Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, ROH, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums - View Single Post - Official Puro Results/Spoilers Discussion Thread (BEWARE OF THE SPOILERS)

View Single Post

Old 11-23-2012, 10:52 AM   #128 (permalink)
Seabs
I am a WOMAN WOMAN WOMAN not a MAN MAN MAN
 
Seabs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: England
Posts: 26,538
Seabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on repSeabs whored out on rep
Default Re: Official Puro Results/Spoilers Discussion Thread (BEWARE OF THE SPOILERS)

Full Global League results:
Quote:
NOAH, 03.11.2012
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2,000 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. NO MERCY vs. BRAVE: Maybach Taniguchi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi besiegen Ricky Marvin, Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge (7:17) nach der Maybach Bomb von Taniguchi gegen Kotoge.
2. Akitoshi Saito & Kotaro Suzuki besiegen Eddie Edwards & Zack Sabre Jr. (10:30) nach dem Sickle of Death von Saito gegen Sabre.
3. Global League - Block B: Shane Haste [2] besiegt Naomichi Marufuji [0] (9:11) mit einem Bomb Valley Death.
4. Global League - Block A: KENTA [2] besiegt Kento Miyahara [0] (7:36) mit dem Go 2 Sleep.
5. NOAH vs. NJPW Special Tag Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan NJPW & Satoshi Kojima NJPW besiegen Takashi Sugiura & Mohammed Yone (12:35) nach einer Lariat von Kojima gegen Yone.
6. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuji Kondo AJPW (c) besiegt Atsushi Aoki (14:06) mit der King Kong Lariat (1st defense).
7. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [2] besiegt Mikey Nicholls [0] (6:34) mit einem Backdrop Suplex.
8. Global League - Block B: Jun Akiyama [2] besiegt Katsuhiko Nakajima [0] (12:12) mit einem Wrist-Clutch Exploder.
9. Global League - Block A: Yuji Nagata NJPW [2] besiegt Go Shiozaki [0] (18:47) mit einem Backdrop Hold.


NOAH, 05.11.2012
Numazu Wholesale Trading Company Center
650 Fans

1. Taiji Ishimori besiegt Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (10:02) mit einem 450 Splash.
2. Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki besiegen Mikey Nicholls & Zack Sabre Jr. (11:10) nach einem Horizontal Cradle Cutback von Aoki gegen Sabre.
3. Go Shiozaki besiegt Eddie Edwards (16:52) durch Referee Stop (Shoulder Lock).
4. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Takashi Sugiura & Ricky Marvin besiegen KENTA & Genba Hirayanagi (13:42) nach einem Airplan Throw Hold von Marvin gegen Hirayanagi.
5. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Takeshi Morishima & Atsushi Kotoge besiegen Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (11:20) nach einem Backdrop Suplex von Morishima gegen Kanemaru.
6. Global League - Block A: Mohammed Yone [2] besiegt Kento Miyahara [0] (11:13) mit einem Muscle Buster.
7. Global League - Block B: Jun Akiyama [4] besiegt Shane Haste [0] (13:17) mit einem Wrist Clutch Exploder.
8. Global League - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji [2] besiegt Akitoshi Saito [0] (11:58) mit dem Pole Shift.


NOAH, 09.11.2012
Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center
720 Fans

1. Taiji Ishimori besiegt Genba Hirayanagi (4:26) mit einem 450 Splash.
2. Kotaro Suzuki besiegt Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (6:14) mit einem Running Elbow.
3. Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste besiegen Eddie Edwards & Zack Sabre Jr. (9:32) als Haste Sabre nach dem Double Tap pinnte.
4. NO MERCY vs BRAVE: KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru besiegen Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin (11:15) nach dem Go 2 Sleep von KENTA gegen Marvin.
5. BRAVE vs. S.A.T: Jun Akiyama, Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Aoki besiegen Takeshi Morishima, Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge (14:31) nach einer Moonsault Press von Aoki gegen Kotoge.
6. Global League - Block B: Maybach Taniguchi [2] besiegt Akitoshi Saito [0] (10:54) mit der Maybach Bomb.
7. Global League - Block A: Yuji Nagata NJPW [4] besiegt Kento Miyahara [0] (10:43) mit einem Backdrop Hold.
8. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [2] besiegt Katsuhiko Nakajima [0] (12:08) mit einem Frankensteiner.


NOAH, 10.11.2012
Sapporo Teisen Hall
950 Fans

1. Takuma Sano besiegt Taiji Ishimori (5:34) mit einem La Magistral Cutback.
2. S.A.T vs. BRAVE: Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin besiegen Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki (12:49) nach einem Muscle Buster von Yone gegen Aoki.
3. KENTA, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi besiegen Shane Haste, Eddie Edwards & Zack Sabre Jr. (15:45) nach dem Go 2 Sleep von KENTA gegen Sabre.
4. BRAVE vs. S.A.T: Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki besiegen Takeshi Morishima & Atsushi Kotoge (16:17) nach einem Rolling Elbow von Suzuki gegen Kotoge.
6. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [4] besiegt Maybach Taniguchi [2] (10:29) mit einem Frankensteiner.
7. Global League - Block A: Yuji Nagata NJPW [6] besiegt Mikey Nicholls [0] (12:14) mit einem Backdrop Hold.
8. Global League - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji [4] besiegt Jun Akiyama [4] (19:58) mit dem Pole Shift.


