Evolution (Randy Orton, Batista, Ric Flair) vs. Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho, and Edge (Raw - 8/2/04)
2. Madison Rayne vs. Gail Kim (Impact - 1/2/14)
3. Chris Sabin vs. Austin Aries (Impact - 1/2/14 - X Division Championship)
4. Samuel Shaw vs. Norv Frenum (Impact - 1/2/14)
5. Bobby Roode and James Storm vs. Kurt Angle and Gunner (Impact - 1/2/14)
6. Joseph Parks vs. Bully Ray (Impact - 1/2/14)
Jan. 6th
7. Rey Mysterio and The Usos vs. The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper, Erick Rowan, and Daniel Bryan)(Raw - 1/6/13)
8. Big E Langston vs. Curtis Axel (Raw - 1/6/13)
9. Alberto Del Rio vs. Sin Cara (Raw - 1/6/13)
10. Cody Rhodes and Goldust vs. Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro (Raw - 1/6/13)
11. The Great Khali vs. Damien Sandow (Special Guest Ref: Sgt. Slaughter – Raw - 1/6/13)
12. Alicia Fox and Aksana vs. The Bella Twins (Raw - 1/6/13)
13. Too Cool vs. 3MB (Raw - 1/6/13)
14. Roman Reigns vs. CM Punk (Raw - 1/6/13)
Jan. 7th
15. 2004 Royal Rumble (Royal Rumble 04 - 1/25/04)
16. 2001 Royal Rumble (Royal Rumble 01 - 1/21/01)
Jan. 8th
17. The Hardy Boyz vs. Dudley Boyz (Tables Match - Royal Rumble 00 - 1/23/00)
18. Chris Jericho vs. Chyna vs. Hardcore Holly (Intercontinental Championship - Royal Rumble 00 – 1/23/00)
19. New Age Outlaws vs. APA (WWF Tag Team Championship – Royal Rumble 00 – 1/23/00)
20. Triple H vs. Cactus Jack (WWF Championship – Street Fight – Royal Rumble 00 – 1/23/00)
Jan. 13th
21. The Usos vs. Daniel Bryan and Bryan Wyatt (Steel Cage Match – Raw – 1/13/14)
Jan. 15th
22. The Usos vs. Daniel Bryan and Bray Wyatt (Raw – 1/13/14)
23. John Cena vs. Damien Sandow (Raw – 1/13/14)
24. Big Show vs. Jack Swagger (Raw – 1/13/14)
25. The Shield vs. CM Punk and New Age Outlaws (Raw – 1/13/14)
Jan. 16th
26. AJ Lee and Tamina Snuka vs. The Funkadactyles (Raw – 1/13/14)
27. Kofi Kingston vs. Randy Orton (Raw – 1/13/14)
28. Cody Rhodes and Goldust vs. Ryback and Curtis Axel (Raw – 1/13/14)
29. Alberto Del Rio vs. Rey Mysterio (Raw 1/13/14)
30. 2008 Royal Rumble (Royal Rumble 08 – 1/27/08)
Jan. 17th
31. Rey Mysterio vs. Alberto Del Rio (Smackdown - 1/17/14)
32. Naomi vs. Tamina Snuka (Smackdown 1/17/14)
33. Big E Langston vs. Fandango (Smackdown – 1/17/14)
34. The Usos vs. Real Americans (Smackdown – 1/17/14)
Jan. 18th
35. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Patterson (Ally Fight – 5/4/81)
Jan. 19th [/b]
36. Jimmy Valiant and Ms. Atlanta Lively vs. Midnight Express (Street Fight – Starrcade 85 – 11/28/85)
37. Doom vs. Four Horseman (NWA World Tag Tam Championships – Street Fight - Starrcade 90 – 12/16/90)
38. Sting vs. Cactus Jack (Falls Count Anywhere - Beach Blast 92 – 6/20/92)
Jan. 20th
39. The Shield vs. Big E Langston, Cody Rhodes, and Goldust (Raw 1/20/14)
40. Fandango vs. Xavier Woods (Raw – 1/20/14)
41. CM Punk vs. Billy Gunn (Raw – 1/20/14)
42. Alberto Del Rio vs. Rey Mysterio (Raw – 1/20/14)
43. Funkadactyles vs. AJ Lee and Tamina Snuka (Raw – 1/20/14)
44. The Uso vs. The Wyatt Family (Raw – 1/20/14)
45. Randy Orton vs. Kofi Kingston (Raw – 1/20/14)
Jan. 21st
46. Royal Rumble 2010 (Royal Rumble 10 – 1/31/10)
47. Royal Rumble 2003 (Royal Rumble 03 – 1/19/03)
48. Royal Rumble 2002 (Royal Rumble 02 – 1/20/02)
Jan. 22nd
49. Royal Rumble 2012 (Royal Rumble 12 – 1/29/12)
50. Maryse vs. Kelly Kelly (Raw – 5/2/11)
51. Layla vs. Michelle McCool (Loser Leaves WWE Match – Extreme Rules 11 – 5/1/11)
Jan. 23rd
52. Gunner vs. James Storm (Genesis 14 – 1/23/14)
53. Austin Aries vs. Chris Sabin (X Division Championship - Genesis – 1/23/14)
54. Kurt Angle vs. Bobby Roode (Steel Cage Match - Genesis – 1/23/14)
55. Samoa Joe vs. Rockstar Spud (Genesis – 1/23/14)
