Wrestling Forum : WWE, TNA, Debate League, Wrestling Videos, Women of Wrestling Forums - View Single Post - Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

View Single Post

Old 06-15-2012, 01:13 PM   #4396 (permalink)
Chismo
Humbled
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: WHERE THE BUFFALO ROAM
Posts: 15,868
Chismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREWChismo is new to the CHATBOX CREW
Default re: Official Puro Match/DVD Discussion Thread (NO SPOILERS)

Results:
Spoiler for Results:

ZERO1 "ZERO1 ~IMPACT~", 14.06.2012 (Samurai! TV)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


1. Robby Eagle & Marcus Bean besiegen Craig Classic & Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:28) mit einem Firebird Splash von Eagle gegen Classic.
2. Tomoaki Honma besiegt Ryouji Sai (10:16) nach dem Kokeshi.
3. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Daichi Hashimoto besiegt Kazuki Hashimoto (12:07) nach einem Vertical-Drop DDT.
4. Ikuto Hidaka & Kaijin Habu Otoko besiegen Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita (12:12) mit dem Disco II von Hidaka gegen Fujita.
5. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Shito Ueda (c) besiegt James Raideen (15:38) nach einer Doctor Bomb.
6. Takeshi Morishima , Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji besiegen Shinjiro Otani, Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE (24:33) nach einem Backdrop von Morishima gegen KAMIKAZE.
7. World Heavyweight Title: Akebono (c) besiegt Masato Tanaka (15:16) mit einer Yokozuna Press (2nd defense).



NOAH "MITSUHARU MISAWA MEMORIAL NIGHT", 13.06.2012 (G+)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2,000 Fans - Super No Vacancy


1. Atsushi Kotoge besiegt Kikutaro (8:20) mit dem Kill Switch.
2. Daisuke Ikeda & Takuma Sano besiegen Genba Hirayanagi & Kentaro Shiga (8:22) nach dem Dai-Chan Bomber von Ikeda gegen Shiga.
3. Mohammed Yone & Ricky Marvin besiegen Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara (11:52) nach einem Muscle Buster von Yone gegen Kajiwara.
4. Luke Gallows, Roderick Strong & Bobby Fish besiegen Shane Haste, Mikey Nicholls & Zack Sabre Jr. (10:20) mit einer Dynamic Bomb von Gallows gegen Sabre.
5. Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru besiegen Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue (13:30) nach der Maybach Bomb von Taniguchi gegen Inoue.
6. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title: Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki (c) besiegen Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori (29:31) mit einem Tiger Driver von Suzuki gegen Ishimori (7th defense.)
7. Mitsuharu Misawa Memorial Match: Jun Akiyama, Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito besiegen Takeshi Morishima, Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka (21:48) nach dem Limit Break von Shiozaki gegen Morishima.

Can't wait to catch that Zero1 event.
Chismo is offline   Reply With Quote