Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, Debate League, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums - View Single Post - Official Puro Results/Spoilers Discussion Thread (BEWARE OF THE SPOILERS)

View Single Post

Old 10-30-2012, 01:37 PM   #71 (permalink)
Chismo
Humbled
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM
Posts: 15,868
Chismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREW
Default Re: Official Puro Results/Spoilers Discussion Thread (BEWARE OF THE SPOILERS)

Results:
Quote:


NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2012", 27.10.2012 (G+)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,700 Fans


1. Zack Sabre Jr. besiegt Genba Hirayanagi (7:47) mit einem Cross Armbreaker.
2. BRAVE vs. S.A.T: Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki besiegen Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori (8:48) nach dem Mass Driver von Suzuki gegen Ishimori.
3. Mikey Nicholls besiegt Atsushi Kotoge (8:49) mit der Mikey Bomb.
4. Shane Haste besiegt Takuma Sano (8:23) mit einer Death Valley Bomb.
5. BRAVE vs. Diamond Ring: Takashi Sugiura, Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji besiegen Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kento Miyahara & Satoshi Kajiwara (19:41) nach einem Dragon Suplex Hold von Sugiura gegen Kajiwara.
6. NO MERCY vs. S.A.T: Jun Akiyama, Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito besiegen KENTA, Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (27:29) nach einer Short-Range Strong Arm Lariat von Shiozaki gegen KENTA.
7. GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Morishima (c) besiegt Kohei Sato (21:31) mit einem Backdrop Suplex (7th defense).


WNC, 26.10.2012
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1,200 Fans


1. Dave Finlay Cup - Round 1 & Yoshihiro Horaguchi Debut Match: Koji Doi besiegt Yoshihiro Horaguchi(2:20) mit einem Buzzsaw Kick.
2. Jiro Kuroshio & Nozaki besiegen Takuya Kito & Hoshito Takahashi (8:50) nach einem Sleeper Hold von Nozaki gegen Kito.
3. Yusuke Kodama, Akira Shinose & Makoto besiegen YO-HEY, El Hijo del Pantera & Kana (11:00) nach einem Spear von Makoto gegen Kana.
4. WNC Women's Title Tournament - Round 1: Shuri besiegt Lin Bairon (8:12) mit einem Right High Kick.
5. WNC Title Tournament - Round 1: AKIRA besiegt Adam Angel (14:52) mit der Musasabi Press.
6. WNC Title Tournament - Round 1: Hajime Ohara besiegt Starbuck (11:29) mit einem Finnish Forearm.
7. WNC Title Tournament - Round 1: TAJIRI besiegt Carlito (18:22) mit einem Buzzsaw Kick.


NOAH "AUTUMN NAVIGATION 2012", 26.10.2012
Niigata City Gymnasium


7. GHC Tag Team Title: Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito besiegen KENTA & Maybach Taniguchi (c) (30:53) nach dem Limit Brake von Shiozaki gegen KENTA - Titelwechsel.
Lineups:
Quote:
Pro-Wrestling NOAH - "GLOBAL LEAGUE 2012"

Global League
:

Block A:
- Takeshi Morishima
- Mohammed Yone
- Go Shiozaki
- Kento Miyahara
- KENTA
- Mikey Nicholls
- Yuji Nagata

Block B:
- Naomichi Marufuji
- Takashi Sugiura
- Jun Akiyama
- Akitoshi Saito
- Maybach Taniguchi
- Katsuhiko Nakajima
- Shane Haste

NOAH, 03.11.2012
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


1. Global League - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Shane Haste
2. Global League - Block B: Jun Akiyama vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
3. Global League - Block A: KENTA vs. Kento Miyahara
4. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Mikey Nicholls
5. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Yuji Nagata
6. NOAH vs. NJPW Special Tag Match: Takashi Sugiura & Mohammed Yone vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
7. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Shuji Kondo (c) vs. Atsushi Aoki


NOAH, 23.11.2012
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


1. Global League - Block B: Akitoshi Saito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
2. Global League - Block B: Jun Akiyama vs. Maybach Taniguchi
3. Global League - Block B: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura
4. Global League - Block A: Mohammed Yone vs. Mikey Nicholls
5. Global League - Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. KENTA
6. Global League - Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yuji Nagata
7. Global League - Final:


AJPW's World Tag League participants:

Block A:
- Takao Omori & Manabu Soya
- Masakatsu Funaki & Masayuki Kono
- Taiyo Kea & Seiya Sanada
- KENSO & Great Sasuke
- Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto

Block B:
- Suwama & Joe Doering
- Akebono & Ryota Hama
- Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka
- Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi
- Bambi Killer & Franz Dynamite


ZERO1 "UNIVERSE", 06.11.2012
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


1. Ikuto Hidaka, Craig Classic & Jason New vs. Takuya Sugawara, Mineo Fujita & Tim Edison
2. Kairi Hojo & Yuhi vs. Mayu Iwatani & Natsumi Showzuki
3. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: James Raideen (c) vs. Maybach Beta
4. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Title: Masato Tanaka & Zeus (c) vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
5. Daichi Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Shinjiro Otani, Ryouji Sai & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kohei Sato, KAMIKAZE & X
7. ZERO64 Akebono Return Match: Akebono vs. Atsushi Onita
Random:

- Sekimoto/Hino and TAKA/MiSu announced for K-DOJO
- Kenskay's Diamond Ring will be holding their 1st anniversary show on February 11 at the Korakuen Hall. The show will be called "Dream Anniversary 2013".
Chismo is offline   Reply With Quote