56. Magnus vs. Sting (TNA World Heavyweight Championship – Genesis – 1/23/14)
57. “Macho Man” Randy Savage vs. Crush (Falls Count Anywhere - Wrestlemania X – 3/20/94)
58. Sting and Booker T vs. Road Warriors (Chicago Street Fight – Uncensored 96 – 3/24/96)
59. Ahmed Johnson and Road Warriors vs. Faarooq, Savio Vega, Crush(Chicago Street Fight - Wrestlemania 13 – 3/23/97)
60. Bret Hart vs. Stone Cold (Raw is War– 4/21/97)
Jan. 24th
61. Stone Cold and The Rock vs. New Age Outlaws (Raw is War – 10/25/99)
62. Kofi Kingston vs. Fandango (Smackdown – 1/24/14)
63. Cody Rhodes, Goldust, Jimmy Uso, Jey Uso, and Big E Langston vs. The Shield and New Age Outlaws (Smackdown – 1/24/14)
Jan. 26th
64. New Age Outlaws vs. Cody Rhodes and Goldust (WWE Tag Team Championships – Royal Rumble 14 – 1/26/14)
65. Bray Wyatt vs. Daniel Bryan (Royal Rumble 14 – 1/26/14)
66. Brock Lesnar vs. Big Show (Royal Rumble 11 – 1/26/14)
67. Randy Orton vs. John Cena (WWE Championship – Royal Rumble 14 – 1/26/14)
68. Royal Rumble 2014 (Royal Rumble 14 – 1/26/14)
Jan. 27th
69. Real Americans vs. Rey Mysterio and Sin Cara(Raw – 1/27/14)
70. R- Truth vs. Fandango (Raw – 1/27/14)
71. Dolph Ziggler vs. The Miz (Raw – 1/27/14)
72. The Usos vs. Rybaxel (Raw – 1/27/14)
73. Alberto Del Rio vs. Kofi Kingston (Raw – 1/27/14)
74. New Age Outlaws vs. Cody Rhodes and Goldust (Raw – 1/27/14)
75. AJ Lee, Tamina Snuka, Aksana, and Alicia Fox vs. Nikki, Brie, Naomi, and Cameron (Raw - 1/27/14)
76. The Shield vs. John Cena, Sheamus, and Daniel Bryan (Raw – 1/27/14)
Jan. 30th
77. Velvet Sky and Madison Rayne vs. Gail Kim and Lady Tapa (Impact – 1/30/14)
78. Bad Influence vs. Gunner and James Storm (Impact – 1/30/14)
79. The BroMans vs. Abyss and Eric Young (TNA Tag Team Championship – Impact – 1/30/14)
80. Kurt Angle and Samoa Joe vs. Magnus and EC3 (Impact – 1/30/14)
81. Curtis Axel vs. The Miz vs. Wade Barrett (Intercontinental Championship – Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
82. AJ Lee vs. Kaitlyn (Divas Championship – Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
83. Dean Ambrose vs. Kane (United States Championship – Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
84. Alberto Del Rio vs. Dolph Ziggler (World Heavyweight Championship – Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
85. CM Punk vs. Chris Jericho (Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
86. Roman Reigns and Seth Rollins vs. Daniel Bryan and Randy Orton (WWE Tag Team Championship – Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
87. John Cena vs. Ryback (WWE Championship – 3 Stages of Hell – Payback 13 – 6/16/13)
Jan. 31st
88. Antonio Cesaro vs. Dolph Ziggler (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
89. Fandango vs. Xavier Woods (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
90. Curtis Axel and Ryback vs. Prime Time Players (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
91. Christian vs. Jack Swagger (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
92. Kofi Kingston vs. Damien Sandow (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
93. Cody Rhodes vs. Road Dogg (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
94. The Shield vs. Daniel Bryan, Sheamus, and Rey Mysterio (Smackdown – 1/31/14)
95. The Miz vs. CJ Parker (NXT – 1/29/14)
96. Bo Dallas vs. Danny Burch (NXT – 1/29/14)
97. Cactus Jack vs. Triple H (Falls Count Anywhere – Raw – 9/22/97)
98. Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigelow (Falls Count Anywhere - ECW Heatwave – 8/2/98)
99. Bob Holly vs. Al Snow (WWF Hardcore Championship - St. Valentine’s Day Massacre -2/14/99)
100. Triple H vs. The Rock (Strap Match - Fully Loaded – 7/25/99)
101. Test vs. Shane McMahon (Street Fight - Summerslam – 8/22/99)