NOAH, 11.11.2012
Sapporo Teisen Hall
1,100 Fans - No Vacancy

1. Kotaro Suzuki besiegt Zack Sabre Jr. (8:28) mit dem Blue Destiny.
2. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Ricky Marvin & Atsushi Kotoge besiegen Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (10:30) nach einem Front Cradle von Kotoge gegen Hirayanagi.
3. Mikey Nicholls & Eddie Edwards besiegen Takuma Sano & Masashi Aoyagi (11:06) nach einem Japanese Leg Roll Clutch Hold von Edwards gegen Aoyagi.
4. BRAVE vs. S.A.T: Takashi Sugiura & Taiji Ishimori besiegen Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki (13:16) nach einem Ankle Hoold von Sugiura gegen Aoki.
5. Global League - Block B: Shane Haste [4] besiegt Akitoshi Saito [0] (12:29) mit einer Diving Body Press.
6. Global League - Block A: KENTA [4] besiegt Mohammed Yone [2] (13:08) mit dem Game Over.
7. Global League - Block B: Maybach Taniguchi [4] besiegt Naomichi Marufuji [4] (14:05) mit der Maybach Bomb.
8. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [2] besiegt Takeshi Morishima [2] (17:43) mit dem Limit Break.


NOAH, 12.11.2012
Aomori Industrial Hall
630 Fans

1. Eddie Edwards besiegt Zack Sabre Jr. (6:50) mit einem Jackknife Hold.
2. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge besiegen Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (11:24) nach einem Front Cradle von Kotoge gegen Hirayanagi.
3. S.A.T vs. BRAVE: Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Aoki besiegen Takashi Sugiura & Taiji Ishimori (10:27) nach dem Assault Point von Aoki gegen Ishimori.
4. BRAVE vs. S.A.T: Jun Akiyama & Kotaro Suzuki besiegen Takeshi Morishima & Ricky Marvin (9:10) nach einem Exploder von Akiyama gegen Marvin.
5. Global League - Block B: Maybach Taniguchi [6] besiegt Shane Haste [4] (10:40) mit der Maybach Bomb.
6. Global League - Block A: KENTA [5] vs. Mikey Nicholls [1] - Time Limit Draw (30:00).
7. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [4] besiegt Mohammed Yone [2] (17:53) mit dem Limit Break.


NOAH, 14.11.2012
Iwate Prefectural Gymnasium
820 Fans

1. Eddie Edwards besiegt Taiji Ishimori (9:55) mit einem Inside Cradle.
2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi besiegen Ricky Marvin & Zack Sabre Jr. (11:05) nach dem Touch Out von Kanemaru gegen Sabre.
3. S.A.T vs. BRAVE: Akitoshi Saito & Kotaro Suzuki besiegen Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge (15:47) nach einem Rolling Elbow von Suzuki gegen Kotoge.
4. S.A.T vs. NO MERCY: KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi besiegen Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki (17:18) nach dem Go 2 Sleep von KENTA gegen Aoki.
5. Global League - Block A: Mikey Nicholls [3] besiegt Go Shiozaki [4] (14:07) mit der Mikey Bomb.
6. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura [6] besiegt Shane Haste [4] (16:02) mit einem Frankensteiner.
7. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [4] besiegt Mohammed Yone [2] (16:08) mit einem Backdrop Suplex.


NOAH, 17.11.2012 (Samurai! TV)
Nagoya International Conference Hall
1,700 Fans

1. Zack Sabre Jr. besiegt Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (6:33) mit einem Cross Armbreaker.
2. Genba Hirayanagi besiegt Masashi Aoyagi (5:27) mit einem KICHIKU.
3. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge besiegen Akito & Nori da Funky Shibire-sasu (9:32) als Kotoge Shibire-sasu nach einem 450 Kill Switch pinnte.
4. Eddie Edwards besiegt Yoshinobu Kanemaru (8:18) mit einem Inside Cradle.
5. BRAVE vs TMDK: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls besiegen Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji (9:27) nach einem Horizontal Cradle von Haste gegen Yone.
6. Takeshi Morishima, Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin besiegen Jun Akiyama, Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki (7:20) nach einem Sorpresa von Crazy gegen Aoki.
7. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki [6] besiegt Kento Miyahara [0] (10:29) mit einer Strong Arm Lariat.
8. Global League - Block B: Katsuhiko Nakajima [2] besiegt Maybach Taniguchi [6] (9:58) mit einem Right High Kick.
9. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [2] besiegt Takashi Sugiura [6] (12:39) mit dem Death End.
10. Global League - Block A: Yuji Nagata NJPW [8] besiegt KENTA [5] (16:21) mit einem Backdrop Hold.


