The Basic Rules
- Following on from the success of the singles tournament, i've decided to give this a go with a tag-team tournament
- The roster will feature 72 teams, taken from the past and the present
- The tournament will follow KOTR rules, taking place in a Knockout Format
- Unlike KOTR, the draw for each round will be random, using this randomiser
- In each round, you simply vote for whatever wrestlers YOU would like to win - you do not need to base this on kayfabe. So, for example, if for whatever reason you find Billy and Chuck more entertaining than the Dudley Boyz, give them your vote
- It is assumed that these matches take place between teams in their prime
- In the event of a tie, a virtual coin toss will decide the winner
Meet The Contenders
- The Dudley Boyz
- The Hardy Boyz
- Edge & Christian
- Too Cool
- Right To Censor
- The APA
- The British Bulldogs
- The Hart Foundation
- Demolition
- New Age Outlaws
- D-Generation X
- Evolution
- Billy & Chuck
- The Legion of Doom
- The Steiner Brothers
- Rock N' Sock Connection
- Brothers of Destruction
- Two-Man Power Trip
- Chris Benoit and Chris Jericho
- La Resistance
- Rated-RKO
- The Holly Cousins
- The Un-Americans
- Spirit Squad
- Team Hell No
- Team Rhodes Scholars
- Prime Time Players
- Harlem Heat
- Public Enemy
- 3-Count
- Jung Dragons
- The Filthy Animals
- Los Guerreros
- Beer Money
- LAX
- Bad Influence
- Roode & Aries
- AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels
- The Motor City Machine Guns
- America's Most Wanted
- The Usos
- Team Canada
- Chavo & Hernandez
- The Shield
- Air Boom
- The nWo
- Jeri-Show
- MNM
- Nexus
- The Corre
- The Brain Busters
- The Four Horsemen
- ShowMiz
- Paul London and Brian Kendrick
- World's Greatest Tag-Team
- The Mega Powers
- The Nasty Boys
- The Bushwhackers
- The Second City Saints
- T&A
- Booker T & Goldust
- Camp Cornette
- Hollywood Blondes
- The Von Erichs
- The Fabulous Freebirds
- The Corporation
- The Rockers
- Rock N' Roll Express
- Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio
- The Radicalz
- Ministry of Darkness
- Nation of Domination
Meet The Contenders - Round 2
- Chris Benoit & Chris Jericho
- D-Generation X
- 3-Count
- Brothers of Destruction
- Harlem Heat
- The Hardy Boyz
- The Radicalz
- The Motor City Machine Guns
- MNM
- The Hart Foundation
- Billy & Chuck
- The Shield
- Booker T & Goldust
- Edge & Christian
- The Fabulous Freebirds
- The Legion of Doom
- Bad Influence
- The British Bulldogs
- The APA
- New Age Outlaws
- Two-Man Power Trip
- The Rockers
- Evolution
- The Von Erichs
- Rock N' Sock Connection
- Paul London and Brian Kendrick
- The Corporation
- The nWo
- Nation of Domination
- Right To Censor
- Los Guerreros
- Ministry of Darkness
- Camp Cornette
- The Four Horsemen
- The Second City Saints
Meet The Contenders - Round 3 (The Last 18)
- Nation of Domination
- Brothers of Destruction
- APA
- The Shield
- Evolution
- The British Bulldogs
- Bad Influence
- The Four Horsemen
- Two-Man Power Trip
- The Hardy Boyz
- The Dudley Boyz
- The Hart Foundation
- nWo
- Rock N' Sock Connection
- The Corporation
- The Von Erichs
- D-Generation X
- New Age Outlaws
Meet The Contenders - Quarter-Finalists
- Two-Man Power Trip
- Brothers of Destruction
- D-Generation X
- The Hardy Boyz
- The Four Horseman
- Evolution
- The Shield
- The Corporation
- APA
Meet the Contenders - Semi-Finals
- D-Generation X
- The Four Horseman
- Evolution
- APA
Meet the Contenders - The Final
- D-Generation X
- Evolution
Round 1A
Chris Benoit and Chris Jericho vs. The Filthy Animals
Roode & Aries vs. D-Generation X
Jung Dragons vs. 3-Count
Team Rhodes Scholars vs. Brothers of Destruction
Demolition vs. Harlem Heat
The Hardy Boyz vs. The Corre
Spirit Squad vs. The Radicalz
World's Greatest Tag-Team vs. The Motor City Machine Guns
LAX vs. MNM
The Hart Foundation vs. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels
ShowMiz vs. Billy & Chuck
Round 1B
The Shield vs. La Resistance
Booker T & Goldust vs. Team Canada
Edge & Christian vs. The Un-Americans
Team Hell No vs. The Fabulous Freebirds
Prime Time Players vs. The Legion of Doom
Jeri-Show vs. Bad Influence
Rated-RKO vs. The British Bulldogs
New Age Outlaws vs. The Nasty Boys
Too Cool vs. The APA
The Usos vs. Two-Man Power Trip
The Bushwhackers vs. The Rockers
Round 1C
Hollywood Blondes vs. Evolution
The Holly Cousins vs. The Von Erichs
Beer Money vs. The Dudley Boyz
Rock N' Sock Connection vs. Air Boom
Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio vs. Paul London and Brian Kendrick
The Corporation vs. Rock N' Roll Express
The nWo vs. The Brain Busters
Public Enemy vs. Nation of Domination
America's Most Wanted vs. Right To Censor
Los Guerreros vs. Chavo & Hernandez
The Steiner Brothers vs. Ministry of Darkness
Camp Cornette vs. T&A
The Mega Powers vs. The Four Horsemen
Nexus vs. The Second City Saints
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round 2A
Nation of Domination vs. The Radicalz
Ministry of Darkness vs. Brothers of Destruction
The Legion of Doom vs. APA
MNM vs. The Shield
Harlem Heat vs. Evolution
Los Guerreros vs. The British Bulldogs
Bad Influence vs. 3-Count
The Four Horsemen vs. Right To Censor
Camp Cornette vs. Two-Man Power Trip
Round 2B
The Hardy Boyz vs. The Second City Saints
The Dudley Boyz vs. The Rockers
Benoit & Jericho vs. The Hart Foundation
The Fabulous Freebirds vs. nWo
Booker T & Goldust vs. Rock N' Sock Connection
Billy & Chuck vs. The Corporation
The Von Erichs vs. London & Kendrick
D-Generation X vs. Edge & Christian
New Age Outlaws vs. Motor City Machine Guns
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round 3
Bad Influence vs. The Shield
The Four Horsemen vs. New Age Outlaws
The Dudley Boyz vs. The Hardy Boyz
Two-Man Power Trip vs. The Von Erichs
Brothers of Destruction vs. The Hart Foundation
The Corporation vs. The British Bulldogs
APA vs. Rock N' Sock Connection
D-Generation X vs. nWo
Nation of Domination vs. Evolution
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quarter-Finals
Two-Man Power Trip vs. Brothers of Destruction vs. D-Generation X
The Hardy Boyz vs. The Four Horseman
Evolution vs. The Shield
The Corporation vs. APA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals
D-Generation X vs. The Four Horseman
Evolution vs. APA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final
D-Generation X vs. Evolution