Spoiler for February:

February (47)
Feb. 2nd
102. CM Punk vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Chris Jericho vs. The Miz vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. R-Truth (WWE Championship - Elimination Chamber Match – Elimination Chamber 12 – 2/19/12)
103. Triple H vs. Batista vs. Edge vs. Chris Jericho vs. Randy Orton vs. Chris Benoit (World Heavyweight Championship – Elimination Chamber Match w/ Shawn Michaels as Special Guest Referee - New Year’s Revolution – 1/9/05)
Feb. 3rd
104. The Shield vs. Rey Mysterio, Kofi Kingston, and Big E Langston (Raw – 2/3/14)
105. Christian vs. Jack Swagger (Raw – 2/3/14)
106. New Age Outlaws vs. Cody Rhodes and Goldust (WWE Tag Team Championship – Steel Cage – Raw – 2/3/14)
107. Titus O’Neil vs. Zack Ryder (Raw – 2/3/14)
108. Sheamus vs. Curtis Axel (Raw – 2/3/14)
109. The Wyatt Family vs. Dolph Ziggler, R-Truth, and Xavier Woods (Raw – 2/3/14)
110. Naomi vs. Aksana (Raw – 2/3/14)
111. Daniel Bryan vs. Randy Orton (Raw – 2/3/14)
Feb. 5th
112. Kevin Nash and Scott Hall vs. Sting, Macho Man, and Lex Luger (Bash at the Beach 96 – 7/7/96)
113. Hulk Hogan vs. Giant (WCW World Heavyweight Championship - Hog Wild 96 – 8/10/96)
114. Kevin Nash and Scott Hall vs. Harlem Heat (WCW World Tag Team Titles - Halloween Havoc 96 – 10/27/96)
115. Syxx vs. The Bounty Hunter (nWo Saturday Night – 11/9/96)
Feb. 6th
116. Abyss vs. Eric Young (Monsters Ball Match – Impact – 2/6/14)
117. Austin Aries vs. Zema Ion (Impact – 2/6/14)
118. Kurt Angle vs. Magnus (Impact – 2/6/14)
119. Bobby Roode vs. Samoa Joe (Impact – 2/6/14)
Feb. 7th
120. Roman Reigns and Dean Ambrose vs. Kofi Kingston and Dolph Ziggler (Smackdown – 2/7/14)
121. Sheamus vs. Ryback (Smackdown – 2/7/14)
122. Daniel Bryan vs. Antonio Cesaro (Smackdown – 2/7/14)
123. AJ Lee vs. Nikki Bella (Smackdown – 2/7/14)
124. Randy Orton vs. Christian (Smackdown – 2/7/14)
Feb. 8th
125. Eddie Guerrero vs. Kurt Angle (WWE Championship – Wrestlemania XX – 3/14/04)
126. The Undertaker vs. Kane (Wrestlemania XX – 3/14/04)
127. Triple H vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Benoit (World Heavyweight Championship – Wrestlemania XX – 3/14/04)
Feb. 10th
128. The Wyatt Family vs. Cody Rhodes, Goldust, and Rey Mysterio (Raw – 2/10/14)
129. Fandango vs. Santino Marella (Raw – 2/10/14)
130. Sheamus and Christian vs. Real Americans (Raw – 2/10/14)
131. Dolph Ziggler vs. Alberto Del Rio (Raw – 2/10/14)
132. Ryback and Curtis Axel vs. The Usos (Raw – 2/10/14)
133. Dean Ambrose vs. Mark Henry (United States Championship – 2/10/14)