NOAH, 18.11.2012
Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM (Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2)
1,100 Fans

1. S.A.T vs. BRAVE: Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki besiegen Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge (10:01) nach dem Go Flasher von Shiozaki gegen Ishimori.
2. Mikey Nicholls besiegt Ryuji Hijikata (8:11) mit der Mikey Bomb.
3. Shane Haste besiegt Atsushi Aoki (6:38) mit einem Bomb Valley Death.
4. KENTA, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi besiegen Takashi Sugiura, Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin (11:52) nach einem Cross Kneelock von Hirayanagi gegen Marvin.
5. Maybach Taniguchi besiegt Eddie Edwards (8:01) mit der Maybach Bomb.
6. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [6] besiegt Kento Miyahara [0] (6:51) mit einem Backdrop Suplex.
7. Global League - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji [6] besiegt Katsuhiko Nakajima [2] (12:08) mit einem Dragon Suplex Hold.
8. Global League - Block A: Mohammed Yone [4] besiegt Yuji Nagata NJPW [8] (15:16) mit einem Muscle Buster.
9. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito [4] besiegt Jun Akiyama [4] (16:28) mit dem Sickle of Death.


NOAH, 20.11.2012
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,400 Fans

1. Zack Sabre Jr. besiegt Atsushi Kotoge (7:32) mit einem Cross Armbreacker.
2. BRAVE vs. S.A.T: Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Aoki besiegen Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori (13:01) nach dem Assault Point von Aoki gegen Ishimori.
3. Maybach Taniguchi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi besiegen Mohammed Yone, Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin (13:52) nach einem Cross Kneelock von Hirayanagi gegen Marvin.
4. Kotaro Suzuki besiegt Eddie Edwards (7:31) mit einem Running Elbow.
5. Global League - Block B: Katsuhiko Nakajima [4] besiegt Shane Haste [4] (9:28) mit einem Right High Kick.
6. Global League - Block A: Kento Miyahara [2] besiegt Mikey Nicholls [3] (6:45) mit einem German Suplex Hold.
7. Global League - Block B: Jun Akiyama [6] besiegt Takashi Sugiura [6] (15:05) mit einem Frankensteiner Cutback.
8. Global League - Block A: KENTA [7] besiegt Takeshi Morishima [6] (16:55) mit dem Game Over.

NOAH "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2012", 23.11.2012 (G+)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2,200 Fans - Super No Vacancy

1. Shane Haste besiegt Kento Miyahara (4:36) mit einem Side Cradle.
2. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito besiegt Katsuhiko Nakajima (8:28) nach dem Sickle of Death.
3. Global League - Block B: Takashi Sugiura besiegt Naomichi Marufuji (9:37) nach einem Frankensteiner.
4. Global League - Block B: Maybach Taniguchi besiegt Jun Akiyama (7:33) nach der Maybach Bomb.
5. Global League - Block A: Mohammed Yone [6] besiegt Mikey Nicholls [3] (4:10) nach einem Muscle Buster.
5. Global League - Block A: KENTA [9] besiegt Go Shiozaki [6] (11:03) mit dem GAME OVER.
6. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima [8] besiegt Yuji Nagata [8] (15:05) nach einem Backdrop.
7. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi besiegen Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge (7:46) nach dem Touch Out von Kanemaru gegen Kotoge.
8. Super Crazy, Ricky Marvin & Eddie Edwards besiegen Kotaro Suzuki, Atsushi Aoki & Zack Sabre Jr. (4:49) nach dem Crazy Driver von Super Crazy gegen Sabre.
9. Global League - Final: KENTA besiegt Takashi Sugiura (21:03) nach dem go 2 sleep.


- Global League Final Standings:

Block A:
1. KENTA [9]
2. Takeshi Morishima [8]
3. Yuji Nagata [8]
4. Go Shiozaki [6]
5. Mohammed Yone [6]
6. Mikey Nicholls [3]
7. Kento Miyahara [2]


Block B:
1. Takashi Sugiura [8]
2. Maybach Taniguchi [8]
3. Naomichi Marufuji [6]
-. Jun Akiyama [6]
-. Akitoshi Saito [6]
6. Katsuhiko Nakajima [4]
7. Shane Haste [4]
I guess it's a success overall. 2 very stong turnouts in Korakuen. Granted it's only Korakuen but it's a lot better than what they've been drawing there recently. Nagata looked to be a difference maker. Only one 30:00 draw and most matches going <15:00 is refreshing. Didn't seem to get anyone over though. Nicholls booking was odd. Draw with KENTA and beats Shiozaki but loses to everyone else including Yone and Miyahara. There's stuff I want to see from the show though so that's the main thing. Who knows if I ever bother with them though. KENTA will probably take the title now. Morishima beat him for the title already once along with the Global League Final last year so KENTA's due a win against him. Plus Morishima's gone through most of his top challengers now too.
Seabs is offline   Reply With Quote