Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, Debate League, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums - View Single Post - Official Puro Results/Spoilers Discussion Thread (BEWARE OF THE SPOILERS)

View Single Post

Old 09-17-2012, 10:46 PM   #26 (permalink)
smitlick
Lacing SCOTT STEINER's boots
 
smitlick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 4,068
smitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a pushsmitlick is getting a push
Default Re: Official Puro Results/Spoilers Discussion Thread (BEWARE OF THE SPOILERS)

NOAH "GREAT VOYAGE 2012 IN OSAKA VOL. 2 ~ JUN AKIYAMA SPECIAL 20TH ANNIVERSARY", 17.09.2012 (G+)
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
4,700 Fans

1. Atsushi Aoki besiegt Gaston Mateo (4:41) mit einer Diving Body Press.
2. Kotaro Suzuki besiegt Kaiser (4:16) nach einem Rolling Elbow Smash.
3. Mohammed Yone & Ryuji Hijikata besiegen Ross von Erich & Marshall von Erich (7:19) nach einem Fisherman's Buster.
4. Takashi Sugiura & Naomichi Marufuji besiegen Kensuke Sasaki & Kento Miyahara (14:21) nach einem Olympic Slam von Sugiura gegen Miyahara.
5. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [5] besiegen Paul London & Zack Sabre Jr. [2] (6:52) nach einem Twister von Nakajima gegen Sabre.
6. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block B: Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin [5] besiegen Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayangi [0] (7:55) mit dem Crazy Driver von Crazy gegen Hirayanagi.
7. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League - Block A: Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge [4] besiegen Eddie Edwards & Bobby Fish [4] (12:49) mit einem Front Cradle von Kotoge gegen Fish.
8. Jun Akiyama 20th Anniversary Match: Jun Akiyama, Yuji Nagata & Go Shiozaki besiegen Minoru Suzuki, Yoshihiro Takayama & Maybach Taniguchi (20:25) mit dem Sterness Dust von Akiyama gegen Taniguchi.
9. GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Morishima (c) besiegt KENTA (26:16) nach einem Backdrop (5th defense).

- NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League Standings

Block A:
1. Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki [4]
-. Eddie Edwards & Bobby Fish [4]
-. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge [4]
4. Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai [2]
-. Kaiser & Gaston Mateo [2]

Block B:
1. Super Crazy & Ricky Marvin [5]
-. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara [5]
3. Ikuto Hidaka & Daichi Hashimoto [4]
4. Paul London & Zack Sabre Jr. [2]
5. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayangi [0]
smitlick is offline   Reply With Quote