134. Bella Twins and Cameron vs. AJ Lee, Aksana, and Alicia Fox (Raw – 2/10/14)
135. John Cena vs. Randy Orton (Raw – 2/10/14)
Feb. 11th
136. Daniel Bryan vs. Cody Rhodes vs. Wade Barrett vs. Great Khali vs. Santino Marella vs. Big Show (World Heavyweight Championship – Elimination Chamber Match – Elimination Chamber 12 – 2/19/12)
137. Triple H vs. Goldberg vs. Kevin Nash vs. Randy Orton vs. Chris Jericho vs. Shawn Michaels (World Heavyweight Championship – Elimination Chamber Match – Summerslam 03 – 8/24/03)
138. RVD and Jeff Hardy vs. Kane and The Hurricane vs. Bubba Ray and Spike Dudley vs. Chris Jericho and Christian (World Tag Team Championship – TLC Match – Raw – 10/7/2002)
139. Undertaker vs. Daiviri (Smackdown – 7/4/05)
Feb. 13th
140. MVP vs. Rockstar Spud (Impact – 2/13/14)
141. Velvet Sky vs. Chris Sabin (Impact – 2/13/14)
142. Bully Ray vs. Mr. Anderson (Casket Match – Impact – 2/13/14)
Feb. 14th
143. Cesaro vs. Randy Orton (Smackdown – 2/14/14)
144. Triple H vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Jericho vs. JBL vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Umaga (Elimination Chamber Match – No Way Out 08 – 2/17/08)
145. John Cena vs. Mike Knox vs. Kane vs. Edge vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Chris Jericho (World Heavyweight Championship – Elimination Chamber Match – No Way Out 09 – 2/15/09)
146. Maria vs. Candice Michelle vs. Torrie Wilson vs. Victoria vs. Ashley (Bra and Panties Gauntlet Match – New Year’s Revolution 06 – 1/8/06)
147. John Cena vs. Carlito vs. Chris Masters vs. Kane vs. Kurt Angle vs. Shawn Michaels (WWE Championship – Elimination Chamber Match – New Year’s Revolution 06 – 1/8/06)
148. John Cena vs. Edge (WWE Championship – New Year’s Revolution – 1/8/06)


Current total= 148
__________________

REIGNS STING PUNK HHH AUSTIN - BREWERS PACKERS HEAT EAGLES BADGERS


Joey Spears in PWA
PWA Hardcore Champion (current)
PWA Young Blood of the Year (2013)
Grand Slam Tournament winner (2013)

Last edited by Ratman : 02-15-2014 at 01:56 AM.
Ratman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are On


VerticalSports
Baseball Forum Golf Forum Boxing Forum Snowmobile Forum
Basketball Forum Soccer Forum MMA Forum PWC Forum
Football Forum Cricket Forum Wrestling Forum ATV Forum
Hockey Forum Volleyball Forum Paintball Forum Snowboarding Forum
Tennis Forum Rugby Forums Lacrosse Forum Skiing Forums
Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.2
Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2000-2009 Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios